Log In
Lehigh Valley Velo-Cross - PACX Series Race #3 • Oct 27 2007
5
0
0
3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Woulfe Tri State Velo 38:56:00
2 John Beers Temple University 39:36:00
3 Luke Sandusky 40:22:00
4 James Doherty unattached 42:49:00
5 Robert Botto Trophy Bike 43:03:00
6 Carey Jackson yonce 44:08:00
7 Keith Plunkett 44:40:00
8 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:04:00
9 Andy Guy 45:33:00
10 Barry Jones No Cents Racing 46:19:00
11 Francis Schlipf Guys Racing 46:25:00
12 Josh Carter Unattached 46:47:00
13 Edward Kallatch Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 47:05:00
14 Norman Brach No Mountain License 48:30:00
15 Mark Fitzwater secret henry's team 48:59:00
16 Matthew Peterson HP Hermes 0:49:17.00
17 Robert Eugster unattached 0:49:18.00
18 Dan Killingsworth 0:50:45.00
19 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am 0:52:04.00
20 Stephen Gualano 0:57:29.00
21 Frank J. Brigandi Biketopia 1:00:57.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hebe GPOA-Cannondale 42:26:00
2 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing 43:51:00
3 Kirk Reisinger Wissahickon 44:28:00
4 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henrys Team 45:10:00
5 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 45:30:00
6 Bradley Ford South Mountain Cycles 45:42:00
7 Michael Kolb Chrsitiana Care PT+/FSVS 46:02:00
8 Charles Chichester CRC OF A 46:15:00
9 Don Kessel Holmes Cycling/BodyLogicTherapy 46:30:00
10 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 47:42:00
11 James Perren Breakaway Racing/QCW 49:33:00
12 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 50:14:00
13 Josh West Bikeman.com 51:10:00
14 Douglas Dicks Bennetts Bicycles 52:42:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davide Frattini Colavita/sutter home presented 55:06:00
2 Michael Yozell FORT Factory Team 57:35:00
3 Stephan Kincaid EKR Racing/Rite Aid Pro Cycling 59:51:00
4 Joseph Reynolds Wissahickon/Theusweare 1:00:53
5 William Elliston EKR Racing/Rite Aid Pro Cycling 1:02:32
6 Colin Sandberg Meredith Group-GPOA 1:04:22
7 John Minturn Meredith Group - GPOA 1:04:42
8 Robert Sprague Penn Cycling 1:05:22
9 Matthew Ferrari Mt Nittany Wheelworks 1:05:43
10 J Gabriel Lloyd CRCA - REMAX 1:06:00
11 Mike Kuhn Cadence Cycling Club 1:06:43
12 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beaco 1:07:15
13 Ray Ignosh Gotham Cyclists 1:09:31
14 Aaron Ritz Quaker City Wheelmen 1:11:38
DNF Ransom Weaver Guys Racing
DNF Zachary Blaser VIsitPa.com
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Yozell FORT Factory Team 34:38:00
2 Kristen Kelsey Evolution Racing 36:08:00
3 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com 39:23:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Perna beans bikes 45:08:00
2 Rob Lea TEAM FUJI 45:32:00
3 Russ Padgett CycleFunattic 50:10:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Kralik Guy's Racing 41:33:00
2 Jeff Bahnson C2S/Henry's Bikes 42:08:00
3 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com ! 43:31:00
4 Thomas Wood Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:02:00
5 Charles Florek Rutgers University Cycling Team 44:14:00
6 Conrad Tufte Funky Talk 44:36:00
7 Chad Culbertson CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes 44:52:00
8 Shawn Stafford Bike Line 45:09:00
9 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America 45:36:00
10 Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team 46:02:00
11 Cam Mancuso A.C.T 46:09:00
12 Christopher Pagoda Unattached 46:25:00
13 Peter Dalkner Trophy bikes 46:56:00
14 Charles Southgate Funky Talk 47:09:00
15 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 47:23:00
16 Jonathan Kahler Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 47:37:00
17 Zac Felpel Red Rose Rockets 47:48:00
18 Eric Morgan Wissahickon 47:53:00
19 Richard Bilson Fort Factory Team 47:55:00
20 Jay Nossen Highland Park Hermes 49:51:00
21 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon 50:12:00
22 Ken Wilson 51:19:00
23 Jay Zorn Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS 52:32:00
24 William Lynn 53:41:00
25 Shawn Johnson Central Penn Racing - The Bicyc 54:35:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Hanlon Unattached 47:33:00
2 Max Mancuso 47:43:00
3 Anthony Skorochod Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing 52:59:00
4 John Stempa iii Unattached 0:53:30.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauri Webber 46:56:00
2 Kristy Swope CSE / CSS / Riptide Cycling 47:31:00
3 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 47:49:00
4 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 48:15:00
5 Kim Dubeck Unattached 49:07:00
6 Janel Demeter Guys 50:40:00
7 Kathrin Schumacher CRCofA / BM&G - Pete's 0:51:00.00
8 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 0:51:30.00
9 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com 0:52:00.00
10 Tracy Lea TEAM FUJI 0:54:00.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 10