Log In
Morgantown Monster Cross • Nov 13 2010
5.5
3.7
3.5
3.7
3.7
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.7
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.7
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Kraus 0:43:13
2 Elizabeth Green 0:45:17
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cummings 0:58:46
2 Andy Wiedrich 0:59:34
3 Rob Spreng 1:00:54
4 Andy Gorski 1:01:01
5 Brett Rothmeyer Pro Bikes 1:01:39
6 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 1:02:14
7 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:02:23
8 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 1:03:03
9 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long & F 1:03:48
10 Robert Acciavatti Allegheny Cycling Association 1:01:58
DNF Bradley Schmalzer Team Bikeman.com/XXC Magazine
DNF Keith Hower DPS Penn Cycling
DNF Ryan Nye
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr 0:43:48
2 Jacob Grantham 0:44:05
3 Bradley Schmalzer Team Bikeman.com/XXC Magazine 0:44:07
4 Eric Lundgren 0:45:37
5 Joseph Lydic Steel City Endurance 0:45:50
6 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo 0:46:03
7 Josh Feazell 0:46:10
8 Duncan Oliver West Virginia University Cycling 0:46:18
9 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes 0:46:33
10 Ben Hay 0:46:35
11 Jason Berardinelli 0:46:36
12 Christian Schott 0:47:05
13 Ryan Day 0:47:42
14 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:48:44
15 Jonathan Martin 0:49:04
16 Matthew Tinkey 0:49:24
17 Jacob Mccrea 0:50:36
18 Mark Nicoll 0:51:04
19 Benjamin Stephens Steel City Endurance 0:51:32
20 Keith Hower DPS Penn Cycling 0:44:27
21 Michael Swope Team Athens 0:44:50
22 Evan Robinson 0:47:40
23 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles 0:48:19
24 Brian Flynn team bbc 0:48:55
31 Todd Latocha West Virginia University
DNF Chris Jones
DNF Josh Matta
DNF Edward King-smith
DNF Jeff Gernert Greene County Cycling Club
DNF Matt Kettering
DNF Timm Bauer Team CF - Penn
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Berardinelli DPS Penn 0:40:20
2 Ryan Post West Virginia University 0:41:42
3 Derek Reager Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Clu 0:41:54
4 Shawn Wahl 0:42:41
5 Danny Welsch 0:43:02
6 Scott Benson Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:43:45
7 Aaron Bennett Steel City Endurance 0:43:53
8 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:43:59
9 Matt Kettering 0:44:06
10 Ryan Busch 0:44:45
11 Edward King-smith 0:44:56
12 Dusty Arbogast 0:45:03
13 Alan Lucas Morningside Velo/Biketek 0:38:15
14 Patrick Beukema 0:38:24
15 Rich Allen 0:38:42
16 Paul Wilczek Global Ride 0:38:56
17 James Braswell 0:39:18
18 Robert Carey 0:39:24
19 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:39:38
20 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles 0:39:50
21 Darren Mcneill 0:40:07
22 Jeff Gernert Greene County Cycling Club 0:41:26
23 Parker Jacobs 0:41:54
24 Dean Brandt Dreaming Ant Cycling Club (of 1) 0:42:18
25 Greg Deuesenberry 0:42:37
26 Roy Weihman 0:43:29
27 Dustin Wehler Steel City Endurance 0:43:37
28 Anthony Ballas Motown Velo 0:44:50
29 Michael Swope Team Athens 0:44:50
30 Ray Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:38:00
31 Joel Morris Greene County Cycling Club 0:38:06
32 Mike Kraus 0:41:42
DNF Steven Danforth
DNF Michael Appel DPS Penn
DNF Michael Carroll Iron City Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:42:02
2 Gerry Pflug Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes 0:42:03
3 Andy Gorski 0:43:26
4 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 0:45:26
5 Frankie Ross 0:46:03
6 Marc Glass Breakaway Velos 0:47:35
7 Bob Vernon 0:42:44
8 Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling 0:43:32
9 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 0:43:37
10 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove 0:43:48
11 Steve Green High Mountain Sports 0:44:51
12 Greg Flood Steel City Endurance 0:45:39
13 Rich Allen 0:46:43
14 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:47:38
15 Joel Harris 0:48:01
16 John Maher Cornell Cycling 0:42:15
17 Michael Swope Team Athens 0:43:24
18 Michael Miller WV Night Club 0:44:52
19 Ray Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:45:32
20 Erik Nantz 0:47:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes 0:37:54
2 Montana Miller Speedgoat / Wilderness Voyageurs 0:38:33
3 Josh Matta Thick Bikes 0:39:29
4 Morgan Miller WV Night Club 0:39:29
5 Donald Powers Pro Bikes / Twin Six 0:40:39
6 Robert Loehr 0:41:16
7 Jonathan Martin 0:42:28
8 John Heffner Iron City Bikes 0:43:37
DNF Marc Glass Breakaway Velos
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:48:00
2 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo/NOBC/Team Desire Tit 0:43:01
3 Gray Patton 0:43:43
4 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:45:37
5 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes 0:46:31
6 Janel Bedard MVP Health Care 0:41:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Wilczek Global Ride 0:45:17
2 Kellyann Green high mountain sports 0:45:49
3 Nicole Doring 0:48:25
4 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 0:49:14
5 Michelle Johnson 0:49:49
6 Veda Gerasimek Project Velo/One Call Now 0:42:21
7 Laurie Johnston Motown Women 0:43:21
8 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance 0:45:46
9 Holly Gatto TBI 0:47:08
10 Erin Marks 0:46:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5