Log In
17th Annual Cycle-Smart International / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series Round 4, UCI Class 2 • Nov 4 2007
4.3
0
0
5
0
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 39:01
2 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 39:01
3 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 39:03
4 Roger Goulart Scottee's Westport Bicycle 39:05
5 David Fredrickson 39:10
6 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 39:24
7 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 39:42
8 Erich Gutbier unattached 39:42
9 Bryan Atwood zephyr 39:49
10 Christopher Cyr Bikeman.com 39:58
11 Todd Burns 40:01
12 Jimmy O'mara BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 40:04
13 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club 40:04
14 Chris Brown Corner Cycle 40:10
15 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 40:24
16 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 40:27
17 Jerry Chabot TheJonathanPage.com 40:29
18 Randy Kirk CYCLOFITNESS 40:33
19 Robert Carmen Team International Bike Club, Bosto 40:35
20 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 40:37
21 David Fagnant unattached 40:40
22 Christopher Evans Northampton Cycling Club 40:40
23 Kevin Kerwood Joe's Garage 40:56
24 Paul Novotasky jr. Pig Iron Sports 41:05
25 Brian Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 41:15
26 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage 41:15
27 George Gagnon Naults.com 41:49
28 Matt Carpenter Team Edge 41:53
29 Scott Roy Bicycle Link MBRC 42:00
30 John Baker putney/westhill 42:04
31 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 42:09
32 Michael Good NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:24
33 Robert Magadini Housatonic Wheel Club 42:27
34 Juan De jesus CYCLONAUTS 42:29
35 Dave Mazur CCB/Volkswagen 42:31
36 Geoff Williams Refunds Now / Providence Velo Club 42:34
37 John Schwarz Unattached 42:37
38 Kenneth Hamel AFD/BIKEMAN.COM 42:46
39 Darius Greenbacher Joe's Garage Racing Team 42:51
40 Thomas Hurley T3 South Coast Cycling 43:01
41 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 43:01
42 Andrew Bowersox putney/westhill 43:05
43 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 43:08
44 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 43:08
45 Don Rice CCB/Volkswagen 43:14
46 John Plump Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club 43:14
47 Joseph Lellman NCC / BikeReg.com 43:18
48 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 43:18
49 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club 43:20
50 Alan Douglass Cyclonauts Racers, Inc. 43:20
51 Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club 43:29
52 Christopher Kadlick Minuteman Road Club 43:29
53 Mattison Crowe HUP United 43:31
54 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club 43:44
55 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 43:44
56 Robert Vaughan Start House Ski/Bike,Woodstock Verm 43:49
57 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 44:14
58 Eli Levine Boston Road Club 44:16
59 John Fice Boston Road Club 44:21
60 Paul Hayes unattached 44:25
61 Scott Mcconnell Northampton Cycling Club 44:25
62 Charlie Canshzo 44:50
63 Joe Jewett 45:13
64 Dave Drumm FTS Cycling Team 45:21
65 Peter Arnold NorEast Cycling 45:21
66 John Dellatour unattached 45:21
67 Mark Stevens COMP EDGE 45:21
68 Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club 45:55
69 Lawrence King Union Velo 46:09
70 Steve White White's Bikes 46:50
71 Mike Metcalfe zephyr 1 lap
72 William Bonin CYCLONAUTS 1 lap
73 Mike Cyr TCC 1 lap
74 Barton Craig Refunds Now 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 74  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Celeste Drumm FTS 36:58
2 Karen Tripp Naults.com 37:26
3 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 37:30
4 Elizabeth Cash Colavita New Mexico 37:38
5 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 37:58
6 Rebecca Blatt KENDA TIRE 38:05
7 Anna Mcloon HARVARD UNIVERSITY 38:05
8 Mary Hamilton 38:11
9 Haley Beann ROCKY MOUNTS 38:25
10 Rozanne Puleo Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames/ 38:33
11 Allison Snooks LANDRYS BICYCLE 39:10
12 Rachel Brown INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 39:10
13 Nicole Chretien 39:14
14 Rebecca Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles 39:24
15 Sherri Curcuru Essex County Velo 40:00
16 Stephanie Chase INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 40:00
17 Jennifer Rhodes Team International Bike Club, Bosto 40:06
18 Jess Lates KELTIC/CCC 40:06
19 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 40:06
20 Mary Fuchs EASTERN BLOC 40:06
21 Janet Ramos NEBC/Cycle Loft 40:06
22 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 41:12
23 Lauren Tracy Team Vortex 42:19
24 Melissa Smith INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 42:32
25 Dianne Aubach 43:13
26 Kerry Combs Hup United/Zanconato Bicycles 43:40
27 Jan Weyant hamel unattached 44:54
28 Kathy Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1 lap
29 Linda Hood NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1 lap
30 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / 1 lap
31 Emily Smith temple university cycling 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Burns 38:49
2 Tyler Sage Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Custom Fra 39:07
3 Brian Lawney Cornell University 39:07
4 Joseph Crooks CYCLONAUTS 40:05
5 Peter Sullivan 40:35
6 Jeff Hatch Cycle-Smart 40:46
7 Thomas Needham HUP United 40:49
8 David Wilcox broadway bicycle school 40:51
9 Jonah Adley 40:54
10 Bryon Lewis 40:54
11 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania 41:06
12 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 41:17
13 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 41:26
14 Zachary Wills velo europa- cyfac 41:36
15 James Leone CBRC 41:44
16 Michael Bryand Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 41:44
17 Jason Moriarty 41:47
18 Eric Carlson Bikers Edge 41:55
19 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 41:59
20 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club 42:03
21 John Wilde Cyfac 42:03
22 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts 42:10
23 Andy Glaser Rutgers University Cycling Team 42:11
24 Anthony Maietta Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles 42:11
25 Jason Rabidou 42:15
26 Nathan Schiele 42:22
27 Matt Monbouquette Green Mountain Rehabilitation 42:22
28 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart 42:26
29 Brad Jurga Minuteman Road Club 42:26
30 Guilherme Issao Fujiwara MIT Cycling/FXDD 42:28
31 Ian Sutton QuadCycles 42:32
32 Katriel Statman Bard College Cycling 42:32
33 Ted Healy 42:36
34 Matthew Place Boston Road Club 42:36
35 Alex Combes 42:36
36 James Dutko CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) 42:52
37 Jeff Lukach UNH Cycling 42:52
38 Morgan Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to coast/KAM 43:02
39 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:07
40 Andy Weigel T3SCOAST 43:07
41 Jeff Fowler Northampton cycling club 43:09
42 Kevin Ballou 43:09
43 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 43:23
44 Brian Croteau Noreast Cycling 43:36
45 Eric Martin QuadCycles 43:44
46 Miles Ericson Eastern Bloc 43:52
47 Alexander Parachini QuadCycles 43:57
48 Christian Rynkiewicz Team Bicycle Alley 43:52
49 Robert Hale Pedal Pushers 43:52
50 Steen Sawyer Minuteman Road Club 43:52
51 Brooks Ward Bard College 44:01
52 Glenn Ferreira QuadCycles 44:05
53 Richard Kassan Rutgers University Cycling Team 44:05
54 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 44:07
55 Michael Blanchard Fitchburg Cycling Club 44:09
56 Bill Maidment QuadCycles 44:09
57 David Carmona LiveStrong 7/27 44:19
58 Jonathan Favata Team Overlook 44:32
59 David Loszewski BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale 44:38
60 Eli Papa MIT Cycling/FXDD 44:43
61 Ken Scott We Love Bicycles 44:51
62 Vinnie Galatro Keltic Construction 44:53
63 Gregory Harrison 44:53
64 Johnathan Shea 45:02
65 Michael Savona Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 45:19
66 Eric Schillinger CBRC 45:19
67 Al Curtis unattached 45:41
68 Ron Schildge 46:06
69 Sean Kennedy INCLINE TRAINING 46:17
70 Michael Brier Refunds Now 46:17
71 Barry Koblenz CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club 46:24
72 John Torrey cyclonauts 1 lap
73 Mark West Joe's Bike Garage 1 lap
74 Nick Loomis MIT Cycling/FXDD 1 lap
75 Brian Rutledge 1 lap
76 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University Cycling Team 1 lap
77 Thom Flanagan QuadCycles 1 lap
78 Matthiew Snow BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES 1 lap
79 Ron Menner NEBC/ CycleLoft /Devonshire Dental 1 lap
80 Kyle Carroll Rutgers University Cycling Team 1 lap
81 Theodore Paul 1 lap
82 Kenneth Han QuadCycles 1 lap
83 Kevin Delany NOHO CROSS 1 lap
84 Clint Lundsford unattached 1 lap
85 Christopher Bouchard Cyclonauts Racers 1 lap
86 William Hancox INDEPENDENT 1 lap
87 Robert Hendry Putney West Hill 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 87  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lipka Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team 42:18
2 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/Cyclemania 42:24
3 Joshua Liberles Colavita New Mexico 42:24
4 Ryan Kelly Housatonic Wheel Club 42:29
5 John Peterson bikebarnracing.com 42:43
6 Jeremy Dunn Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igle 42:49
7 Peter Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 42:51
8 Jonathan Awerbuch Cycle-Smart 42:53
9 Peter Bradshaw Cambridge Bicycle 42:59
10 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 43:03
11 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:12
12 Hunter Pronovost Anthem-CCCC 43:12
13 Christopher Bagg BikeReg.com 43:31
14 Steve Roszko Bikereg.com 43:42
15 Thom Parsons Team International Bicycle Centers 43:47
16 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 43:52
17 Colin H. Murphy Kenda/Raleigh Racing 43:52
18 Sean Mannion Verge 44:03
19 Matt Budd NYC Velo 44:03
20 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 44:03
21 Tyson Parody BikeReg.com 44:03
22 Benjamin Coleman BikeReg.com Cycling 44:03
23 Kenny Ambach Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom 44:14
24 Joshua Bartlett NorEast Cycling 44:18
25 Marc Bavineau ECV 44:29
26 Scott Rosenthal Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles 44:29
27 Sean Cavanaugh BETHEL CYCLE 44:36
28 Christian Eager QuadCycles 44:44
29 Alex Cox Freddie Fu Cycling 44:44
30 James Newton INTERNATIONAL BICYCLES CENTERS 44:44
31 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 44:44
32 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles 44:57
33 Brian Keegan Nor'East Cycling 45:02
34 Kurt Schmid SALEM CYCLE/FELT/RUDY PROJECT 45:02
35 Mike Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles 45:02
36 Kevin Sweeney 45:02
37 Cort Cramer Minuteman Road Club 45:02
38 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United 45:10
39 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 45:15
40 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 45:23
41 Patrick Goguen cl noonan/coast to coast/KAM 45:44
42 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com 45:44
43 David Young 45:44
44 Charlie Rey Carlheart Cycle Team 45:47
45 Joshua Jamner HUP United/Colby College Cycling 45:52
46 Tim Cooke U Mass 45:55
47 Ethan Parsons NCC/BikeReg.com 46:01
48 Eric Schildge Dortmouth College 46:03
49 Thom Coupe UNH / Boston Scientific 46:03
50 C Todd Lombardo INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 46:13
51 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team 46:17
52 Guenter Hofer 46:17
53 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 46:25
54 Scott Patrick Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross 46:33
55 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 46:44
56 Scott Conchieri Flatbread Ottercreek Cycling 46:44
57 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club 46:48
58 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com 46:48
59 Glenn Cook Blesso 46:48
60 Mark Nicholson Returns Nour 46:48
61 Jeff Johnson Bennington Cycle Club 46:48
62 Vincent Chavarion Tufts 46:48
63 William Palm MIT Cycling/FXDD 46:48
64 Daniel Owen CBRC 47:18
65 Anthony Parent Anthem - CCCC 47:22
66 Thomas Buttner VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT 47:56
67 Jeffrey Gilman Mass Bay Road Club 48:04
68 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 48:11
69 Christofer Curven North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com 48:18
70 Nicholas Bartow Berkshire Bike & Board 48:36
71 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com 48:59
72 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/P 49:49
73 Matt Rossman CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 50:18
74 Russell Kelly Sakonnet Techonogly 1 LAP
75 Mark Robson NERAC PRO CYCLING 1 LAP
76 Matt Montross ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedro's 1 LAP
77 Dan Seaton NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat ?: 77  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 14:13
2 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 14:13
3 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 14:30
4 Jimmy Mucci Berkshire Bike & Board 14:42
5 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 15:24
6 Nate Morse CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 15:27
7 Andy Frothingham CCB 15:44
8 Austin Vincent Unattached 15:53
9 Patrick Crowther Joe's Garage 16:56
10 Sean Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen 17:19
11 Ian Keough 17:20
12 Joseph Toth CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 17:40
13 Richard Vincent Unattached 18:00
14 Abigail Callahan MBRC 18:21
15 Colin Vincent Unattached 19:06
16 Chris Goguen Minuteman Road Club 20:40
17 Nicolas Catlin Tokeneke Road Club 21:27
18 Jena Sagendorf 27:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Anthony JAMIS 1:01:11
2 Mark Mccormack CLIF BAR CYCLOCROSS 1:01:16
3 Christopher Jones NERAC PRO CYCLING 1:01:18
4 Troy Wells CLIF BAR CYCLOCROSS 1:01:43
5 Adam Myerson Nerac Pro Cycling 1:01:52
6 Matt Shriver Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross 1:01:56
7 Matt White FiordiFrutta 1:02:26
8 Ryan Leech GPOA-Cannondale 1:02:26
9 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 1:02:26
10 Davide Frattini TEAM COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME PRESENTED 1:02:44
11 Daniel Neyens Hagens-Berman Cycling Team 1:02:44
12 Jerome Townsend Ridley Factory Team 1:03:00
13 Justin Spinelli KBS/Medifast Pro Cycling Team 1:03:00
14 Michael Garrigan JETPOWER/ Epic ride 1:03:06
15 Nicholas Keough Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross 1:03:11
16 Tristan Schouten Planet Bike 1:03:37
17 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage 1:03:39
18 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com 1:03:48
19 Osmond Bakker Stevens Cross 1:04:20
20 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta 1:04:32
21 Kevin Wolfson Dartmouth Cycling 1:04:47
22 Derrick St john The Cyclery 1:04:58
23 Justin Lindine Targetraining / Fastar 1:05:10
24 Ryan Fleming Everactive.com/Workers Comp Solutio 1:05:41
25 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles 1:05:41
26 Robbie King Priority Health p/b Bissell 1:05:41
27 Corey Dearborn boilard 1:05:58
28 Christian Favata ALAN FACTORY 1:06:19
29 Jamie Belchak NAV/Classbook.com 1:06:19
30 Benjamin Popper Twin 6 / Killjoy 1:06:19
31 Adam Mcgrath Maxxis/Litespeed 1:06:19
32 Dylan O'sullivan Housatonic Wheel Club U23 1:06:32
33 Nathaniel Ward Joe's Garage 1:06:40
34 Daniel Langlois CIRCLE A & THE HUB 1:06:40
35 Adam Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross 1:06:45
36 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:06:51
37 Peter Rubijono Cambridge bike/Igleheart frames 1:06:51
38 Mukunda Feldman Kenda/Raleigh Racing 1:07:57
39 Morgan Macleod Mechanical Services/CycleMania 1 lap
40 Ethan Gilmour Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross 1 lap
41 Alex Whitmore Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 1 lap
42 Aidan Charles NERAC PRO CYCLING 1 lap
43 Michael Norton VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT 1 lap
44 Myles Romanow Wildthyme/IF 1 lap
45 James Pair Independent Fabrications 1 lap
46 Todd Yezefski NERAC PRO CYCLING 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyne Bessette 37:49
2 Rebecca Pagano Ridley Factory Team 38:23
3 Maureen Bruno roy IF / WHEELWORKSS / SRAM 38:24
4 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 39:13
5 Natasha Elliott Stevens Cross 39:26
6 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella - Kona 39:37
7 Sally Annis NEBC 39:49
8 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 39:52
9 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 40:32
10 Perri Mertens Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 40:37
11 Jennifer Stebbins Workers Comp Solutions/Everactive 40:41
12 Karen Potter Zancanato/MTB-Mind.com 40:43
13 Kathy Sarvary GEARWORKS 41:00
14 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner 41:09
15 Melody Gray Velo Bella - KONA 41:12
16 Alie Kenzer RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 41:28
17 Vicki Thomas Stevens Cross 41:51
18 Marci Titus hall DeSalvo Custom Cycles 42:03
19 Hannah Kirshner CIRCLE & THE HUB 42:07
20 Erin Duggan Ridley Factory Team 42:11
21 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 42:26
22 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication 42:38
23 Sara Cushman Gear Works/Spin Arts 42:52
24 Kathleen Billington Schick 43:43
25 Laura Jensen Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 43:58
26 Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Sollay.com 44:44
27 Mary Lynn Wikar FTS/MICHELIN 1 lap
28 Kathryne Carr Joe's Garage 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 41:20
2 Pascal Bussières Louis Garneau Custom Team 41:20
3 Michael Yozell FORT Factory Cyclocross Team 41:58
4 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 42:05
5 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 42:05
6 Greg Ferguson Fort Factory Team 42:11
7 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 42:11
8 Curtis Boivin Providence Velo 42:11
9 John Mosher Corner Cycle 42:11
10 Steve Proulx Stevens Cross 42:36
11 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.Com 42:46
12 Colman O'connor Bicycle Link/MBRC 42:51
13 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 42:51
14 Stephan Marcoux garneau custom team 42:56
15 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 42:56
16 Keith Gauvin cyclonaut racers 43:10
17 Kurt Perham Cycle-Smart/Boulder Cycle Sport 43:10
18 Marc Boudreau Stevens Cross 43:30
19 Michael Bernard gearworks spinarts 43:39
20 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 43:46
21 John Foley unattached 43:49
22 Christopher Long Independent Fabrication/Gotham 43:49
23 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc 44:08
24 Kevin Malloy CBRC 44:q4
25 Kurt Schmid SALEM CYCLE/FELT/RUDY PROJECT 44:20
26 Tim Groesbeck CCB 44:37
27 Brian Cantele EBCC/Benidorm Bikes 44:53
28 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 44:56
29 Stuart Jensen Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 44:56
30 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 45:00
31 Michael Patrick bikebarnracing.com 45:00
32 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 45:00
33 Christopher Burke Bikeworks/Hallamore 45:10
34 Mike Spangenberg CYCLONAUTS RACERS 45:16
35 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 45:22
36 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog Bicycles 45:25
37 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 45:36
38 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal 45:36
39 Stephen Frothingham CCB 45:42
40 Gary Jasdzewski Boston Scientific Cycling 45:42
41 John Buser putney/westhill 45:48
42 Mark Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen 45:48
43 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 46:01
44 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 46:01
45 Andrew Durham CCB/Time 46:07
46 Carl Ring NHCC/Team NH 46:07
47 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 46:19
48 Keith Button noreast cycling 46:24
49 Tom Stevens GEARWORKS/SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 46:24
50 Steven Morse BIKEMAN.COM 46:30
51 Scott Wade west hill/putney 46:30
52 Dave Barr Fitchburg Cycling Club 46:44
53 Steven Kane Byron Lake/East End Cycling Team 46:55
54 Paul Weiss PORTLAND VELO CLUB 46:55
55 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 46:55
56 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts 47:04
57 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 47:16
58 Michael Tucker Berkshire Cycling Assoc./VOMax 47:22
59 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 47:47
60 Matthew Myette Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom 48:25
61 David Goodwin NCC / BikeReg.com 1 lap
62 Jay Mcdonald NCC (Northampton Cycling Club) 1 lap
63 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 1 lap
64 Bill Mark NBX / Naragansett Beer 1 lap
65 Christofer Curven North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com 1 lap
66 Thomas Read jr HORST BENIDORM PRC 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 66  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rath GMBC/Catamount 40:08
2 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 40:53
3 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill 41:04
4 Dawes Wilson Pedal Power 41:44
5 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 41:56
6 Michael Mccusker NCC/bikereg.com 42:01
7 Kent Webster Putney West Hill 42:05
8 Dave Beals CBRC 42:14
9 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 43:42
10 Richard Costa CYCLONAUTS 43:42
11 Jerry White Essex County Velo 43:57
12 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC 44:42
13 Steven Abbott cyclonauts 44:51
14 Joe Hepp Southern Maine Cycling Club 44:55
15 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo - MCRA 45:04
16 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 1 lap
17 Craig Walton Housatonic 1 lap
18 Donald Snoop Hang On Snoopy Racing 1 lap
19 Russell Brooks NaultS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM 2 laps
20 Vincent Donohue worcester cycling club 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough 35:43
2 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 36:10
3 Jesse Keough CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM 39:04
4 Matthew Spinks Skylands Cycling 39:40
5 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 41:23
6 Ben Cherrington 1 lap
7 Spencer Pero 1 lap
8 Jimmy Mucci Berkshire Bike & Board 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 8