Log In
Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park • Nov 21 2010
4.3
0
0
5.2
0
Clear, 36 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:37:49
2 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:37:49
3 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:37:51
4 David Mai Cycle-Smart 0:38:08
5 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCyc 0:38:10
6 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:38:37
7 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com 0:38:37
8 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs 0:38:49
9 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:38:58
10 Adam Whitney Seven/NoTubes/FitWerx 0:38:58
11 Allan Rego 0:39:09
12 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:39:09
13 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global 0:39:21
14 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:39:23
15 Chris Field ECV 0:39:26
16 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:39:40
17 William Palm MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:39:50
18 Ronnie Steers Hup United 0:39:57
19 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:39:57
20 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:40:01
21 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:40:01
22 Tristan Baldwin UVM Cycling 0:40:01
23 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:40:01
24 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:40:08
25 Kurt Belhumeur 0:40:12
26 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 0:40:22
27 Gregory Vigneaux Gearworks/Spin Arts 0:40:23
28 Gregory Brown DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES 0:40:23
29 Matt Donovan Dedham Bike / Morse Lumber 0:40:23
30 Jason Rabidou 0:40:23
31 Robert Hale HUP United 0:40:28
32 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:40:32
33 John Rhoden MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:40:35
34 Benjamin Pagano NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:40:45
35 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:40:45
36 David Montes Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Fram 0:41:07
37 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:41:16
38 Mark Bernard Hup United 0:41:17
39 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:41:19
40 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike/ morse lumber 0:41:51
41 Steen Sawyer AHTBM 0:41:54
42 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 0:42:01
43 David Dornaus Blue Hills Cycling 0:42:01
44 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 0:42:09
45 Jose Ardila g & k cycling 0:42:18
46 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer 0:42:20
47 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes 0:42:39
48 Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes 0:42:39
49 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 0:42:41
50 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 0:42:59
51 Andrew Murro 0:43:04
52 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo 0:43:12
53 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:43:12
54 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:43:12
55 Jack Loveless Wheelworks 0:43:25
56 Dustin Marshall Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots 0:43:25
57 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Fram 0:43:41
58 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co 0:43:58
59 Brian Thiel Filth & Fury 0:44:26
60 Jeremy Katz QuadCycles 0:44:52
61 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:52
62 Marty Walsh 0:44:56
63 Clint Lundsford Hup United 0:45:24
64 Jf Fullum Filth & Fury 0:45:25
65 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 0:45:32
66 James Parascandola RIT Cycling 0:46:05
67 Joshua Murphey Geekhouse Bikes 0:46:08
68 Paul Niehoff SMCC 0:46:08
69 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Thomas Estrada Cambridge Bicycle
DNF John Herrick UVM Cycling
DNF John Smith Minuteman Road Club
DNF Garett Burke
DNF Zachary Labry MIT Cycling/FXDD
DNF Owen Robbins
DNF Kenneth Thompson
DNF Stanford Smith Mix 1
DNF Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub
DNF Ted Philip Team Psycho
Starters:80   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Kling B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:44:00
2 Beth Mills Cycle Lodge 0:44:00
3 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:44:00
4 Deirdre Smith 0:45:16
5 Sherri Curcuru ECV 0:45:42
6 Joy Stark HUP United 0:45:44
7 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:45:48
8 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:46:09
9 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:46:12
10 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:46:14
11 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 0:46:32
12 Renee Bousquet Racer-X 0:46:34
13 Kimberly Zubris Boston University Cycling 0:47:17
14 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:47:24
15 Devon Fitzgerald LadiesFirst Racing
16 Barbara Call
17 Melissa Lafleur
18 Lily Richeson Cambridge Bicycle
19 Dana Cooreman mission in Motion
20 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst p/b Milton Cat
21 Leah Pappas-barnes Cycle-Smart
22 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs
23 Janet Lorang NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling
25 Millie Milton LadiesFirst p/b MiltonCat
26 Emily Reynolds
27 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b MiltonCat
28 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella
29 Michelle Packer union velo
30 Maura O'Connor Yanulis S
31 Starr Walker
32 Roni Vetter HUP United
33 Erin Sferrazza bikebarnracing.com -1 lap
34 Stacy Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1 lap
35 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 -1 lap
36 Adelaide Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1 lap
37 Laura Kernan -1 lap
DNF Rebekah Weiner
DNF Jessica Hughston
DNF Jennifer O'donnell Cambridge Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:32:56
2 Billy Bergen bikebarnracing.com 0:33:08
3 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 0:33:20
4 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:33:30
5 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:33:33
6 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:33:41
7 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:33:45
8 David Smallwood Boston Road Club 0:33:50
9 Greg Tolley bikebarnracing.com 0:33:53
10 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:33:55
11 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:33:55
12 Michael Dore 0:33:56
13 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:33:59
14 Greg Indruk MVCX 0:33:59
15 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:34:01
16 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 0:34:08
17 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:34:10
18 Mark Vanliere minuteman road club / landrys/ epic 0:34:20
19 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:34:23
20 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:34:23
21 Joseph Near MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:34:31
22 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:34:35
23 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots 0:34:38
24 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes 0:34:39
25 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 0:34:40
26 Seth Ustaitis MVCX 0:35:00
27 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 0:35:03
28 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 0:35:06
29 Hughes Burridge Green Line Velo 0:35:10
30 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:35:26
31 Richard Tobin grace bicycles velo club 0:35:31
32 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:35:33
33 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX 0:35:36
34 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 0:35:37
35 Evan Patten NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc. 0:35:39
36 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:35:48
37 Jake Warshaw UVM Cycling 0:35:55
38 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:35:56
39 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:36:01
40 Mark Theman Green Line Velo 0:36:01
41 Josh Kapp Rippers 0:36:10
42 Dana Greenlaw UVM Cycling 0:36:30
43 Raymond Cloutier Geekhouse Bikes 0:36:36
44 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs 0:36:41
45 Jake Bridge Seven Cycles 0:36:41
46 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing 0:36:46
47 Brad Keller Slouch Inc. 0:36:48
48 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:36:50
49 Philip Stango 0:36:52
50 David Deitch Minuteman Road Club 0:36:58
51 Shawn Smith TEAM BULLY/NEMBA RACING 0:36:59
52 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:37:00
53 Fred Delgrosso Quad Cycle 0:37:02
54 Oscar Yeh QuadCycles 0:37:02
55 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:37:05
56 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing 0:37:05
57 Jason Carleton 0:37:20
58 William Harrington iii ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:37:21
59 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:37:23
60 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:37:24
61 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club 0:37:25
62 Brandon O'neal Bikeman 0:37:26
63 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing 0:37:37
64 Justin Walker walker stables 0:37:37
65 John Romanishin MIT/FXDD 0:37:41
66 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:56
67 Nicholas Kirsch 0:37:56
68 Christopher Titus 0:38:01
69 Donald Crowell MVCX 0:38:03
70 Steve Taylor 0:38:30
71 Senovio Shish MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:38:32
72 Brian Rutledge Team Wheelworks 0:38:50
73 Stewart Dawson Glasgow Wheelers 0:38:50
74 Gregory Gibbons CORNER CYCLE 0:38:50
75 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:38:50
76 Nick Loomis MIT Cycling - FXDD 0:38:57
77 Douglas Hill Grassroots 0:39:04
78 Peter Ward North American Velo 0:39:31
79 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:39:40
80 Donald Foster TeamSlouch 0:40:01
81 Ted Berg Haskell Street Brewing Company 0:40:13
82 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club 0:40:22
83 Jared Gell Competitive Instinct Multisport, LL 0:40:24
84 Joel Orkin-Ramey Minuteman Road Club 0:41:09
85 Barry Shopnick 0:41:15
86 Shaun Leclaire MVCX 0:41:33
87 Tim O'connor 0:41:34
88 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo 0:42:06
89 Michael Lawless RacerX 0:42:16
90 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:42:36
91 George Griffin ECV 0:42:40
92 Larry Newman 0:43:13
93 Todd Crumb Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:43:32
94 Daniel Sullivan -1 lap
DNF Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club
DNF Jf Fullum Filth & Fury
DNF Matthew Garceau Comprehensive Racing
DNF Harry Goldman UVM Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 61   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles 0:20:34
2 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:20:46
3 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:21:06
4 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:21:06
5 Max Durham ccb racing 0:23:31
6 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:24:29
7 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:25:49
8 Kevin Stacey NEBC 0:25:50
9 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:25:50
10 Will Steinberg 0:27:40
11 Raffaele Bauer Minuteman road Club 0:30:01
DNF Madeline Zygmont comprehensive racing
DNF Adelaide Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Sean Goguen TEAM CF
DNF Nicholas Amico
DNF Joshua Montague
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:38:10
2 Ryan Packard QuadCycles 0:39:40
3 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:40:36
4 Thomas Mahan 0:42:01
DNF Tommy Goguen TEAM CF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:44:29
2 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:44:52
3 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:44:52
4 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:44:52
5 Ryan Larocque Gear Works / Spinarts 0:45:31
6 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 0:45:44
7 Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing Inc. 0:46:13
8 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:46:28
9 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 0:46:29
10 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 0:46:49
11 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:50
12 Kurt Schmid Comprehensive Racing 0:47:10
13 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo/PBM Coaching 0:47:21
14 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle 0:47:34
15 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:48:24
16 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:48:51
17 John Gibbons Cycle Loft 0:48:59
18 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 0:48:59
19 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:48:59
20 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:49:02
21 Michael Zocchi Crossresults.com 0:49:04
22 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 0:49:10
23 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo - ECV 0:49:22
24 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com / Ride Blue 0:49:34
25 Christopher White BOB 0:49:40
26 Joseph Ackerman Cycle Loft 0:50:10
27 Paul Mcmahon Seaside Cycle 0:50:17
28 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:50:24
29 Richard Person Seven Cycles 0:51:18
30 Gerald Harris 0:51:34
31 James White Racer X/thenationalsproject.com
32 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo
33 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
34 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club -1 lap
35 Christopher Plummer NorEast Cycling -1 lap
36 Rob Bousquet Racer-X -1 lap
37 Kevin Murphy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1 lap
38 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling -1 lap
39 David Alden-st. pierre Racer-X / T6 -1 lap
40 Chris Haeni Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
41 Christopher Graham -1 lap
42 Andrew Nook Racer-X -1 lap
43 Rich Thomas Paradise Racing -1 lap
44 Mattison Crowe HUP United 1Q3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:45:33
2 Alec Petro CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/pb Corne 0:45:40
3 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:45:40
4 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:46:09
5 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:47:16
6 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:47:16
7 Keith Button CCB racing 0:47:41
8 Charles Bourdages NorEast Cycling 0:48:04
9 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:48:11
10 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo 0:48:19
11 James Paterson 0:48:27
12 Christopher Burke Cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue 0:48:27
13 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:48:30
14 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:48:45
15 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:49:21
16 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing inc. 0:49:22
17 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles 0:49:24
18 George Benington OA/Cyclemania 0:49:46
19 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:49:56
20 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:50:05
21 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:50:05
22 Wayne Cunningham Wheelworks racing 0:50:05
23 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:50:36
24 Chip Baker HUP United 0:50:44
25 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:51:33
26 Jay Mongillo Cycle-Smart 0:51:36
27 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:51:44
28 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:52:07
29 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 0:52:20
30 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:52:20
31 Fran Boudreau NHCC Team NH 0:52:30
32 Jesus Vazquez www.bikebarnracing.com 0:52:50
33 Joe Rapuano Seaside Cycle/Antero Resources 0:52:54
34 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com 0:53:24
35 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:53:41
36 David Anderson Essex County Velo 0:53:54
37 Roger Parker BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:54:23
38 Kurt Edmonds -1 lap
39 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club -1 lap
40 Tim Crowley TC2 Coaching -1 lap
41 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo -1 lap
42 Mark Lovejoy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1 lap
43 Mike O'connor -1 lap
44 Arnold T. Kalmbach Grace Bicycles Velo Club -1 lap
DNF Andrew Durham CCB Racing
DNF Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop
DNF Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC
DNF Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:48:41
2 Mike Pavlov CCB/Wheelworks 0:50:23
3 Tim Leonard NYCROSS/CBRC 0:50:27
4 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Tra 0:50:35
5 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:50:40
6 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com 0:51:15
7 Bob Sampson Rhino Racing 0:52:14
8 Paul Niehoff SMCC 0:52:23
9 Steven Abbott BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:52:39
10 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld
11 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo
12 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
14 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
15 Herbert Bates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
16 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team
17 Mark Bowen NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18 Richard Simone SmaltiBikes.com
19 Ron Menner BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
20 Marc D'amour Cycle-Smart -1 lap
21 Herb Taylor BIKEMAN.COM -1 lap
22 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY -1 lap
23 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC -1 lap
24 William Morse Comprehensive Racing -1 lap
25 Russell Brooks BLUE STEEL CYCLERY -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:56:36
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:56:39
3 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:56:56
4 David Wilcox PEDROS 0:56:56
5 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:56:56
6 Kevin Sweeney crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:57:07
7 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 0:58:04
8 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:58:04
9 Toby Wells Centraal Cycle 0:58:13
10 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:58:13
11 Christopher Hamlin UVM Cycling 0:58:21
12 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:58:48
13 Greg Whitney B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:59:29
14 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:59:30
15 Michael Wissell B2C2 1:00:06
16 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 1:00:16
17 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 1:00:34
18 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:01:15
19 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:01:48
20 Matthew Theodore CyclocrossRacing.com/E-caps.com 1:02:02
21 Matt Budd Budd Bikeworks 1:02:09
22 Ben Gurley Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works 1:02:09
23 Joshua Friedman NYC Velo 1:02:55
24 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Racing 1:03:05
25 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 1:03:20
26 Kurt Belhumeur Spooky 1:03:23
27 Cj Congrove 1:04:45
28 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
29 Ian Schon Back Bay Bicycles
30 Jeff Bramhall Pedro's -1 lap
31 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer C -1 lap
32 Brad Warren Wheelhouse/NCC -1 lap
DNF Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF John Herrick UVM Cycling
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:39:26
2 Rebecca Pagano PEDRO'S 0:40:37
3 Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College 0:41:01
4 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:41:05
5 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles/NoTubes/FitWerx 0:41:39
6 Laura Ralston MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:41:57
7 Ann D'ambruoso LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:18
8 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:43:37
9 Kathleen Lysakowski bikebarnracing.com 0:43:37
10 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst racing 0:44:42
11 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 0:45:06
12 Michele Smith HUP United 0:46:14
13 Molly Hurford Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 0:46:37
14 Clara Kelly NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:45
Starters:15 Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1