Log In
Georgia CX #7: Jim Miller Park • Nov 7 2010
Race uploaded by Chris Lewis csv | json
5
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Hartley Fulton Flyers
2 Nick Oestreich Fulton Flyers
3 Mikey Waine Fulton Flyers
4 Annalisa Oestreich
5 Prithvi Gummadi Frazier Cycling
6 Casey Deloughy Death Match
7 Blake Johnson Cycle Therapy
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Pruett Cycle Therapy
2 Luke Broadwell Fulton Flyers
3 Gunner Gillian
4 Eliott Baring
5 Clay Burke Fulton Flyers
6 Joey Schoenfeld Fulton Flyers
7 Will James
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Zukas ACC
2 Brady Rogers Ion-United Healthcare
3 Robert Kuhn HUP United
4 Thomas Perry New Leaf Adventures
5 Daryl Sawyer Nouveau Velo
6 John Phelan ACC
7 Nick Harmer
8 Roy Williams ACC
9 David Hicks Aaron's p/b New England Financial
10 Samuel Thompson Cartecay
11 Brian Deloughy
12 Bret Hull Warp 9 Bikes
13 Stephen Wiley Cannondale
14 Brian Culpepper ACC
15 Joshua Frank Peachtree Bikes
16 Mike Sanders Wheel Works
17 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles
18 Brannon Amtower Nouveau Velo
19 Richard Foster Smyrna Bicycles
20 Steve Hagar
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Burton Bikeways of Tucker
2 Michael Schmid Nouveau Velo
3 Torre Smitherman Bike Town
4 Lamar Mauney Fulton Flyers
5 Greg Schisla GTC
6 Jeff Armstrong APB/Quantum Mechanics
7 Bobby Thrash Fulton Flyers
8 Doug Mathews cyclingpowerdata.com/The Bicycle Do
9 Brad Harper NGCA/ATLRoof.com
10 James Behning C-Town Bikes
11 Ronnie Bratcher Aaron's p/b New England Financial
12 Wayne Nix Fulton Flyers
13 Mark Hutson cyclingpowerdata.com/The Bicycle Do
14 Jeffery Cartwright
15 Bob Bourne Faster Mustache
16 Mark Fasczewski Krystal/SCV
17 Andy Bailie Aaron's p/b New England Financial
18 Patrick Cooper
19 Jay Halgat GTC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Turner Jamis/Outspokin
2 Ryan Leech Hilton Head Cycling
3 Nathan Sibly Aaron's p/b New England Financial
4 Mark Cockrell
5 Eric Neely Nouveau Velo
6 Jamie Saye Peachtree Bikes
7 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache
8 David Sagat Nouveau Velo
9 Jafer Beizer Fulton Flyers
10 Shey Lindner Faster Mustache
11 Ryan Murray Nouveau Velo
12 Eric Anderson Nouveau Velo
13 Andrew Saar
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Branden Pruett Cycle Therapy
2 Kevin Satterfield Clemson
3 Christopher Wyatt Specialized-Sram
4 Chris Pic Blue Competition Cycles
5 David Marbut Fulton Flyers
6 Travis Neumuller NGCA/ATLRoof.com
7 Jon Cheaves Atlanta Trek
8 Ben Grier Clemson
9 Michael Manthey
10 David Hicks Aaron's p/b New England Financial
11 Josh Jackson ACC
12 Mark Fasczewski Krystal/SCV
13 Torre Smitherman Bike Town
14 Ben Dillingham GTC
15 Paul Madigan NGCA/ATLRoof.com
16 Christopher Mcgee Cycle Therapy
17 Michael Fitzgerald Aaron's p/b New England Financial
18 Eddie Murray Nouveau Velo
19 Brian Culpepper ACC
20 Dustin Mealor Iron Data Racing
21 Stephen Wiley Cannondale
22 Mike Schmid Nouveau Velo
23 Nathan Moslik IC3
24 Josh Merchant Blue Competition Cycles
25 Duncan Mcguire Nouveau Velo
26 Kyle Schultz Peachtree Bikes
27 Ronnie Bratcher Aaron's p/b New England Financial
28 Glen Scott
29 Michael Burns Nouveau Velo
30 Matt Kogel ACC
31 Christopher Constantin Nouveau Velo
32 Ross Douglas ACC
33 Gabriel Charvat Faster Mustache
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Hartley Fulton Flyers
2 Tim Cornett Ike and Jane
3 Jason Morel
4 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles
5 Nick Harmer
6 Craig Armstrong Craptastic
7 Andrew Hodges Frazier Cycling
8 Tom Vaughan NGCA/ATLRoof.com
9 Joey Stanley Atlanta Trek
10 Tony Blansit Rome Velo
11 Kyle Lyons Bryan Dales Package
12 Tim Pierce Ike and Jane
13 Jeff Hopkins Kazane Racing
14 Dustin Mealor Iron Data Racing
15 K Sakai Ike and Jane
16 Brett Tennent-brown Cycle Smart
17 Trey Smith Cycle Therapy
18 Ben Braxley
19 Matt Smith Blue Competition Cycles
20 Kelly Edwards ACC
21 Doug Mathews cyclingpowerdata.com/The Bicycle Do
22 Luke Broadwell Fulton Flyers
23 Christian Moreno
24 David Fahrion ACC
25 Steve Spence Smyrna Bicycles
26 Jake Jackson Ike and Jane
27 Josh Vandall Atlanta Cycling
28 Stephen Lavoie Ike and Jane
29 Joey Schoenfeld Fulton Flyers
30 Marcus Davis
31 Franklin Paine Alpha Bikes
32 Brian Denis
33 Colin Smith Clemson
34 John James
35 Howard Buckley
36 Andrew Rytlewski
37 Muse Davis Peachtree Bikes
38 Robert Donlan Faster Mustache
39 Baron Lip
40 David Blalock APB/Quantum Mechanics
41 Jeff Hageman
42 Brett Harper Atlanta Mission
43 Patrick Clark Cycle Therapy
44 Blake Dudley Cycle Therapy
45 Michael Woityra Atlanta Cycling
46 David Heath Cycle Therapy
47 James Lane
48 Navid Amlania Ike and Jane
49 John Toms Cartecay
50 Jon Hudgens Cartecay
51 Andrew Shanks
52 Chris Williams
53 Todd Kaminski Depaula
54 Jay Wise
55 Larry Butler
56 Stephen Jackson ACC
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Babcock Depaula
2 John Phelan ACC
3 Roy Williams ACC
4 Josh Frank Peachtree Bikes
5 Richard Tillotson Sfatto
6 James Behning C-Town Bikes
7 Kyle Schultz Peachtree Bikes
8 Brian Murphy C-Town Bikes
9 Matt Kogel ACC
10 Kelly Edwards ACC
11 Jeff Hopkins Kazane Racing
12 Bob Bourne Faster Mustache
13 Franklin Paine Alpha Bikes
14 Steve Magan
15 David Fahrion ACC
16 Muse Davis Peachtree Bikes
17 Colleen Paine Alpha Bikes
18 Bennett Brian
19 Dale Hemme
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Flynn Grace Law
2 Rebecca Graham Faster Mustache
3 Lisa Randall Outspokin
4 Kim Sawyer Nouveau Velo
5 Catherine Peacock Grace Law
6 Rebecca Phelan ACC
7 Elizabeth Lee Fulton Flyers
8 Krista Eckhart Crossniacs
9 Bree Ettinger
10 Colleen Paine Alpha Bikes
11 Trish Albert Sorella
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Melgaard ATS
2 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling
3 Stacy Cowan Cycle Therapy
4 Michelle Zebrowitz Life University
5 Melissa Leigh ACC
6 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling
7 Tracy Anderson Nouveau Velo
8 Adrienne Ollerenshaw Agitated Wolf p/b Dave
9 Beth Gearhart Sorella
10 Laurie Watkins
11 Janice Eirich
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5