Log In
WVU Cycling Cyclocross • Oct 31 2010
5
0
0
4.8
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Geiger 0:41:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Grantham UPMC Cycling 0:43:25
2 Duncan Oliver West Virginia University Cycling 0:43:43
3 Jason Cyr BWB 0:43:43
4 Todd Latocha 0:44:02
5 Josh Matta Thick Bikes 0:44:12
6 Joseph Lydic Steel City Endurance 0:44:41
7 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo 0:44:53
8 Jason Berardinelli DPS Penn 0:44:57
9 Matthew Tinkey highlandtraining.net 0:45:11
10 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes 0:45:14
11 Timm Bauer Team CF - Penn 0:46:00
12 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:46:58
13 Thomas Pofahl NC State 0:47:03
14 Darin Shriver DPS Penn 0:48:22
15 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn Cycling 0:49:43
16 Jeff Gernert Greene County Cycling Club 0:50:07
17 Jason Hochreiter 0:50:29
18 Mike Quigley N/A 0:47:18
19 Keith Hower DPS Penn Cycling 0:47:34
20 Michael Swope Team Athens 0:48:10
DNF Robbie Loehr Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cummings Pro Bikes 0:57:53
2 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:58:10
3 Joseph Ruggery Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:00:02
4 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 1:00:43
5 Ryan Nye MVP Health Care 1:01:07
6 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 1:01:29
7 Andy Wiedrich Pathfinder 1:02:29
8 Aaron Oakes NCSU 1:01:38
9 Nick Reeves NC State 1:04:20
10 Brian Sown NC State 0:59:20
11 Stephen Smith NC State 1:02:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Berardinelli DPS Penn 0:39:10
2 Scott Benson 0:41:17
3 Derek Regar Sargent Koeles Cycling 0:41:40
4 James Braswell WVU Cycling 0:41:43
5 Michael Appel DPS Penn 0:42:08
6 Aaron Bennett Steel City Endurance 0:42:22
7 Jeff Curry Sargent Koeles Cycling 0:42:24
8 Ryan Post West Virginia University 0:42:28
9 Ryan Busch 0:42:45
10 Jason Hochreiter 0:42:50
11 Jonathan Zerbe West Virginia University Cycling 0:42:50
12 E Hawksberry One Day 0:43:20
13 Frank Hersh 0:43:25
14 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles 0:43:53
15 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:43:56
16 Jeff Grimm 213577 0:44:41
17 Chris Belanel 0:44:42
18 Dusty Arbogust 0:45:54
19 John Matherly 0:37:56
20 Jeff Gernert Greene County Cycling Club 0:38:11
21 Chris Clark Greene County Cycling Club 0:38:57
22 Thad Kelley 0:39:42
23 Greg Devesenberm One Day 0:40:11
24 Matt Keixering One Day 0:40:59
25 Michael Swope 115122 0:41:09
26 Dustin Wehler Steel City Endurance 0:41:44
27 Anthony Ballas Motown Velo 0:41:44
28 Ryan Pulliam 0:42:02
29 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn Cycling 0:42:24
30 Steven Danforth 0:45:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:35:55
2 Gerry Pflug Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes 0:35:56
3 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 0:38:15
4 Mark Glass 0:41:06
5 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling / bobsmaps.com 0:41:11
6 Jay Downs 0:42:10
7 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 0:42:11
8 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo 0:36:05
9 Greg Flood Steel City Endurance 0:36:46
10 Michael Swope Team Athens 0:39:31
11 Michael Miller WV Night Club 0:40:50
12 John Maher Cornell Cycling 0:40:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes 0:38:31
2 Montana Miller 0:38:45
3 Josh Matta Thick Bikes 0:38:53
4 Marc Glass 0:39:45
5 Robert Lochner Iron City Bikes 0:40:59
6 Benjamin Stephens Steel City Endurance 0:41:22
7 Joshua Teets 0:42:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:41:15
2 Traci Rodosta NOBC/Team Desire Title 0:43:02
3 Christina Buerkle 0:37:40
4 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes 0:38:54
5 Janel Bedard MVP Health Care 0:40:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Gatto 0:35:46
2 Donna Wolf 0:35:47
3 Mikaela Jaros 0:37:25
4 Dana Tinkey Tinkey 0:37:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3