Log In
Urban Cyclocross #1 Palos Verdes • Sep 19 2010
Race uploaded by Jim Martin csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack
2 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity
3 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific
4 Frankie Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Reidel BikePalace/BackOnTrack
2 Edward Horvet EncinoVelo Cycling Club
3 Evan Hibbart
4 Jacob Sutcliffe Team Velocity
5 Casper Polesz
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing Team
2 Artemio Coronel Zorros Bike Mich
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Weyman LA Velocity
2 Coley King LA Velocity
3 James Strathas PAA / RE/MAX
4 Andy Dahlstrom GS Flash
5 Robert Kramer Herbalife/LaGrange
6 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Marckx Palos Verdes Gruppo Ciclismo
2 David Turner PAA / RE/MAX
3 John Furlong ShoAir
4 Gregory Page Cal-Pacific Export Packers
5 Richard Baylor Team Bicycle Ranch
6 Mike Browns Incycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Hnatiuk Palos Verdes Gruppo Ciclismo
2 Michael Hines Ironfly
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Said Velo Allegro
2 James Reilly BikePalace/BackOnTrack
3 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
4 Howard Miller Paramount Racing
5 Steve Brown Covina Valley
6 Stu Robinson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Weber Trek
2 Jason Siegle Bike Religion
3 Gary Douville Platinum Performance Cycling Team
4 Anton Petrov Bike Religion
5 Federick Bottger PAA / RE/MAX
6 Garnet Vertican Big Ring
7 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific
8 David Sheek
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Gielish Linked Cycling
2 Joshua Kompa Linked Cycling
3 Peter Brandenburg Herbalife/LaGrange
4 Benjamin Cornell NOW-MS Society
5 Mark Alvarado BikePalace/BackOnTrack
6 James Downs Ritte Racing
7 Wade Hewitt Herbalife/LaGrange
8 James Sabelis PAA / RE/MAX
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Runhaar ByrneInvent
2 Willard Ostrander NOW-MS Society
3 Colin Rose PAA / RE/MAX
4 Bryan Brunsick Bear Valley Bikes
5 Chris Down Team Hot Wheels
6 Marc Spivey Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
7 Fredrick Lacey Herbalife/LaGrange
8 James Reilly BikePalace/BackOnTrack
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Vorell
2 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
3 Paul Hernandez The Team
4 Scott Reeves
5 Greg Page Cal-Pacific Export Packers
6 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
7 Howard Miller Paramount Racing
8 Jeffrey Goble ShoAir
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thad Sparrow
2 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
3 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
4 Matthew Prell Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2 Nancy Klinger
3 Julie Guthrie NOW-MS Society
4 Carol Ruckle TeamPossabilities/GaryFischer/Subar
5 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karrisa Kompa Linked Cycling
2 Julie Guthrie NOW-MS Society
3 Carol Ruckle TeamPossabilities/GaryFischer/Subar
4 Carolyn Reeves Aliso Viejo
5 Barbara Furlong ShoAir
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2