Log In
Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross • Nov 21 2010
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
4
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fortes
2 Jason Smith
3 Cullen Guinn
4 Jon Tirrell
5 Cristophe Francoeur Emotaconsis
6 Cameron Holmes russell
7 Dan Edlin
8 Kasey Kamna
9 Erik Goodfriend
10 Michael Van domelen
11 Tim Bellis
12 Jon Caulley
13 Ryan Smith
14 Chris Roberts
15 David Proctor
16 James Scott Artisan Family Racing
17 Rutherford Brakke-pound
18 Nick Wagner Beer Mongers
19 Ray Creoeay
20 John Nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club
21 Ross Bryan DNR
22 Judson Mccauley Team Spokesman
23 Thomas Schoenborn
24 Shawn Gilmour
25 Tim White Bike Gallery
26 Paul Souders
27 Ryan Morrisey
28 Geoff Lay
29 Chris Angier
30 Tony Weber
31 Michael Sulis
32 Christopher Bathke
33 Peter Schuft
34 Justin Zimmerman
35 Brian Van ornum Team Red Lizard
36 Tommy Fieweger Spokesman
37 Mark Stoller
38 Dan Saunders Miller Paint
39 Ron Silverman
40 Paul Schipper
41 David Backes
42 Brad Fritzke
43 Colin Oreardon
44 Raymond Egan
45 Zach Ramsey
46 Stephen Mccorkle
47 Lars Christian Emotaconsis
48 Michael Fontanarosa
49 Johnq Berrigan
50 James Dean
51 Erin O'neill
52 Andrew Smith
53 David Wrast Team Spokesman
54 Steven Thompson
55 Jim Mcguire
56 Joel Weinman
57 Pieter Van der straaten
58 David Pierce
59 Adam Troxel Team S+M
60 Patrick Torrez
61 Josh Weinman
62 Scott Winkles
63 Edward Lee
64 Ken West
65 John Degenhardt
66 Quasar Bennett
67 Robert Nisbet
DNF Erik Denninghoff
DNF Maurice Colada Team Motordome
DNF Kevin Brown
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Gumpert
2 Liz Holt
3 Jennifer Morgan OSU Tri
4 Melissa Cate Endless Cycles
5 Kate Massey
6 Kendra Duong Portland Velo
7 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo
8 Sarah Cunningham Eddy Merkin
9 Heather Daniel River City Bicycles
10 Hilary Henderson
11 Stephanie Heindel
12 Annie Leaf
13 Julie Cech
14 Amy Laurence
15 Charity Pape Team Endless Cycle
16 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records
17 Kelly Farrell OSU
18 Katie Ahrens
19 Sam Anderson
20 Wendy Thatcher
21 Katie Proctor
22 Cammia Kalimanis
23 Sarah Fritts
24 Gretchen Volker
25 Abby Bohannan
26 Gina zandy Ohnstad
27 Elizabeth Welle
28 Nita Galambos
29 Diana Stephens Green Submarine Records
30 Ashley Paul Santiam Bic ycle
31 Rebecca Hillary
32 Kristin Fade
33 Alyssa Kohn
34 Wendi Adams
35 Kate Walker
36 Sara Ryan
37 Erica Tan
38 Cynthia Stehl
39 Tanya Langdon
40 Phaedra Booth Green Submarine Records
41 Amanda Hirata
42 Jennifer Lin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts
2 Michael Gallagher cyclocrossracing.com p/t Blue
3 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
4 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
5 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Tea
6 Paul Lacava Giant Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johnston Pararescue
2 Danny Weikel
3 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel
4 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
5 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato
6 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching
7 Ryan Garner HTFU
8 Jesse Homar Veloce Racing
9 John Lin Hammer Velo
10 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles
11 Jess Palacios Santiam Cycle
12 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
13 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
14 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
15 Jason Britton Team Cthulhu
16 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
17 Jerome Stretch Team High School
18 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
19 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleamer
20 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching
21 Jay Cech
22 Gabriel Tiller
23 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com
24 Jim Malcarne Green Submarine Records
25 Stephen Sutton
26 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
27 David Lipps Metropolis Cycle Repair
28 Matt Beers Carbon Neutral Cycling
29 Jacob Cummings Showers Pass
30 John Ayres bicycleattorney.com
DNF Julien Jaborska
DNF Daniel Shaw
DNF Luke Todd Muy Felcho
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Crenshaw
2 Lance Nelson
3 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle
4 Tom Stahly Indiebike.com
5 Matthew Spadoni Staccato Gelato
6 Zane Wheeler Off the Couch
7 Bo Thunell
8 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles
9 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury
10 Josh Speer Logie Velo
11 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Mark Widlund Spokesman
13 Tim Valenti
14 Matthew Studer
15 Scott Gerwig
16 Franz Bruggemeier
17 Tony Gomez
18 Jed Barden Cycle U
19 Augusto Carneiro
20 Cullen Guinn
21 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer
22 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer
23 Douglas Gresham
24 Terry Campbell
25 Adam Holt
26 Phillip Golob
27 William Welch
28 Matthew Edwards
29 Patrick Vinograd
30 Jimmy Candelaria Liberty Cycle
31 Arcellus Sykes
32 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury
33 Myron Burr
34 Evan Ross Portland Bike Tours
35 Ian Summers BMF
36 Phil Avery Fat Cobra
37 Richard Hall Team Beer
38 Mg Smith
39 Robert Axel anderson Slow
40 Matt Kelly Belle Velo
41 Robb Farrington
42 Pedera Dahl
43 Tim Kalimanis
44 Brad Parker
DNF Zephaniah Shephard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
2 Shane Gibson CycleOne CycleWorld
3 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato
4 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Daniel Lautenbach Sunset Cycles
6 Seth Daniels BRIHOP Cycling
7
8 Ed Jones Showers Pass
9 William Glasson
10 Steven Carper Crossniacs
11 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
12 Bob Libby Tireless Velo
13 Michael Clark
14 Grant Collins Team OPAC
15 Charles Henderson
16 Stephen Zylstra
17
18 James Emond Bike Gallery
19 David Nelson
20 Noel Snodgrass PortlandChi.com
21 Darren Beatty
22 David Keeney
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Su
2 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade
3 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Itai Pearl Santiam Bicycle
6 Sean Connors
7 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept
8 Zachary Jossy Bike City Racing
9 Kealan Connors
10 Tyler Labatte Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Ian Steigerwald
12 Alex White Bike Gallery
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Devoe Multnomah Athletic Club
2 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com
2 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing
3 Scott Mares Verge
4 Tim Smith Tireless Velo
5 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Sosnowski
2 Dan Werle Portobello Bicycle Racing
3 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
4 Michael Girard Portland Velo
5 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo
6 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
7 Darrell Beck Companion Pet Clinic
8 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing
9 Christian Ettinger bicycleattorney.com
10
11 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
12 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com
13 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
14 Tom Lenth
15 Kevin Connors
16 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass
17 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club
18 Mike Murphy Murphy's Stout
19 Collin Whitehead Filth and Fury
20 Russell Weyant Pedal Dynamics
21 David Pryor
22 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo
23 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records
24 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
25 Eric D. Mcmurtry cycleone-crossworld
26 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
27 Kent Cramer Grants Pals
28 Brian Johnson Crossniacs
DNF Matt James Portland Velo
DNF Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Rishel
2 Quinn Jackson
3 Phillip Ohnstad
4 Tony Wolff
5 Spencer White Lost Tenders
6 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequila Racing
7 Cesar Villanueva
8 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
9 Paul O'connor
10 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass
11 Ile Powell 7 corners cycles
12 Mitch Yoder Tireless Velo
13 Chris Brannen Team S+M
14 Michael Fischer
15 Jesse Saks
16 Jim Peters
17 Doug Evans
18 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
19 Chris Leach
20 Burk Webb Portland Velo
21 Derek Halvorson
22 Stewart Schesnack
23 Kristopher Langdon
24 Matt Richmond Showers Pass
25 Kietz Krejci
26 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB
27 Brad Paymar The Spokesmen
28 Todd Mobley Camas Bike & Sport
29 Michael Deegan
30 Scott Meredith
31 Scott Ahrens
32 Jonathan Modie Team S+M
33 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
34 Jason Miranda Trusty Switchblade
35 Owen Hutchinson
36 Dylan Mcdamel
37 Robert Stefanowicz
38 Aaron Edmark
39
40 Adam Cosic
41 Hamish Rickett
42 Ben Rasche Portobello Bicycle Racing
43 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing
44 Pascal Chureau
45 Erick Nelson Portobello Bicycle Racing
46 Kahlin Kurlik Staccato Gelato
47 James Lais cheep team
48 Kevin Dickson
49 Sam Harrison 343 Racing
50 David Thorpe
51 Rich Hatfield
52 Jay Devoe
53 Tom Palke Mud Man
54 Rob Finlay
55 Tom Bird Team Food Baby
56 Mark Mcmurtry
57 Joe Gomez
58 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
59 Matt Meskill
60 Roger Lewis OSU Cycling Club
61 Steve Shaw
62 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo
63 Charles Barrett
64 Ryan Temple Beer Mongers
65 Robert Johnson
66 Charles Patzner
67 Benjamin Fischler
68 John Porter CycleOne A.I.M. Racing
69 Sam Haffner
70 Thomas Batty
71 Joseph Sundberg
72 Jamie Richards 343 Racing
73 Darren Pennington
74 Patrick Meigs Mudman
75 Juergen Panoscha
76 Scott Hamlin
77 Stephen Hatfield
78 Jason Uland Team Cthuhu
79 Mike Lurie
80 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo
81 Arlo Corwin
82 Jason Bacon Trusty Switchblade
83 Mark Chasse
84 Todd Shank
85 Matias Brecher
86 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Eric Hunter
DNF Dennis Mcmahon
DNF Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 76  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
2 Joseph Hoerner
3 Michael Jones Mountain View Cycles
4 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
5 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles
6 Steven Miller
7 Torsten Kjellstrand Team S+M
8 Peter Spir Team S+M
9 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo
10 Rick Gregory
11 James Thiele Team Rose City
12 Dave Luoma Guinness Cycling Team
13 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M
14 Mark Hilderbrandt Portland Velo
15 Fred Paxson
16 Fred Paxson
17 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
18 Gary Smith
19 Mike Mercer Grants Pals
20 Tracy Marks
21 Don Moote speedshot Racing
22 Vincent Plaza Team S+M
23 John Conners Portland Velo
DNF Stephen Gomez Super Relax Concept
DNF David Gratke Showers Pass
DNF Ambrose Su Hutch's Clear One
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 Ken Rodgers White Water Designs
3 John eric Lutz Sellwood Market
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Schubel Sweetpea Ladies
2 Beth Burns Veloce Racing
3 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB
4 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
5 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling
6 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
7 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte
2 Brandie Ettinger bicycleattorney.com
3 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept
4 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo
5 Beth Ross Ladies Auxiliary
6 Cary Steinman BCM Total Care
7 Cara Vangorder lasof Sorella Forte
8 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling
9 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com
10 Sherry Schwenderlauf Ladies Auxiliary
11 Danielle Machon Team Beer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
2 Susan Moote speedshot Racing
3 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
2 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
3 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
4 Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team
5 Luke Demoe Half Fast Velo
6 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling
7 Slate Olson Rapha Racing
8 Brian Kesselman
9 Brent Casady Existential Velo
10 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
11 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
12 Mat Barton
13 Chase Banna
14 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts
15 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts
16 Taylor Bushnell B2C2
17 Sue Butler Hudz Subaru
18 David Prause Super Relax Concept
19 Martin Hutchinson bicycleattorney.com
20 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
21 Boone Tompkins BMF
22 James Jonke Tireless Velo
23 Joel Metz Team Cthulu/blackbird
24 Terry Keele HP Chiro Scotts
25 Scott Barker
26 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
27 James Medeiros Half Fast Velo
28 Leland Jossy jr Bike City Racing
29 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo
30 Craig Ruby Mountain View Cycles
31 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
32 Simon Mclarnon
33 Brian Mcnamara
34 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair
35 Brian Eustis Fat Cobra
36 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing
37 Jason Reynolds
38 Matthew Case Team Beer
39 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo
40 Jeremiah West Beer Mongers
41 Jacques Lafortune
42 Jeremy Zane
43 Justin Drawbert Portobello Bicycle Racing
44 Jesse Keyes
45 Benjamin Davis Team Beer
46 Eric Mccurtry CycleOne A.I.M. Racing
47 John Dorfer RFIA
48 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
49 John Howe Team Beer
DNF Kris Kringle treesbybike.com
DNF Todd Sexton
DNF Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Mcneill
2 Unknown rider Serious Juggling & Unicycle
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Winberry Cascade Couriers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Ann orton Staccato Gelato
2 Ingrid Jackson
3 Kelly Saltonstall Veloce Racing
4 Aimee Furber Cascade Couriers
5 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
6 Rachel Beckmann OSU
7 Crystal Eppinger
8 Melissa Sherman
9 Heidi Vanbrocklin
10 Bianca Pyko bicycleattorney.com
11 Tiah Keever Team Cthulhu
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9