Log In
Moser Farm • Nov 13 2010
5.3
0
0
2.7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» CAT. 3 & 4 » CAT. 4
» ELITE » JUNIORS
» M 35+ » M 45+
» M 55+ » WOMEN
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
2.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernest Tautkus 0:36:26
2 Hunter Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARE 0:36:35
3 Austin Vincent CL NOONAN 0:36:51
4 Nathan Pepin COMPETITIVE EDGE SKI AND BIKE 0:37:27
5 Richard Bardwell CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:37:44
6 Stan Lezon EXPO WHEELMEN/MANCHESTER CYCLE 0:37:49
7 Jason Moriarty COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:37:58
8 Aaron House HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 0:38:45
9 David Hildebrand EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:38:45
10 John Wanner 0:39:04
11 Miles Ericson NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE 0:39:11
12 Alex Combes 503 CYCLEWORX 0:40:24
13 Lance Jones EXPO / SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:42:01
14 Kyle Foley CCCC-IRSMEDIC.COM 0:42:12
15 Mark Sondeen MANCHESTER EXPO -1
17 Royce Yeomans CYCLONAUTS RACERS NR
18 Neil Suto BETHEL CYCLE NR
DNF Eric Pouliot DEATHROW VELO DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Bessette QUINEBAUG VALLEY VELOSPORT 0:39:57
2 Danny Habig CRCA/LUZZO'S 0:41:04
3 Carlos Martines CRCA/LUZZO'S 0:41:13
4 Mark Shea 0:41:14
5 Brendan Mahoney 0:41:30
6 Matt Lolli GHOSTSHIPCLOTHING.COM / DEATH TOUCH 0:41:44
7 Frank Petty UNION VELO 0:41:50
8 Johnny Morin THE KIDNEY PROJECT 0:41:56
9 Lance Jones EXPO / SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:42:05
10 Jeff Landry COMPETITIVE EDGE SKI AND BIKE SHOP 0:42:42
11 Mark Mahoney BETHEL CYCLE 0:42:43
12 Humberto Raposo SBC 0:43:07
13 Gerry Lafleur CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:43:33
14 Trenton Haas 0:44:29
15 Richard Hartman 0:44:41
16 Joe Candeias SBC 0:45:02
17 Andris Skulte 0:45:03
18 John Torrey CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:45:30
19 Scott Decoteau COMPETITIVE EDGE SKI & BIKE 0:45:28
20 Nathan Orie COMP EDGE 0:45:46
21 Darrell Szlachetka 0:46:10
22 Scott Shedeck 0:46:15
23 Scott Eaton 0:48:03
24 James Stevens THULE -1
25 Daniel Walker -1
26 Jon Lathrop VERGE TEST PILOT -1
27 Gary Gluck QUINEBAUG VALLEY VELO -1
28 Glenn Mac gregor CENTRAL WHEEL -1
29 Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE -1
30 Matt Lichack -1
31 Scott Reekie BRASS CITY VELO -1
32 Jeff Geiger THULE -1
33 Greg Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) -1
34 Brandon Zwick -2
35 John Weferling CYCLONAUTS RACERS -2
DNF Chris Adams DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS DNF
DNF Michael Maynard DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Garber SILVER BULL/CENTRAL WHEEL 0:39:47
2 James Harmon 503 CYCLEWORX/LHCC 0:40:45
3 Brian Hayes WHEELHOUSE RACING 0:41:40
4 Jeff Gelt CENTRAL WHEEL 0:41:56
5 Alistair Sponsel VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 0:42:25
6 Charlie Beal SINGULAR CYCLES NR
DNF Ernest Tautkus CCNS DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nr Nicolas CATLIN
2 Nr Brian SUTO
3 Nr Cooper HOLLAND
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Foley BICYCLE CONCEPTS 0:41:26
2 Joshua Wilcox 503 CYCLEWORX/LHCC 0:42:40
3 Scott Leverault JOES GARAGE 0:42:54
4 Wade Summers HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO 0:43:04
5 Bryen Atwood ZEPHYR 0:43:09
6 Paul Nyberg HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO 0:45:03
7 David Hildebrand EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:46:14
8 Monte Frank CYCLE FITNESS -1
9 Alex Combes 503 CYCLEWORX -1
10 Joe Rodriguez CYCLONAUTS RACERS -1
11 Michael Maximenko CENTRAL WHEEL/SILVERBULL/THULE -1
DNF Illegible Illegible CVC DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Domnarski HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO 0:49:31
2 Geoffrey House HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 0:49:43
3 Paul Nyberg HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO 0:50:17
4 Richard Labomard SEVEN CYCLES 0:51:37
5 Todd Holland NCC 0:52:09
6 Michael Parent NCC / BIKEREG.COM 0:52:09
7 Wayne Dub„ DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS/QV VELO 0:52:17
8 Gerry Clapper WILLIAMS CYCLING 0:52:57
9 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 0:53:14
10 Tom Chimenti THULE 0:53:19
11 Patrick Cunningham WILLIAMS CYCLING 0:53:39
12 Michael Tucker BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOC./TOSK 0:54:05
13 Art Podgorski jr. CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:54:27
14 Royce Yeomans CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:54:27
15 David Powell CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:55:39
16 Al Curtis BETHEL CYCLE 0:56:25
17 Donald Catlin TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL AND PUMP -1
18 Alan Douglass -1
19 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT -1
20 Jay Kulpinski BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC -1
21 Tim Kelley UNATTACHED -2
22 Charlie Beal SINGULAR CYCLES NR
23 Daniel Fox CORNER CYCLE NR
24 Theo Niedziela NR
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nr George PAWLE
2 Nr Paul HAYES
3 Nr Peter CROWLEY
4 Nr David GOODWIN
5 -1 Craig WALTON
6 -1 Bob LUDECKE
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nr Rebecca BLATT
2 Nr Lara KI
3 Nr Cynthia LODDING
4 Nr Amanda BEDARD
5 Nr Laura SUMMERS
6 Nr Darcy FOLEY
7 -1 Jen AUDIA
8 Jordan Dube DUB…
9 Michelle Zwick ZWICK
10 -1 Mary lynn HADIX
11 -1 Donna WEEKS
12 Sara Sumner SUMNER
13 -1 Julia WAYNER
14 -2 Nicole DREIER
DNF Dnf Andrea MYERS
DNF Dnf Giulia RIGHI
DNF Dnf Allison SNOOKS
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 15