Log In
Hardwood Cross • Nov 14 2010
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Gartley AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY H
2 Tony Ambs ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
3 Jody Brown INDEPENDENT
4 Michael Clark CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Jette 3 ROX RACING
2 Erik Box THE HUB RACE TEAM
3 Derek Hardinge LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
4 Jared Stafford BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM
5 Peter Mogg THE HUB RACE TEAM
6 Peter Mancini ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
7 Marco Li DARKHORSE FLYERS
8 Tristan Smit EVOLUTION CYCLES
9 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
10 Peter Morse JET FUEL COFFEE
11 Greg Marshall HB CYCLING CLUB
12 Jeff Moote THE HUB RACE TEAM
13 Josh Froehlich BLACK TOOTH GRIN BIKE CLUB
14 John Churchill INDEPENDENT
15 Brandon Parker MOUNTAINVIEW CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne marie Rogers INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bretton Matthews INDEPENDENT
2 Jason Massicotte ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
3 Daniel Hope TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION
4 Elliot Galbraith TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Greene CHAIN REACTION
2 Mark Pagell CXONTARIO.COM
3 Scott Buschlen INDEPENDENT
4 Hugh Hill ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
5 Stephane Marcotte ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU
DNF David Dermont TRUE NORTH CYCLES RACE TEAM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Tripp PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
2 Shaw Hasyj THE HUB RACE TEAM
3 Don Gain TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI
4 Garnett Abbey D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM
5 Glenn Meeuwisse TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI
6 Andrew Rucklidge WHEELS OF BLOOR
7 Graham Jones SWEET PETE'S
8 Jeff Ker LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
9 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
10 Chris Chambers MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR
11 Remi Laroche INDEPENDENT
12 Marc Risdale HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
13 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Tkachuk DARKHORSE FLYERS
2 Trevor Charles INDEPENDENT
3 David Fitzpatrick INDEPENDENT
4 Edmond Mellina LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
5 Chris White ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
6 Mark Macdonald VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
7 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
8 Michael Keen INDEPENDENT
9 Chris Carella ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
10 Mark Herbst AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY H
11 Stephen Chester DARKHORSE FLYERS
12 Robert Massicotte CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COM
13 William Packham LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
14 Vincent Markon INDEPENDENT
15 Jack Sasseville TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI
16 Elmore Brenton NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
17 David Tompkins THE HUB RACE TEAM
18 Anthony Whetham IMPALA BICYCLES
19 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
20 Don Perry NEWMARKET
21 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
22 Brian Rogers WHEELS OF BLOOR
23 Mark Hyland INDEPENDENT
24 Ian Macqueen TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI
25 Senwen Yapp INDEPENDENT
26 Jeff Kielley INDEPENDENT
27 Chris Rayner NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
28 Steve Hart INDEPENDENT
29 Ian Merman INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Cordy HB CYCLING CLUB
2 Kelly Greene CHAIN REACTION
3 Aly Armstrong ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
4 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION
5 Gillian Frise INDEPENDENT
6 Sandra Deegan ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCI
7 Colleen Mycroft IMPALA BICYCLES
DNF Carolyne Haill CHAIN REACTION
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Jamieson TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI
2 Stefan Milosevic CHAIN REACTION
3 Max Yule ST CATHARINES
4 Taylor Etzl ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
5 Siobhan Kelly INDEPENDENT
6 Soren Meeuwisse TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI
7 Farleigh Creswicke ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
8 Charlotte Creswicke ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
9 Carter Meeuwisse TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI
Finishers: Cat ?: 9