Log In
Manion's CX II • Nov 21 2010
Race uploaded by Andrew Coe csv | json
6
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Douglas Shores Sports St Joseph
2 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard Olathe
3 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Over
4 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club Missio
5 Wesley Robertson In-A-Tub Kansas City
6 Keith Walberg 360 Racing Topeka
7 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard Lansing
8 Allison Adams SKC Racing Overland Park
9 Brett Shoffner Colavita/ Parisi Kansas City Ka
10 Kay Lehman Ethos Racing Lawrence
11 Richard Weis Unattached Olathe
12 Rudy Gonzalez Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Tilford Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores Top
2 Shadd Smith KCCX/Verge Overland Park
3 Andrew Coe SKC Racing
4 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores Law
5 Justin Griest Ethos Racing Mission
6 William Stolte Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores Top
7 Shea Bergman GP VeloTek Kansas City
8 Mark Smelser GP VeloTek Manhattan
9 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
DNF Travis Donn Ethos Racing Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Walberg Team Kenda Topeka
2 Sarah Worthington Big Shark Racing Kansas City
3 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing Raytown
4 Aubree Dock KCOI Blvd Kansas City
5 Kay Lehman Ethos Racing Lawrence
DNF Allison Adams SKC Racing Overland Park
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hejduk 360 Racing Overland Park
2 Bobby Summers Overland Park
3 Andy Lucas 360 Racing Kansas City
4 Brett Coppage SKC Racing Kansas City
5 Chris Hershey In-A-Tub Kansas City
DNF Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen Leawood
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Robinson Unattached Shawnee
2 Mario Czarnomski UND
3 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Leaw
4 Joshua Eggar Manhattan
5 Craig Piburn Localcycling.com Kansas City
6 Christopher Farney Kansas City
7 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team Overland
8 John Wagner Cow Town Cycling Team Salina
9 John Oechsner Mizzou Cycling Columbia
10 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas C
11 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
12 Chris Hamman Bio Wheels Leavenworth
13 Chris Polonchek Free State Racing Lawrence
14 Matt Ochs Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Olat
15 Jonathan Peck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Merr
DNF Greg Lohr Lee's Summit
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Buta Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Over
2 George Robinson Unattached Shawnee
3 Joshua Eggar Manhattan
4 Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Over
5 Gabe Hoelscher Epic Bike and Sport Roeland Pa
6 Greg Booth GP VeloTek Grain Valley
7 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Rick Miller Biscari Brothers Bicycles Kansas
9 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Over
10 Thad Carson Unattached Mission
11 Phillip Audsley In-A-Tub Kansas City
12 Clay Wells Kansas City
13 Chris Hemmen Overland Park
14 Matt Ochs Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Olat
15 Charles Bartel Unattached Overland Park
16 Joshua Burdette Unattached Kansas City
17 Christopher Smith Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18 Gary Gaddis KC Multisport Shawnee
19 Justin Luebbering Prairie Village
20 Travis Gatewood Overland Park
21 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
22 Philip Wilkerson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
23 Ty Trammell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
24 Drew Baranowski Overland Park
25 James Taylor Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
26 Brad Luber Lenexa
27 Rob Redman Walden Velo Bande Kansas City
28 Eric Hershberger Kansas City
29 Doug Bolton Bicycle Shack Racing Grandview
DNF Jonathan Peck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Merr
DNF Mario Czarnomski UND
DNF Kyle Vohland Unattached Prairie Village
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Richards Unattached Lawrence
2 Tina Fleecs Liberty
3 Stephanie Lamb KSU Cycling Olathe
4 Kristin Goodwin Unattached Sedalia
5 Erin Tompkins Kc
6 Maria Poloncheck Unattached Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Brocket Raytown
2 Issac Jonas U 20 Overland Park
3 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20 Merriam
4 Jackson Horn KCBC Mission
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket Raytown
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J p Brocket Ethos Racing Raytown
2 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing Overland Park
3 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard Olathe
4 Jason Kendrick Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
5 Joshua Keithly Kansas City
DNF Chuong Doan In-A-Tub Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Booth GP VeloTek Grain Valley
2 John Wagner Cow Town Cycling Team Salina
3 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas C
4 Rick Miller Kansas City
5 Brett Shubert Verge Olathe
6 John O'connor Unattached Leawood
7 Gary Gaddis KC Multisport Shawnee
8 Tim Greene Cow Town Cycling Team Overland
9 Randy Tracy Shores Sports Savannah
10 Kevin Winters Ethos Racing Lake Latawana
11 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel Kansas City
12 Bryce Lausch FSR Development Team Kansas Cit
13 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
14 Donald Jonas Overland Park
15 Kevin Dobbs Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing Kansas City
2 Wendy Guilbeau Renaisance Cycling Bonner Spring
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Hoppe Shores Sports St. Joseph
2 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen Topeka
3 Brian Williams 360 Racing Paola
4 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen Prairie Village
5 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen Olathe
6 Brian Duff Budweiser/Sunflower Kansas City
7 Brent Hankins LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cance
8 Chris Hudson In-A-Tub Cycling Kansas City
9 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard Lansing
10 Todd Simchuk Unattached Shawnee
11 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen Shawnee
12 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club Lenexa
13 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing Kansas City
DNF John Pahlmann Unattached Overland Park
DNF David Pitt Slimenundgrossen Leawood
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Fancher Localcycling.com Shawnee
2 David Moore 360 Racing Baldwin City
3 Doug Long 360 Racing Chilicothe
4 James Shiflett 360 Racing Meadville
5 Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
6 David Conrad Localcycling.com Olathe
7 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com Overland Park
8 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club Prairi
9 Rich Bort Blue River Bicycle Club Overlan
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
11 David Bottoms Blue River Bicycle Club Overlan
12 Joe Parker KCOI/Boulevard Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Perkins GP VeloTek Lawrence
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing Overland Park
3 David Wamsley Localcycling.com Lawrence
4 Dan Peak Cycle City Racing Kansas City
5 Richard Bowman Cycle City Racing Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1