Log In
Bethlehem Cup • Nov 14 2010
6.5
0
0
6
0
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling
3 Will Macclarence Farm Team Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Stratton NYCross.com / CBRC
2 David Mccahill Team Placid Planet
3 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
4 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club
5 Jason White Table Rock Tours and Bikes
6 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
7 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling
8 Allan Rego Ring of Fire
9 Scott Thompson
10 David Carmona Battenkill United
11 James Leone NYCROSS.COM / CBRC
12 Zack Vogel North American Velo
13 David Devine Grove Street Velo/ Grove Street Bic
14 Nathan Schiele RPI Cycling
15 Billy Denter Team Overlook Mtn Bicyles
16 Andrew Bernstein
17 Shawn Blatter Team Overlook
18 Yohsuke Takakura RR Cycling
19 Dylan Dearborn Team Tuesday
20 Simms Nate NAV/CLASSBOOK
21 Tom Macclarence CBRC
22 Brian Sanders
23 John Hughson HIGH ADVANTURE
24 Michael Bakker Catskill Mountain Multisport
25 Gavin Klami NYCross.com / CBRC
26 John Ormsby Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins
27 Andrew Roginski ELEMTE CYCLES
28 G chris Gleason
29 Eric Schillinger NYCross.com
30 Jonathan Finn
31 Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club
32 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock Tours and Bikes
33 Anthony Littlejohn
DNF Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain Multisport
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles
2 Dylan Dearborn Team Tuesday
3 Timothy Stenovec
4 William Sprengnether Ruby Red
5 Adam Mcneill Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
6 Michael Bakker Catskill Mountain Multisport
7 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles
8 Yohsuke Takakura RR Cycling
9 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing
10 G chris Gleason
11 Glyn Chillon
12 Seth Demarrais Capital Bicycle Racing Club
13 John Noonan
14 Jeff Rivet
15 Dave Boyle
16 Justin Lefco
17 Stephen Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club
18 Roland Hays
19 Van Fronhofer Battenkill-United
20 Anthony Littlejohn tuesday
21 Howard Johannessen Mohawk Hudson Cycling Club
22 Keith Lennig Team Tuesday
23 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling
24 Philip Borgese
25 Kevin Chartrand
26 John Houck
27 Bob Anderson cbrc/artgeek
28 Rick Babin MHCC
29 Nicholas Tichich
30 John Perry NOT YET DEAD RACING
31 Skye Van der laan Tuesday
32 Rick Morse
33 James Bogue Cambridge Valley Cycling
34 Gary Cunningham
35 Barry Koblenz CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
36 David Austin
37 Clifton Harriman
38 Will Hansen BENNINGTON CYCLE CLUB
39 Jonathan Benn
40 Richard Melinsky International Christian Cycling Clu
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Cooreman mission in Motion
2 Kerrin Strevell
3 Abigail Isolda Rocky's Team
4 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport
5 Leigh Boyle Noreast Cycling
6 Kitima Boonvisudhi
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC
2 Quin Taylor Farm Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Clark NCC WHEELMEN
2 Alec Donahue NCC WHEELMEN
3 Seamus Powell ollett coaching
4 Mukumda Feldman TENET RACING
5 Curtis White CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Tea
6 Brian Hayes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com / CBRC
2 Jenny Ives Anthem Women's Team
3 Bryna Blanchard Anthem Sports
4 Emma White NYCROSS.COM/CBRC
DNF Kerrin Strevell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com / CBRC
2 Jon Rowe North American Velo/Pedros/Classboo
3 Michael Spangenberg COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING
4 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo/Pedros/Classboo
DNF John Onderdonk Battenkill United/Tinney's Tavern
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
2 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
3 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction
4 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
5 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo
6 Douglas Campbell CCC/Keltic Construction/ Zanes Cycl
7 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com/CBRC
8 Micheal Tucker BCA/TOSK
9 Don Rice Battenkill United/CCB
10 Armand Arekian CyclocrossRacing.com / MotorTabs
DNF Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Leonard NYCROSS/CBRC
2 Brian Sanders
3 Arthur Goedeke C B R C
4 Scott Gould
5 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
DNF David King CCB/Wheelworks
DNF Dave Beals NYcross.com / CBRC
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
2 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo
3 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
4 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.COM \ CBRC
5 John Onderdonk Battenkill United/Tinney's Tavern
6 Arthur Haytko BENNINGTON
7 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
8 Anthony Devanzo
9 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10 Jason Van staveren FINGER LAKES CYCLE
11 Jason Selwitz
12 Adam Mcneill
13 Eric Schillinger NYCross.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2