Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #7 • Oct 30 2010
Race uploaded by Geoff Albert csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Gregory Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leila Carrillo The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Douville Platinum Performance
2 Tim Knudsen Devine Electric
3 Robert Kramer Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue
4 Ben Lerner Team Rambuski Law
5 Thomas Kanusky Privateer
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hime Herbert Dope Pedallers
2 Gavin Klinger
3 James Groos
4 Reynard Deegan
5 Miguel Sutter PAA / REMAX
6 Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery
7 Brandon Sincock
8 Colby Allen Non-Stop Ciclismo
9 Frazer Hazlett Foundation Roots
10 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery
11 Samuel Sweetland Team Coastal Tree Care
12 Kevin Hinton LA Velocity
13 Greg Elder Ritte Van Vlaanderen
14 Byron a. Vouhoger
DNF Jeanette Candau Kalyra
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby sr Langin Platinum Performance
2 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law
3 Randall Tinney Team Chicken Ranch
4 Donal Gallegos Wally's
5 John Hatchitt Cal Pools
6 Jamie Stathas Team Montrose Bike Shop
7 Keith Brodsky Cycle World
8 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery
9 Tony Tratenero Hamana
10 Chris Black Morgan Stanley
11 Keith Neu Non-Stop Ciclismo
12 Steve Silva Platinum Performance
13 Frazer Hazlett Foundation Roots
14 Paul Bracken The TEAM SoCalCross
15 Bill Lupo Platinum Performance
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Platinum Performance
2 Kevin Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Jl Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop
4 Frank Said Velo Allegro
5 Preston Riseling Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Hinton LA Velocity
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avalon Jenkins-balker The Path
2 Susan Thompson PAA / REMAX
3 Paula Rogers The TEAM SoCalCross
4 Ellen Evans
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sid Taberlay Sho-Air/Specialized
2 Mark Noble Franco Factory Team
3 Jason Siegle Bike Religion
4 John Bailey Bailey Bikes
5 Anton Petrov SDG Factory Team
6 Gary Douville Platinum Performance
7 Eric Colton The TEAM SoCalCross
8 Kendall Johnson Rocky Mountain Bicycles - Shimano
9 Bobby jr Langin Friggin Sweet
10 David Sheek SDG Factory Team
11 Roger Rilling Steller
12 Lawrence Leonard
13 Jett Pink The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Chris Jackson Cal Poly
DNF George Barthel Helen's
DNF Aaron Olson Foundation Roots
DNF Morgan Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Davis
2 Colby Weber Metal MTN
3 Matthiew Snow Surf City Cyclery
4 Dillan Clapp Wild Horse Wines/Art's Cyclery
DNF Keith Brodsky Cycle World
DNF Mark Colton The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Ryan Tool Swami's
DNF Timothy Sparks Metal MTN
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy O'neal The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Ian Barnese Platinum Performance
3 Andrew Hoyer Finish Line
4 Jesse Euglert SLO Nexus - Gym One
5 Ryan Holdorf
6 Willard Ostrander LA Velocity
7 Todd Garvey
8 Dave Gulbertson Platinum Performance
9 Doug Herrick
10 Daniel Slusser
11 Grayson Smith Rhythym Racing
12 Tyler Cannon The TEAM SoCalCross
13 Marc Martinez Non-Stop Ciclismo
14 Rudolf Jung Gold Coast Ponies
15 Noah Spahn
16 Byron a. Vouhoger Velo Allegro
17 Paul Vautrain
18 Brad Williams
19 Marc Francois The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Paul Ruggiero TTS Racing
DNF Eric Hagemier
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Osborn LA Velocity
2 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Miguel Sutter PAA / REMAX
DNF Rudy Melendez The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Sweetland Coastal Tree Care
2 Greg Demars The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air
4 Sean Warrimer
5 Aaron Halfman
6 Andrew Gohlich I Beer LA
7 Rudy Melendez The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy James-klinger The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
3 Stephanie Melendez The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trina Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law
2 Alexis Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Amanda Schaper SDG Factory Team
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Kendall Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy James-klinger The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Heather Rose Team Chicken Ranch
3 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanette Candau Kalyra
2 Jenna Kowalski
3 Roxanne Zuckerman The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Sophie Wilson The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop
2 Benjamin Brill
3 Sophie Bell
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2