Log In
Cyclocross at Central Park of Morris County • Nov 13 2010
5
0
0
4.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo
2 Brian Lariviere
3 Ryan Heerschap Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
4 Martin Jones
5 Nicholas Salerno
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa
2 Erin Mascelli Riptide Cycling
3 Tara Parsons
4 Kathrin Schumacher
5 Ellen White
6 Amy Cutler
7 Brooke Wilson
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Atkinson
2 Eric Oishi
3 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's
4 Christopher Esnes Watchung Wheelmen
5 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
6 Dag Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
7 Kenneth Lundgren
8 Andrew Logiudice
9 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen
10 Edward Haack
11 Saverio Fiorino CyclingReporter.com
12 Brendan Conk Jimenez Velo Sport
13 Tom Elliot Guys Racing Club
14 William Romollino
15 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Chris Dietrich
17 Robert Bonelli Danny's Cycles/Sebago Footwear
18 Marc Innella Westwood Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Elliot Guys Racing Club
2 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen
3 Robert Perazzo
4 Sean Tarricone
5 Breogan Alvarez
6 Glenn Ferreira Unattached
7 Bogert Kisch
8 Chris Denoma
9 Sean Runnette
10 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo
11 Jonathan Sellers
12 Joseph Kosa
13 Daniel Suhr
14 Chris Santalucia
15 Sean Pasieka Propeller Racing
16 Jeremy Short
17 Paul Meier
18 Marc Innella Westwood Velo
19 Dillon Van wart
20 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen
21 Eric Marowitz Century Road Club Of America
22 Matt Sordill
23 Dan Matthews
24 William Christman
25 Robert Logiudice Unattached
26 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge
27 Joseph Petrarca
28 Harry Brown Unattached
29 Eric Sandrow Century Road Club Of America
30 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
31 Daniel Scerra
32 Jake Kovalcik mtbnj.com - halters cycles
33 Eric Capers MTBNJ.com - Halters
34 Jaime Schier Team Harpoon/Forza-G
35 Mark Sumner Get-A-Way Cycle Center
36 Sascha Marbury
37 James Ambrosini Unattached
38 Brian Rosenblatt Somerset Wheelmen
39 Jeffrey Stickle
40 Bladdymir Coronel
41 Paul Rosica
42 Nick Tambe
43 Mark Menter High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
44 Jimmy Lee Training Long Time
45 Timothy Conway Liberty Cycle
46 Ed Black
47 J Szalus
48 David Kibler
49 Kurt Brenner
50 Stuart Johnson YouNoWantBreakfast?
51 Doug Alpers
52 Robert Szymczak
53 Mark Schwartz
54 Matt Lefkowitz Watchung Wheelmen
55 Gerard Remsen
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing
2 Allison Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport
3 Jess Mcginn
4 Katherine Russell Somerset Wheelmen
5 Ruth Tummey MTBNJ.com-Halter's
6 Christina Perkins
7 Jocelyn Gertel Montclair Cyclists
8 Sheryl Senczakiewicz Team Death Row Velo
9 Jennifer Alpers
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Phillip Truppelli Colavita Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Van wart
2 Raymond Reisen Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Conor Schaar
4 Erin Stickle
5 John Giuffre
6 Philip Schleger
7 Jennifer Brunner Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Ben Stein Colavita Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Larino
2 Michael Magur Verge Sport/Test Pilot
3 Chad Culbertson Guys Racing Club
4 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.
5 Christopher Long
6 David Wilson
7 Todd Kruger C C Evesham
8 Jim Vreeland
9 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling
10 Chris Facas
11 Joshua Delmanzo
12 David Baker Liberty Cycle
13 Myles Fennell
14 Ilya Cantor
15 Charles Erndl
16 Brian Schmierer DCMTB
17 David Tragna
18 Christopher Maher
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen
2 David Hunt
3 David Wilson
4 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo
5 David Kahl
6 Rich Weinstock Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
8 Lars Jacobsen
9 Doug Spitz
10 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Mark Salazar Skylands Cycling
12 Christopher Gozick
13 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
14 Mark Kouri Peloton Racing Org/QUATTRO ASSI
15 Russell Green 3D Racing Team
16 Christopher Walsh
17 Fafar Bayat Strictly Bicycles Cycling
18 Sean Runnette
19 Kris Weber
20 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen
21 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
22 James Kelly Unattached
23 Jerry Truppelli Colavita Racing Inc.
24 Scott Corson Watchung Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Kinney Liberty Cycle
2 Arthur White
3 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle
4 Lawrence Dudek Somerset Wheelmen
5 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
6 David Hart Century Road Club Of America
7 Henry Gozdz
8 Gerry Ryerson Skylands Cycling
9 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5