Log In
Boulder Cup UCI • Oct 31 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:00:47
2 Todd Wells Specialized 0:00:24
3 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:00:28
4 Geoff Kabush Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 0:01:01
5 Adam Craig Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 0:01:18
6 Jake Wells Hudz-Subaru 0:01:35
7 Jeremy Powers Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:02:04
8 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 0:02:21
9 Daniel Summerhill Garmin Felt Slipstream 0:02:49
10 Nicholas Weighall California Giant/Specialized 0:03:42
11 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar 0:03:45
12 Sean Babcock Kona 0:03:54
13 Alexander Candelario World Bicycle Relief 0:04:06
14 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru 0:04:15
15 Allen Krughoff BCS 0:04:36
16 Tim Allen Feedback Sports 0:04:44
17 Colby Pearce Hudz-Subaru 0:04:49
18 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:04:50
19 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:04:51
20 Erik Tonkin Kona 0:04:59
21 Spencer Paxson Team S&M Young Guns 0:05:11
22 Mitchell Hoke Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross
23 Eric Emsky Cyclocrossracing.com pb Blue C 0:05:28
24 Joachim Parbo Leopard Bicycles 0:05:35
25 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Compani 0:05:38
26 Hackworthy Dave Clement CX 0:06:05
27 Spencer Powlison Mafia Racing 0:06:21
28 Davide Frattini Hudz-Subaru 0:06:40
29 Mcdonald Zach Team Rapha-FOCUS 0:08:35
30 Eckmann Robin Pearl Izumi
31 Jack Hinkens Team Plan C/pb Stevens
32 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop
33 Troy Heithecker Echelon Energy
34 Scott Tietzel Specialized - Curve Inc.
35 John Curry GAS/Intrinsik
36 Kevin Bradford-parish EmdeSports.com
37 Chris Hurst (USA)
38 Bryan Mickiewicz Hammer Nutrition
39 William Iaia velonews
40 Mike Friedberg PowerBar
41 Nicholas Stevens Waltworks/Fuentesdesign
42 Shawn Harshman Konig Racing pb Harshman Wealt
43 Brandon Jessop Boulder Cycle Sport
44 Josh Whitney rocky mounts/ izze
45 Ross Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport
46 David Block Boulder Cycle Sport
47 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts / Izze
48 Kevin Kane (USA)
49 Tomas Roba TJ Lokomotiva Pardubice
50 Grant Holicky Vic's/Peerless
51 Casey Hill Mafia Racing
52 Edwards Zachary DRT Racing
53 Conor Mullervy Mesa State College
54 Gregory Carpenter Biker's Edge
55 Russell Harding Natural Grocers p/b XP Compani
56 Graham Aldredge (USA)
57 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
58 Geoffrey Nenninger Colorado Multisport
59 Doug Johnson bandwagon racing
60 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
61 Chris Brandt Brandt-Sorenson.com
62 Kevin Mullervy Mesa State College
63 Brett Billings Bandwagon Racing
DNF Christopher Jones Team Rapha-FOCUS
DNF Jesse Anthony California Giant/Specialized
DNF Jonathan Baker Groove Subaru Cycling Team
DNF Brad Cole KCCX/Verge p/b Challenge Tires
DNF Dylan Stucki Mafia Racing
DNF Matt Shriver Rocky Mountain Chocolate Facto
DNF Darian Founds (USA)
DNF Charles Coyle Hudz-Vista Subaru
DNF Len Zanni Honey Stinger/ Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgia Gould Team Luna 0:41:34
2 Meredith Miller California Giant/Specialized 0:02:16
3 Nicole Duke HUDZ-Vista Subaru 0:02:37
4 Amanda Miller Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 0:02:50
5 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant/Specialized 0:02:57
6 Devon Gorry Bike Station Aptos 0:03:23
7 Wendy Simms Ridley Bicycles 0:03:32
8 Barbara Howe Ibis and the Danger Twins 0:03:34
9 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycle 0:03:35
10 Alice Pennington Team S&M 0:04:02
11 Nina Baum Cannondale 0:04:07
12 Lisa Strong Hudz- subaru 0:04:18
13 Amanda Carey Kenda/Felt 0:04:28
14 Kathy Sherwin Hudz-Vista Subaru 0:04:45
15 Sonya Looney Hudz Subaru 0:05:02
16 Megan Taylor COMotion Sports 0:05:06
17 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports 0:05:07
18 Lisa Curry GAS/Intrinsik 0:05:16
19 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts/ Izze 0:06:10
20 Courtney Dimpel bike station aptos 0:06:18
21 Shannon Gibson VeloBella- Ellsworth
22 Lathleen Hannon Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
23 Becca Blay (USA)
24 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
25 Kate Scheider Mafia Racing
26 Melanie Long Tough Girl / SCOTT
27 Janis Sandlin Tough Girl / SCOTT
DNF Katie Compton Planet Bike / Stevens
DNF Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes
DNF Kerry Barnholt Scott Ritchey
DNF Lynn Bush Tough Girl / SCOTT
DNF Jennifer Tilley Velo Bella/Ellsworth
DNF Margell Abel Tough Girl / SCOTT
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9