Log In
Nebraska State Championships • Nov 21 2010
Race uploaded by Tyler Whetstone csv | json
3
0
0
6.7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Bergen
2 Glen Houts
3 Alex Winklepleck
4 Scott Kintner midwest cycling community
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Shimonek Trek Midwest / Velogear.com
2 Michael Gaherty My Wife Racing, Inc.
3 Kevin Burke Velogear.com
4 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos/Alegent Health
5 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Alegent Health
6 Jordan Brasch
7 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle
8 Kevin Murray Flatwater Cycling
9 Andrew Keffer Velo Veloce
10 Craig Harding EVCC-CX
11 Tom Davis
12 Glen Houts
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Midwest Wheelmaster
2 Jeff Kluck Powerade/Independent Fabricat
3 Matt Tillinghast Trek Midwest / Velogear.com
4 Matthew Farnham Team Kaos/Alegent Health
5 Nate Woodman Monkey Wrench Cycles
6 Troy Krause Trek Midwest / Velogear.com
7 Matt Gersib Salsa Cycles / Cycleworks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Carmichael Re-Cycled
2 Jesse Petersen Monkey Wrench Cycles
3 Jim Winklepleck
4 Corey Godfrey Cycle Works/Moose's Tooth
5 James Blake Joyride Bicycles
6 David Randleman Velo Veloce
7 Jeff Bonsall Monkey Wrench Cycles
DNF Vaughn Pierce Team Kaos/Alegent Health
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Dubas Bad Goat Racing
2 Justin Manning Central Plains Cycling
3 Mark Lavin Powerade/Independent Fabricat
4 Tyler Whetstone Bad Goat Racing
5 Dale Pinkleman
6 Jeremy Cook Midwest Cycling Community
7 Ryan Feagan Bike Masters Racing
8 Jeremy Eisenhauer Velogear.com
9 Theodore Lechnowsky Velo Veloce
10 Sydney Brown Joyride Bicycles
11 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Alegent Health
12 Larry Kintner Midwest Cycling Community
13 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling Community
14 Tyler Schumacher KCOI-Boulevard
15 Dennis Grelk Bike Iowa
16 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community
17 Craig Schmidt Velogear.com
18 Louis Joens The Bike Way Racing
19 Michael Dixon Joyride Bicycles
20 Rich Anderson EVCC-CX
21 Scott Noel Joyride Bicycles
22 David Romisch GP Velotek
23 David Hill
24 Malcolm Tassi
DNF Noah Marcus Greenstreet Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Woods
2 Jake Sullivan Greenstreet Cycles
3 Rob Livermore
4 Tj Davis
5 Rico Van buskirk Cycle City
6 Tyler Podany Team Kaos/Alegent Health
7 Jonathan Neve Greenstreet Cycles
8 Ryan Albertson Well Albeez Damned
9 Russell Parde
10 Ben Dilley Team Type I
11 Matt Newell Hudz-Subaru
12 David Hill
13 Ben Swan Greenstreet Cycles
14 Randy Kenney
15 Kevin Brehm
16 Andy Romisch GP Velotek
17 Aaron Rowland EVCC-CX
18 Jon Downey EVCC-CX
19 Glen Houts
20 Anderw Amen
DNF Jesse Sherwood Flatwater Cycling
DNF Russ Mcclintock Joyride Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Stamper Bad Goat Racing
2 Ryan Albertson Well Albeez Damned
3 Rafal Doloto Twin Six/Midwest Cycling Comm
4 Tj Davis
5 Sam Rosenau Monkey Wrench Cycles
DNF John Lefler Flatwater Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janna Vavra EVCC-CX
2 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
3 Renee Weaver Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Flinchbaugh Free State Racing
2 Madeline Finch Free State Racing
3 Nancy Brown Joyride Bicycles
4 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3