Log In
BASP 1, Merritt College • Oct 17 2010
Race uploaded by Jon Mason csv | json
3
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Romany Mcnamera
2 Heather Cambell Team Beer
3 Malia Byers Bike Station Aptoa
4 Erin Durkee
5 Sofia Marin
6 Maria Curran Vanderkitten
7 Shaun Baesman Peninsula Velo
8 Jenn Tomlinson
9 Emily hou Houston
10 Natira Harris Velogirls
11 Kate Furtner Echelon Cycley
12 Linda Locke VeloBella
13 Mary katheryn Lynch
14 Denise Powell
15 Brooke Bates Team Roaring Mouse
16 Sarah Harling Sheila Moon
17 Alice Pillat TEAM Roaring Mouse
18 Kelsey Simmen Sheila Moon
19 Nancy Howell
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Reaney Cal Giant
2 Scott Chapin Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
3 Brian Astell Lost Coast Brewery
4 Krishna Dole Sheila Moon
5 Chris Mcgovern Cycletron?
6 Rich Maile Mike's Bikes
7 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo
8 David Wyandt Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
9 Devon Vigas Sharp Bicycle
10 Julian Gomez villafane Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
11 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant
12 Brue Sylvertsen De La Paz Coffee
13 Michael Gil Godspeed
14 Jonathan Schantz The Spokeman
15 Jeremy Ferguson Cal Giant
16
17 Aaron Pease Lost Coast Brewery
18 Derek Yarra BoxDog
19 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant
20 Daneil Velasio MashSF
21 Gabriel Keck Scott/Richey
22 Mitch Trux Wrench Science
23 Aaron Keralilc Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
24 Noah Silverman Bootleg/Rep
25 Benjamin Dodge Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
26 Abe Rotstern Hunter/Freewheel
27 Brendan O'Brien
28 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta/Big Swinging Cycles
29 Cameron Falconer Hunter/Freewheel
30 Matt Obregon Sierra Nevada
31 Kevin Smallman Incycle/Cannondale
32 Tim Knudsen Devine Electric
33 Dustin White Sheila Moon
34 Aaron Uilcher UnaHached
35 Jesse Mayberry Scott/Richey
36 Spene Pederson Above Cateory
37 Eric Wohlberg Sterling
38 Nicholaus Sloan Delore Grotta/Big Swinging Cycles
39 Aron Bonar Sycip
40 Stephen Czapiga Hunter/Freewheel
41 Adrian Lobits
42 James Riley Godspeed
43 Grant Cutler A40-Stanford
44 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta/Big Swinging Cycles
45 Andrew Brooks Inglis Cycles/ Retrotec
46 Matt Young Sycip
47 Brian Vernor Hunter/Freewheel
48 Brandon Correia Godspeed
49 Stephan Dey Wrench Science
50 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo
51 Omar Sison
52 Andrew Hammond Specialized
53 Eric Russell Clif Bar
54 Keith Hiller Davis Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Wick Davis Bike Club
2 Garth Spencer Specialized
3 Ryan Moore CityCycles of San Francisco
4 Alex Mouton
5 Justin Abbott Taleo
6 Daryl Rogers
7 Josoph Brody
8 Seth Callahan Team Roaring Mouse
9 Scott Harrington Above Category Racing
10 Kyle Murphy
11 Will Masterson Taleo
12 Chris Matthews Third Pillar
13 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bike Club
14 Rob Brandt GBI.Kinetic Cycles
15 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing
16 Robert Godar Bicycle Emporium
17 Stosh Bsnkston
18 Din Abdulleh Missing Link
19 Justin Bucktrout TRS
20 Cisco Moran North American Velo
21 John Adams Team Oakland
22 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos
23 Cody Tapley Bike Station Aptos
24 Mike Ewers North American Velo
25 Tyler Bump Moustache/Bent Spoke
26 Alex Mouton
27 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc.
28 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo
29 Kyle Ng
30 Mark Wheeler Sheila Moon
31 Todd Chrisafulli North American Velo
32 Juozas Martinaitis Velo Reno
33 Chris Stevens Godspeed
34 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs
35 Seth Callahan Team Roaring Mouse
36 Nicholas Tudoni Peninsula Velo
37 Billy Crane Webcor/Alto Velo
38 Kevin Rusch Sports Basement
39 Tristan Williamson Missing Link
40 Will Masterson Taleo
41 Matthew Triska Delore Grotta/Big Swining Cycles
42 Joshua Rebol Specialized
43 Robert Kimzey Beer
44 William Kemper
45 Toby Schultz Moustache/Bent Spoke
46 James Newman Hunter/Freewheel
47 Alex Wick Davis Bike Club
48 Matt Brett Team Crash
49 Martin Acosta Sterlings
50 Anthony Giammona Team Roaring Mouse
51 Brandan Darrow Team Oakland
52 Joel Sellman Crossniacs
53 Marc Lewis
54 Lee Slone Sheila Moon
55 Josoph Brody
56 Daryl Rogers
57 Seth Callahan Team Roaring Mouse
58 Kyle Murphy
59 Will Masterson Taleo
60 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bike Club
61 Rob Brandt GBI.Kinetic Cycles
62 Cody Tapley Bike Station Aptos
63 Tyler Bump Moustache/Bent Spoke
64 Seth Callahan Team Roaring Mouse
65 Matt Brett Team Crash
66 Kyle Ng
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Springhorn
2 Jake Devirue
3 Clay Wagers Bay Area Bikes
4 Christian Parker Menlo Park
5 Dean Santos
6 Gonzalo Guerrero
7 Matthew Adler UCR Cycling Club
8 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
9 Nick Nesbitt Zeitgeist Racing
10 Darren Smith
11 Alex Braunstein Morningside Velo
12 Reid Bevertib
13 Erik Lauterman
14 Aaron Nathan SF2G
15 Thomas Mansel Team Oakland Kaiser Permanente
16 Michael Spinali Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
17 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse
18 Robert Baesman Peninsula
19 Eric Peterson Kinetic
20 Karl Knutson FresnOakland
21 Greg Allen Mission Cycling
22 Jonathan Krier-tran San Jose Bicycling
23 Mark Sullivan SF2g
24 Maxwell Long
25 Justin West
26 Alistair Coomer
27 Alex Bullitt
28 Graham Mattingly
29 Bryan Cheung
30 Zach Bass Mission Cycling
31 Andy Schuetz
32 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon
33 C. Dufour Taleo Racing
34 Jason Milliron
35 Brett Atkinson Team Crash
36 Clay Wagers Bay Area Bikes
37 Eric Altendorf SF2G
38 Doug Gelatti Cyclesport Chico
39 Tyler Newell
40 Jonathon Potter Team Cliff Shot
41 Kent Mok Mission Cycling
42 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bike Club
43 Curtis Hong
44 Cary Lyall
45 Rob Marek
46 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat
47 Richard Ng
48 Eamonn Recken
49 Ryan Kustanski
50 Gerald Yu
51 Jose Oliva Raleigh
52 Amos Scacattergood Johnny Sprockets
53
54 Alec Flett Knackered Tyres
55 Peter Dolan SF2G
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lodoen Murray-Renaissance
2 Michael Stoll Taleo Racing
3 Matthew Hough Mission Cycling
4 Warren Johnson Eagle Racing Team
5 Ron Stade Amber Tile
6 Eric Mcconkie Evergreen Racing
7 John Potsiadlo
8 Brad Basford Murray-Renaissance
9 Brandon Desch
10 Mike Mccabe Evergreen Racing
11 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel
12 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13 Jonathan Hunt Mission Cycling
14 Steve Stern
15 Ralph Kinj Third Pillar
16 Christopher King Dolce Vita
17 Michael Brown Pen Velo/Pomodoro
18 Thomas Leach
19 Pat Logan Sharp Bikes
20 John Beekley
21 Rex Lierly Sports Basement
22 Ralph Kinj Third Pillar
23 Andrew Mcilvruy Valley Spokesmen
24 Arthur Rodriguez
25 Greg Balco Team Maciel Velo
26 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Peter Chang SF2G
28 Chris Brent
29 Jeff Chen
30 Eric Washer
31 Adrian
32 Mark Lyttle
33 Daniel Civello Kaiser/Team Oakland
34
35 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bike Club
36 Francis Jose Team Crash
37 Michael Wolfe Vertical Pandas
38 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
39 Andrew Mcilvruy Valley Spokesmen
40 Johathan Halperin Team Roaring Mouse
41 Jeff Kazan Raleigh
42 Carl Cunningham The Endurance Trust
43 Scott Kildall Sheila Moon
44 Bill Isaacson Willow Glen Bicycles
45 John Paradine
46 Ed Ruble
47 Michael Shwe Vertical Pandas
48 Matthew Adler UCR Cycling Club
49 Anin Tomariz Webcor/Alto Velo
50 Robbie Braddock thebikebiz.com
51 Greg Trumpler
52 George Crawford Trogs
53 Marco Soldano Wrong Way
54 Willy Nevin Mission Cycling
55 Michael Pyle SJBC
56 Robbie O'Brien CAF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jovanni Stefani Sprocket Rocket
2 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Jr Cycling Club/Bicycle
3 Wayland Chiu Richard Sachs/Rex Chiu
4 Jacob Labosky Tread
5 "robert ""bobby""" Terra DJ's Produce/Rocket sports
6 Jason Rhodes Freewheel
7 Chris Hyde Buy-Cell.com
8 Nolan Van dine AC Above Category
9 Max Harrod Swamp Chicken Jr Development
10 Samuel Walden Jelly Belly
11 Dylan Gong Bandt
12 Calvin Hersey Team Swift
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Spokeman Bicycles
2 Dillon Charlton -
3 Alberto Santos-davidson Penn
4 Wyatt Morin Team Mad Cat
5 David Cormick Team Racing Mouse
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Myall Cal Giant
2 Eliana Stefani
3 Madeline Myall Cal Giant
4 Gabi Nevin` Mission
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Work Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Tim Thompson BASP Cyclocross
3 Tod Hoefer Cal Giant
4 Brock Dickie Bay-Cell.com
5 Mike Sooder Ibis/Buy-cell.com
6 Steve Ouzounian Delore Grotta/Big Swinging Cycles
7 Jesse Scatton Bullseye/East Sacramento
8 Basil Moutsopoulos United
9 Daniel Mcnally DFL
10 Brian Staby Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
11 Brij Lunine ABS/Scccc
12 James Badia webcor/alto velo
13 Jonh Mundelius Wells Fargo
14 Mike Morgan SyCip
15 Stosh Banksson
16 Steve Reaney Cal Giant
17 Ted Burns Team Bell Lap
18 Philip Roberts Missing link
19 Philip Hynes Thirsty Bear
20 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel
21 Larry Hibbard Spokesmen Bikes
22 Rob sayubolt Saybolt hunter/Freewheel
23 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo
24 Monte Boyle Tem Clover
25 Justin Robindon Cal Giant
26 Dean Dealy Verge/GuPro
27 Jordi Cortes Cal Giant
28 Justin Morgan Cycleton/ Cal Norte
29 Chris Donahue Vertical Panda
30 Murphy Mack Sheila Moon
31 Aj Kennedy Cycleton/ Cal Norte
32 Eric Bustos Cal Giant
33 Greg Klingston HUP United
34 James Coates Cal Giant
35 David Hopkins Spokesmen Bikes
36 David Allen Scccc
37 Jason Benford hunter/Freewheel
38 Brad Koester DFL
39
40 Stacey Sells Verge/GuPro
41 Bo Barry Soulcraft
42 Kaley Parkinson Taleo
43 Matt Rolandson dFL
44 Kentaro Inoue
45 Dan Horndasch Cyclocrossworld.com
46 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn O'meara Velo Reno
2 Michael Coffino Knackered Tyres
3 Michael Schaller LGBRC
4 Ernie Sayo
5 Jesse Freese Missing Link/3rd Rail
6 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse
7 Vee Bhopla Team Mad Cat
8 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser/Team Oakland
9 Rich Reffner TTS Racing
10 Ed Lai Kaiser/Team Oakland
11 Robeut Godar Bicycle Emporium
12 Wayne Mackey Velo Reno
13 Ryan Williams FresnOakland
14 Stephen Kent Freewheel Hunter
15 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse
16 Matthew Blair Sheila Moon
17 Chad Rosser SJBC
18 Mako Johnson
19 Danh Tran Sterling Cross p/b sendmail
20 Henry Wu Evergreen
21 Matt Larsen Matthew Larsen Wheelbuilding
22 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat
23 Refo Mueller
24 Justin Morgan FresnOakland
25 Chris Udarbe Folsom Bike
26 Allan Sherlock Team Wrong Way
27 Max Ingersoll John Muir Health
28 Glen Varnhagen Plus 3
29 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing
30 Zenon Culverhouse
31 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
32 Jon Mason Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster
33 Sassan Pazirandeh Missing Link/3rd Rail
34 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
35 Dennis Mcgovern Sycip
36 Joe Pessano Third Pillar
37 James Bauer Kaiser/Team Oakland
38 Scott Price Taleo Racing
39 Kjeld Christensem Spokesman Bicycles
40 Jason Rossom Zeitgeist Racing
41 Brent Bornkamp Specialized
42 Thomas Farley Freewheel Hunter
43 Jeremiah Johnson Vertical Pandas
44 David Krattli PBS Inc.
45 Jeff Boise Godspeed
46 Alan Bennett Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster
47 Patrick Wolliever Cyclesport Chico
48 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
49 Adam Fuchs EmbleysDada
50 Angus Nesbitt HUP United Norcal
51 Jason Harrod 420 Wear
52 Ode Bernstein Brotherly Love
53 Jon Bonwock Studio Velo
54 David Gill Dolore Grotta
55 Carlos Corujo
56 Kevin Grundmann Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
57 David Green FresnOakland
58 Jereman Steele
59 Matthew Beeb Bellup Racing
60 Neil Asmussen
61 Matt Schwartz HUP United
62
63 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat
64 Andrew French Soil Saloov
65 Christopher Mink Taleo Racing
66 Ray Alvarez Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
67 Aj Chmura
68 Brian Kray
69 Richard Rhodes Freewheel
70 Brian Kadon Porte Velos
71 Brian Brook DDC/UBC
72 Peter Spencer Taleo Racing
73 Michael Hyde Ibis/Buy-cell.com
74 Shane Rankin
75 Kevin Krug
76 Peter Rudolph Sheila Moon
77 Shaun O'bryan Pedal Revolution/Chica Sexy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Merrigan Team Rambuski Law
2 David Eastwood Stevens Factory
3 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link/3rd Rail
4 Steve Hess Team Santa Cruz
5 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized
6 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
7 Thomas Fiex Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
8 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law
9 Dan Soverign Kinetic/BI
10 Tom Fox Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster
11 Donal Gallegos Wally's Bicycle Works
12 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13 Frank Kalcic Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster
14 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Specialized
15 Brett Lambert Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster
16 Keith Defiebre Ritchey Scott
17 Philip Sims ABS/SCCCC
18 Shane Huntoon IC3-Hammer
19 Richard Stone Sterling Sports Group
20 Logan Kelsey Team Rambuski Law
21 Mark Howland Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster
22 David Anderson Cal Giant/Specialized
23 Chris Gaffney Webcor/ Alto Velo
24 David Tricamo dfl
25
26 Dan Bogota NorthRim
27 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
28 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
29 Leslie Austere Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
30 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse
31 Tom Carpenter Kaiser/Team Oakland
32 Blair Peterson Above Category Racing
33 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse
34 Jeff Poulsen Safeway
35 John Knutson Stover Seed
36 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
37 Matt Smith Talk Grovet
38 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse
39 Hans Kellner Sycip
40 Alex Osborne Thirsty Bear
41 Don Langley Cal Giant/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Aldrich Missing Link
2 William Strachan Sterling Cross
3 Marty p Pauos Talea
4 Mike Bodge Bicycle Trip/Symantic
5 Russ Wright Missing Link
6 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club
7 Jim Lund Valley Spokesman
8 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat
9 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network
10 Jim Lund Valley Spokesman
11 Mike Evans The Spokesmen
12 Feff Traugott Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
13 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry
14 Dave d Sams Vertical Panda
15 Gary Johnson Cyclypath Pleasnaton
16 Craig Ball Van Dessel
17 Tom Crandesbury Kitchen Ants
18
19 Max Thompson Missing Link
20 Jorge Pont Webcor/Alto velo
21 Darrel Brokesholder Los Gatos Bike Club
22 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse
23 Fred Martin Team Oakland/Kaiser
24 Peter Brisbo
25 Benoit Dubuisson Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
26 Fred Martin Team Oakland/Kaiser
27 James English Team Duvel
28 Peter Brisbo
29 David Tom Missing Link
30 Wayne Cottrell Ogden One
31 Stephen Nishimura Dolce Vita Cycling
32 Paul Musso Missing Link
33 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland/Kaiser
34 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network
35 Christopher Holmes Team Mad Cat
36 Leonel Quinteros Talea
37 Robert Tarozzi Marciel Velo
38 Matthew Bail
39 John Behring peninsula velo
40 Fred Honsal
41
42 Rowan Evans
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Strawberry
2 George Smith webcor/Alto View
3 John Elgar webcor/Alto View
4 Brian Birch Team Mad Cat
5 Brent Harris Bay101/HRS/ Rock Lobster
6 Paul Sadoff Bay101/HRS/ Rock Lobster
7 Thom Fox SF Sport and Spine
8 Matt Sharp Sharp Bicycle
9 Chris Burgeson Eagles Racing Team
10 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptoa
11 Mike Mcdonald Beer
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hollie Mcgovern Cycleution
2 Kristin Drumm Divine Electric Norcal
3 Kathleen Bortolussi Bay 101/ HRS/ Rocklobster
4 Janel Lodge Bay 101/ HRS/ Rocklobster
5 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse
6 Linda Elgart Webcor Alto Velo
7 Asa Salas Team Mad Cat
8 Livia Peras Ciclista Bonita
9 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
10 Soni Andreini poulsen Velo Bella
11 Aimee Baker iPass-Affinity
12 Jeanine Bates Team iPass
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rainer Schaefer Freewheel/Hunter
2 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com/Ibis
3 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com
4 Patrick Kit FresnOakland/Totally Tubular
5 Sam Berg
6 Ron Shevock Team Mad Cat
7 Ruben Villaeal Van Dessel
8 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/Ibis
9 Troy Evans Boo Bicycles
10 Evan Sarna Missing Link/3rd rail
11 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy
12 Mike Bohn ranni
13 Hans Kellner Sycip
14 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon
15 Chris Pillette Godspeed Courier
16 Scott Juner Totally Tubular
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Mackey Velo Reno
2 Jason Metzler Dead Deer
3 Christopher Elbo
4 Leif Fleming Mike's Bike
5 Andrew Lee HUP United
6 Davin Pukulis Sheila Moon
7 Garrett Chow Mash SF
8 Ric rodriguez Rodriguez
9 Gary Land Team Beer
10 Jon Suzuki Missing Link
11 Jon Palmer Team Crash
12 Eric Lowe HUP United
13 Jamaica Works Davis Wheel Works
14 Albert Reinhardt
15 Blair Peterson Abobe Category Racing
16 Adam Franch
17 Robert James Team Toms/Specialized
18 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon
19 Dave Schindehette Wells Fargo
20 Blair Peterson Abobe Category Racing
21 Andrew Lyndon Missing Link
22 Ryan Price
23 Mike Mccarron Olympic Club
24 Harry Constantin Van Dessel
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Gorry Bike ? Aptos
2 Kerry Barnholt Scott/Richey
3 Sara Maile Ventana MTB
4 Sarah Jordan Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 Karen Brems Team Rambuski
6 Gina Hall Cal Giant
7 Corina Bingham Stone Racing
8 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
9 Trina Baumsteiger Team Rambuski
10 Allison Baumhefner Hunter/ Freewheel
11 Michelle Monroe Buy-cell.com
12 Emily Thurston Missing Link
13 Katie Declercq SCCC
14 Cortney Dimple Bike Station Aptos
15 Helene Drumm Peanut Butter & Co
16 Jen Jordan iPass/Team Affininty
17 Stella Carey Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
18 Mary ellen Ash Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
19 Haley Juno galdes webcor/alto Velo
20 Katie jay Milena Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
21 Kelly Chang Missing Link
22 Stacy Evans
23 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge/Glenheart
24 Yukie Nakamura Missing Link
25 Caitlin Trahan Sheila Moon
26 Angela Aldrien Missing Link
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 E. Alia salim Sheila Moon
2 Rachel Lambert Specialized
3 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten
4 Miss_mary Perez Ciclista Bonita
5 Arena Reed Sheila Moon
6 Kathleen Boyle Team Roaring Mouse
7 Christine Fox Vertical Panda
8 Marrisa Axell Team Roaring Mouse
9 Heather Langendorfer
10
11 Mallory Burda
12 Emily Mclanahan Sheila Moon
13 May Woo Sheila Moon
14 Theresa Zaro knutson Stover Seed
15 Heather Pugh Chica Sexy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9