Log In
Plymouth Cyclocross - Course 1 • Nov 13 2010
4.7
0
0
4.4
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Dornaus BLUE HILLS CYCLING
2 Ian Whittle
3 Andrew Lysaght MIT CYCLING / FXDD
4 Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
5 Wes Deane COX CUMMUNICATION CYLING
6 Conor Mckenzie GEEKHOUSE BIKES
7 John Steiger MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
8 Joseph Near MIT CYCLING/FXDD
9 Joe Phenix Bike Works/Hallamore
10 Keith Kelly
11 Matthew Pierson MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
12 David Smallwood BOSTON ROAD CLUB
13 Hughes Burridge GREEN LINE VELO
14 Michael Dore
15 Christopher Payton CYCLE LOFT VELO
16 Michael Weston 545 VELO
17 Dustin Marshall FCC
18 Andrew Strobert THRESHOLD CYCLING
19 Tristan Schneiter GEEKHOUSE BIKES
20 Ronald Gainer jr. INDY FAB/TEAM NEW BEIGE/MATLOCK CYC
21 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club
22 Michael Mcrae
23 Benjamin Kjoller CAPE COD RACING / C4
24 Eric Stratton GEEKHOUSE BIKES
25 Scott Bartley Mass Bay Road Club
26 Matthew Nelson MBRC/BICYCLELINK.COM
27 Rich Olivier FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB/GRASSROOTS
28 Mark Vanliere MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB / LANDRYS/ EPIC
29 Richard Tobin GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB
30 Andrew Giessel CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
31 Jason Waltuch THRESHOLD CYCLING
32 Scott Kirschner BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
33 Alexander Twombly BIKES NOT BOMBS
34 Robert Hildebrandt C4
35 James Scott BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
36 Chris Trabulsie BIKEBARNRACING.COM
37 William Reilly P4P
38 John Hawkes Centraal Cycle
39 Bill Quach BROWN UNIVERSITY
40 Garrick Dixon NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY
41 Lester Bethel NEBC
42 Parke Rhoads CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
43 Clint Lundsford IF Factory
44 Brian Thiel FILTH & FURY
45 Brian Crosby GREEN LINE VELO
46 Bill Maidment WHEELWORKS
47 David Deitch MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
48 Jeremy Katz QuadCycles
49 Andrew Cutler
50 Christopher Cohen BROWN UNIVERSITY
51 Marshall Moore BROWN UNIVERSITY
52 Richard Hislop QUAD CYCLES
53 Jf Fullum FILTH & FURY
54 Douglas Farley
55 Kevin Murphy NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
56 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing
57 Nick Loomis MIT CYCLING - FXDD
58 Senovio Shish MIT
59 Tristan Beaulieu
60 Ben Mccoy BOSTON ROAD CLUB
61 Paul Nixon MBRC
62 Miguel Rivera TRAVIS CYCLE/ COQUI CYCLING
63 John Weaver MYSTIC VELO Club
64 William Dron LANDRY'S
65 Steven Curran MBSE
66 Arnold T. Kalmbach GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB
67 Michael Mulrooney
68 Dan Gaffney OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE
69 Anthony Hilchey
70 Joel Orkin-Ramey Minuteman Road Club
71 David Rudnick LANDRY'S BICYCLES
DNF Brad Zolner
DNF Nathan Muehleisen WHEELWORKS
DNF Barry Shopwick
DNF Gregory Wright CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD
DNF Thomas Nguyen Team Pegasus
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 45   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Buckley MIT
2 Andrea Notopoulos COLBY COLLEGE
3 Kimberly Zubris Team RaceMenu/mix1
4 Lauren Tracy COLBY COLLEGE
5 Joy Stark HUP UNITED
6 Katy Applin NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY
7 Carrie Hansen SPECIALIZED D4W/BICYCLE HAUS
8 Kim Cardenas VA Asset Group
9 Devon Fitzgerald LADIESFIRST RACING
10 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
11 Amy Schuarzenberg Team CF
12 Rebecca Wolski LADIESFIRST RACING P/B MILTON CAT
13 Katherine Miller
14 Julianne Tauscher NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
15 Anna Milton LADIESFIRST P/B MILTONCAT
16 Michelle Packer UNION VELO
17 Maura O'Connor Yanulis
18 Millie Milton LADIESFIRST P/B MILTONCAT
19 Donna Furse
20 Beverly Dron LANDRY'S
21 Laura Kernan unattached
22 Julie Lockhart NEBC/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL/CYCLE LOFT
23 Emily Thibodeau Hub Bicycle
24 Michele Kjoller CAPE COD RACING / C4
DNF Linda Shelburne CAPE COD RACING/C4
DNF Melissa Lafleur
DNF Jessica Hughston
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joes Garage
2 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE
3 Mark Mccormack Fuji/Clif Bar
4 Synjen Marrocco CL Noonan
5 Adam Sullivan EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
6 Michael Wissell B2C2
7 Peter Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD A
8 Ian Schon B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES
9 Cimarron Wortham MIT CYCLING / FXDD
10 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com
11 Steven Hopengarten WHEELWORKS RACING
12 Ben Gurley WHEELWORKS/BUDD BIKE WORKS
13 Kurt Belhumeur
14 Rodrigo Moraes
15 Zachary Labry MIT CYCLING / FXDD
16 Jeffery Ziegler Wheelworks Racing
17 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com
18 Shawn Mccormack Fuji
19 Frankie Mccormack Fuji/Clif Bar
20 Kent Hirshberg Dedham Bike/Morse Lumber
DNF Stephen Pierce CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
DNF Brad Warren Wheel House
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Ralston MIT CYCLING/FXDD
2 Christina Birch MIT CYCLING/FXDD
3 Hope Strode WHEELWORKS RACING
4 Samantha Dery NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
5 Julie Sroka LAKE EFFECT RACING
6 Erin Brennan PORTLAND VELO CLUB
7 Christine Fort CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES
8 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
9 Kristen Lukach NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
10 Erin Laurence
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
2 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles
3 Erin Sferrazza
4 Zoe Bradsky
5 Greg Gunsalus Noonan
6 Ryan Aittaniemi
7 Will Steinberg
8 Corey Dron Landrys
DNF Scott Andrew Blue Hills
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anderson Jonathan ESSEX COUNTY VELO
2 Caleb Anthony ESSEX COUNTY VELO
3 White Cole
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Fuji Cliff Bar
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle
3 Curtis Boivin Cyclecross
4 James Tosca Corner Cycle
5 Peter Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD A
6 William Shattuck Corner Cycle
7 Mike Rowell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
8 Matthew Theodore CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/E-CAPS.COM
9 Mark Gunsalus Fuji
10 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle
11 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle
12 Aron Buterbaugh OA PERFORMANCE CENTER/CYCLEMANIA
13 Tom Horrocks X-MEN
14 Ned Connelly Cox Communication
15 John Gibbons NEBC
16 Kyle Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
17 Sam Morse Corner Cycle
18 John Grenier Fuji
19 David Stacey BOB/SPEED MERCHANT AERO AND WINDTUN
20 Matt Williams IF Grassroots
21 Geoff Williams CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM / RIDE BLUE
22 C Todd Lombardo Hup United
23 David Patnaude MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
24 Rich Zachary NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
25 Benjamin Koyle NONE
26 Alfredo Carbonel Ciclistas Vampiros
27 Parke Rhoads Cyclocrossracing.com
28 Nathan Muehleisen WHEELWORKS
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gunsalus Team Fuji Cliff
2 Bob Bisson Gearworks
3 Alec Petro CL Noonan Bayhill
4 Mitchell Medeiros SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE
5 David Belknap Cycle Lodge
6 Rudy Sroka LAKE EFFECT RACING
7 Andrew Ingram
8 Wayne Cunningham Wheelworks
9 Brian Mcinnis JRA CYCLES
10 John Grenier Fuji
11 Thomas Hurley Colavita racing NE
12 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM
13 Christopher Smith NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
14 Drew Davis MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
15 Gary Dalton COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
16 Joseph Savick Providence Velo
17 Steven Bonadio ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
18 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
19 Raymond Cloutier Geekhouse Bikes
20 Jesus Vazquez WWW.BIKEBARNRACING.COM
21 Ian Brodie
22 Scott Thomas NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
23 Mike O'connor
24 ?
25 George Griffin ECV
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer GEARWORKS - SPINARTS
2 Mike Pavlov CCB
3 Gary Passler ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) /TRIFIT TRA
4 David King CCB/WHEELWORKS
5 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge
6 Keith Hartstein 545 VELO
7 Dusty Adams SMALTIBIKES.COM
8 Mark Godin CYCLOCROSSWORLD
9 Tom Doucette NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
10 Terry Cowman CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE WORKS
11 Victor Cillis CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4
12 Jim Quinn MBRC Bicycle Link
13 Jeff Glew Centraal Cycle
14 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Morse CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERC
2 Cort Cramer SVELTE CYCLES
3 Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Peter Goguen Team CF
5 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER
6 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles
7 Anson Ross US Army/Central Wheel/GHCC
8 David Mai CYCLE-SMART
9 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle
10 Christopher Raymond COLAVITA RACING INC.
11 Chris Field ECV
12 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Racing
13 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
14 David Montes CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES/ IGLEHEART FRAM
15 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM
16 Ben Corbalis PAS/Perlee Cycles
17 Justin Howe NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
18 Peter Miller
19 Jordan Winkler CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
20 Thomas Mahan Unatt
21 Matt Aumiller CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
22 Brendan Mccormack Hot tubes
23 David Chiu MAIETTA FACTORY RACING
24 Jeffrey Elie BIKEREG.COM
25 Uri Halevi BIKEREG.COM
26 Cam Mccormack Hot tubes
27 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics
28 James White THENATIONALSPROJECT.COM/RACER X
29 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle
30 Robert Sroka LAKE EFFECT RACING
31 Ronald Gainer jr. INDY FAB/TEAM NEW BEIGE/MATLOCK CYC
DNF John Weaver MYSTIC VELO Club
DNF Michael Mcrae
DNF Roger Cadman NEWBURY COMICS /HIGH&MIGHTY BEER CO
DNF Nicholas Czerula NHCC/TEAM NH
DNF Tommy Goguen Team CF
DNF Ronald Locke
DNF Arnold Roest Team Psycho
DNF Peter Sullivan SVELTE CYCLES
DNF Sebastien Dumont CL
DNF Patrick Flaherty LANDRY'S BICYCLES
DNF Petar Tomich FORT FACTORY TEAM
DNF Kevin Boyd Union Velo
DNF Clint Lundsford IF Factory
DNF John Brusger
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8