Log In
Kissing Bridge Cyclocross • Nov 13 2010
5.7
0
0
2.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
2.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Bonning
2 Justin Mckee
3 Ferraro Derrick
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garnett Abbey
2 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC
3 Peter Pelychaty Stan's Notubes
4 Michael O'Brien Ingram Micro / BBC
5 James Graley Team Hollyloft
6 James Hughey Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
7 Stephen Cheung St. Catharines CC
8 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club
9 Jeff Baase Ingram Micro / Tom's pro Bike
10 Greg Bittman ST. CATHARINES CC
11 Jamie Hallett Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike
12 Kurt Rubeck toulonoconnor racing
13 Tom Kaptorowski
14 Steve Deboer St.Catharines CC
15 Keith Pellerin Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
16 Michael Schwenkbeck Bike Boy Racing
17 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC
18 Erik Nowakowski EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS
19 Joe Laino
DNF Chris Cioccio Indiana Regional Medical Center
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fuller Pearl Street Cycling
2 Justin Gabreski Team Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
3 Scott Farrell Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes
4 Brad Carbaugh Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
5 David Hawkes Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
6 Brian Borowiec Pearl Street Cycling
7 Joseph Brennan Big Pants Racing
8 Steve Toorongian Pearl Street / Buffalo Bicycling Cl
9 Jay Capers
10 Jeron Drew
11 Andy Helffrich Full Spectrum Sports
12 Chris Munson
13 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC
14 John Farmelo Managed Care Network
15 Ron Grucela
DNF David Beer True North Cycles
DNF Garnett Abbey D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mancini EsteemTraining.com
2 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company
3 Lance Johnson Handlebars Cycle Company
4 Robert Schuler Mac5Bikes/GVCC
5 Nathan Chown handlebars CC
6 John Roden Handlebars
7 Corey Knowles Team ROG
8 Brett Mckay Competitive Gear / 53X11
9 Guy Vankrimpen St.Catharines Cycling Club
10 Brandon Stringham Managed Care Network/ Buffalo Bicyc
11 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers / Kona
12 Robin Watt St. Catharines Cycling Club
13 John Crumlish wnymba
14 Daniel Zotter Team ROG
15 Michael Powers Mac5Bikes
16 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks
17 Garick Tischler
18 David Valvo Mac 5 Bikes
19 Benjamin Willis Pearl Street Cycling Team
20 Gary Schwenck MAC5 Bikes
21 Jason Cavall
22 Todd Fiore
23 Ryan Malinchak Team ROG
24 Jonathan Finn
25 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
26 George Gilham
27 Moscato Michael WNYMBA
28 Ian Byrd Minerva Design Cycling
29 Benjamin Perry St.Catharines Cycling Club
DNF Brenden Conway Death Row Velo/Team TSM
DNF Richard Leyland Cycling For Cancer / GVCC
DNF Graham Marsh University of Rochester
DNF Jeff Moote The Hub Race Team
DNF Rob Hillyard Pearl Street Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lesley Chown Team CF
2 Aly Armstrong cxfever.com
3 Casey Kelly
4 Melissa Hendrickson Ellicottville Bike Shop
5 Mari Evans True North Cycles
6 Nancy White Team Hollyloft
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5