Log In
Paradise Cross Frenzy • Nov 13 2010
4.5
0
0
6.8
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:34:42
2 Xavier Koontz miller NO CARS
3 Aiden Suokko Vollers Law Office/ The Start House
4 Max Munato Paradise Sports
5 Kyle Merrihew Paradise Sports
6 Joseph Groton EVOMO Bring the rukus
7 Brook Leigh Vollers Law Office/ The Start House
8 Alexander Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
9 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot
10 Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:38:26
2 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:38:29
3 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:39:13
4 Carl Ring Seven Cycles-NHCC 0:39:35
5 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:39:47
6 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing 0:39:59
7 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:40:07
8 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:40:09
9 Chris Milliman Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:40:13
10 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins 0:40:13
11 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:40:13
12 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:40:24
13 Robert Blinn BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:30
14 Keith Button CCB racing 0:40:35
15 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:40:45
16 Michael Bradford BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:41:29
17 Richard Powell DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES 0:41:48
18 John Buser Paradise Racing 0:42:25
19 Jim Pammer Sunapee - Continental Paving - Revo 0:42:30
20 David Peckingpaugh Wenzel Coaching 0:43:15
21 Matt Spence Onion River Racing 0:45:33
22 Scott Maynard 0:46:21
23 Jim Walsh Paradise Sports -1 Lap
24 Daniel O'neill New Hampshire Cycling Club -1 Lap
25 Roger Parker BLUE STEEL CYCLERY -1 Lap
DNF Todd Christy Corner Cycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:43:38
2 George Hanna Flying Penguins 0:43:48
3 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Racing 0:43:54
4 Patrick Shank unattached 0:44:34
5 Gregory Brown DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES 0:45:00
6 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins 0:45:43
7 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 0:46:03
8 Michael Whitfield HUP united 0:46:13
9 Tom Fritschka 0:46:14
10 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:46:23
11 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins 0:46:33
12 James Norris Flying Penguins 0:47:13
13 Rich Rogers NorEast Cycling 0:47:43
14 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:48:29
15 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:48:36
16 Matt Montross NAV/Pedro's/ClassBook.Com 0:49:24
17 John Skewes NorEast Cycling 0:50:02
18 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth -1 lap
19 Matt Espe -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:33:21
2 Rich Rogers NorEast Cycling 0:33:21
3 Nathan Hamm 0:33:50
4 Nathaniel Herz crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:33:50
5 Rob Westover Paradise Racing 0:34:12
6 Michael Bradford BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:34:19
7 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:34:19
8 Chris Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:34:19
9 Robert Hyldahl 0:34:19
10 John Skewes NorEast Cycling 0:34:19
11 Zachary Parker Appalachian State University 0:35:10
12 Barry Groton Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:35:15
13 Eli Levine Hup United 0:35:55
14 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:35:58
15 Erik Schutz Paradise Sports Shop 0:36:22
16 Marc Stannard Flying Penguins 0:36:37
17 Andre Sturm GMBC 0:36:51
18 Jim Giller Vollers Law Office/ The Start House 0:36:59
19 Richard Beard Claremont Cycle Depot 0:37:29
20 Doran Abel Minutemen 0:37:35
21 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:37:35
22 Nicholas Papacostas Temple 0:37:35
23 Andreas Taenzer Svelte Cycles 0:37:54
24 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth 0:37:59
25 Dave Boyle 0:37:59
26 Alexander Scott Claremont Cycle Depot
27 Justin Stroup Dartmouth
28 Roger Parker BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
29 Kevin Chartrand
30 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo
31 Patrick Noble
DNF Matt Carta
DNF Richard Powell DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Milne Seaside Cycles/Antero Resources 0:53:21
2 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse/NCC 0:53:23
3 Matt Mainer UVM 0:54:49
4 Toby Wells Central Cycles 0:54:54
5 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse/NCC 0:54:54
6 Chris Hamlin UVM 0:54:54
7 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:55:42
8 Jonathan Awerbuch SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 0:55:53
9 Ed Meyer None 0:56:16
10 John Herrick UVM 0:56:34
11 Adam Whitney Seven/NoTubes/FitWerx 0:57:28
12 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:57:31
13 Jacob Robertson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:57:45
14 Isaac St. martin NorEast Cycling 0:58:24
15 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 0:59:35
16 Harry Precourt Twin Six 1:00:07
17 Steven Ordons Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon -1 lap
18 Patrick Cafferky Belgen Cycles -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:37:40
2 Teresa Groton Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:37:59
3 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 0:38:13
4 Sara Cavin 0:38:19
5 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:38:25
6 Linda Ramsdell NO CARS 0:39:13
7 Christine Feehan Team Elevate Cycles/VT Peanut Butte 0:40:29
8 Alix Norris Flying Penguins 0:40:43
9 Julia Sperry Rocky's Team -1 lap
10 Kitima Boonvisudhi -1 lap
11 Deb Shearer Flying Penguins -1 lap
12 Amber Hanna Flying Penguins -1 lap
13 Barbara Call -1 lap
14 Leigh Boyle Noreast Cycling -1 lap
DNF Joanie Kavanaugh Complexions
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Vibert NHCC 0:39:34
2 Kate Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:39:48
3 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:18
4 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles/NoTubes/FitWerx 0:40:30
5 Arielle Filiberti Wheelhouse Racing 0:41:29
6 Raina White Flying Penguins 0:42:15
7 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Racing 0:43:45
8 Joanne Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:43:56
9 Linda Ramsdell No-C.A.R.S. 0:46:43
DNF Lex Gidley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3