Log In
SCHOOL YARD CROSS • Nov 6 2010
Race uploaded by Jay Zorn
Download
5
0
0
-1
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey Unattached
2 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve
4 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve
5 Foster Greer BJC/Curve
6 Liam Henderson One-Day License
7 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
8 Keegan Hughes One-Day License
9 Max Robson BJC/Curve
10 Jake Debroux One-Day License
11 David Fish Unattached
12 Campbell Watson Unattached
13 Carson Wille Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve
2 Liam Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
3 Cormac Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
4 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve
5 Robert Wright BJC/Curve
6 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve
7 Josh Schroeder Christiancycling.com
8 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve
2 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve
3 Buck Thompson BJC/Curve
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Annis Unattached
2 Harrison Lien Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Cotton One-Day License
2 Adrian Klanjsek One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Sophia Finnoff BJC/Curve
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg Team Fuji
2 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Williams Team Fuji
2 Lauryn Andre Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Margo Klanjsek One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Hayes Unattached
2 Bradford Sims Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
3 Spencer Downing Unattached
4 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
5 Matt Wallace Peak Cycles-BikeParts.com
6 Stephen Fitzgerald One-Day License
7 David Wert Trek Bicycle Store
8 John Calgiano Unattached
9 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Corey Dickerson Rocky Mounts~Izze
11 David Walker VeloNews
12 Kristopher Keller Unattached
13 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
14 Patric Rostel Unattached
15 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
16 Alan Hills Trek Bicycle Store
17 Jason Mathis Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Brandon Eifrid Rocky Mounts~Izze
19 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Jason Sumner VeloNews
21 Jd Whitney Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
22 Jeffrey Knutsen Rocky Mounts~Izze
23 Zach Lee One-Day License
24 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
25 Tim Barnes Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
26 John Bliss Justins/Titus
27 Jerome Haas Unattached
28 John Shippey Rocky Mounts~Izze
29 Eric Kuo OG F&T
30 Samuel Phillips Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
31 Paul Furrey High Country Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports
3 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
4 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
6 Jp Boylan Unattached
7 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing
8 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
9 Kc Mccuiston Unattached
10 Russell Griffin One-Day License
11 Jamie Kilcoyne Unattached
12 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo
13 Matt Davies Unattached
14 Hal Clark Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
15 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team
16 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo
17 Joe Lindsey One-Day License
18 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton Cycles - Specialized
19 Chad Edwards Twin Peaks Racing
20 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing
21 Naz Alvarez Unattached
22 Dan Mellish Louisville Cyclery
23 Max Molverstadt One-Day License
24 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy
25 Reed Maxwell BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
26 Paul Des rosiers BPN
27 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
28 Andrew Johnson Unattached
29 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder Trek
30 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
31 William Capron Unattached
32 Sean Steeves Rocky Mounts~Izze
33 Paul Maasdorf Rocky Mounts~Izze
34 Bruce Allen 8 Sixteen Racing
35 Tim Heiman One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dax Massey Unattached
2 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo
3 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
4 Todd Brady Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
5 Eric Long RealD-Amgen
6 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport
7 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze
8 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Chris Lee Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Stephen Colburn Unattached
11 Jonah Adley Unattached
12 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com
13 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder Trek
14 Joe Ebert Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Greg Finnoff Unattached
16 Kaj Gronholm Full Cycle
17 David Kilmoyer Cross Propz Racing
18 Daniel Bork Louisville Cyclery
19 Josh Petrucci One-Day License
20 Bill Manning Unattached
21 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters
22 Benjamin Zink Roadhouse Bikes / Milkhouse Design
23 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande
24 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling
25 David Kendall Unattached
26 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen
27 Alan Angelopilos One-Day License
28 Larry Grossman Unattached
29 Tr Maloney VeloNews
30 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery
31 Kevin Rooney One-Day License
32 Chris Busacca One-Day License
33 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
34 David Daniel High Peaks Masters
35 Keith Watson Unattached
36 Frank Dumont One-Day License
37 Charles Van atta Unattached
38 Brian Bauer Trek Bicycle Store
39 Jeff Stephenson Unattached
40 Charles Suthard Rocky Mounts~Izze
41 Scott English Unattached
42 Eric Wright One-Day License
43 Geoffrey Thompson One-Day License
44 Eric Houck Echelon Energy
45 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo
46 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport
47 Steven Herbert One-Day License
48 Scott Kemball-cook Primal Racing - 1st Bank
49 Christopher Dacey Boulder Cycle Sport
50 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo
51 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo
52 Roger Hughes Blue Sky Velo
53 Kendrew Peacey Unattached
54 Ariel Solomon One-Day License
55 Chancie Cavendish Echelon Energy
56 Larry Gruel Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Vaughn Echelon Energy
2 Brian Firle Rocky Mounts~Izze
3 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing
4 Brian Lehman Happy Coffee CX
5 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve
7 Michael Greaves Unattached
8 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank
9 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder Trek
10 Lance Nelson One-Day License
11 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
12 Anthony Arena Unattached
13 Darren Berns Rocky Mounts~Izze
14 Ian Smith Unattached
15 Erik Halverson Unattached
16 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Doug Walter One-Day License
19 Owen Hammond Trek Bicycle Store
20 Sam Gordon Unattached
21 Chad Mckonly Unattached
22 David Altschuld Unattached
23 Joe Farstad One-Day License
24 Sam Farstad One-Day License
25 Craig Daugherty Unattached
26 Scott Wilkonson Team Evergreen Racing
27 Brian Patrick VeloNews
28 Adin Baird COMotion Sports
29 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve
30 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin
31 Robert Pickels Unattached
32 Rob Andrew One-Day License
33 Karl Semoneit Amicas Cycling Team
34 Kevin Bracy-knight One-Day License
35 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve
36 Brian Lehfeldt One-Day License
37 Dan Hereld One-Day License
38 Jeremiah Crane Unattached
39 James Welle Unattached
40 Scott Christopher Green Mountain Sports Velo
41 Rory Seiter Unattached
42 Jeremy Rudlof One-Day License
43 Greg Harris Primal Racing - 1st Bank
44 Dusty Berfast One-Day License
45 Paul Lee Unattached
46 Erik Normark Unattached
47 Andy Woolard One-Day License
48 Michael Augstadt One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Justins/Titus Mountain Bike Team
2 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com
3 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
4 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
5 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
6 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team
7 John Brunner Unattached
8 Lennard Zinn VeloNews
9 Alec Uitti Newton Running Cycling Team
10 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Tim James Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
12 Jim Bergman Unattached
13 Justin Green Unattached
14 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
15 Steve Young Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
16 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
17 Steve Urlocker Velo-One Cycling
18 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Company
19 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts~Izze
20 Richard Squires Rocky Mounts~Izze
21 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
22 Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts~Izze
23 Richard Beutner Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kellagher Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Eric Perryman CV-Denver Spoke
4 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
5 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Leslie Bohr One-Day License
7 Clark Hanson Louisville Cyclery
8 Bob O'connor Velo-One Cycling
9 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
10 Emanuel Alongi GS Boulder Trek
11 Peter Moore Swift Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Kappius Clif Bar
2 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Tim Allen Unattached
4 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Colby Pearce Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
6 Russell Harding Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
7 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
8 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
9 Mike West One-Day License
10 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Alex Howes Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
12 Chuck Coyle Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
13 David Block Unattached
14 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store
15 Caley Fretz Echelon Energy
16 Kevin Mullery One-Day License
17 Kevin Kane One-Day License
18 Zack Gould Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
19 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
20 Chris Brandt Unattached
21 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze
22 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
23 Casey Hill Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
24 Andrew Feeney Unattached
25 Chad Totaro BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
26 Ross Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport
27 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
28 Chad Burns Mafia Racing - Pabst - Felt Bicycle
29 Tucker Olander Hotel San Jose/Juwi Solar
30 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo
2 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling
3 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
4 Ben Duke The Gear Movement
5 Dave Merry Unattached
6 Ben Ollett Gates Carbon Drive
7 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
8 David Kutcipal 303 Cycling
9 Joel Budacki Groove Subaru Cycling Team
10 Lennard Zinn VeloNews
11 Eric Wright One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze
2 Gwen Inglis TREADS.com/DFT
3 Jb Brockman Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
5 Raili Filion Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts~Izze
7 Sue Butcher Unattached
8 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts~Izze
9 Susan Adamkovics TREADS.com/DFT
10 Tammy Saddie One-Day License
11 Arianne Caporiccio RRV
12 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
13 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy
14 Catherine Chalecki COMotion Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flora Duffy Unattached
2 Jenny Harmon Cross Propz Racing
3 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached
4 Julia Uhlendorf Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Jacqueline Pesa GS Boulder Trek
6 Donna Berns Title Nine
7 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy
8 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze
9 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze
10 Lisa Maloney One-Day License
11 Kim Godfrey One-Day License
12 Lynn Abraham One-Day License
13 Carol Kauder Rocky Mounts~Izze
14 Leely Ambrose One-Day License
15 Mimi Mather One-Day License
16 Joan Meiners Rocky Mounts~Izze
17 Natasha Danko GS Boulder Trek
18 Kristin Mikkelson Unattached
19 Phoebe Erdman TREADS.com/DFT
20 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing
21 Barbara Kaufman One-Day License
22 Megan Henning One-Day License
23 Holly Bell TREADS.com/DFT
24 Mojdeh Hamidi Unattached
25 Lida Letowt Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Dombroski Unattached
2 Amanda Miller Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Sonya Looney Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
4 Julianne Boylan GS Boulder Trek
5 Melanie Long Tough Girl
6 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
7 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
8 Kasey Clark TREADS.com/DFT
9 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
10 Margell Abel Tough Girl
11 Caitlyn Vestal One-Day License
12 Beth Fisk Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
13 Jennifer Hill Title Nine
14 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder Trek
15 Lora Heckman Peloton Cycles - Specialized
16 Talitha Vogt Tough Girl
17 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts~Izze
18 Brenda Moczygemba Tough Girl
19 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
20 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder Trek
21 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts~Izze
22 Mccauley Smith BJC/Curve
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2