Log In
The Hammer and The Anvil - Hammer • Nov 13 2010
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
5.9
5.5
4
4
2.1
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
5.5
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Marshall Les Rouleurs de l`Outaouais 42:22.2
2 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycl 42:44.4
3 Simon Smith TI Cycle Racing from Kingston 42:49.9
4 John Fee The Cyclery from Ottawa 43:59.1
5 Robert Parniak Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycl 44:37.6
6 Alan Reain from Ottawa 44:41.8
7 Mark Fremond Sportif Bromont/Granby QC 45:29.1
8 Charles Plamondon Ride With Rendall/Gatineau QC 45:33.8
9 Jamie Pold Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycl 45:50.5
10 Martin Charron Ride With Rendall/Gatineau QC 45:53.8
11 John_christophe Reid Ride With Rendall/Hull QC 46:22.1
12 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 47:08.9
13 John Clare from Ottawa 47:32.1
14 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club/Nepean 48:42.0
15 Darren Cope from Perth 48:47.0
16 Jeff Costello Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 50:35.2
17 Martin Deschamps West Of Qu?bec Wheelers/Nepean 47:03.7
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall from Osgoode 43:50.0
2 Robert Orange Ride With Rendall/Chelsea QC 44:18.1
3 David Bilenkey euro_sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 44:39.6
4 Kris Westwood The Cyclery from Ottawa 44:40.9
5 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 45:29.9
6 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycl 45:39.5
7 Peter Conn Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 46:04.5
8 David Sugden Les Rouleurs de l`Outaouais 46:36.2
9 David Stachon Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycl 47:00.7
10 Mike Leach The Cyclery from Ottawa 47:13.4
11 Yariv Wolfe euro_sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 47:33.5
12 Philippe Ren from Blainville QC 48:06.6
13 Robert Kerr The Cyclery from Ottawa 48:22.2
14 Jake Cleofas Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 48:41.1
15 Andrew Olive from Kanata 41:35.7
16 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery from Ottawa 41:37.0
17 Ross Wilkinson Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 41:40.2
18 David Wright euro_sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 42:28.1
19 Sylvain Lafond from Blainville QC 45:36.1
20 Andrew Gustyn euro_sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 45:51.7
21 John Helsdon Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 47:34.3
22 Alan Steele Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 48:08.2
DNF Steve Mcculloch from Carleton Place 30:44.2
DNF James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 08:01.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Edwards euro_sports.ca / Foodery/Nepean 45:57.8
2 Michel Hamel Sherbrooke from Sherbrooke QC 46:02.4
3 Claude Breau Powerwatts _ Moishes/Dorval QC 46:21.9
4 Peter Schuck Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 46:23.9
5 Chris Black Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 46:55.2
6 Gilles Cordier Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 48:04.6
7 Guy Marcotte Sherbrooke from Sherbrooke QC 42:17.0
8 Douglas Beckett Ride With Rendall from Kanata 43:54.1
9 Doug Corner Bike Race Ottawa from Ottawa 43:54.7
10 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 45:02.3
DNF Cornelius Kluge Cycledelia Road Racing Club 07:47.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Kerr The Cyclery from Ottawa 27:06.6
2 Jake Wright euro_sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 12:58.8
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yohan Patry Ride With Rendall 42:22.2
2 Felix Hamil CCS / Dalbix _ Qu?bec 47:22.3
3 Timothy Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 48:16.8
4 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club/Osgoode 51:58.2
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Elliott Garneau_Club Chaussures_Ogilvy Rena 42:19.2
2 Julie Lafrenire Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 44:44.6
3 Sophie Matte Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 44:52.2
4 Tricia K. spooner Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 45:11.2
5 Joanne Thomson Ride With Rendall/Chelsea QC 47:28.6
6 Emily Flynn EMD Serono _ Specialized CC 48:48.2
7 Joanne Breau Powerwatts _ Moishes/Dorval QC 48:49.4
8 Stephanie Rees Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 43:44.8
9 Naomi Szigeti from Ottawa 43:55.9
10 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery from Gatineau QC 46:56.1
11 Anjelica Hodgson Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 47:23.1
12 Robyn Angeles from Ottawa 48:00.1
13 Sheri Jay West Of Qu?bec Wheelers/Ottawa 46:23.7
14 Sharon Harrison from Chelsea QC 47:03.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick St john Garneau_Club Chaussures_Ogilvy Rena 57:53.6
2 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono _ Specialized CC 58:26.3
3 Simon Lambert_lemay Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy 00:04.4
4 Osmond Bakker La Bicicletta Elite Team 00:05.1
5 Pierrick Naud Rocky Mountain_CIBC Wood Gundy 00:47.6
6 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono _ Specialized CC 00:48.2
7 Marc Boudreau DisasterRecovery.com/Ottawa 01:17.8
8 Nathan Underwood Ride With Rendall/Chelsea QC 01:40.9
9 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 01:48.6
10 Imad El-ghazal Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 01:48.6
11 Marcel Vautour from Ottawa 01:54.1
12 Matteo Dal-cin euro_sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 02:21.3
13 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 02:58.5
14 Shawn Clarke The Cyclery from Woodlawn 04:22.7
15 Glen Rendall Ride With Rendall from Orleans 04:38.0
16 Michael Nash Ride With Rendall from Kanata 05:16.4
17 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 58:05.6
18 Jason Cheney Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 58:12.4
19 Keir Plaice U.W. & T.C. De Volharding 59:37.4
20 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall from Bright 00:03.5
21 Matt Deluco euro_sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 01:35.9
22 Andrew Brown from Ottawa 02:25.6
23 Alexander Fulton from Ottawa 04:44.0
24 Christopher Bernard Ride With Rendall/Gatineau QC 03:29.6
DNF Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery from Ottawa 30:27.6
DNF Jim Tsilemos Ride With Rendall from Kanata 23:51.5
DNF Kiernan Orange Ride With Rendall/Chelsea QC 14:36.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 26