Log In
Park Ave Bike's Halloween Cyclocross Race • Oct 24 2010
5
0
0
5.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Burns Embrocation Cycling Journal
2 Andy August Rochester Road Racing
3 Robert Schuler Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4 John Roden Queen City Cyclists
5 Craig Mattern Rochester Road Racing
6 Lance Johnson Queen City Cyclists
7 Brendan Housler Genesee Valley Cycling Club
8 Brian Martina Unattached
9 Peter Pelychaty Genesee Valley Cycling Club
10 Joshua Arvidson Favata's TRT Bicycles
11 Jason Urckfitz Genesee Valley Cycling Club
12 Andrew Lytwynec Genesee Valley Cycling Club
13 Chris Fuller Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
14 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com
15 Jason Dellilo Unattached
16 Thomas Emrich Genesee Valley Cycling Club
17 Graham Marsh University of Rochester
18 Rob Hillyard Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
19 Thomas Wait Unattached
20 Martin Coffey Unattached
21 Paul Knerr Genesee Valley Cycling Club
22 David Burnside Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Zotter Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Barney Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Doug Rusho Genesee Valley Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael O'Brien Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
2 Kenneth Hall
3 Alexander Elkins Unattached
4 Johnpaul Koenig Unattached
5 Gordon Jones Unattached
6 Ronan Cahill University of Rochester
7 Andrew Scarsella
8 Phillip Nesbitt Genesee Valley Cycling Club
9 Jesse Bulman Genesee Valley Cycling Club
10 Peter Canfield
11 Matt Rudnitsky
12 Mark Blakley Genesee Valley Cycling Club
13 Jason Quagliata
14 Todd Ford
15 Sean Anderson
16 Alexander Davies
17 Carl Johnson
18 Brian Gee Genesee Valley Cycling Club
19 Douglas Mauro Genesee Valley Cycling Club
20 Rick Randall Genesee Valley Cycling Club
21 Jay Capers
22 Eric Salamone
23 Justin Plinz Campus WheelWorks
24 Ivan Daryl chapman Genesee Valley Cycling Club
25 Joshua Mcclean
26 Cliff Mckay Genesee Valley Cycling Club
27 Ricardo Figueroa Genesee Valley Cycling Club
28 Gary Schwenck
29 Chris Makowski Genesee Valley Cycling Club
30 Jamison Pucci
31 David Kennedy
32 Victor Gaspar
33 Gary Denton
34 Mark Mcallister Genesee Valley Cycling Club
35 Marc Gillespie
36 Kevin Walter
37 Harold Clarth
38 Thomas Walton
39 Robert Powell
40 Daniel Segar Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Robinson Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
2 Shane Schopinsky
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea Unattached
2 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com
3 Quinn Mcfrederick University of Virginia
4 Gregory Drumm Team SCARR
5 Eric Grimm Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
7 Thomas Emrich Genesee Valley Cycling Club
8 Bryan Blake MaxPowerCycling.com
9 David Valvo Unattached
10 Paul Knerr Genesee Valley Cycling Club
11 Joseph Hogan Unattached
12 John Crumlish Unattached
13 Gregory Gray Genesee Valley Cycling Club
14 Owen Wood Team ROG
15 Chris Caza Unattached
16 Jim Nicholson Unattached
17 Jeffrey Baase Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
18 David Ferrett Team CF-Mass
19 Chris De lancey Genesee Valley Cycling Club
20 Joseph Brennan Unattached
21 Trevor Harrison Rochester Road Racing
22 Richard Jarvi MaxPowerCycling.com
23 Bryan Bonn Queen City Cyclists
24 John Poland Genesee Valley Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Gabreski Unattached
2 Chris Fuller Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
3 Brian Borowiec Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
4 Sam Ward Genesee Valley Cycling Club
5 Vincent Luongo Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6 Scott Griffin Genesee Valley Cycling Club
7 David Burnside Genesee Valley Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Snyder University of Rochester
2 Katina Walker Unattached
3 Susan Atwood Velo Bella
4 Kitima Boonvisudhi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3