Log In
Colorado Cyclocross Classic • Oct 30 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 0:59:49
2 Tim Johnson Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 0:00:15
3 Todd Wells Specialized 0:00:48
4 Geoff Kabush Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 0:01:23
5 Alexander Candelario World Bicycle Relief 0:01:38
6 Daniel Summerhill Garmin Felt Slipstream 0:01:52
7 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 0:02:03
8 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 0:02:13
9 Christopher Jones Rapha Focus
10 Jake Wells Hudz-Subaru
11 Sean Babcock Kona 0:02:16
12 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar 0:02:36
13 Adam Craig Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:02:43
14 Zach Mcdonald Rapha Focus 0:03:07
15 Jesse Anthony California Giant-Specialized 0:03:13
16 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:03:22
18 Joachim Parbo Kch Leopard Cycles 0:03:35
19 Jonathan Baker Hudz-Subaru 0:03:40
20 Tim Allen Feedback Sports 0:03:49
21 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru 0:04:18
22 Spencer Paxson Team S&M Young Guns 0:04:37
23 Erik Tonkin Kona 0:04:41
24 Troy Heithecker Echelon Energy 0:04:46
25 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:04:47
26 Chris Hurst (USA) 0:04:55
27 Mitchell Hoke Clif Bar Development Team 0:05:05
28 Dave Hackworthy Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue 0:05:16
29 Colby Pearce Hudz-Subaru 0:05:23
30 Scott Tietzel Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes 0:06:01
31 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop 0:06:31
32 Brad Cole KCCX/Verge 0:06:59
33 Spencer Powlison (USA)
34 Jack Hinkens Team Plan C/pb Stevens
35 Nicholas Weighall California Giant-Specialized
36 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Compani
37 Russell Harding Natural Grocers p/b XP Compani
38 Skyler Trujillo (USA)
39 Kevin Bradford-parish EmdeSports.com
40 Kevin Mullervy Team Exergy
41 Doug Johnson bandwagon racing
42 John Salskov Primal p/b 1st Bank
43 Shawn Harshman Konig Racing p/b Harshman Wealth
44 Mike Friedberg PowerBar
45 Bryan Mickiewicz Hammer Nutrition
46 Brandon Jessop Boulder Cycle Sport
47 Eric Emsky Cyclocrossracing.Com p/b Blue
48 William Iaia velonews
49 Dirk Friel Natural Grocers p/b XP Compani
50 David Block Boulder Cycle Sport
51 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts-Izze
52 Len Zanni Honey Stinger/ Trek
53 Ross Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport
54 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
55 Casey Hill Mafia Racing
56 Brett Billings Bandwagon Racing
57 Geoffrey Nenninger Colorado Multisport
58 Samuel Morrison Ag3r/ButlerHeathSystem
59 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
60 Darian Founds (USA)
61 Josh Whitney rocky mounts/ izze
62 Drew Hogg RGF Solutions
63 Conor Mullervy Team Exergy
64 Jacob Arnold Pioneer Racing
65 Lane Miller (USA)
DNF Ryan Trebon Kona
DNF Davide Frattini Hudz-Subaru
DNF Robin Eckmann Pearl Izumi
DNF Matt Shriver Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
DNF John Curry GAS/Intrinsik
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Planet Bike-Stevens Bikes 0:36:17
2 Georgia Gould Team Luna 0:00:34
3 Nicole Duke HUDZ-Vista Subaru 0:01:59
4 Meredith Miller California Giant/Specialized 0:02:21
5 Kerry Barnholt Scott Ritchey 0:02:45
6 Wendy Simms Ridley/FSA 0:02:59
7 Kathy Sherwin (USA) 0:03:13
8 Maureen Bruno roy Maureen Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cy 0:03:15
9 Amanda Miller (USA) 0:03:28
10 Devon Gorry Bike Station Aptos 0:03:43
11 Lisa Strong (USA) 0:03:46
12 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant/Specialized 0:03:48
13 Alice Pennington Team S&M 0:04:15
14 Amanda Carey Kenda/Felt 0:04:16
15 Barbara Howe Ibis and the Danger Twins 0:04:40
16 Nina Baum Cannondale
17 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 0:04:58
18 Margell Abel Tough Girl 0:05:00
19 Coutrney Dimpel bike station aptos 0:05:02
20 Sonya Looney Hudz Subaru 0:05:03
21 Becca Blay (USA) 0:05:24
22 Lisa Curry GAS/Intrinsik 0:05:25
23 Jennifer Tilley Velo Bella/Ellsworth 0:05:27
24 Melanie Long Tough Girl / SCOTT 0:05:37
25 Heather Szabo Tokyo Joe's 0:05:41
26 Janis Sandlin Tough Girl / SCOTT 0:05:52
27 Shannon Gibson VeloBella- Ellsworth 0:06:10
28 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo 0:06:13
29 Caitlyn Tuel Avery Brewing 0:06:47
30 Kate Schneider Mafia Racing
31 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
32 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts/ Izze
33 Lynn Bush Tough Girl / SCOTT
34 Brenda Moczygemba Tough Girl / SCOTT
35 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Megan Taylor COMotion Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11