Log In
Urban Cyclocross #3 San Diego Cyclocross at the Velodrome - Black Cat Cross • Oct 30 2010
Race uploaded by Jim Martin csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrett Furlong ShoAir
2 Jordan Houri
3 Joe Taylor
4 James Horvet EncinoVelo Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Horvet EncinoVelo Cycling Club
2 Daniel Fennell
3 Armando Figueroa
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ter-vrught Celo Pacific
2 Brad House BikePalace/BackOnTrack
3 Mike Jenkins GS Adams Avenue
4 Steve Ladeby GS Adams Avenue
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Marckx Palos Verdes Gruppo Ciclismo
2 Andrew Lee GS Adams Avenue
3 John Furlong ShoAir
4 Steve Landry DeWalt Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad House BikePalace/BackOnTrack
2 Matt Hale Celo Pacific
3 George Adrian
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
2 Michael Jenkins GS Adams Avenue
3 Pete Robles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific
2 John Behrens Baily Bikes
3 Brannon Walsh Celo Pacific
4 Garnet Vertican Big Ring
5 Tj Ferrara UC Cyclery
6 Griffith Vertican
7 Bryan Kwan
8 Andrew Dickenson Celo Pacific
9 Jesse Eisner
10 Isaiah Eisner
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffith Vertican
2 Logan Fiedler
3 Michael Marckx Team Factory Blue
4 Norm Laird
5 Ben Cornell
6 Benjamin Cornell NOW-MS Society
7 Justin Hoblet
8 Jonathan Sebat
9 Erik Dekold
10 Bryan Kwan
11 Seth Bradley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Runhaar ByrneInvent
2 Ken Stock
3 Andy Nelson
4 Tim Van gilder
5 Jason Fackler
6 Anthony De la fuente
7 Justin Honda
8 Lane Occhiello
9 Tray Crawford
10 Taylor Coffroth
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Gugheimer
2 Jason King
3 Everett Hauser
4 Jason Vorell
5 Andrew Dickenson
6 Cameron Dickenson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lee GS Adams Avenue
2 Mykyta Yurtyn
3 Brandon Jones
4 Joe Aldaca
5 Jason Butler
6 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
7 Noel Tabor
8 Mark Becmal
9 Jeanni Wheeler
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner
2 Julie Guthrie NOW-MS Society
3 Virginia Clark
4 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
5 Trina Jacobsen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurie Tremor
2 Karrisa Kompa Linked Cycling
3 Jeannie Wheeler
4 Michelle Vangilder
5 Jennifer Valente
6 Bevin Keen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5