Log In
Tacchino Cyclocross • Nov 7 2010
Series: MABRAcross 2010
4.8
0
0
6
0
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Padam Blairscoll Adventures for the Cure
2 Andrew Shelby Whole Wheel Velo Club
3 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
4 Todd Bauer Single Speed Outlaw/Bicycle Escape
5 Galen Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
8 Ricky Deleyos Single Speed Outlaw/Bicycle Escape
9 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Skippy Stouten Family Bike Shop
11 Chris Danaceau DCMTB
12 Alexander West Adventures for the Cure
13 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Jack Sparks Bike Works
15 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
16 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi
17 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
DNF Joe Penano The Bike Lane
DNF Jennifer Pope Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
2 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi
3 Nolan Yager Artemis
4 George Schulz The Bike Lane
5 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure
6 Nate Sovek Potomac Velo Club
7 Nick Batten Squadra Coppi
8 Chas Long
9 Lucas Heinzerling Artemis
10 Cameron Mader The Bike Lane
11 Alexander West Adventures for the Cure
12 Dustin Goodwin
13 Liam Thompson Squadra Coppi
14 Spencer Estes
15 Charlie Schiavo
16 Callum Estes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure
2 Shaina Adler Artemis
3 Svetlana Mack Artemis
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Val Etobayev Artemis
2 Peter Bond Artemis
3 Michael Better Artemis
4 Ryan Massoneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Loversky Artemis
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bikes
2 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes
3 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
4 Chris Harshman ABRT
5 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
8 Joe Lillibridge C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Jay Morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
11 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
12 John Cutler Haymarket / SEAVS
13 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Marc Gwadz DCMTB
16 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure
17 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Kevin Horvath Virginia Beach Wheelmen
19 Deidre Winfield C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
20 Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure
21 Shawn Downing C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
22 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23 Alex Monte-sano Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
24 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
25 Jonathan Seibold DCMTB
26 Brian Poochigian DCMTB
27 Roger Masse Trek 29er Crew
28 John Rogers DCMTB
29 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
30 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
31 George Milinkovic Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
32 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33 Kevin Crossin Oasis Bike Works
34 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
35 Sean Mccormick Silver Cycles
36 Matthew Donahue DCMTB
37 Jeff Anderson HPC/List
38 Galen Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40 Bill Okeefe C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
41 David Pedersen Altezza 40 Racing
42 Michael Coffman NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
43 James Bellora Squadra Coppi
44 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Chris Nystrom C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Chris Mcgill Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Anthony Monaco ABRT
3 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
4 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
6 Andreas Gutzeit HPC/List
7 Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure
8 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Geoffrey Frost Team BBC
10 Geoffrey Beaty Whole Wheel Velo Club
11 Michael West Adventures for the Cure
12 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelman Racing Team
13 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane
14 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
15 Scott Stahl Haymarket / SEAVS
16 Cory Smith Winchester Wheelman Racing Team
17 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
18 Brian Schmierer DCMTB
19 Thomas Shaw The Bike Lane
20 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
21 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing
22 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
24 Marc Klein HPC/List
25 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
26 Jason Ludicke Adventures for the Cure
27 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
28 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
29 Darren Biggs DCMTB
30 Christopher King Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
31 Mike Davis Squadra Coppi
32 Jeff Anderson HPC/List
33 Jason Lins Adventures for the Cure
34 Robert Campbell NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
35 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi
36 Marc Wrona Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
37 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
39 John Ludicke AABC
40 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
41 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club
42 Scott Huddleston Mmmm Beer p/b 1412 Velo Club
43 Joe Penano The Bike Lane
44 Steven Dontigny The Bike Lane
45 William Mccasland US Air Force
46 William Vickers Adventures for the Cure
47 Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
48 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
49 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi
50 John Murray Double X Endurance
51 Todd Mader The Bike Lane
52 Joel Gwadz DCMTB
53 John Scott Team BBC
54 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane
55 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi
56 Alain Philippe Adventures for the Cure
57 Delmar Arnold Winchester Wheelman Racing Team
58 Trevor Miller Family Bike Shop
59 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
60 Chris Danaceau DCMTB
61 Carlo Alfano
62 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi
63 Kenneth Han AABC
64 Matthew Hoyer
65 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane
66 Jonathan Hanson Winchester Wheelman Racing Team
67 Stephen Lindsey NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
68 Brian Flynn Team BBC
69 Michael Mathias DCMTB
70 Rick Mellendick JBV Coaching
71 James Carlisle Antietam Velo Club
72 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelman Racing Team
73 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
74 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
75 Chip Sovek Potomac Velo Club
76 Mike Neary Ben's Performance Bikes
77 Sol Schott los pariahs
78 Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi
79 Richard Elder Royal Air Force
80 Mark Thompson
81 Marty Byer Louis Garneau custom/BPVC
82 John Maisto Bicycle Place Velo Club
83 Marco Bovo
DNF Christopher Gould Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Thomas Poche
DNF Guilherme Roschke AABC
DNF Daniel Gilman Squadra Coppi
DNF Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
2 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike and Sport
3 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Peter Czapiewski Arlington Master's Velo Club/DND In
5 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
6 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI
7 Loren Yager
8 George Smith
9 Cynthia Anderson Arlington Master's Velo Club/DND In
10 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
11 Randall Nixon Chesapeake Wheelmen
12 Ben Williams ABRT
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
2 Chris Carraway NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
3 Thomas Blonkowski Squadra Coppi
4 Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelman Racing Team
6 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
7 Matthew Even DCMTB
8 Elliott Caldwell Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Nicholas Taylor Whole Wheel Velo Club
10 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing
11 Andrew Shelby Whole Wheel Velo Club
12 Jameson Ribbens C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
13 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
14 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Matthew Donahue DCMTB
16 Steve Fife Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
17 John Glodek Cycle-Smart, Inc.
18 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
19 Greg Capelle Adventures for the Cure
20 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
22 Nathan Chenenko TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
23 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b The Bi
24 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure
25 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
26 Mark Plotz DCMTB
27 Greg Saylor Adventures for the Cure
28 Kimani Nielsen Dominion Cycling
29 Jeffrey Trinh Squadra Coppi
30 Michael Pearce DCMTB
31 Todd Bauer Single Speed Outlaw/Bicycle Escape
32 Josh Doorly Haymarket / SEAVS
33 Corey Twyman DCMTB
34 Michael Webber Rogue Racing Project
35 Adam Dewitt Bonzai Sports
36 Richard Hohenbrink NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
37 Travis Coleman CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch
38 Joseph Ventosa proteus bicycles
39 Matthew Brancheau C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
40 Steven Kendall Oasis Bike Works
41 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
42 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
43 Jeffrey Martin C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
44 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi
45 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
46 Mark Lewis Potomac Velo Club
47 Brian Beckmann Hugh Jass Coaching
48 Patrick Dolan Squadra Coppi
49 Rich Zachary NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
50 Michael Dishman TriFam Racing
51 Brian Schmierer DCMTB
52 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
53 Syd Lea T.E.A.M FUJI
54 John Lynch Capital Bicycle
55 Steven Dontigny The Bike Lane
56 Michael Scardaville DCMTB
57 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing
58 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
59 Andrew Beale
60 Chris James The Bike Lane
61 Karsten Walker TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
62 Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
63 Ryan Kephart Capitol Region Fire and Police Cycl
65 Eric Blomquist
66 Darren Mcneill WVU Cycing
67 Yon Nuta NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
68 Ricky Deleyos Single Speed Outlaw/Bicycle Escape
69 Judd Walencikowski GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clo
70 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club
DNF Sean O'donnell TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
DNF David Kegley Single Speed Outlaw/Bicycle Escape
DNF Charles Swain
DNF Jason Kamps Woof Cycling
DNF Jon Burns Squadra Coppi
DNF Mike Esmonde CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch
DNF Nick Sachanda NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF Aron Kansal SimpleTick.com
DNF Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
DNF Daniel Slaski
DNF Bradley Kendall Oasis Bike Works
DNF Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Alvarez Squadra Coppi
2 Christopher Wynnyk Rensellaer Polytechnic Institute
3 Micah Smith Squadra Coppi
4 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
5 Benjamin Toll PAX Velo
6 Thomas Ayd Shore Velocity
7 Chris Hall WWVC Racing
8 Kevin Luckeroth Adventures for the Cure
9 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane
10 Devon Halley NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
11 Douglas Galbi Squadra Coppi
12 Andrew Cazier
13 Warren Chambers
14 Christopher Garrett
15 Phillip Dobbs Serge Performance Cycles
16 Mark Stahl Haymarket / SEAVS
17 Charles Long
18 Matthew Hughes
19 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane
20 Matthew Fackner
21 James Earl DCMTB
22 Robert Racek
23 Robert George GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clo
24 John Williams
25 Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
26 John Reed The Bike Lane
27 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
28 Peter Ipsen NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
29 Jason Acuna Whole Wheel Velo Club
30 David Battan Squadra Coppi
31 Charles Hagman NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
32 Benjamin Blanton
33 John Wachter los pariahs
34 Aleks Sverdlov QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
35 Sebastian Sturges NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
36 Uwe Steckhan Blubberbande
37 Chadd Westhoff
38 Mike Schiavo Squadra Coppi
39 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop
40 Will Saunders HPC/List
41 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
42 Andrew Philip
43 Ron Edwards
44 Rob Russell
45 Jeffery Shively HPC/List
46 John Nagy Adventures for the Cure
47 Aaron Ghais AABC
48 Frank Cammarata
49 Jon Burns Squadra Coppi
50 Chris Doerfler HPC/List
51 Rob Hermstein
52 Kevin Leary
53 Keith Buell
54 Michael Homick Team 53X11 Coffee
55 Thomas Crenshaw The Bike Lane
56 Scott Renda
57 Brown Sharp ii DCMTB
58 Tanner Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
59 Dan Esterling Green Submarine Records
60 David Weaver Adventures for the Cure
61 Craig Wilson Hup United
62 Sherman Knight
63 Daniel Mcnabb
64 Thomas Steshko Deep Dish Unlimited
65 David Jones Performance Bicycle Racing
66 Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure
67 Gordan Van hook NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
68 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi
69 Wayne Blanks BRCC
70 Matthew Mead The Bike Lane
71 Graham Davis proteus bicycles
72 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane
73 Brian Dalton
74 Adam Austin Dominion Cycling
75 Matthew Robinson robinsonoriginals.com
76 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
77 Mike Kosln
78 Michael Wynnyk Family Bike Shop
79 Charles Swain
80 Michael paul Mowrey
81 Jed Dinger
82 William Pott
83 Nilit Muley
84 John Meier
85 Doug Dixon
DNF Stephen Spencer 1213 Racing/DCBCA
DNF George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF George Shriver Giant Cycling Race Team
DNF Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket / SEAVS
2 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
3 Jared Nieters Haymarket / SEAVS
4 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure
5 Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure
6 Sam O'keefe C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Kurt Wolfgang CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch
8 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling Team
9 Brian Fouche ABRT
10 Jack Sparks Bikeworks Racing
11 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi
12 Gonzolo Escobar Haymarket / SEAVS
13 Stephen Mull TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
14 Sean O'donnell TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
15 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching
DNF Callum Ingram
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Pope Fat Frogs Racing
2 Lesley Golenor HPC/List
3 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
4 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
5 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Ilana Knopf DCMTB
8 Kate Schrock DCMTB
9 Esther Schaftel Adventures for the Cure
10 Lindsay Dugovich BBC
11 Christina Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12 Elizabeth Fulton The Bike Lane
13 Evelyn Egizi Artemis
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Gilbert Haymarket / SEAVS
2 Joyce Gearhart Sports Massage by joyce@joycegearha
3 Christine St. pierre Squadra Coppi
4 Dee Reeb The Bike Lane
5 Meg Schiffman Squadra Coppi
6 Laura Harrington The Bike Lane
7 Doron Petersan C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Cynthia Johnson Artemis
9 Sarah Crosskey
10 Julia Casals Van Dessel Sterke Meiden
11 Arden Sperty Spokes/Halfwaythere
12 Jessica Hall
13 Stacia Brooks NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
14 Alexandra Gilman Deep Dish Unlimited
15 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
16 Linda Carlisle Battlefield Velo
17 Theresa Romeyn C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
18 Sarah Richards The Bike Lane
19 Sherri Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Carly Keane Winchester Wheelman Racing Team
21 Shreya Mehta Pitt Cycling
22 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
23 Rachel Weatherly NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
24 Denise Clearwater
DNF Claudia Gonzalez NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF Diedre Ribbens C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Lynn Grassp The Bike Lane
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deidre Winfield C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Patty Buerkle Haymarket / SEAVS
3 Erin Silliman ALAN North America Cycling Team
4 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue
5 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Evie Edwards Performance Bicycle Racing
7 Marni Harker Team Kenda
DNF Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke
DNF Amy Breyla C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1