Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross #3 • Nov 6 2010
Race uploaded by Frank Kalcic csv | json
5
0
0
7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Bardsley empty
2 Riley Huntoon empty
3 Max Bardsley empty
4 Jonathan Berrien empty
5 Sammy Jacura empty
6 Mike Munoz jr Team Revolutions
7 Drew Luckenbach Team Revolutions
8 Benjamin Beretta Team Revolutions
9 George Bowland empty
10 Finn Collins Webcor
11 Daniel Jacura empty
12 Ewan Jenson empty
13 Max Clark Dirt City
14 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kashia Jenson empty
2 Rachel Bowland empty
3 Molly Luckenbach Team Revolutions
4 Mckenna Van voris Team Revolutions
5 Stella Collins Webcor
6 Helene Bardsley empty
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club
2 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar
3 Brandon Dillard Owens Healthcare
4 Max Jenkins United Healthcare/Maxxis
5 Justin Morejohn Davis Bike Club
6 Matt Obregon Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Silverman Noah Bootleg/Reno Bike Project
8 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing
9 Jared Kessler Ventana/The Hub
10 Darren Marino empty
11 Bruno Pitton Davis Bike Club
12 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet
13 Josh Rennie Clif Bar
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Denison Team Mad Cat
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Braun Alta Alpina
2 Jesse Scatton Bullseye/East Sac Bike
3 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel
4 Michael Sayers CYCLEUTION
5 Aj Kennedy Cycleution/CalNorte VCS
6 Chuck Ross empty
7 Jerry Barton FT3
8 Joe Mckeen Team Revolutions
9 Monte Boyle Team Clover
10 Evan Adams DFL
11 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Ian Stevenson FT3
13 Mike Beretta Team Revolutions
14 William Youngman Team Revolutions
15 Justin Morgan Cal Norte/VCS
16 Curtis Fowler Rio Strada
17 Chris Schulze Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Mathew Barnes FT3
19 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo
20 Ed Matthews Taleo Racing
21 Joe Staron East Sac Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Sovereign Kinetic/GBI
2 Keith Defiebre Scott/Ritchey
3 Shane Huntoon IC3-Hammer Nutrition
4 Scott Clark Dirt City
5 Rick Kile FT3/Body Concepts
6 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club
7 Tom Fox Bay 101/Rock Lobster
8 Michael Cochran Bullseye/East Sac Bike
9 Keith Williams Williams Cycling
10 Lau Ackerman Team Paul Comp
11 David Eastwood Stevens Factory
12 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin
13 Jeff Poulsen empty
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Springhorn Team Revolutions
2 Justin Abbott Traction Bikes
3 Eric Nelson Kinetic
4 Stosh Bankston empty
5 Brandon Chan SyCip
6 Ricardo Moran empty
7 Will Masterman empty
8 Joey Figone Team Mad Cat
9 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc.
10 David Carlson UC Davis
11 Chris Nelson Team Sharp Bicycles
12 Juozas Martynaizis Missing Link/Stevens Bikes
13 Brandon Zipp UC Davis
14 Brad Wilson Team Mad Cat
15 Rob Brandt GBI/Rokur Face
16 Jaquin Garcia empty
17 Cesar Garcia empty
18 Stuart Bratton Bicycle Planet
19 Clint Williams empty
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra DJs Produce/Rocket Sports
2 Connor Ellison Team Donate Life
3 Thomas Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matty Larsen Matthew Larsen Wheel Building
2 John Collins Team Revolutions
3 Wayne Mackey Velo Reno
4 Steven Terra BEER
5 Ryan Green empty
6 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat
7 Jason Wagner ProTek Abruzzo
8 Vance Jones Team Kinetic Cycles
9 Robert Kimzey BEER
10 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions
11 Markus Sheffield 10^27 presented by BEER
12 Peter Mitchelmore Kinetic Cycles
13 Eric Hess empty
14 James Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16 Will Waggoner empty
17 Jeff Dillon Bicycle Planet
18 Don Eipper Team Revolutions
19 Michael Simcock Team Mad Cat
20 James Bowland Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Stuart Bratton Bicycle Planet
22 Paul Taylor Team Revolutions
23 Steve Jackura empty
24 Todd Silva empty
25 Craig Ward ABC
26 Roy Johnson VSRT/Valles Spokesen Race Team
27 Adam Andelin Rio Strada Racing
28 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions
29 Scott Anderson Davis Bike Race Team
30 Bruce Mcgagin empty
31 Chris Udarbe Folsom Bike
32 Chris Dougherty BEER
33 Alex Rodriguez Team City
34 Matthew Berrien Rio Strada Racing
35 Ken Pepple empty
36 Sean Lollar empty
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Aldrich Missing Link/3rd Rail
2 Robert Goss Rio Strada Racing
3 Jim Lund VSRT
4 Gary Johnson Cyclepath
5 John Kretschmann empty
6 Dean Klotz Team Revolutions
7 Christopher Holmes Team Mad Cat
8 Paul Falvey X-O
9 Bruce Lodge Golden Chain Cyclist
10 Frank Shoemaker Bicycle Planet
11 Doug Noble empty
12 John Steggall Davis Bike Club
13 Hoe Steve Team Revolutions
14 J. reese Gary Team Revolutions
15 Bryan Nelson Team Sharp Bicycles
16 Shemp Howard empty
17 John Seivert SERT/Sho-Air
18 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Ross Stewart Team Mad Cat
20 Samuel Brinker empty
21 James Peters City Bicycle Works
22 Jim Mcdonald empty
23 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop
24 Gary Biehl empty
25 Rick Cunningham Breakouts/Bicycle Planet
26 Rick Mcelman Team City
27 Jay Kinney empty
28 Charles Wait empty
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Rick Timossi Folsom Bike/Hammer Nut./Daves Speed
3 Brian Birch Team Mad Cat
4 Ken Zukin Eagle Racing
5 Mike Macdonald BEER
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Murray Breakouts/ East Sac
2 Chris Gray empty
3 Cory Caldwell empty
4 Brent Yost Team Revolutions
5 Mark Fairman Metromint
6 Bryan Nelson Team Sharp Bicycles
7 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles/GBI
8 Frank Sisneros Rays Cycle
9 Chris Swartwood empty
10 Chris Jensen Team Revolutions
11 Kirk Evans Becher
12 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions
13 Kenneth Jones empty
14 Chad Hester Team Revolutions
15 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions
16 Mark Murray Fleet Feet Ultra
17 Victor Mao Team Revolutions
18 Tony Boody Team Revolutions
19 Kyle Schild SGW
20 Chirs Hopkins Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Matt Ness Team Revolutions
22 Nicholas Loomis empty
23 Keith Purser Bicycle Planet
24 Lee Mosbrucker Team City
25 Nick Barbato Team Revolutions
26 Robert Fuller Delta Velo
27 Mike Webb Team Revolutions
28 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
29 Chris Riva Team Revolutions
30 Rob Braddock thebikebiz.com
31 Doug Miglaw Bicycle Planet
32 Boyd Tarin Taleo Racing
33 Brad Thomas TMT
34 Robbie O'Brien CAF
35 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat
36 Bradley Miller empty
37 Adam Scherer Team Revolutions
38 Richard Pitra Folsom Bike
39 Justin David empty
40 Mark Castillo empty
41 Donald Butcher empty
42 Nathan Scaccia Sharp Syndicate
43 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
44 Fred Haines Team Revolutions
45 David Mcfarland Team Revolutions
46 Lance Tokushige empty
47 Kevin Lockwood empty
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Morejohn Davis Bike Club
2 Ron Shevock Team Mad Cat
3 Sage Bauers BEER
4 Phil Smith Bicycle Planet
5 Dirk Manley Protek Abruzzo
6 Jamaica Lambie Davis Wheel Works
7 Gregory Ries BEER
8 Paul Adelsbach BEER
9 Marty Woy TBB
10 William Youngman Team Revolutions
11 David Brandeberry Team Mad Cat
12 Scott Van voris Team Revolutions
13 Frank Shoemaker Bicycle Planet
14 Derek Daun BEER
15 Chris Horton Davis Bike Club
16 Charles Mccann Bicycle Planet
17 Matt Colonius Bicycle Planet
18 Michael Mccann Bicycle Planet
19 Spence Gerber empty
20 John Kewin empty
21 James Peters City Bicycle Works
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Sonia Andreini poulsen Velo Bella
3 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club
4 Shelly Sirkus BEER
5 Jenny Frayer Reno Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joan Gregg Cycling-Training.com
2 Angela Aldrich Missing Link/3rd Rail
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Elizabeth Peres Team Mad Cat
3 Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse
4 Jeanie Van voris Team Revolutions
5 Amanda Seigle Metromint
6 Virginia Bowland empty
7 Penny Collins empty
8 Charlie Bryson empty
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Liden Stockton Bike Club
2 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions
3 Nicole Bradley Team Revolutions
4 Avery Morin Team Mad Cat
5 Anna Poehlmann empty
6 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions
7 Jessica Tanihana empty
8 Wendy Wait empty
9 Michele Gary empty
10 Molly Mcghee empty
11 Sarah Butcher empty
12 Catherine Swenson Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Fuller DJs Produce
Finishers: Cat ?: 1