Log In
Hawksnest Crossfest NCCX#3 • Oct 31 2010
5.5
0
0
6.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerid Gooding Unattached
2 Nathan Pfeifer
3 Justin Mckean GIORDANA CLIFF BAR
4 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions
5 Hank Booth
6 Joe Hathcock carolina flyers
7 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo
8 Justin Evans Full Spectrum Racing
9 Linus Owen-garni Bull City Cycling
10 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
11 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
12 Dale Zuckert Inla nd Construction
13 Brett Rumble Bicycle Sport
14 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
15 Bruce Stauffer Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store Charlot
16 Dakota Pittman American Classic
17 Richard Tsui Carolina Bicycle Company
18 Matt Goddard ABRC
19 Chris Behrmann Fiets Maan Racing
20 Matthew Bruner Carolina Bicycle Company
21 Jay Smith Bull City Cycling
22 Walker Shaw NCCX
23 Luca Shaw NCCX
24 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
25 Nathan Trimble Raleigh Allstars
26 Benjamin Liang Big View Cycling
27 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
28 John Wofford Wake Forest University
29 Brent Lester Unattached
30 Benjamin Nunn Unattached
31 Sigurd Jost Carolina Masters Cycling
32 Frank Mandaro Unattached
33 Andrew Benbow Full Spectrum Racing
34 Carl Woodworth Fiets Maan Racing
35 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports - Team Apex
36 Keith Handlon HTR p/b Inside-Out Sports
DNF Diego Ramirez Unattached
DNF Joseph Grimes boone velo
DNF Wayne Lewis Vel 16 BSG
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Gillespie Unattached
2 Sondre Thorbergsen Lees McRae Raleigh All-Stars
3 Ezra Mullen Lees-McRae Cycling
4 Zeb King Unattached
5 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
6 David Tallon Durham Cares
7 Jack Mock unaffiliated
8 Austin Jones Wake Forest University
9 Carl Peltzer Skeleton Crew
10 George Linney Durham Cares
11 Frank Obusek VeloSports Racing
12 Matthew Mccarter na
13 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
14 Jeremy Mcdaniel Moses Cone/ cycles de ORO
15 Will Wall Cycletherapy
16 Lynn Wardell Full Spectrum Racing
17 Mike Noonan Bio Wheels
18 Matthew Finn Appalachian State Cycling
19 Tomas Kelemen
20 Justin Canipe Boone Velo
21 James Clark Velosports Racing
22 Kyle Dubois Appalachian State Cycling
23 Cole Harden East Coasters
24 Rory Ellington
25 Julio Lopez Unattached
26 Curtis Armstrong Cycletherapy
27 Gary Sterner Hup United
28 Randy Charles CAC
29 Evan Mcintosh Bikerumor.com
30 Ben Rice Inland / Back To Dirt
31 Brian Morrison Velosports
32 Alexander Fowler Pirate Race Productions
33 Kilo Kahn
34 Steven White Unattached
35 Paul Gamewell
36 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
37 Zac Cummings Unattached
38 David Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
DNF Chris Lowe Wake Forest University
DNF Eric Smith Team Hoffenchard
DNF Kris Bedsaul Chris King / NCCX
DNF Henderson Mcginnis
DNF Dennis Lockhart
DNF Benjamin Swadley Bull City Cycling
DNF Fred Hammers
DNF Steven Boike
DNF Daniel Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
DNF Larry Gibson Revolution Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Marland Boone Velo
2 Hannah Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
3 Trevor Laffin NCCX
4 Simon Marland Boone Velo
DNF Ethan Dellamaestra BTD/Inland Construction
DNF Henry Davis KCOI Boulevard
DNF Joe Wiswell na
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Williams DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycli
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Morgan NCCX
2 Sonni Dyer Fiets Maan Racing
3 Chris Bennett Boone Velo
4 Randy Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Team
5 Grant Mcallister Carolina Masters
6 Joseph Carpisassi Mock Orange Racing
7 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
8 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo / Renaissance Bicycl
9 Steven Sherman Inland Construction
10 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
11 Sean Dinges ApexAutoWorks p/b TREK Raleigh
12 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
13 John Koury Drakes Coffee
14 Robb Peterson
15 Kevin Hessler Unattached
16 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan
17 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
18 Cecilio Cruz Unattached
19 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
20 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Racing
21 Donovan Carroll Boone Velo
22 Lee Champion Carolina Flyers
23 Neal Boyd Giordana-Clif Bar
24 Gordon Jones
25 David Thompson
26 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling
27 Jim Smalley Cycletherapy
28 Raymond Laffin NCCX
29 Rob Dickerson
30 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
31 George Linney Durham Cares
32 Charles Hicks Fiets Maan Racing
DNF Jason Mccarter Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
DNF Gary Sterner Hup United
DNF Jeff Varner Mock Orange Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Storm Inland Construction
2 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / Back to Dirt
3 Todd Hunter Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
4 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Racing
5 John Baxter Raleigh AllStars
6 Doug Shaw NCCX
7 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Bikes
8 Ron Heninger Hearns Cycling
9 Lonnie Brooks Cycles DeOro / Moses Cone
10 Andrew Good Coolbreeze/Trek Bicycle Store of Ch
11 Mark Ledyard Unattached
12 Daniel Potts Cross Creek Cycling Club C4
13 James Edwards Inland Construction
14 Sean Wehr hearts racing
15 Dwight Wyatt Carolina Fatz
16 Dean Lyons Boone Velo
17 Ed Mckee Mock Orange Bikes
18 Arthur Reaves SPINX RACE TEAM
19 Jeffrey Smith Bike Source
20 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
21 Arthur Danfy spinx bike race team
22 Bill Tellman Sycamore Cycles
23 Austin Temple KensBike Shop
24 Chris Verwoerdt
25 Steven Hall ABRC
26 Guy Spiher Cycletherapy
DNF Howard Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
DNF Robert Pugh Fiets Maan
DNF Chip Duckett Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Andrew Applegate Champion Systems-Cannondale
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling club
2 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
3 Richard Jennings Mock Orange
4 David Stevens Veloproject.com
5 John Bevier Capital Cycling Club
DNF David Fuller Greensboro Velo/ Cycles de Oro
DNF Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Black Moots
2 Eric Thompson Maplelag/Paramount Sports
3 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
4 Robert Marion American Classic
5 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz
6 Timothy Mosher Champion-System/Cannondale
7 Bradford Perley Mafia Racing
8 Clayton Omer Papa Johns Racing Team
9 Lucas Livermon Mock Orange Bikes
10 Eric Muehl Industry Nine Factory
11 Eric Marland Boone Velo
12 Christopher Dale Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern
13 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike
14 Paul Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
15 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing
16 Christopher Larsen INDUSTRY 9
17 Jeremiah Dyer Champion-Systems/Cannondale
18 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike
19 Michael Koballa back to dirt
20 Joseph Welsh Raleigh All Stars
21 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom
22 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
23 Christopher Michaels American Classic
24 Chase Dickens American Classic / Kenda / Tomac
25 Charles Storm Inland Construction
26 Mike Stewart MSG Cyclocross
27 Andrew Raab Carolina Cyclones
28 Reid Beloni Gary Fisher / Subaru
29 John Cox Mock Orange Racing
30 Kerry Werner Shirks Racing
31 John Degele Inland Construction / BTD
32 Patrick Weddell Metro Reprographics pb Greenville C
33 Preston Anderson MOB Cycling
34 Evan Burkhart Mountain Khakis-CCC Elite Cycling
35 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing
36 Jacob Florence Boone Velo
37 Alex Ryan Champion System/Cannondale
38 Shawn Kane DLP Racing
39 Robert Jameson Carroll Composites / LMC
40 Baird Sills Clemmons Bicycle racing
41 Alan Tripp mock orange
42 Andrew Applegate Champion Systems-Cannondale
43 Kirby Walke East Coasters
44 Christian Garlapow Orange Guy Fence and Truss
DNF Alex Dayton Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
DNF Jonathan Hamblen Ken's Bike Shop
DNF Josh Tucker Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF James Mccabe Wake Forest University
DNF Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reid Beloni Gary Fisher / Subaru
2 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions
3 Andrew Benbow Full Spectrum Racing
4 Bruce Stauffer Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store Charlot
5 Guy Spiher Cycletherapy
6 Howard Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
7 Austin Temple KensBike Shop
8 Ed Mckee Mock Orange Bikes
9 Alison Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
DNF Andrew Good Coolbreeze/Trek Bicycle Store of Ch
DNF Larry Gibson Revolution Cycles
DNF Dwight Wyatt Carolina Fatz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley James Team Kenda/App state
2 Cara Applegate Performance Bicycle Racing
3 Golden Moore Fiets Maan Racing
4 Rip Nicholson Pirates Racing
5 Deb Sweeney whitmore Performance Bicycle Racing
6 Debbie Gillespie
7 Allison Forkner App State
8 Christine Putnam Hearts Racing Club
9 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
10 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
11 Leah Mabry Cycletherapy
12 Alison Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
13 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing
14 Julia Tellman Sycamore Cycles
15 Rachel Vandenende Boone Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
2 Cinthia Lehner Raleigh All Stars
3 Erica Chard SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
4 Kelly Hopkin NCCX
5 Sydney Cooke Performance Bicycle Racing
6 Jen Rogers
7 Lorri Warlick cycletherapy
8 Laura Wright Full Spectrum Racing
9 Sirena Lundsford CLM/Cycle Therapy
10 Genisis Dancer
11 Milanne Wiegert Full Spectrum Racing
12 Meredith Church Boone Velo
13 Stephanie Cole
14 Melissa Weddell Greenville Women's Cycling
DNF Marcia Price Sandhills Cycling Club
DNF Sophie Ballo Cycles de Oro
DNF Kathryn Smith SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
DNF Joanna Tallon Durham Cares
DNF Amy Wahl
DNF Nicole Benbow Full Spectrum Racing
DNF Stephanie Payne Appalachian State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 5