Log In
VT Mountain Psycho Cross • Nov 10 2007
4.8
0
0
3.8
0
Partly Cloudy, 38 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Groton Claremont Cycle Depot 0:28:37
2 Samuel Hayden 0:29:42
3 Joey Groton 0:29:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:41:37
2 Carl Ring NHCC/Team NH --
3 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur 0:41:57
4 Charles Bourdages Noreast 0:42:13
5 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 0:43:27
6 John Mcgill GMBC 0:44:06
7 Robert Wuebker 0:45:41
8 Garth Millar 0:48:26
9 John Abrahamsen Claremont Cycle Depot -1
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount 0:42:13
2 Mark Dakoulas NAV 0:42:20
3 David Goodwin NCC / BikeReg.com 0:43:50
4 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:44:06
5 Ned Connell Van Dessel Factory Team 0:46:11
6 Jeff Ritchie GMBC/Catamount 0:46:22
7 Robert Tutwiler noreast cycling 0:47:06
8 Sherman Wilson -1
9 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo -1
10 Mike Cyr TCC -1
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mccusker NCC/bikereg.com 0:43:19
2 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 0:46:22
3 Robert Gray Negro y Blanco -1
DNF David Rath GMBC Catamount
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Crooks Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:25
2 Colin Reuter crossresults.com st
3 Collin Huston Cape Able Bike Shop/Trek Bikes 0:46:38
4 Theo Padnos 0:47:33
5 David Rath GMBC/Catamount 0:47:51
6 Justin Cox HUP United 0:48:15
7 Devon Burgess Rhino Blue Works 0:49:54
8 Matt Spence Onion River Sports 0:50:40
9 John Baker West Hill/Putney 0:51:57
10 Jonah Adley -1
11 Robert Vaughan Start House Ski/Bike,Woodstock VT -1
12 Drew Palesik -1
13 Jacob Mcgrew -2
DNF Eric Krivitzky Penguin Racing
DNF Lous Montgrain Ind
DNF John Buser West Hill/Putney
DNF Matt Rossman CL Noonan
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sanderson Coyote Hill 0:29:59
2 Michael Blanchard Fitchburg Cycling Club --
3 Thomas Needham HUP United 0:30:42
4 Jonah Adley 0:30:46
5 Ned Connell Van Dessel Factory Team 0:31:38
6 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling --
7 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 0:32:54
8 Vinnie Galatro Keltic Construction 0:33:11
9 George Hanna 0:33:35
10 Robert Hale Pedal Pushers 0:34:33
11 Chris Petrillo Eastern Bloc CC/Benidorm 0:34:41
12 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Catamount 0:36:20
13 Erik Schutz -1
14 Jason Hayden Pittsfield Peaks -1
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage 0:58:13
2 Ethan Gilmour Jittery Joe's/Sonic 0:58:39
3 Nathaniel Ward Joe's Garage 0:58:53
4 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 0:58:54
5 Ryan Larocque Team Bicycle Alley 1:00:26
6 Jamie Belchak NAV 1:01:14
7 Stephen Weller Cycle-Smart 1:01:32
8 David Young 1:02:28
9 Joshua Lipka Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team 1:03:21
10 Isaac St. martin Noreast Cycling 1:03:34
DNF Matt Rossman Cl Noonan
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jess Kates Galatro Keltic Construction 0:29:19
2 Katherine Papillon-rodrigue 0:31:16
DNF Rachel Grogan
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication 0:44:00
2 Erin Duggan Ridley Factory Team 0:44:25
3 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
4 Linnea Koons FTS 0:45:06
5 Kate Northcott West Hill 0:45:46
6 Kathryne Carr Joe's Garage 0:49:09
7 Nicole Kesselring N. Atlantic Velo -1
Finishers: Cat ?: 7