Log In
Cycle-Smart International Day 2 • Nov 7 2010
Series: Verge 2010
4.4
0
0
5.9
0
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.9
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Horse 0:45:18
2 Toby Wells Centraal Cycle 0:45:37
3 Ryan White Crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:45:40
4 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:45:48
5 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:46:15
6 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:46:15
7 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCyc 0:46:20
8 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:46:20
9 Curtis White CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Tea 0:46:40
10 Donny Green Geekhouse bikes 0:46:48
11 Jeff Landfried Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:55
12 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:46:58
13 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsare 0:46:58
14 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 0:47:03
15 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 0:47:04
16 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling 0:47:11
17 Jack Macclarence CBRC / Proctor Academy 0:47:12
18 Kristopher Dobie 0:47:12
19 Jason White Table Rock Tours and Bikes 0:47:23
20 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:47:25
21 Charles Thompson Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 0:47:32
22 John Herrick UVM Cycling 0:47:40
23 Cj Congrove GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clo 0:47:41
24 Richard Bardwell CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:47:42
25 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner 0:47:43
26 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Racing 0:47:43
27 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:48:03
28 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 0:48:14
29 Patrick Shank unattached 0:48:15
30 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike 0:48:20
31 Gregory Vigneaux Gearworks/Spin Arts 0:48:21
32 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:48:25
33 Anson Ross U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC 0:48:25
34 Ian Schon Boston University 0:48:26
35 Brad Stratton NYCross.com / CBRC 0:48:30
36 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRracing.com 0:48:31
37 George Hanna Flying Penguins 0:48:43
38 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:48:44
39 Chris Mondiek RIT Cycling 0:48:44
40 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:48:45
41 Jeff Bramhall Pedro's 0:48:47
42 Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 0:48:47
43 Brad Warren Wheelhouse / NCC 0:48:51
44 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles 0:48:52
45 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:48:58
46 Robert Stine NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex T 0:48:58
47 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:48:59
48 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:49:07
49 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:49:09
50 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:49:09
51 Jeffrey Elie 0:49:11
52 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:49:12
53 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:49:13
54 Petar Tomich Fort Factory Team 0:49:14
55 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs 0:49:21
56 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:23
57 Matthew Casserly Back Bay Cycling Club 0:49:24
58 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 0:49:25
59 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:49:28
60 Bryan Atwood zephyr 0:49:33
61 Peter Miller 0:49:34
62 David Devine Grove Street Velo/ Grove Street Bic 0:49:35
63 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:49:43
64 Thomas Mahan 0:49:45
65 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Racing 0:49:45
66 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:49:45
67 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:49:46
68 Jonathan Wetzel Paradice racing 0:49:56
69 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:50:01
70 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 0:50:04
71 Ben Corbalis Raleigh All Stars/ PARLEE Cycles 0:50:05
72 Unknown rider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:50:06
73 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins 0:50:06
74 Matt Budd Budd Bike Works 0:50:12
75 Nathan Pepin Competitive Edge Racing 0:50:15
76 Jacob Colvin IRS Medic 0:50:18
77 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:50:23
78 Tristan Baldwin UVM Cycling 0:50:27
79 Ben Gurley Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works 0:50:30
80 Garett Burke 0:50:33
81 David Montes Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Fram 0:50:37
82 Jason Rabidou 0:50:37
83 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:50:41
84 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:50:42
85 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:50:43
86 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:50:45
87 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 0:50:52
88 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 0:51:00
89 Steven Lehmann WPI 0:51:10
90 Tristan Ostronic U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC 0:51:10
91 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:51:12
92 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer C 0:51:13
93 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes 0:51:17
94 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:51:19
95 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:51:21
96 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:51:40
97 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 0:51:42
98 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:51:43
99 Joseph Tindal Expo/Superior Energy 0:51:50
100 Kurt Belhumeur 0:51:53
101 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer C 0:52:00
102 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage 0:52:06
103 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com 0:52:10
104 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport Test Pilot 0:52:13
105 Andrew Muro Geekhouse Bikes 0:52:16
106 Dan Ipp RIT Cycling 0:52:17
107 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:52:19
108 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 0:52:20
109 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins 0:52:22
110 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:52:23
111 Robert Magadini Berkshire Bike and Board 0:52:52
112 William Cukierski Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 0:53:36
113 Keith Berkoben MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:53:54
114 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes 0:54:02
115 Taylor Valentine Bacon Lap Racing/Devils Gear Bike S 0:54:11
116 Ryan Brazell B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles at one lap
117 Eric Schillinger NYCross.com at one lap
118 Kyle Foley CCCC-IRSMedic.com at one lap
119 Christopher Plummer NorEast Cycling/nuun/American Class at one lap
DNF Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles DNF
DNF Ray Syron Centraal Cycle Devo Team DNF
DNF Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club DNF
DNF Alex Combes 503 Cycleworx DNF
DNF Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM DNF
DNF Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles DNF
DNF Sean Suprenant Cyclocrossracing.com DNF
DNF Brian Suto Bethel Cycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 102   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:26:42
2 Ian Keough CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:28:54
3 Jimmy Maurer C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:29:49
4 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:30:42
5 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:31:14
6 Cooper Holland Northampton Cycling Club 0:31:27
7 Max Durham ccb racing 0:32:50
8 Harrison White Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC 0:32:52
9 Greg Gunsalus CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner 0:38:31
10 Madeline Zygmont comprehensive racing/salem cycle at one lap
DNF Ryan Berliner Belgen Cycles DNF
DNF Kevin Goguen TEAM CF DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:44:27
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:44:27
3 Curtis Boivin cyclocross racing.com / ride blue 0:44:56
4 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England 0:45:15
5 Keith Gauvin Expo/Superior Energy 0:45:16
6 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:45:36
7 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:45:48
8 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:45:52
9 Matthew Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:46:04
10 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:46:06
11 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:46:06
12 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:46:15
13 John Foley Bicycle Concepts 0:46:15
14 Ryan Larocque Gear Works / Spinarts 0:46:45
15 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:46:46
16 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 0:46:46
17 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:46:53
18 Aaron Millett RIVERSIDE 0:46:57
19 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:46:57
20 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:47:16
21 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania 0:47:17
22 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:47:27
23 Adam Whitney Seven/NoTubes/FitWerx 0:47:28
24 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:47:29
25 Matthew Theodore CyclocrossRacing.com/E-caps.com 0:47:49
26 Donald Snoop jr jr. 0:47:58
27 Timothy O'shea 0:48:01
28 Scott Levreault joe's garage 0:48:01
29 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:48:06
30 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 0:48:28
31 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 0:48:33
32 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:48:43
33 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:48:45
34 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:48:50
35 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:48:56
36 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0:49:01
37 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 0:49:02
38 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 0:49:06
39 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 0:49:07
40 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 0:49:09
41 Joshua Delmanzo 0:49:13
42 James Conopask CRCA/Rapha Racing 0:49:15
43 Mike Spangenberg VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING 0:49:24
44 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:49:55
45 Scott Livingston Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:50:03
46 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo - ECV 0:50:07
47 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com 0:50:16
48 Matt Spence Onion River Racing 0:50:17
49 Greg Heath HODALA! 0:50:24
50 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com / Ride Blue 0:50:55
51 John Buser Paradise Racing 0:51:03
52 Phillip Mccarthy Team Ommegang Syracuse Bicycle 0:51:08
53 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 0:51:18
54 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:51:51
55 Chris Milliman Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:51:57
56 Michael Maximenko SilverBull Software/Central Wheel/ 0:52:12
57 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling. 0:52:30
58 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo at one lap
59 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club at one lap
DNF Kevin Hines Corner Cycle DNF
DNF David Dornaus Blue Hills Cycling DNF
DNF Robert Nocelo Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:39:25
2 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:39:25
3 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:39:47
4 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:39:54
5 Paul Richard CCB/Wheelworks 0:40:02
6 John Funk IF Grassroots 0:40:03
7 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:40:16
8 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:40:18
9 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:40:21
10 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:40:23
11 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:40:24
12 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:40:26
13 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:40:26
14 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:40:35
15 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:40:39
16 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe,s Garage 0:40:39
17 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:40:44
18 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:41:01
19 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:41:02
20 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction 0:41:16
21 James English Svelte Cycles 0:41:16
22 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:41:32
23 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 0:41:35
24 David Foley BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:41:39
25 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:41:43
26 Christopher Burke Cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue 0:41:49
27 Andrew Durham CCB Racing 0:41:52
28 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:41:55
29 Richard Labombard Seven Cycles 0:41:57
30 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo 0:42:01
31 Steve Arsenault 0:42:02
32 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:42:03
33 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 0:42:08
34 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:42:17
35 Michael Parent NCC / BikeReg.com 0:42:27
36 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com/CBRC 0:42:33
37 Michael Tucker Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk 0:42:39
38 Chip Baker HUP United 0:42:44
39 Dave Reed HUP United 0:42:44
40 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:42:44
41 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:42:54
42 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:43:01
43 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:43:05
44 Royce Yeomans cyclonauts racers 0:43:30
45 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo 0:43:52
46 James Paterson 0:43:52
47 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing inc. 0:44:06
48 James Mills Cycle Lodge 0:44:06
49 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:44:23
50 Michael Bradford BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:44:30
51 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage 0:44:32
52 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:44:40
53 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:45
54 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:44:48
55 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:44:53
56 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:53
57 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:59
58 Alan Douglass 0:45:00
59 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:45:04
60 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:45:24
61 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 0:45:29
62 Mike Cyr cyclonauts 0:45:40
63 Jay Mongillo Cycle-Smart 0:45:41
64 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:46:40
65 Jeffrey Oakes 0:46:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:07
2 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:42:14
3 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 0:42:20
4 Paul Hayes 0:43:27
5 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com 0:43:48
6 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:43:51
7 David King CCB/Wheelworks 0:43:51
8 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:43:59
9 Tim Leonard NYCROSS/CBRC 0:44:12
10 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:44:27
11 Dave Beals NYcross.com / CBRC 0:44:29
12 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:44:29
13 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk 0:44:42
14 Bob Sampson Rhino Bike Works 0:44:48
15 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:45:08
16 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:45:13
17 Craig Walton Housatonic Wheel Club 0:45:20
18 David Marti Unattached 0:45:50
19 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Tra 0:46:01
20 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:46:22
21 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:46:24
22 Steven Abbott BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:47:40
23 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:47:47
24 Garabed Minasian FORT FACTORY TEAM
25 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team
26 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
27 Ron Menner BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
28 Steve White White's Bikes
29 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
30 Barry Shopnick
31 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
32 David Reed Mystic Velo Club
33 Colin Kernan Missing Link BC/Blue Hills CC DQ - rule
DNF Tim Groesbeck CCB DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:33:52
2 Jon Nable Cycle-Smart 0:33:58
3 Daniel Homeier Colby College 0:33:59
4 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania 0:34:02
5 Adam Nawrot Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 0:34:17
6 Matt Williams circle69 Racing 0:34:24
7 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:34:26
8 Christopher Owen 0:34:30
9 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club 0:34:36
10 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:34:39
11 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:34:39
12 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:34:40
13 Greg Tolley bikebarnracing.com 0:34:58
14 Yohsuke Takakura RR Cycling 0:35:05
15 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:35:05
16 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:35:06
17 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:35:09
18 Niall Gengler NFG Cycles 0:35:10
19 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling 0:35:29
20 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 0:35:32
21 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:35:32
22 James Petersen UMBRC 0:35:32
23 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:35:37
24 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:35:37
25 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 0:35:49
26 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:35:53
27 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:35:55
28 John Schwarz Unattached 0:35:55
29 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 0:35:55
30 Joseph Near MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:35:57
31 Ronald Gainer jr. Matlock Cycling Club, United Kingdo 0:36:01
32 Mark Vanliere minuteman road club / landrys/ epic 0:36:07
33 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:36:08
34 Humberto Raposo 0:36:09
35 Charles Lortz 0:36:10
36 David Mastroianni Eastern Mountain Sports/ Cape Cod R 0:36:12
37 Brian Crosby Green Line Velo 0:36:14
38 Tristan Schneiter Geekhouse Bikes 0:36:14
39 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling 0:36:17
40 John Morin The Kidney Project 0:36:19
41 Dustin Marshall Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots 0:36:22
42 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots 0:36:23
43 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:36:28
44 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:36:31
45 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes 0:36:33
46 Jeff Landry Competetive Edge Ski and Bike Shop 0:36:38
47 G adam Stepanovic 0:36:39
48 Eli Levine Hup United 0:36:39
49 Seth Ustaitis MVCX 0:36:40
50 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:36:40
51 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont 0:36:40
52 Nathaniel Herz CrossResults.com 0:36:44
53 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike/ morse lumber 0:36:44
54 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo 0:36:48
55 Parke Rhoads CyclocrossRacing.com 0:36:51
56 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:36:52
57 Gerry Lafleur cyclonauts racers 0:36:59
58 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:37:00
59 Tom Macclarence CBRC 0:37:02
60 Paul Lussier Cyclonauts Racers 0:37:03
61 Jake Warshaw UVM Cycling 0:37:05
62 Jack Loveless Wheelworks 0:37:05
63 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX 0:37:14
64 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 0:37:15
65 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 0:37:20
66 Clint Lundsford Independent Fabrication Factory Tea 0:37:24
67 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:37:30
68 Max Rome 0:37:36
69 Craig Vettori fatmarc.com 0:37:36
70 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:37:37
71 Michael Mcrae 0:37:38
72 Joe Candeias SBC 0:37:46
73 Dana Greenlaw UVM Cycling 0:37:50
74 John Romanishin MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:37:54
75 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic 0:38:04
76 Kenny Cheung MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:38:04
77 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:38:09
78 Alec Guay Cyclocrossworld.com 0:38:14
79 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 0:38:16
80 Philip Stango 0:38:16
81 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing 0:38:17
82 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:38:17
83 Greg Indruk MVCX 0:38:18
84 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:38:18
85 Mark Prevett www.bikebarnracing.com 0:38:20
86 John Torrey cyclonauts racers 0:38:23
87 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 0:38:24
88 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co 0:38:26
89 Jim Dowd 0:38:31
90 Andrew Hobson 0:38:31
91 Ed Medina Chum Mouse Racing 0:38:32
92 Keith Haskell Mystic Velo Club 0:38:33
93 Phil Karavidas westwood velo 0:38:37
94 Andrew Guswa 0:38:37
95 Glenn Callahan Bethel Cycle 0:38:43
96 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 0:38:45
97 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:38:45
98 Matthew Nelson MBRC/BicycleLink.com 0:38:45
99 Christian Baker 0:38:45
100 Justin Walker walker stables 0:38:46
101 Roger Spring 0:38:47
102 Elias Putzig RIT Cycling 0:38:50
103 Ian King 0:39:01
104 Sean Mckenna MAVIC USA 0:39:05
105 Myles O'Brien NFG Cycles 0:39:05
106 Jason Carleton 0:39:10
107 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:39:14
108 Matthew Appleby 0:39:16
109 John Hawkes Centraal Cycle Devo Team 0:39:22
110 Erin Mace MAVIC USA 0:39:29
111 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club 0:39:37
112 Senovio Shish MIT 0:39:39
113 Ron Grandchamp Cyclonauts Racers 0:39:47
114 Brian Rutledge Team Wheelworks 0:39:47
115 John Weferling Cyclonauts Racers 0:39:51
116 Nikolas Boulay centraal cycle devo team 0:39:56
117 Richard Hartman 0:39:58
118 Daniel Walker 0:40:10
119 Harry Goldman UVM Cycling 0:40:19
120 Patrick Crowther Joe's Garage 0:40:35
121 William Bonin cyclonaut 0:40:38
122 Jon Lathrop Verge Test Pilot 0:40:45
123 Richard Kassan Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:40:45
124 Tim O'connor 0:41:33
125 Tri Vinh Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:34
126 Richard Thomas Paradise Racing 0:43:05
127 Rick Babin MHCC 0:43:26
128 Sean Caffyn U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:43:28
129 Charles Schwartz
DNF Scott Decoteau Competitive Edge Ski & Bike DNF
DNF Alex Lehmann Unaffiliated DNF
DNF Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 73   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:39:49
2 Sara Bresnick crossresults.com/Pedalpowercoaching 0:39:55
3 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:39:55
4 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:39:55
5 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:40:18
6 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:40:53
7 Carolyn Popovic PAValleys.com 0:41:02
8 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:02
9 Linnea Koons Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:41:16
10 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 0:41:24
11 Rebecca Wellons PEDRO'S 0:41:36
12 Rebecca Blatt silverbull centralwheel 0:41:44
13 Anna Barensfeld LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:46
14 Sarah Kaufmann elete/Roaring Mouse 0:42:22
15 Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College 0:42:29
16 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles/NoTubes/FitWerx 0:42:29
17 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com / CBRC 0:42:48
18 Cassandra Maximenko silverbull centralwheel 0:42:50
19 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:43:32
20 Laura Ralston MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:43:37
21 Bryna Blanchard Anthem Sports 0:43:43
22 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 0:44:09
23 Jena Greaser Colavita Racing 0:44:21
24 Patricia Dowd Team Delphine 0:44:31
25 Jessica Hayes-conroy North American Velo 0:44:57
DNF Ann D'ambruoso LadiesFirst Racing DNF
DNF Frances Morrison Wheelhouse / NCC DNF
DNF Lara Kroepsch Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:58:23
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:58:48
3 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 0:58:49
4 Dylan Mcnicholas PEDROS 0:59:08
5 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:59:13
6 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:59:15
7 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 0:59:23
8 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 0:59:24
9 Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:59:24
10 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com 0:59:24
11 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:00:00
12 Shawn Milne Seaside Cycles/Antero Resources 1:00:16
13 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:00:19
14 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 1:00:40
15 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 1:00:41
16 Jonny Sundt Kenda Pro Cycling 1:00:43
17 Daniel Chabanov NYCROSS.com / CBRC 1:01:02
18 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike 1:01:09
19 Thomas Sampson 1:01:12
20 David Wilcox PEDROS 1:01:13
21 Kevin Sweeney crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:01:15
22 Anthony Clark nebikeconsulting.com 1:01:21
23 Wayne Bray MVP Health Care 1:01:31
24 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 1:01:37
25 Cory Burns Full Moon Vista 1:01:40
26 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:01:41
27 Evan Huff BikeReg.com 1:02:06
28 James Harmon 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 1:02:07
29 John Hanson Silver Bull/Central Wheel 1:02:14
30 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:02:15
31 Michael Wissell B2C2 1:02:28
32 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:02:31
33 Corey Collier Cycle-Smart 1:02:34
34 Peter Rubijono Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:02:43
35 Seamus Powell ollett coaching 1:02:52
36 Greg Whitney B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:03:33
37 Joshua Lehmann PEDROS 1:03:39
38 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:03:53
39 Ryan Kelly crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:03:57
40 Christopher Hamlin UVM Cycling 1:04:09
41 Jonathan Awerbuch SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 1:04:36
42 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 1:04:38
43 Collin Huston Moots 1:05:06
44 Matt Mainer UVM Cycling 1:05:09
45 Jeff Gelt Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmin 1:05:10
46 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 1:05:52
47 Michael Bartlett Competitive Edge/Power Bar 1:06:25
48 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology at one lap
49 Joshua Friedman NYC Velo at one lap
50 Ryan O'hara at one lap
51 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame at one lap
DNF Luca Damiani Kenda p/b Geargrinder DNF
DNF Patrick Goguen TEAM CF DNF
DNF Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing/Wheelworks DNF
DNF Sean Smith DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White NYCROSS.COM/CBRC 0:34:31
2 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:53
3 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst racing 0:35:55
4 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / CBRC 0:35:57
5 Cynthia Lodding 0:36:03
6 Kathleen Lysakowski bikebarnracing.com 0:36:05
7 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:36:20
8 Lauren Kling B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:36:42
9 Jennifer O'donnell Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:36:46
10 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 0:36:48
11 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:36:50
12 Hope Strode Wheelworks Racing 0:37:10
13 Olivia Harkness Maine College of Art 0:37:12
14 Christina Birch MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:37:14
15 Kristi Carver NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:37:15
16 Beth Mills Cycle Lodge 0:37:25
17 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:37:25
18 Raina White Flying Penguins 0:37:26
19 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:37:26
20 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:37:27
21 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:37:28
22 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:37:33
23 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:37:33
24 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 0:37:34
25 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:37:45
26 Molly Hurford Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 0:37:47
27 Kimberly Zubris Boston University Cycling 0:37:52
28 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:38:05
29 Janet Lorang NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:38:06
30 Dana Cooreman mission in Motion 0:38:19
31 Melissa Lafleur 0:38:24
32 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport 0:38:28
33 Ellen Noble 0:38:34
34 Rachel Brown 0:38:37
35 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:38:38
36 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:38:39
37 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF 0:38:42
38 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 0:38:47
39 Rebecca Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:38:50
40 Rebekah Weiner 0:39:09
41 Lauren Tracy Colby College 0:39:10
42 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:39:11
43 Kristen Lukach NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:39:13
44 Andrea Notopoulos Colby College 0:39:14
45 Jessica Duppler MVCX 0:39:14
46 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 0:39:32
47 Sherri Curcuru ECV 0:39:32
48 Lily Richeson Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:39:46
49 Devon Fitzgerald LadiesFirst Racing 0:39:48
50 Leah Pappas-barnes Cycle-Smart 0:40:13
51 Joanie Kavanaugh Complexions 0:40:15
52 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes 0:40:48
53 Kerrin Strevell 0:41:00
54 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:13
55 Marie Kenney UVM Cycling 0:41:18
56 Martha Fanning 0:41:19
57 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:27
58 Anne Rock C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:41:39
59 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b MiltonCat 0:41:45
60 Corinne Karmiel CRCA/ Comedy Central 0:41:56
61 Abigail Isolda Rocky's Team 0:41:56
62 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs 0:41:57
63 Joy Stark HUP United 0:42:04
64 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 0:42:05
65 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:42:05
66 Caroline Cardiasmenos NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:42:23
67 Julianne Tauscher NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:42:26
68 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:30
69 Julia Sperry 0:42:50
70 Sierra Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness at one lap
71 Millie Milton minuteman road club at one lap
72 Amber Hanna Flying Penguins at one lap
73 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft at one lap
DNF Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 12