Log In
Alpha Cross #2 • Nov 20 2010
Race uploaded by Jay Zorn csv | json
3
0
0
5.7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve
3 Ben Hogan Louisville Cyclery
4 Liam Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
5 Adin Baird COMotion Sports
6 Cormac Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
7 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve
8 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
9 Nehemiah Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
10 Henry Harris Unattached
11 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve
12 Josh Schroeder Christiancycling.com
13 Andrew Hartman One-Day License
14 Nick Sexton Christiancycling.com
15 Daniel Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey Unattached
2 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve
3 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve
4 Trevor Way Seek 1 Racing
5 David Harris Unattached
6 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
7 William Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
8 Max Robson BJC/Curve
9 Mark Harris Unattached
10 Caleb Rickel Unattached
11 Eli Demosthenes Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Sotebeer Unattached
2 Glenn Ponath Unattached
3 Trevor Way Seek 1 Racing
4 Scott Way Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Lien Seek 1 Racing
2 Ian Mccune One-Day License
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hart One-Day License
2 Joseph Gillett Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Saylor Drawe Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Elizabeth Hogan One-Day License
5 Madeline Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Racing
6 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Company
7 Morgan Hendler Unattached
8 Julia Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jo-ann Ponath Unattached
2 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo
3 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Sophie Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Williams Team Fuji
2 Lauryn Andre Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
3 Rachel Harris Unattached
4 Jessica Way Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Julia Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Ella Burch One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racing
2 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
4 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club
5 Bradford Sims Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
6 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
7 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
9 Spencer Downing Unattached
10 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync
11 David Boerner Unattached
12 Corey Dickerson Rocky Mounts~Izze
13 David Wert Trek Bicycle Store
14 Matt Wallace Peak Cycles-BikeParts.com
15 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
16 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
17 Peter Fralick Unattached
18 Doug Ferguson Unattached
19 Jonathan Davis Trek Bicycle Store
20 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing
21 Juan Light One-Day License
22 John Calgiano Unattached
23 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team
24 Alan Hills Trek Bicycle Store
25 Neal Rogers VeloNews
26 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin
27 Eric Jones Unattached
28 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store
29 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
30 Joe Vohland Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport PT
31 Sean Hampton ColoBikeLaw.com
32 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee CX
33 Craig Walker Primal Racing - 1st Bank
34 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Cycling Team
35 Nate Lustig Alpha Bicycle Company
36 Alex Aitken Happy Coffee CX
37 Terry Higgins Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport
2 J.j. Clark Wilderness Sports
3 Michael Robson Moots
4 Glen Light Steamboat Velo
5 Kervin Quinones VeloNews
6 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Mike Hogan Unattached
8 Dan Schuetz Rocky Mounts~Izze
9 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
10 Brian Krombein Green Mountain Sports Racing
11 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com
12 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze
13 Charlie Merrill Alta Physical Therapy/Boulder Perfo
14 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached
15 Clay Harris RRV
16 Kelly Niquette Rocky Mounts~Izze
17 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
18 Michael Goldberg Unattached
19 Ed Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Racing
20 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Shawn Lortie Unattached
22 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports
23 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports
24 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
25 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team
26 Andrew Johnson Unattached
27 David Summitt Pactimo Racing
28 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters
29 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton Cycles - Specialized
30 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
31 Scott Forrest Unattached
32 Jamie Kilcoyne Unattached
33 David Averill Unattached
34 Joe Sullivan RRV
35 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo
36 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
37 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
38 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
39 Tim Barnes Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
40 Naz Alvarez Unattached
41 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing
42 Eric Kuo OG F&T
43 Chris Brockbank Unattached
44 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin
45 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Dax Massey Unattached
3 Travis Stone Crossniacs
4 David Horst Team Evergreen Racing
5 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder Trek
6 Tony Dagiau Unattached
7 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Jeffrey Smith Unattached
9 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com
10 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
11 Chris Jezek Unattached
12 Carl Taube Unattached
13 Douglas Robison Amicas Cycling Team
14 Christopher Fox Unattached
15 Todd Brady Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
16 Vernon Harris Justin's/TItus Mountain Bike Team
17 Timothy Fandrich Unattached
18 Michael Steinberg Boulder Cycle Sport
19 Doug Walter Unattached
20 Geoff Klingsporn Happy Coffee CX
21 Sean Malone Unattached
22 Joe Ebert Boulder Cycle Sport
23 James Scott One-Day License
24 Stephen Colburn Unattached
25 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling
26 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
27 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
28 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Company
29 Michael Burch RRV
30 Marcus Georgopolis Unattached
31 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
32 Geoffrey Thompson Unattached
33 Steven Caughlin Green Mountain Sports Velo
34 Dan Gray TLR Cycling
35 Lance Loehding VeloNews
36 Matthew Couzens TLR Cycling
37 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com
38 Jason Reynolds One-Day License
39 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync
40 Christian Badger One-Day License
41 David Kilmoyer Cross Propz Racing
42 Trevor Greenwood One-Day License
43 Brian Moore Unattached
44 Darren Eubanks RRV
45 Ryan Murphy Crossniacs
46 Chris Shamis One-Day License
47 Alan Angelopulos Unattached
48 Juan Marrufo Team Body Sync
49 Josh Robbins Happy Coffee CX
50 Eric Wright VELO-ONE
51 Scott Shephard One-Day License
52 Mark Lopez Unattached
53 James Finn Blue Sky Velo
54 Brian Miller TLR Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lehman Happy Coffee CX
2 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve
3 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
4 Phillip Brown Happy Coffee CX
5 John Neff Primal Racing - 1st Bank
6 Jeffrey Chmielewski RMRC p/b Turin
7 Thomas Taylor Echelon Energy
8 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank
9 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Matt Gracey Happy Coffee CX
12 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
13 Darren Albert Unattached
14 Dustin Larosa Primal Racing - 1st Bank
15 Jason Bailey Happy Coffee CX
16 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee CX
17 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
18 Keegan Sotebeer Unattached
19 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Scott Larsen Crossniacs
21 Jacob Stein Primal Racing - 1st Bank
22 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve
23 Robert Dodd One-Day License
24 Nathan Schwartz Unattached
25 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync
26 David Altschuld Unattached
27 Nick Cressey Unattached
28 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
29 Blake Cohen Primal Racing - 1st Bank
30 Jon Maule Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
31 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
32 Erik Soderquist ColoBikeLaw.com
33 Paul Betty One-Day License
34 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo
35 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
36 Colin Vito Unattached
37 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve
38 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder Trek
39 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com
40 Matt Sodnicar Pactimo Racing
41 Jack Serra One-Day License
42 Bryan Scott Unattached
43 Gabrial Boeckman Unattached
44 Caleb Rawson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Hayles Unattached
2 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
3 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
4 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
5 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
7 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters
9 John Mansell Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Gary Thacker Justins/Titus Mountain Bike Team
11 Andy Fox Unattached
12 Scott Hackett Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com
14 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
15 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Company
16 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached
17 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Racing
18 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
19 Paul Humiston BCV/Scion p/b StevinsonAuto
20 Tim James Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
21 Hal Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
22 Trent Cooper RRV
23 Chris Martel VeloNews
24 Tom Haynes Unattached
25 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing
26 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo
27 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team
28 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
29 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
30 Chris Shotwell Unattached
31 Lennard Zinn VeloNews
32 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
33 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Company
34 Richard Beutner Christiancycling.com
35 Gary Meyer Pikes Peak Velo Racing
36 William Capron Unattached
37 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
38 John Bliss Justins/Titus
39 Vernon Smith Green Mountain Sports Racing
40 James Mathis Unattached
41 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo
2 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
3 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen
4 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company
5 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters
6 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
7 Scott Christopher Green Mountain Sports Velo
8 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
9 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
10 Clark Hanson Louisville Cyclery
11 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
12 Butch Stinton Pactimo Racing
13 Emanuel Alongi GS Boulder Trek
14 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Colby Pearce Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Jonathan Baker Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
5 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
6 Spencer Powlison Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
7 Christopher Case Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
8 Chuck Coyle Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
9 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank
10 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store
11 Grant Holicky Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
12 Shawn Harshman Konig Racing p/b Harshman Wealth
13 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze
14 Brandon Jessop Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Jon Cariveau Moots
16 John Phillips Unattached
17 Bryan Mickiewicz RMR
18 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
19 Michael Hanna Primal Racing - 1st Bank
20 Chad Burns Mafia Racing - Pabst - Felt Bicycle
21 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hatak Christiancycling.com
2 Chris Lucas Christiancycling.com
3 Nicholas Cumming One-Day License
4 Janey Bell GS Boulder Trek
5 Kristin Angelopulos One-Day License
6 Jennifer Koscelnik One-Day License
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive
2 Matthew Perry Unattached
3 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo
4 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive
5 Taylor Nye Unattached
6 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
7 John Phillips Unattached
8 James Heuck RRV
9 Michael Beck Crossniacs
10 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing
11 Jamie Elsasser Crossniacs
12 Bill Pfaffendorf Crossniacs
13 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
14 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
15 Michael Chavez Unattached
16 Hans Kaulenberg One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Wisner Unattached
2 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
3 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
4 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts~Izze
5 Melody Serra Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
6 Sybil Praski Unattached
7 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy
8 Arianne Caporiccio RRV
9 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy
10 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing
11 Cindi Toepel One-Day License
12 Frances Summerhill Front Rangers Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Gray-smith Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
2 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve
3 Betsy Mercer Unattached
4 Kirsten Williams Team Fuji
5 Lacey Scott One-Day License
6 Lori Antolec Title Nine
7 Amy Shamburger One-Day License
8 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
9 Julie Higgins Unattached
10 Lindsey Watson One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Duke Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
2 Lisa Strong Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Margell Abel Tough Girl
4 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
5 Karen Hogan Louisville Cyclery
6 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder Trek
7 Beth Fisk Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
8 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts~Izze
9 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
10 Jill Duster Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
12 Sara Wisner Unattached
13 Rachel Farrett ColoBikeLaw.com
14 Laurel Rathbun Team Fuji
15 Alisabeth Thurston-hicks ColoBikeLaw.com
16 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
17 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder Trek
18 Brenda Moczygemba Tough Girl
19 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4