Log In
Wayne Scott Memorial Cyclocross Race • Nov 3 2007
5
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Kendall NCVC/INOVA Health System 17:57
2 Justin Mauch NCVC 19:11
3 Jackson Borr NCVC 20:02
4 Burns Brian 21:11
5 Anthony Skorochod Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing 22:46
6 Philip Magorry 23:27
7 Zeke Rogers Clean Currents 27:58:00
DNF Holden Rohr Adverture for the Cure
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam O'keefe C-3/Sollay.com 48:49:00
2 Justin Mauch NCVC 48:49:00
3 Anthony Skorochod Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing -1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders Henry's Bikes 1:00:16
2 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing 1:00:51
3 Gunnar Shogren Fort Factory Team 1:00:52
4 Andy Gorski NetApp - Viner p/b kinetic-koffee.c 1:01:54
5 Randall Root ABRT/Latitude 1:02:37
6 Jeff Cordisco C3-Sollay.com 1:02:42
7 Marc Gwadz DCMTB/City Bikes 1:02:56
8 Glenn Turner Human Zoom 1:03:32
9 Michael Birner All American Bicycle Center 1:03:53
10 Kevin Fryberger Human Zoom 1:03:57
11 Michael Buchness Pedal Shop/Old Dominion Brewing Com 1:03:57
12 Fred Wittwer Charlottesville Racing Club 1:04:26
13 Erik Leaver NCVC/ Inova Health System 1:06:05
14 Christopher Clarke DCMTB/CityBikes/Metro Gutter -1
15 Jay Downs Fort Factory Team -1
DNF Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Kristopher Auer C3/Solay
DNF Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kolb Christiana Care PT+/FSVS DE 44:12
2 Roger Masse All American Bicycle Club MD 44:22
3 John Miller Guys Racing Club PA 44:31
4 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Henry's Bikes DE 44:50
5 Kelly Cline Wissahickon PA 44:54
6 Chris Nystrom C3-Sollay.com MD 44:54
7 Henry Tremper First State Velo Sport DE 45:53
8 Michael Lynch Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon NJ 46:03
9 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn MD 46:10
10 David Blodgett AABC MD 46:20
11 Barry Holman Team Fuji DC 46:32
12 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon PA 46:48
13 Jeffrey Appeltans Primus Mootry/Denver Boulder Courie PA 46:40
14 Michael Kirk The Secret Henry's Team PA 46:45
15 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu MD 46:49
16 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS PA 46:52
17 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS DE 46:59
18 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing PA 47:04
19 Paul Wahner Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropr PA 47:10
20 David Troop First State Velo Sport PA 47:13
21 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System VA 47:13
22 John Rogers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo MD 47:15
23 Mike Connair First State Velo/Christiana Care Pl MD 47:19
24 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System MD 47:45
25 Leo Pizzini Henry's Bikes PA 48:04
26 Rob Lyon HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/MARATHON ROOFI PA 48:09
27 Tim Bowman Trophy Bikes PA 48:11
28 Dennis Smith Henry's Bikes DE 48:50
29 Brad Clarke NJ 48:56
30 Brian Moran NJ 49:05
31 Jeff Anderson HPC/List VA 49:07
32 Kenneth Mcdowell ABRT/Latitude MD 49:39
33 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon PA 50:38
34 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure MD 50:38
35 Kevin Kuzas Guy's Racing PA 50:38
36 Jay Prudente Guy's Bicycle Racing PA 52:46
37 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing PA -1
38 Craig Brumwell PA -1
39 Jason Yeager the cycle works PA -1
40 John Hartman Main Line Cycling PA -1
41 Gary Kelley Beans Bikes PA -1
42 Brian Stoner cole's velo cycling club PA -1
DNF Bernard Mcdonald C3/Sollay.com MD
DNF Joe Gadomski Guy's Racing PA
Finishers: Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Pizzini Henry's Bikes 50:29:00
2 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 51:11:00
3 Rob Lea Team FUJI 51:57:00
4 Bob Perna beans bikes 53:24:00
5 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 54:23:00
6 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo -1
7 Hunt Bartine TrailDawgs
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dewald Rite Aid Pro Cycling 58:29:00
2 Stephan Kincaid EKRacing/Rite Aid Pro Cycling 58:36:00
3 Greg Wittwer FORT Factory Team 58:37:00
4 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Cycles 1:00:00
5 Gregory Lindstrom Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 1:00:04
6 Luke Winger MN bike racing Club (Flanders) 1:00:14
7 Todd Hesel 1:00:46
8 Dave Weaver 1:00:58
9 Ethan Townsend C3-Sollay.com 1:02:11
10 Sean Mealey Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 1:02:26
11 John Brewer Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 1:02:37
12 Nick Bax Hot Tubes Development Team 1:02:54
13 Chris Mcgill FORT Factory Team 1:04:00
14 Eric Russell Clif Bar 1:04:02
15 Mike Kuhn VisitPA.com/Cadence 1:04:59
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Linder Hunt Valley Bikes / Marathon Roofin 43:06:00
2 Patrick Bradley Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 43:20:00
3 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com ! 44:32:00
4 Steve Fife ETS / Silver Cycles 44:46:00
5 Robert Campbell NCVC/Inova Health System 44:54:00
6 Trevor Shattuck Hunt Valley 45:03:00
7 David Crouse The Bike Lane 45:05:00
8 Chris Harshman ABRT/Latitude 45:20:00
9 Morgan Gerlak C3-Sollay.com 45:20:00
10 Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roo 45:29:00
11 Eric Morgan Wissahickon 45:35:00
12 Jonathan Houghton 45:41:00
13 Robert Thomas Secret Henry's Team 45:45:00
14 Nathan Goates Faulkner Honda 45:45:00
15 Chad Culbertson CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes 45:57:00
16 Joel Moats Yellow Breeches Racing 46:55:00
17 Mark Lorie Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amate 47:13:00
18 Shawn Stafford Bike Line 47:24:00
19 Dan Conrad 47:34:00
20 Syd Lea Team Fuji 49:13:00
21 Brian Swehla Abington Wheel Wright Bikes 49:29:00
22 Robb Hampton ETS-Silver Cycles 50:05:00
23 Bob Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle 50:37:00
DNF John Beers Temple University
DNF Ben Smith World Cup Ski & Cycle
DNF Jerrell L Berry jr
Finishers: Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Sandusky 46:01:00
2 Jay Zorn Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS 47:17:00
3 Christopher King Route 1 Velo 47:32:00
4 John Hunter Team Independence/Temple Univeristy 47:43:00
5 Stephen Wahl AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 47:50:00
6 John Beers Temple University 48:11:00
7 Matthew Neugebauer Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 49:15:00
8 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC 49:26:00
9 Todd Bickling Team N~tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldo 49:35:00
10 Joe Lillibridge LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies 49:44:00
11 Chris Macon Kelly Benefits/LSV 49:44:00
12 Ross Megargel 48:4449:01
13 Kevin Dillard C3-Sollay.com 49:18:00
14 Todd Gue dhbd /bicycle place velo 49:26:00
15 Jonathan Foley DCMTB/City Bikes 49:26:00
16 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes 49:26:00
17 Steven Kendall NCVC/INOVA Health System 49:40:00
18 Norman Brach C3-Sollay.com 49:33:00
19 Richard Goldberg Hunt Valley Bicycles 49:47:00
20 Steven Burke Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 49:59:00
21 Barrett James Ciclismo 50:00:00
22 Adam Leman Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle 50:10:00
23 John Glodek NCVC/INOVA Health Systems 50:12:00
24 Gary Sterner 50:23:00
25 Tyler Brown Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 50:32:00
26 Mark Fitzwater secret henry's team 50:38:00
27 James Doherty unattached 50:46:00
28 Daniel Ryan Christiana Care PT+/FSVS ?
29 Larry Mauch NCVC 51:47:00
30 Edward Moran Action wheels/Maverick Fab. 52:33:00
31 Bradley Kendall NCVC Inova Health Systems 53:43:00
32 Emmett Oberrender SBRT / Dutch Wheelman 54:33:00
33 Charles Futcher 55:05:00
34 David Jones NCVC Inova Health Systems -1
35 Alven Williams -1
36 Michael Giancoli Hub United -1
37 Robert Sands Evolution Racing -1
38 Joseph Ventosa proteus bicycles -1
39 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing -1
40 Noah Letwin Team BBC -1
41 Offie Clark Chesapeake Wheelman -1
42 Jackson Borr NCVC -1
43 Brian Stoner cole's velo cycling club -1
DNF Nathan Goates Faulkner Honda Racing
DNF Jerrell L Berry jr
DNF Timothy Paul
DNF James Carney
DNF Michael West TMR
Finishers: Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Popovic Team Cicle 46:31:00
2 Betsy Shogren Fort Factory Team 47:29:00
3 Kristen Kelsey Evolution Racing 47:46:00
4 Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda Tire 48:08:00
5 Elizabeth Harlow Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 48:39:00
6 Lisa Vible C3/ Sollay.com 48:40:00
7 Jessica Singerman Wissahickon/Twin 6 50:52:00
8 Kami Tremblay Boston Scientific 51:27:00
9 Jennifer Pitt Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi -1
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristy Swope CSE / CSS / Riptide Cycling 40:52:00
2 Christina Briseno Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes 41:26:00
3 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 42:07:00
4 Cynthia Anderson AMVC/DND Inc. 43:07:00
5 Janel Demeter Guy's Racing 43:27:00
6 Kim Dubeck Bean's Bikes 43:52:00
7 Lynda Artusio 44:55:00
8 Kathrin Schumacher CRCofA / BM&G - Pete's 45:02:00
9 Diane Vettori C3-Sollay.com ! 45:07:00
10 Cynthia Johnson Artemis 45:22:00
11 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com 45:42:00
12 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi 45:55:00
13 Tracy Lea Team Fuji 46:16:00
14 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling 46:33:00
15 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 47:11:00
16 Eva Van stratum Trail Dawgs 48:52:00
17 Susan Neglia 48:52:00
18 Rebecca Letwin Team BBC 49:56:00
19 Elaine Hursen none -1
20 Denise Clearwater -1
21 Heidi Ginn -1
DNF Jennifer Pitt Hunt Valley Bikes/Marathon Roofing
DNF Elizabeth Dols
Finishers: Cat ?: 23