Log In
New Belgium Cup USGP Day1 • Nov 13 2010
Race uploaded by Jay Zorn csv | json
6
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Hogan Louisville Cyclery
2 Adin Baird COMotion Sports
3 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve
4 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
5 Liam Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
6 Jack Ellmer Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
7 Brannan Fix One-Day License
8 Robert Wright BJC/Curve
9 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
10 Cormac Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
11 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve
12 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey Unattached
13 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
14 Henry Harris Unattached
15 Zane Worrell One-Day License
16 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve
17 Ben Johnson Unattached
18 Foster Greer BJC/Curve
19 Josh Schroeder Christiancycling.com
20 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve
21 David Fish Unattached
22 Oliver Hart Unattached
23 Max Robson BJC/Curve
24 Carson Wille Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve
2 Keegan Sotebeer Unattached
3 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve
4 Luc Freiburg One-Day License
5 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Iaia VeloNews
2 Russell Harding Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
3 Michael Dessau Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
4 Zack Gould Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
5 Kervin Quinones VeloNews
6 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club
7 Thomas Jones Unattached
8 Chad Burns Mafia Racing - Pabst - Felt Bicycle
9 Colin Jenkins COMotion Sports
10 Zach Shriver One-Day License
11 Gregory Abrahamson Unattached
12 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store
13 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing
14 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
15 Brian Holcombe VeloNews
16 Christopher Ellefson Unattached
17 Adam Looney "Laramie Bicycling Network
18 Colton Andersen One-Day License
19 Jared Berg Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
20 Ed Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Racing
21 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze
22 Andrew Feeney Unattached
23 Adam Miller Unattached
24 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo
25 Christopher Bagg One-Day License
26 Jp Boylan Unattached
27 Spencer Downing Unattached
28 Bradford Sims Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
29 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
30 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze
31 Keith Heinzelman One-Day License
32 Kristopher Keller Unattached
33 Greg Dalton Unattached
34 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached
35 John Calgiano Unattached
36 Aaron Vaughn Echelon Energy
37 Ben Delaney VeloNews
38 David Walker VeloNews
39 Ryan Travelstead One-Day License
40 David Averill Unattached
41 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
42 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin
43 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
44 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
45 Paul Tanguay Echelon Energy
46 Danny Martin Echelon Energy
47 Jerome Haas Unattached
48 Lee Wassilie One-Day License
49 Richard Slayden Peloton Cycles - Specialized
50 Ross Cerniglia One-Day License
51 Jeremy Cook One-Day License
52 Jason Mathis Boulder Cycle Sport
53 Gordon Wells One-Day License
54 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin
55 Dash Ash One-Day License
56 Mike Heenan One-Day License
57 Corey Whalen One-Day License
58 Colm Flannery One-Day License
59 Timothy Stege One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthews Timothy One-Day License
2 Henry Horrocks One-Day License
3 Korey Kreitman Team Rio Grande
4 Thomas Taylor Echelon Energy
5 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached
6 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
7 Brian Lehfeldt One-Day License
8 Bob Green Velo-One Cycling
9 Michael Greaves Unattached
10 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
11 Stephen Downey Unattached
12 Sean Malone Unattached
13 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling
14 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club
15 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing
16 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande
17 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
18 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews
19 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder Trek
20 Darren Eubanks RRV
21 Douglas Robison Amicas Cycling Team
22 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande
23 Greenwood Trevor One-Day License
24 Steven Jagielo One-Day License
25 Matt Gouch One-Day License
26 Benjamin Zink Roadhouse Bikes / Milkhouse Design
27 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
28 Shawn Gallegos Velo-One Cycling
29 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com
30 Karl Semoneit Amicas Cycling Team
31 Cory Caldwell One-Day License
32 John Mangin One-Day License
33 Tim Graham One-Day License
34 Timothy Mcafoos Velo-One Cycling
35 Tim Foltz One-Day License
36 John Arguello One-Day License
37 Rhys Rathbun Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
38 Timothy Lynch Echelon Energy
39 James Welle Unattached
40 Chris Carlson Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
41 Lucas Behnke Unattached
42 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
43 Adam Johnson Echelon Energy
44 Doug Krohn One-Day License
45 John Kirkpatrick Unattached
46 Justin Naab Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hogan One-Day License
2 Tim Butler One-Day License
3 Michael Mcshane One-Day License
4 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
5 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
6 Thomas Price One-Day License
7 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters
8 Troy Krause One-Day License
9 John Mansell Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Gary Thacker Justins/Titus Mountain Bike Team
11 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner One-Day License
13 Waldek Stepniowski Unattached
14 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Racing
16 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing
17 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
18 Tim James Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
19 Steve Mcnamee One-Day License
20 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
21 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached
22 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached
23 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com
24 Evan Wasserman Unattached
25 Trent Cooper RRV
26 David Lowe One-Day License
27 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
28 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
29 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
30 David Masessa One-Day License
31 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
32 Craig Fitzgerald One-Day License
33 Paul Humiston BCV/Scion p/b StevinsonAuto
34 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Company
35 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com
36 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling
37 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
38 John Mcmanus Unattached
39 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo
40 Michael Steinberg Boulder Cycle Sport
41 Douglas Robison Amicas Cycling Team
42 Chris Shotwell Unattached
43 Jim Everett One-Day License
44 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com
45 Jeff Taylor One-Day License
46 Michael Beck Crossniacs
47 Jay Mongillo One-Day License
48 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com
49 Eric Wright One-Day License
50 Charles Van atta Unattached
51 James Mathis Unattached
52 Todd Schoenberner Unattached
53 Ed Yousse RealD-Amgen
54 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Racing
55 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters
56 David Burns Unattached
57 Alec Uitti Newton Running Cycling Team
58 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
59 Ralph Hart Unattached
60 Brian Bauer Trek Bicycle Store
61 Karl Semoneit Amicas Cycling Team
62 Larry Grossman Unattached
63 Christopher Dacey Boulder Cycle Sport
64 Eric Houck Echelon Energy
65 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo
66 Eric Short Green Mountain Sports Velo
67 David Chapman Unattached
68 Jeff Crew Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Gorry Unattached
2 Bob Bieterman Unattached
3 Eric Perryman CV-Denver Spoke
4 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
5 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company
6 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
7 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Chris Porter Team Evergreen Racing
9 Bob O'connor Velo-One Cycling
10 Erik Nordenson Unattached
11 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
12 Paul Mccarthy Cross Propz Racing
13 Peter Moore Swift Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo
2 Chad Melis Dale's Pale Ale / Spot Brand
3 Matthew Perry Unattached
4 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive
5 Taylor Nye Unattached
6 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store
7 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
8 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive
9 Ben Ollett Unattached
10 Dan Porter Echelon Energy
11 Colin Mckernan Bikeparts.com Cycling Team
12 Pete Thompson One-Day License
13 Joel Budacki Groove Subaru Cycling Team
14 Adam Vannoy Unattached
15 Jake Kirkpatrick One-Day License
16 Ryan Blickem One-Day License
17 Andrew Genco One-Day License
18 David Kilmoyer Cross Propz Racing
19 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
20 Christian Folk One-Day License
21 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
22 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
23 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
24 Jo Vancutsem One-Day License
25 David Norris Unattached
26 Stefan Bump One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Kabush
2 Jamey Driscoll
3 Ryan Trebon
4 Todd Wells
5 Tim Johnson
6 Zach Mcdonald
7 Jeremy Powers
8 Adam Craig
9 Nicholas Weighall
10 Tristan Schouten
11 Christopher Jones
12 Troy Wells
13 Barry Wicks
14 Brian Matter
15 Sean Babcock
16 Adam Mcgrath
17 Luke Keough
18 Aaron Schooler
19 Allen Krugoff
20 Braden Kappius
21 Mitchell Hoke
22 Matthew Pacocha
23 Spencer Paxson
24 Jeremy Ferguson
25 Cody Kaiser
26 Justin Robinson
27 Jesse Anthony
28 Dave Hackworthy
29 Jack Hinkens
30 Brandon Dwight
31 Skyler Trujillo
32 Jake Wells
33 Tim Allen
34 Eric Emsky
35 Chris Hurst
36 Alex Howes
37 Frank Spiteri
38 Brad Cole
39 Spencer Powlison
40 Robin Eckmann
41 Steve Fischer
42 John Curry
43 Mike Sherer
44 Shawn Harshman
45 Chris Brandt
46 Conor Mullervy
47 Kevin Mullervy
48 Doug Johnson
49 Colby Pearce
50 Mathew Ankney
51 Caley Fretz
52 Will Ross
53 Joseph Schmalz
54 Scott Tietzel
55 Ross Holbrook
56 James Archer
57 David Block
58 Bryan Mickiewicz
59 Geoffrey Nenninger
60 David Sheek
61 Aaron Bouplon
62 Casey Hill
63 Adam Mills
64 William Gault
65 Keith Batstone
66 Nathan Miller
67 Lane Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash
2 Katie Compton
3 Georgia Gould
4 Amy Dombroski
5 Amanda Miller
6 Alice Pennington
7 Kaitlin Keough
8 Meredith Miller
9 Maureen Bruno roy
10 Katy Curtis
11 Barbara Howe
12 Nichole Duke
13 Laura Van gilder
14 Amanda Carey
15 Pepper Harlton
16 Corey Coogan cisek
17 Shannon Gibson
18 Melanie Long
19 Lisa Curry
20 Lisa Strong
21 Lauri Webber
22 Lora Heckman
23 Kristal Boni
24 Lisa Hudson
25 Nina Baum
26 Katherine Sherwin
27 Kate Scheider
28 Carrie Cash wootten
29 Margell Abel
30 Becca Blay
31 Catherine Johnson
32 Lynn Bush
33 Kristine Church
34 Amanda Schaper
35 Deirdre Garvey
DNF Teal Stetson-lee
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann
2 Jeff Bahnson
3 Zane Godby
4 Andrew Dillman
5 Bjorn Fox
6 Cypress Gorry
7 Gunnar Bergey
8 Kolby Preble
9 Jeremiah Dyer
10 Tyler Coplea
11 Luke Haley
12 Jeffrey Perrin
13 Zachary Semian
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Webber
2 Mark Legg compton
3 Ward Baker
4 Eirik Schulz
5 Michael Robson
6 Grant Berry
7 Mark Savery Midwest Wheelmaster
8 Shadd Smith
9 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
10 Brian Hludzinski
11 Jon Cariveau
12 Ned Overend
13 Michael Wissink
14 Jerry Long
15 Bo Pitkin
16 Steven Stefko
17 Mark Wisner
18 Richard Feldman
19 James christian Mccarthy
20 Nate Woodman
21 Edwin Bull
22 Kelly Niquette
23 Jeff Cospolich
24 Clay Harris
25 Gregory Kellr
26 Bill Marshall
27 Kenny When
28 K Mccuiston
29 Michael Carroll
30 Kervin Quinones
31 Charlie Merrill
32 Tim Faia
33 Dan Farrell
34 Jeff Curtes
35 Jeffrey Wardell
36 Michael Dicenso
37 Andrew F rigel
38 Patrick Gallegos
39 Benjamin Miller
40 Brett Batchelder
41 Brian Costello
42 Jamie Kilcoyne
43 Jared Shuttleworth
44 Brant Hornberger
45 Naz Alvarez
46 Jason Glenn
47 Jay Zorn
48 Melissa Thomas
49 Daniel Mellish
50 Chris Lee
51 Greg Seethaler
52 Bill Frielingsdorf
53 Chad Elmendorf
54 Joe Sullivan
55 Blaine Haskell
56 Matt Baugher
57 Benjamin Anemone
58 Peder Horner
59 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters
60 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch
61 Doug Karet
62 Brian Moran
63 Timothy Barnes
64 Jeffrey Homan
65 Reed Maxwell
66 Eric Kuo
67 Kelby Bethards
73 Glen Light
DNF Ryan Mcfarling
DNF William Elliston
DNF Albert Senft
DNF Joseph Taddeucci
DNF Lewis Perna
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Hogan Louisville Cyclery
2 Julianne Boylan GS Boulder Trek
3 Julianne Zickovich One-Day License
4 Melissa Barker GS Boulder Trek
5 Jo Campbell Team Rio Grande
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Team Fuji
2 Kristin Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze
3 Mina Anderberg Team Fuji
4 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze
5 Katie Steinberg One-Day License
6 Sarah Burnett One-Day License
7 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy
8 Tracy Yates Unattached
9 Mimi Mather One-Day License
10 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts~Izze
11 Arianne Caporiccio RRV
12 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached
13 Cari Higgins One-Day License
14 Eleanor Campbell One-Day License
15 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts~Izze
16 Lynn Abraham One-Day License
17 Ciara Cusack One-Day License
18 Rachel Scott Unattached
19 Kirsten Crawford One-Day License
20 Megan Robben Unattached
21 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
22 Michelle Vercellino Cross Propz Racing
23 Gretchen Wall One-Day License
24 Heather Mcneill Team Rio Grande
25 Sheila Schmistkesenft One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 10