Log In
Chainbiter 9.0 • Nov 3 2007
4.3
0
0
3.5
0
Mostly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Cyr Bikeman.com 39:37
2 Bryan Atwood zephyr 39:56
3 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 39:56
4 Randy Kirk Cycle Fitness 40:24
5 Chris Brown Corner Cycle 40:24
6 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 40:39
7 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 41:09
8 Gerry Clapper Benidorm Bikes/ Eastern Bloc CC 41:09
9 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club 41:09
10 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage 41:14
11 Patrick Cunningham Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 41:14
12 Jimmy O'mara BOB/Stoneyfield Farms/Goodales 41:51
13 Paul Novotasky jr. Pig Iron Sports 42:08
14 Timothy Mather Team Pursuit Fitness 42:08
15 Stephen Frothingham CCB 42:21
16 Michael Bradford Naults.com 42:21
17 Anthony Pace Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 42:40
18 Matt Carpenter Team Edge 42:40
19 Scott Roy Bicycle Link MBRC 43:20
20 Robert Carmen Team International Bike Club, Bosto 43:29
21 Daniel Abbe Cyclonauts Racers 43:29
22 Paul Dzisitetto MRL 43:29
23 James Hoard NBX/Narragasett Beer 43:29
24 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 43:29
25 John Plump Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club 44:03
26 Chris Petrillo EBCC 44:46
27 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 44:46
28 Hannon Haggard 44:46
29 Dave Drumm FTS Cycling Team 44:46
30 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 45:06
31 Mattison Crowe HUP United 45:06
32 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 45:06
33 Harold Kamins Targetraining 45:06
34 Jake Enxuto EBCC 45:06
35 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 45:06
36 Rick Comshaw Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycles -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Celeste Drumm FTS 42:37
2 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 42:58
3 Anna Mcloon Harvard University 43:27
4 Rebecca Blatt Kenda Tire 43:37
5 Cecelia Pleva CRCA/Radical Media 44:15
6 Haley Beann Rocky Mounts 44:30
7 Tracy Elmes union velo -1 lap
8 Rachel Brown INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS -1 lap
9 Jess Kates Galatro Keltic Construction -1 lap
10 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1 lap
11 Mary Fuchs Eastern Bloc / Benidorn -1 lap
12 Elizabeth Cash Colavita New Mexico -1 lap
13 Nicole Kesselring NAV -1 lap
14 Rebecca Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles -1 lap
15 Caitlin Bever MIT Cycling/FXDD -1 lap
16 Stacey Moseley unattached -1 lap
17 Stephanie Chase INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS -1 lap
18 Ilana Brito MIT -1 lap
19 Lynn Samaratano Providence Bikes -1 lap
20 Lauren Tracy Team Vortex -1 lap
21 Katherine Papillon-rodrigue -1 lap
22 Tracey Boyden Mystic Velo -1 lap
23 Jessica Miller UNH Cycling/Noreast -1 lap
24 Kerry Combs Hup United/Zanconato Bicycles -1 lap
25 Sonya Cates MIT Cycling/FXDD -1 lap
26 Pat Rosier Berkshire Cycling Association -1 lap
27 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/Sanchez-Metro -1 lap
28 Jennifer Tran MIT Cycling/FXDD -1 lap
29 Kristen Lukasch -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Sage 39:05
2 Joseph Crooks Cyclonauts Racers 39:41
3 Eric Edlund MIT Cycling/FXDD 39:59
4 Joey Solomon Stage 1 40:10
5 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dent 40:10
6 Thomas Needham HUP United 40:22
7 Brian Lawney Cornell University 40:26
8 Sam Dodge Stage 1 40:26
9 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania 40:26
10 Matt Monbouquette Green Mountain Rehabilitation 40:26
11 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 40:26
12 Gary Giacchetto East End/Kreb Cycle 40:48
13 Bob Posey Housatonic Wheel Club 41:14
14 Darran Sayder 41:18
15 Jason Moriarty 41:21
16 Nathan Miller UNH Cycling/Benidorm Bikes 41:25
17 Anthony Vecca CCNS/Pedal Power 41:36
18 John Allen 41:39
19 Bryon Lewis 41:44
20 Michael Tonkinson Essex County Velo 41:44
21 Zachary Wills velo europa- cyfac 41:44
22 Jason Walder GHCC Central Wheel 41:44
23 Eric Carlson Bikers Edge 41:44
24 Ian Sutton QuadCycles 41:44
25 Kevin Stawiasz Bethel Cycle 41:44
26 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts 41:44
27 Chris Brits Central Wheel 42:05
28 Kenneth Han QuadCycles 42:05
29 Adam Duncan Avenue A/Razor Fish 42:13
30 Barton Craig Refunds Now 42:25
31 Miles Ericson EBCC 42:38
32 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club 42:38
33 Richard Kassan Rutgers University Cycling Team 42:38
34 John Wilde Cyfac 42:38
35 Andy Glaser Rutgers University Cycling Team 42:51
36 Gregg Ferraris Epic Velo 42:51
37 Kerry Robair Marble Design 42:57
38 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart 43:02
39 Katriel Statman Bard College Cycling 43:10
40 Kevin Ballou 43:10
41 Eric Martin QuadCycles 43:10
42 Eric Krivitzky Penguin Racing 43:10
43 Ryan Eckel 43:10
44 Gabe Jiran 43:10
45 Andy Weigel T3 South Coast Cycling 43:37
46 Christian Rynkiewicz Team Bycycle alley 43:37
47 Michael Bryand Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 43:50
48 Jacob Colvin 43:50
49 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel 43:59
50 Mark Greve Refunds Now 43:59
51 Jay Mongillo CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes C 43:59
52 Brian Croteau Noreast Cycling 43:59
53 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 43:59
54 Jacob Sisson Cornell Cycling Club 43:59
55 Eli Papa MIT Cycling/FXDD 43:59
56 Karl Wiedernann 44:33
57 Jon Eastwood 44:33
58 Brooks Ward Bard College 44:33
59 Robert Magadini Housatonic Wheel Club 44:33
60 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 44:52
61 Vinnie Galatro Keltic Construction 45:01
62 Chad Casselman NY Velocity/CRCA 45:01
63 Jeff Lukar UNH Cycling 45:01
64 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 45:01
65 Taylor Valentine 45:01
66 Andrew Lysaght 45:16
67 Chris Gardner BIKEMAN.COM 45:16
68 Saverio Fiorino DC Racing/Danny's Cycles 45:36
69 Jonathan Favata Team overlook 45:36
70 Micheal Maximenko 45:36
71 John Della torre CYCLONAUTS RACERS 45:36
72 John Torrey cyclonauts 45:36
73 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Catamount 45:36
74 Gary Szlachetka 45:36
75 Joe Tromantano 45:36
76 Patrick Littlefield CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish 45:36
77 Matt Boyle jr. 45:36
78 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University Cycling Team -1 lap
79 Matt Lolli www.ghostshipclothing.com -1 lap
80 Craig Goodstein CRCA/Sanchez-Metro -1 lap
81 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ NYVELOCITY -1 lap
82 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle -1 lap
83 Don Heckler jr. -1 lap
84 Christopher Pass -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 84  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Peterson Bike Born Racing 41:57
2 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/CycleMania 42:38
3 Ryan Kelly Housatonic Wheel Club 42:38
4 Joshua Lipka Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team 42:38
5 James Tosca Corner Cycle 42:53
6 Jeremy Dunn Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igle 42:58
7 Peter Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 43:04
8 Jonathan Awerbuch Cycle-Smart 43:10
9 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:41
10 Christopher Bagg BikeReg.com 44:01
11 Alex Cox Freddie Fu Cycling 44:14
12 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 44:31
13 Joshua Bartlett NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outd 44:38
14 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport / Test Pilot 44:42
15 James Morrison River City Bicycles 44:49
16 Sean Cavanaugh BETHEL CYCLE 44:49
17 Sean Mannion Verge Sport / Test Pilot 44:49
18 James Newton Team International Bike 44:49
19 Tyson Parody BikeReg.com 44:49
20 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United 44:49
21 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bike/ Igleheart Frames 45:17
22 Frank Zgoda Skylands Cycling 45:26
23 Jeff Murray Anthem-CCCC 45:30
24 Mike Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles 45:33
25 Kenny Ambach Cyclonauts Racers 45:38
26 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 45:38
27 Joshua Jamner HUP United/Colby College Cycling 45:38
28 Jeff Ferraro Anthem - CCCC 45:38
29 William Palm Cox Communications / MIT Cycling 45:49
30 Mike Bennett INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 45:49
31 Mark Romanovsky Pawling Cycle and Sport 45:49
32 Colin H. Murphy Kenda/Raleigh Racing 45:49
33 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 45:49
34 Kevin Sweeney 45:49
35 Scott Rosenthal Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles 46:11
36 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 46:20
37 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club 46:33
38 Emerson Loustau NCC/BikeReg.com 46:37
39 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog Bicycles 46:41
40 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 46:43
41 Jacob Morrison T3 South Coast Cycling 46:43
42 Ronnie Steers Gamache Cyclery 47:21
43 Anthony Parent Anthem - CCCC 47:26
44 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 47:50
45 Eben Weiss Gotham 47:50
46 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport / Test Pilot 47:50
47 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 47:50
48 Nicholas Bartow Berkshire Bike and Board 47:50
49 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team 47:50
50 Ethan Parsons NCC/BikeReg.com 47:50
51 C Todd Lombardo INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 48:17
52 Jason Parkin CRCA - Blue Ribbon 48:39
53 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com 49:00
54 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 49:13
55 Greg Martin Independent Fabrication 49:41
56 Josh Anthony Essex County Velo 49:57
57 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com 49:57
58 Matt Spence Onion River Sports -1 lap
59 Christofer Curven North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 16:14
2 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 16:24
3 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 16:33
4 Jimmy Mucci Berkshire Bike & Board 16:37
5 Nate Morse CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 17:50
6 Andy Frothingham CCB 18:00
7 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 18:15
8 Richard Vincent Unattached 18:15
9 Colin Vincent Unattached 18:15
10 Nicolas Catlin Tokeneke Road Club 18:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 0:58:59
2 Jesse Anthony Jamis 0:59:10
3 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar 0:59:10
4 Adam Myerson 1:00:07
5 Davide Frattini Colavita/sutter home presented by C 1:00:07
6 Troy Wells Clif Bar 1:00:07
7 Tristan Schouten Planet Bike 1:00:30
8 Osmond Bakker Stevens Racing 1:00:30
9 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:00:30
10 Jamey Driscoll Fiordifrutta 1:00:30
11 Matt Shriver Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross 1:00:30
12 Ryan Leech GPOA-Cannondale 1:00:49
13 Justin Spinelli KBS/Medifast Pro Cycling Team 1:01:07
14 Michael Garrigan JETPOWER/ Epic ride 1:01:43
15 Jerome Townsend Ridley Factory Team 1:01:49
16 Nicholas Keough Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross 1:01:49
17 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage 1:02:05
18 Derrick St john The Cyclery 1:02:05
19 Adam Mcgrath Maxxis / Litespeed 1:02:29
20 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com 1:02:29
21 Daniel Neyens Hagens-Berman Cycling Team 1:03:39
22 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta 1:03:39
23 Christian Favata ALAN North America 1:03:39
24 Morgan Macleod Mechanical Services/CycleMania 1:03:39
25 Justin Lindine Targetraining / Fastar 1:03:39
26 Kevin Wolfson Dartmouth Cycling 1:04:42
27 Ryan Fleming Everactive.com/Workers Comp Solutio 1:04:59
28 Hunter Pronovost Anthem-CCCC 1:05:07
29 William Dugan CCB/Volkswagen 1:05:17
30 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:05:24
31 Peter Rubijono Cambridge bike/Igleheart frames 1:05:39
32 Corey Boilard 1:05:51
33 Adam Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross 1:06:09
34 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles 1:06:09
35 Daniel Langlois Circle A / The Hub 1:06:23
36 Benjamin Popper Twin 6 / Killjoy 1:06:34
37 Aaron Oakes Van Dessel -1 lap
38 Jamie Belchak NAV/Classbook.com -1 lap
39 Amos Brumble iv CCB Volkswagon -1 lap
40 Dylan O'sullivan Housatonic Wheel Club -1 lap
41 Ward Solar Verge Sport / Test Pilot -1 lap
42 Michael Norton Verge Sport / Test Pilot -1 lap
43 Brian Hayes RGM Watches / Richard Sachs -1 lap
44 John Hanson FAST/IF powered by Lionette's -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyne Bessette cyclocrossworld.com 37:59
2 Rebecca Pagano Ridley Factory Team 38:08
3 Maureen Bruno roy Wheelworks 38:16
4 Natasha Elliott Stevens Cross 38:33
5 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella Kona 40:11
6 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 40:25
7 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 40:49
8 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 40:56
9 Joanie Caron Team Cascades 41:05
10 Perri Mertens Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 41:08
11 Sara Cushman Gear Works/Spin Arts 41:12
12 Jennifer Stebbins Workers Comp Solutions/Everactive 41:13
13 Alie Kenzer RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 41:14
14 Ann Hansgate Terry Precision 41:17
15 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication 41:59
16 Erin Duggan Anthem CCCC/ Live the Edge 42:08
17 Kim Blodgett RIDLEY FACTORY TEAM 42:12
18 Megan Bilodeau HUP United 42:17
19 Melody Gray Velo Bella - KONA 42:20
20 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication 42:20
21 Kathleen Billington Schick 42:39
22 Vicki Thomas Stevens Cross 42:46
23 Stephanie White UNH Velo Bella 42:50
24 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 43:28
25 Heidi Von teitenberg c3-Sollay 43:58
26 Hannah Kirshner Circle A Cyclocross The Hub 44:13
27 Alexandra Jospe INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 45:20
28 Laura Jensen Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 45:37
29 Sally Annis NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental -1lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pascal Bussières Louis Garneau Custom Team 41:40
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 41:40
3 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 41:55
4 Kevin Hines Bike Link MBRC 42:18
5 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link 42:25
6 Michael Yozell Fort Factory Team 42:40
7 Curt Davis Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team 42:40
8 John Mosher Corner Cycle 42:40
9 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 42:40
10 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 42:50
11 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 43:25
12 Greg Ferguson Fort Factory Team 43:36
13 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 43:36
14 Mark Gunsalus bikebarnracing.com 43:36
15 Matthew Howard GS Gotham 43:36
16 Michael Bernard gearworks spinarts 43:55
17 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 44:03
18 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.Com 44:10
19 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 44:19
20 Marc Boudreau Stevens Cross 44:19
21 Jeffrey Molongoski joes garage/reynolds composits 44:19
22 Stephan Marcoux garneau custom team 44:19
23 Keith Gauvin cyclonaut racers 44:40
24 John Meerse Cyclemania 44:40
25 Curtis Boivin Providence Velo 44:40
26 Brian Cantele EBCC/Benidorm Bikes 45:00
27 Matthew Myette Zanconato Custom Cycles 45:12
28 Christopher Burke Bikeworks/Hallamore 45:24
29 Tim Groesbeck CCB 45:24
30 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 45:33
31 David Young 45:33
32 Christopher Long Independent Fabrication/Gotham 45:33
33 Stuart Jensen Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 46:00
34 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 46:00
35 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 46:00
36 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 46:04
37 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc 46:28
38 David Rath GMBC/Catamount 46:38
39 Keith Button noreast cycling 46:38
40 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 46:38
41 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 47:00
42 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 47:00
43 Brannon Walsh Cox Communications 47:00
44 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal 47:00
45 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount 47:14
46 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 47:22
47 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 47:42
48 Paul Debartolo GS Gotham/TOGA 47:48
49 Andrew Durham CCB/Time 48:01
50 Steven Kane Byron Lake/East End Cycling Team 48:01
51 Mike Spangenberg CYCLONAUTS RACERS 48:01
52 David Foley BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's 48:29
53 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 48:42
54 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 48:42
55 Tom Stevens Gear Works / Spin Arts 48:45
56 Spike Mclaughlin Cox Communications Cycling Team 48:45
57 Christofer Curven North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com 49:18
58 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 49:29
59 Anthony Alessio ReMax/CRCA 49:34
60 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts 49:48
61 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 50:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 61  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 41:38
2 Kent Webster Putney West Hill 42:37
3 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill 42:37
4 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 42:59
5 Dave Beals CBRC 43:56
6 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 44:01
7 Jerry White Essex County Velo 44:36
8 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 44:36
9 Richard Costa Cyclonaults 44:36
10 Steven Abbott Cyclonaults 44:36
11 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield 44:36
12 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club -1 lap
13 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA -1 lap
14 Donald Snoop Hang On Snoopy Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 36:33
2 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 36:33
3 Matthew Spinks Skylands Cycling 39:00
4 Jesse Keough CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM 39:15
5 Gabe Anthony Essex Cty Velo 41:18
6 Ryan Packard QuadCycles 41:44
7 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 41:56
8 Luke Reed Bliss Racing 44:32
9 Chris Opie Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club 44:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 9