Log In
CASTLE CROSS • Nov 7 2010
Race uploaded by Jay Zorn
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve
2 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
3 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
4 William Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
5 David Fish Unattached
6 Carson Wille Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Sotebeer Unattached
2 Devyn Fritch One-Day License
3 Nick Hall Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Lien Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Racing
2 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Saylor Drawe Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Company
5 Madeline Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Sophie Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Adamiak One-Day License
2 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Julia Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Jocelyn White One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Oliver 8 Sixteen Racing
2 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
3 Andrew Johnson Unattached
4 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
5 Ed Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Racing
6 Matt Wallace Peak Cycles-BikeParts.com
7 Jeremiah Boobar Unattached
8 Peter Fralick Unattached
9 Tom Wagner Happy Coffee CX
10 Trent Cooper RRV
11 Scott Sheehan Southern Colorado Velo
12 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team
13 Greg Mueller Unattached
14 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
15 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin
16 Craig Walker Primal Racing - 1st Bank
17 Andrew Holton Unattached
18 Alex Aitken Happy Coffee CX
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J.j. Clark Wilderness Sports
2 Kervin Quinones VeloNews
3 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive
4 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
5 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
6 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
7 Clay Harris RRV
8 Kelly Niquette Rocky Mounts~Izze
9 Brian Krombein Green Mountain Sports Racing
10 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
11 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports
12 Brian Costello Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Andrew Johnson Unattached
14 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
16 Naz Alvarez Unattached
17 Matt Miller Unattached
18 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport
19 Ben Frost Green Mountain Sports Racing
20 Jay Zorn Velo-One Cycling
21 Evan Wasserman Unattached
22 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
23 Scott Forrest Unattached
24 Tim Miller Green Mountain Sports Racing
25 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team
26 Melissa Thomas Unattached
27 Randy Aardema Groove Subaru Cycling Team
28 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Racing
29 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
30 Jim Mason Christiancycling.com
31 Jamie Elsasser Crossniacs
32 Chris Brockbank Unattached
33 Bob Bieterman Unattached
34 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing
35 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
36 Brandon Lee One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Summitt Pactimo Racing
2 Travis Stone Crossniacs
3 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
5 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
6 Stephen Colburn Unattached
7 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch
8 Jeffrey Smith Unattached
9 Bob Green Velo-One Cycling
10 Chris Jezek Unattached
11 Nick Starkey One-Day License
12 Scott Larsen Crossniacs
13 John Pugh Green Mountain Sports Velo
14 Jamie Kripke Unattached
15 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
16 John Brace One-Day License
17 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing
18 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling
19 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
20 Darren Albert Unattached
21 Chris Shamis One-Day License
22 James Scott One-Day License
23 Steven Caughlin Green Mountain Sports Velo
24 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync
25 Peter Adamkovics Unattached
26 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport
27 Brent Olson TLR Cycling
28 Hodges Tim Christiancycling.com
29 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync
30 Todd Reisinger One-Day License
31 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
32 David Chart Christiancycling.com
33 Juan Marrufo Team Body Sync
34 Darren Eubanks RRV
35 Colin Kennedy Unattached
36 Adam Levy TLR Cycling
37 Chris Skudlarczyk Unattached
38 Bill Marcoux One-Day License
39 Brian Sells One-Day License
40 Matthew Couzens TLR Cycling
41 Gordon Hirsch Happy Coffee CX
42 Brian Claytor Unattached
43 James Finn Blue Sky Velo
44 Dan Gray TLR Cycling
45 Mark Lewis One-Day License
46 Todd Allison One-Day License
47 Bryant Gonsalves One-Day License
48 Christian Duarte Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport PT
49 Josh Robbins Happy Coffee CX
50 Zephyr Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team
51 Kevin Loftus Frites En Mayo Velo Club
52 Bruce Feinberg Unattached
53 Drew Elder TLR Cycling
54 Christian Williss Happy Coffee CX
55 Cary Weatherford Happy Coffee CX
56 Charlie Beecher One-Day License
57 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club
58 Jeff Smullen One-Day License
59 Bryan Scott Unattached
60 Bill Gurman One-Day License
61 Tom Moorhead One-Day License
62 Robert Zedaker TLR Cycling
63 Thomas Rathbun Unattached
64 Wells Squier One-Day License
65 Ethan Fuld Unattached
66 Steve Compton Happy Coffee CX
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee CX
2 Rhys Rathbun Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
3 Kirk Nordgren One-Day License
4 Matt Gracey Happy Coffee CX
5 Jason Bailey Happy Coffee CX
6 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank
7 Simon Demby-myers One-Day License
8 David Altschuld Unattached
9 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
10 Robert Dodd One-Day License
11 John Schoofs Unattached
12 Leif Valin Unattached
13 Douglas Robison Amicas Cycling Team
14 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
15 Shane Callahan One-Day License
16 Dustin Larosa Primal Racing - 1st Bank
17 Brian Moore Unattached
18 Ryan Eggen RMRC p/b Turin
19 Sean Malone Unattached
20 Nick Cressey Unattached
21 Jeremy Rudolf One-Day License
22 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo
23 Karl Semoneit Amicas Cycling Team
24 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com
25 Todd Wilson Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport PT
26 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Racing
27 Brian Baugh Unattached
28 Wes Matthews One-Day License
29 Dan Maduff Green Mountain Sports Racing
30 Michael Nelson One-Day License
31 Todd Robison One-Day License
32 Brett Hall One-Day License
33 Greg Harris Primal Racing - 1st Bank
34 Joe Komensky One-Day License
35 Gabrial Boeckman One-Day License
36 Marcus Brady One-Day License
37 Anthony Meis One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
2 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande
3 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
5 John Mansell Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached
7 Andy Fox Unattached
8 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing
9 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
10 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Tom Haynes Unattached
12 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
13 Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
14 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
15 Frank Hibbitts Unattached
16 Michael Hagen CP Racing Team
17 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
18 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling
19 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
20 Chris Martel VeloNews
21 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
22 Pieter Schouten Green Mountain Sports Racing
23 Jim Bergman Unattached
24 William Capron Unattached
25 Jon Mcclurg Rocky Mounts~Izze
26 Gary Meyer Pikes Peak Velo Racing
27 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo
28 David Hixson Rocky Mounts~Izze
29 Michael Beck Crossniacs
30 Chris Shotwell Unattached
31 Robert Willcox Pikes Peak Velo Racing
32 Jim Mason Christiancycling.com
33 Brian Hunter One-Day License
34 Michael Donohue Unattached
35 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com
36 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
37 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Racing
38 John Wahl Green Mountain Sports Racing
39 James Mathis Unattached
40 Ronald Weber RRV
41 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
42 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Racing
43 Nick Yee One-Day License
44 Richard Beutner Christiancycling.com
45 James Kennedy Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
2 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo Racing
3 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
5 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
6 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
7 Gary Myers Unattached
8 Butch Stinton Pactimo Racing
9 Keith Bovee Unattached
10 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Kappius Clif Bar
2 Mike Hoke One-Day License
3 Chris Hurst Unattached
4 Michael Robson Moots
5 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts~Izze
6 Russell Harding Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
7 Kevin Mullery One-Day License
8 William Iaia VeloNews
9 J.j. Clark Wilderness Sports
10 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store
11 John Phillips Unattached
12 Doug Johnson Unattached
13 Adam Miller Unattached
14 Michael Hanna Primal Racing - 1st Bank
15 Geoffrey Nenninger Unattached
16 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
17 Adam Looney "Laramie Bicycling Network
18 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Braden Kappius Clif Bar
3 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
4 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive
5 Ben Ollett Gates Carbon Drive
6 Mark Dupray Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport PT
7 Travis Ekenberg One-Day License
8 Brian Mccarrie One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Duster Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Sara Wisner Unattached
3 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy
4 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
5 Frances Summerhill Front Rangers Cycling Club
6 Sybil Praski Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Mercer Unattached
2 Heidi Smith One-Day License
3 Marjie Tokarski One-Day License
4 Kirsten Williams Team Fuji
5 Ariana Dittmer Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
6 Jennie Roberts TREADS.com/DFT
7 Michelle Maxwell TREADS.com/DFT
8 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing
9 Jennifer Dziuvenis Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Amy Shambarger One-Day License
11 Jessica Poirier Primal Racing - 1st Bank
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
2 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
3 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
4 Amy Gray-smith Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
5 Annie Fox Unattached
6 Kim Baugh Unattached
7 Melody Serra Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
8 Susan Adamkovics TREADS.com/DFT
9 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
10 Alisabeth Thurston-hicks ColoBikeLaw.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5