Log In
Clean Bottle Wicked Creepy CX • Oct 31 2010
5.3
0
0
6
0
Mostly Cloudy, 40 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam St. germain Burlington
2 John Herrick Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti
3 Cody Madigan team tinney's tavern cycling
4 Bret Young team tinney's tavern cycling
5 Jeff Landfried
6 Nicholas Quesnel northampton cycling club
7 Sean Kennedy competitive edge racing
8 Scott Thompson Dorset
9 Patrick Shank unattached
10 Jason White table rock tours and bikes
11 Mark Romanovsky yorktown cycles Union Vale
12 James Leone nycross.com / cbrc
13 Jerry Chabot cyclocrossracing.com
14 Nathan Schiele rpi cycling
15 Bret Barard
16 David Carmona battenkill united
17 Jonathan Favata favata's table rock tours
18 Jonathan Wetzel
19 Billy Denter team overlook mtn bicyles
20 John Buser paradise racing
21 Phillip Banmister
22 John Onderdonk battenkill united/tinney's tavern
23 John Abrahamsen
24 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
25 Dylan Dearborn tuesday
26 Gavin Klami nycross.com / cbrc
27 Yohsuke Takakura RR Cycling
28 Patrick Dunn
29 Ben Yandeau Potsdam
30 John Hughson
31 Robert Magadini
32 Jeremy Kassel team ommegang - syracuse bicycle
33 Matt Montross nav/pedro's/classbook.com
34 Eric Schillinger nycross.com Albany
35 John Baker
36 Mike Romanovsky Kingston
37 Kirby Haizlip capital bicycle racing club
38 Craig Milano overlook mtn bikes
39 Matthew Warbirch
40 James Bogue cambridge valley cycling
DNF Peter Hutchinson soho bike Westfield
DNF Nathan Morgan battenkill-united
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling
DNF Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Dearborn Tuesday
2 Yohsuke Takakura RR Cycling
3 Matthew Colby Knowledge Bikes
4 Dylan Gallagher
5 Johnny Morin The Kidney Project
6 Chris Northcott Bean Team Racing
7 Adam Mcneill Team Tinney Tavern
8 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles
9 John Schwarz
10 Loren Swears Team Elevate Cycles
11 Dana Greenlaw UVM cycling
12 Eric Henson
13 Mike Cyr Cyclonauts Racers
14 John Torrey Cyclonauts Racers
15 Jim Giller Vollers Law Office/ The Start House
16 Richard Beard Clearmont Cycle Depot
17 Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club
18 Andre Sturm GMBC
19 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling
20 Jacob Warshaw
21 Paul Lussier Cyclonauts Racers
22 Andrew Franciosa NYCROSS.COM / CBRC
23 William Bonin
24 Justin Lefeo
25 Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE
26 Eric Whiting Cambridge Valley Cycling
27 David Kappler
28 Tim Schroeder
29 Matthew Warbirch RPI
30 Bob Anderson cbrc/artgeek
31 Rick Babin MHCC
32 Jonathan Benn
33 Anthony Ferradino Team Elevate Cycles
34 David Austin
35 Michael Mcray
36 James Bogue Cambridge Valley Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion
2 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT & Bikes/ TP Racing
3 Aurora Lamperetta Team Elevate Cycles
4 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport
5 Julia Sperry
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe,s Garage
2 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
3 Christopher Delisle capital bicycle racing club
4 Tom Horrocks X-Men
5 Jon Rowe North American Velo/Pedros/Classboo
6 Nate Mchugh
7 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
8 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott
9 Mike Spangenberg VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING
10 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness
11 Jeffrey Leake welovebicycles.com
12 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo/Pedros/Classboo
DNF Scott Levreault Joe's Garage
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club
2 John Funk IF Grassroots
3 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
4 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage
5 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co
6 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
7 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/ Zanes Cycl
8 Thierry Blanchet north atlantic velo
9 Douglas Campbell CCC/Keltic Construction/ Zanes Cycl
10 Chuck Quackenbush NYCross.com/CBRC
11 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com/CBRC
12 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
13 Michael Zimicki super relay
14 Michael Tucker Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk
15 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC
16 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
17 Don Rice Battenkill United/CCB
18 Jay Kulpinski bca/tosk
19 Armand Arekian CyclocrossRacing.com / MotorTabs
DNF Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
DNF Richard Labombard seven cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers
2 David Rath Corner Cycle
3 Tim Leonard NYCROSS/CBRC
4 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
5 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk
6 Craig Walton Housatonic Wheelclub
7 Arthur Goedeke C B R C Gorilla
8 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness
9 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle
3 Evan Huff BikeReg.com
4 Seamus Powell ollett coaching
5 Anthony Clark Wheelhouse / NCC
6 James Harmon 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
7 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse / NCC
8 Brian Hayes Wheelhouse / NCC
9 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
10 Michael Bartlett Competitive Edge/Power Bar
11 Jonathan Awerbuch SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
12 Timothy Janson RPI
13 David Derine Grove street Velo
DNF Michael Rea Sweet Open Roads p/b The Bike Hub
DNF Chris Ragusa CCB racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
2 Cody Madion Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
3 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com
4 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com
5 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo
6 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
7 Arthur Haytko Bennington Cycling Club
8 Ben Yandeau
9 Tim Payne Bennington Cycle Club
10 Dylan Dearborn Tuesday
11 Andrew Roginski Elevate Cycles
12 Jason Selwitz
13 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com / CBRC
2 Kate Northcott bean team
3 Jenny Ives Anthem Women's Team
4 Bryna Blanchard anthem sports
5 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / CBRC
6 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition
7 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
8 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts
9 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
10 Madeleine Bonneville Team Elevate Cycles
11 Lisha Storey
DNF Christin Reuter
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2