Log In
Staten CX • Nov 13 2010
4.8
0
0
5.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Morrison Embrocation Cycles 43:08
2 Charles Thompson Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 43:15
3 Brad Stratton NYCross.com / CBRC 43:26
4 Forrest Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HF 44:12
5 Richard Jones Road Runners Bicycles 44:12
6 Blake Bedoya Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 44:26
7 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 44:35
8 Scott Prosser 44:39
9 Jason White Table Rock Tours and Bikes 44:47
10 Chris Carraway NCVC / United Health Group 44:48
11 Brian Quinn 44:54
12 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 45:19
13 Dave Trimble CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 45:21
14 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 45:36
15 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 45:51
16 Joe Pigga Chester County Velo- Smedley/Iron H 45:55
17 Marc Wolman QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 46:03
18 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 46:44
19 Jeff Chen Miya Shoji 46:46
20 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/Sid's Bike's NYC www.Sidsbikes 46:49
21 Adam Leman Drexel University 46:52
22 Alexander Bremer MetLife p/b groSolar 47:00
23 Tadeusz Marszalek Kissena 48:07
24 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 48:07
25 Matthew Even DCMTB 48:10
26 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 48:19
27 Kyle Wagner CCV Smedley/Iron Hill 48:46
28 Daniel Mcmahon CyclingReporter.com -1 lap
29 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
30 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins -1 lap
31 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
32 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francesco Arbolino CRCA / Team Teany 33:37
2 Alexander Barouh BH/Garneau 33:38
3 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 33:39
4 Andrew Kraszewski Hospital for Special Surgery 33:44
5 Adam Nawrot Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 33:56
6 Per Tonn Team 700PezStone 33:56
7 Timothy Stenovec 34:12
8 Maksym Shepitko Ukraine CX 34:15
9 Adam Rosental CRCA/Kingpin Racing 34:40
10 Samuel Salisbury 34:47
11 Donald Cumming 35:00
12 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 35:00
13 Peter Kocher Ride Brooklyn 35:07
14 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NYVelocity 35:19
15 Jeremy Clark CRCA / Sid's Bikes NYC 35:20
16 Christopher Bloome Kissena 35:35
17 Andrew Mutter 35:37
18 Marcus Burnett 35:49
19 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo 35:51
20 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 35:52
21 Darius Shekari CRCA / Teany Cycling 35:57
22 Alexander Eysymontt 36:11
23 Richard Henning Kissena 36:18
24 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 36:27
25 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 36:34
26 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 36:38
27 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing 36:47
28 John Britton Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 36:35
29 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing 36:59
30 Joseph Bylund CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy 37:09
31 Phil Karariders Westwood Velo 37:14
32 Anthony O'malley CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing 37:14
33 Cassidy Keeland A Team Named Sue 37:37
34 Aaron Bitters Kissena 37:39
35 Thomas Kabacinski XXX Racing AthletiCo 37:40
36 Ed Medina Chum Mouse Racing 37:49
37 Brian Gatens CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD 37:50
38 John Buenaventura CRCA/NYVelocity 37:57
39 Patrick Farrell 38:05
40 Ariel Mendez-penate 38:10
41 Corey Williams Columbia University Cycling 38:20
42 Eric Marowitz Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of 38:25
43 Jay Nossen Highland Park Hermes/Kim's Bike Sho 38:25
44 Jared Borowik Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 38:25
45 Taylor Antrim 38:32
46 R. Nathan thomas unattached 38:43
47 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 38:49
48 Kyle Kennedy nyc velo 38:49
49 Matthew Bowne 38:55
50 John O'fallon CRCA Rapha 38:56
51 David Sanossian Kissena Cycling Club 39:02
52 Nicholas Apostolopoulos Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 39:22
53 Collin Olan 39:22
54 Luca Gentile RaceFeesTooDamnHigh 39:22
55 Ed Figaniak TeamVegan/OrganicAthlete 39:27
56 Taylor Leonard Unattached 39:31
57 Kenny Maure 39:33
58 Lucas Wheat 39:40
59 Ron Abramson 39:40
60 Todd Seidel 39:50
61 Frederick Grim CRCA 40:08
62 Patrick Mccue Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
63 Max Schnuer -1 lap
64 Christopher Feltman NYC Velo -1 lap
65 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling -1 lap
66 Djay Oeltjenbruns -1 lap
67 Mark Taylor kissena -1 lap
68 Nelson Martins Grove Street Velo -1 lap
69 Robert Halinar Westside Connection -1 lap
70 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn -1 lap
71 Toby Jones Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike -1 lap
72 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Cycling Team -1 lap
73 Jeffrey Alpert CRCA/NYVelocity -1 lap
74 Nicholas Malter FDNY -1 lap
75 Miguel Galvan -1 lap
76 Jason Panzer Trifitness -1 lap
77 Alex Kamenshikov -1 lap
78 Jon Phillips -1 lap
79 David Lozovsky Walk Light Media -1 lap
80 John Cerasulo -1 lap
81 Jeff Mccachren RaceFeesTooDamnHigh -1 lap
82 John Carbonara Boss Racing -1 lap
83 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
84 Damon Strub 1Q3
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Walhart Team Campmor 43:05
2 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport 45:11
3 Leah Waldman Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA 45:50
4 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 46:49
5 Martha Bush CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
6 Melanie Glenn QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
7 Caroline Gaynor Jimenez Velo Sport
8 Annemarie Donovan Kissena
9 Abigail Isolda Rocky's Team
10 Peta Takai Kissena -1 lap
11 Sharon Shachar -1 lap
12 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins -1 lap
13 Karina Demair Rutgers University Cycling Team -1 lap
14 Melissa M leigh Augusta Cross Coalition -1 lap
15 Shane Ferro Columbia University Cycling -1 lap
16 Leslie Steiger CyclingReporter.com -1 lap
17 Ros Ruiz -1 lap
18 Emily Demarest Kissena Cycling Club -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valentin Scherz Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolutio 0:57:40
2 Erik Tonkin Kona 0:57:50
3 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:58:56
4 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 0:59:21
5 Daniel Chabanov NYCROSS.com / CBRC 1:00:28
6 Austin Horse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:00:40
7 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Foundation 1:01:37
8 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 1:01:53
9 Peter Rubijono Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:02:03
10 Gerald Adasavage Embrocation Cycles 1:02:14
11 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga 1:02:32
12 Matt Spohn Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolutio 1:02:52
13 Sean Smith CyclingReporter.com -1 lap
14 Donny Green Geekhouse bikes -1 lap
15 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA -1 lap
16 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles -1 lap
17 Neil Bezdek Mountain Khakis P/B Jittery Joes -1 lap
18 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation -1 lap
19 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
20 Carl Reglar Verge Sport -1 lap
21 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
22 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team -1 lap
23 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo -1 lap
24 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart -1 lap
25 Jeffrey Ingraham FinKraft Cycling Team -1 lap
26 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology -2 laps
27 David Sommerville Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolutio -1 lap
Starters:29   Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 39:26
2 Adam Duncan Finkraft Cycling Team 40:03
3 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 40:52
4 Gary Giacchetto East End 41:21
5 Jeff Owens Kissena 41:30
6 James Mernin CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 41:38
7 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 41:53
8 Barry Jones Secret Henry's Team 42:20
9 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 42:58
10 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 43:05
11 Kevin Carill 43:12
12 Alex Belgiovine Westwood Velo 43:18
13 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 43:20
14 Reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing 43:22
15 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 43:32
16 Dan Reiners Kissena Cycling Club 43:36
17 David Stokes Kissena 43:37
18 Bob Kennelly HALTERS CYCLES (BTEAM).. 43:39
19 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 43:43
20 Brian Case CRCA/Foundation 44:00
21 Timothy Voake CRCA / Teany Cycling 44:06
22 Joe Mulligan Montclair Cyclists 44:48
23 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 44:54
24 Rudy Bleakley jr TEAM MOSSMAN MULTISPORT/TOKENEKE RA 45:10
25 Ben Reid 45:20
26 Cliff Saper CRCA/Sanchez 45:33
27 Craig Rotile Tenafly Road Dawgz -1 lap
28 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles -1 lap
29 Ralph Miccio -1 lap
30 Chad Selberg -1 lap
31 Christopher Clark CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD -1 lap
32 Reed Rubey CRCA / Teany Cycling -1 lap
33 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 lap
34 John Halloran CRCA/Gotham-Toga -1 lap
35 Eugene Colon Massapequa Park Bicycle Club -1 lap
36 Gerald Blum -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Rubijono Embrocation Cycles 38:17
2 Matthew Howard FinKraft Cycling Team 38:57
3 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 39:28
4 Francesco Arbolino CRCA / Team Teany 39:28
5 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 40:04
6 Eben Weiss GS Gotham/Toga/AYHSMB Racing 41:21
7 Ian Landau cyclingreporter.com 41:21
8 Andy Newsom 42:31
9 Ariel Mendez-penate 42:44
10 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes 42:44
11 Robert Halinar Westside Connection -1 lap
12 Takahiro Kudo CHari & Co. -1 lap
13 Lucas Wheat -1 lap
14 Adam Moore Spooky Bikes -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Voake 44:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke 41:05
2 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 42:47
3 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 42:48
4 Lenore Pipes The Wistar Institute 45:05
5 Molly Hurford Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 45:15
6 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 45:33
7 Leslie Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/Pro Air HF 46:05
8 Robin Shea EECT/Kreb Cycle 46:48
9 Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2