Log In
Beacon Cross • Oct 30 2010
4.2
0
0
4.8
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
2 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club
3 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo
4 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems
5 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling Team
6 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling
7 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team
8 Kevin Rooney FinKraft Cycling Team
9 Adam Duncan Finkraft Cycling Team
10 Dan Tarrant Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen
11 David Baker Liberty Cycle
12 Jason Reckner QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
13 Douglas Jones Shirks Racing Masters Team
14 Mark Salazar skylands cycling
15 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club
17 Geoffrey Frost Team BBC
18 Michael Kirk Henry's Bikes
19 Lars Jacobsen cycle-smart
20 Lawrence Henderson blackbear cycling
21 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle
22 John Miller Guys Racing Club
23 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team
24 Josh Carter Tri-State Velo
25 Travis Sapsford Guy's Racing Club
26 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force / Gorilla Coffe
27 Brent Longenecker 0
28 David Troop First State Velo Sport
29 Daniel Mcmahon CyclingReporter.com
30 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.
31 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing
32 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
33 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing
34 Bruce Hotaling Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Co
35 Mark Sanford Bike Line
36 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
37 Kurt Hoff Bicycle Tech
38 Brian Flynn team bbc
39 Marc Bechtold 0
40 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles
41 Joe Mulligan Montclair Cyclists
42 Edward Moran Maverickfab Racing
43 Stan Riccuti Danziesen & Quigley
44 Benjamin Reid NA
45 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
46 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing
47 Oscar Rosales 0
48 Frank J. Schlipf iii Guy's Racing Club
49 Bruce Mclaughlin Bikesport
50 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
51 Peter Bosma Unattached
52 Harald Weigl Evolution Racing
53 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes
DNF Dennis Smith Secret Henrys Team
DNF Ian Landau CyclingReporter.com
DNF Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
DNF Chad Selberg NYC Velo
DNF Dan Ryan Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
DNF Ben Tufford MTBNJ.com-Halter's
DNF Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF Rob Brown MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc
DNF Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
DNF Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
DNF Mark Fitzwater the secret henry's team
DNF Rich Weinstock Van Dessel
DNF Dan Killingsworth HUP United
DNF Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle
DNF Dax Vlassis FinKraft Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
DNF Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
2 Gerald Adasavage Embrocation Cycling Journal
3 Steven Ordons Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
4 Sean Smith 0
5 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
6 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 Jeffrey Wat Burnham Racing
9 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsare
10 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
11 Robert Sheffield NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
12 Shane Watters Bicycle therapy
13 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
14 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 William Showers Trestle Bridge Racing
16 Colin Prensky Jordan-Zephyr
17 Marc Wolman QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
18 Charles Thompson Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim'
19 David Casale Tri-State Velo
20 Brian Swehla Wheel Wright Bikes
21 Joe Pigga Chester County Velo- Smedley/Iron H
22 Blake Bedoya Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
23 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
24 Paul Stanton 0
25 Michael Gagliano 0
26 Chris Mondiek RIT Cycling
27 Cody Gillenwater QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
28 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
29 Brian Quinn CyclingReporter.com
30 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
31 Dan Ipp RIT Cycling
32 Bob Biese Team Vortex
33 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU
34 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon
35 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim'
36 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
37 Seth Gunderson Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
38 John Glodek Cycle-Smart, Inc.
39 Adam Leman Team Independence
40 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelman
41 Joel Ankeny RGM WATCHES / RICHARD SACHS CYCLES
42 Joseph Hu QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
43 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling
44 Julian Meier Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolutio
45 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
46 Marco Mora TEAMORA ECUADOR SIDSBIKES NY
47 Kyle Robinson Pure Energy Racing / ProAir HFA
48 James Jung 0
49 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team
50 Kevin Plunkett HOP
51 Kyle Wagner Lehigh University
52 Ethan Townsend C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
53 Matthew Kupsky HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC Evesham
54 Ed Medina Chum Mouse Racing
55 Jeff Lorish Bikesport
56 Carlos Cabalu QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com
DNF Colin Sandberg Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Soren Klingsporn Rockstar Racing/Signaure Cycles
DNF Jonathan Kahler Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNF Christophe Jammet CRCA/ FGX Racing
DNF Felipe Leite SId's Bikes/Cannondale
DNF Drew Eckstein Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNF Chad Selberg NYC Velo
DNF Todd Mcloughlin Kissena
DNF Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing
DNF Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing
DNF Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
DNF Zachary Semian Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Andrew Logiudice skylands
DNF Drew Karlberg Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Walhart Tea
2 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3
3 Elizabeth Bonilla Pro
4 Michelle Bishop Can
5 Erin Mascelli Tea
6 Brittlee Bowman Kis
7 Rebecca Frederick Kel
8 Jennifer Kraut Tea
9 Stacey Jensen CRC
10 Alaina Gurski CAW
11 Becca Schepps Jim
12 Molly Hurford Rut
13 Ali Flis Hum
14 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-
15 Karen Bechtold Tea
16 Cati Scheifele Bea
17 Angelia Fick 0
18 Leah Waldman Pur
19 Marybeth Cochran Che
20 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing
21 Linda Molendyke Bic
22 Bailey Semian Tea
23 Melanie Glenn QCW
24 Diane Vettori C3:
25 Jill Neumann Evo
26 Victoria Hanks Hum
27 Brandee Blasi 0
28 Tamara Cabalu QCW
29 Caitlin Thompson Hum
30 Nathalie Anderson Bic
31 Stacie Freymann Eas
32 Lauren Festa Eas
33 Jessica Hall 0
34 Kelly Longenecker 0
35 Juliet Shen Bic
36 Giulia Deprophetis PBM
37 Karen Skorochod Bic
DNF Michelle Lee Kis
DNF Corinne Karmiel CRC
DNF Virginia Solomon CRC
DNF Caroline Gaynor Jim
DNF Peta Takai Kis
DNF Sharon Shachar 0
DNF Stephanie Busloff Kis
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
2 Caleb Holmes 0
3 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems
4 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems
5 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NYVelocity
6 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
7 Tom Elliot Guys Racing
8 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo
10 Blake Rubin TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
11 Scott Hendrickson Philadelphia Ciclismo
12 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling/ breakawaybikes.com
13 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Team Express
14 Anthony So Team Independence
15 Jason Cole Philadelphia Ciclismo
16 Ben Kiel 0
17 Robert Botto S-Jawn/Trophy Bikes
18 Alexander Eysymontt Mudfoot
19 Richard Henning Kissena
20 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
21 John Linvill Guy's Racing Club
22 Scott Green Spud Racing
23 Jeff Owens Kissena
24 Sean Mooney Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts
25 Chris Buonomo QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com
26 Tim Graham 0
27 Harry Brown Team Somerset
28 Larry Everett 0
29 Mike Barbone Bike Line
30 Robert Logiudice Skylands
31 Maxwell Nacheman 0
32 Bob Campbell Tri State Velo
33 Eric Marowitz Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of
34 George Weiler 0
35 Jared Borowik Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
36 Edward Hickey 0
37 Jerry Troiano 0
38 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
39 Rob Raichle Phoenix Cycles
40 Kevin Dillard C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
41 Eric Sandrow Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of
42 Ian King 0
43 Scott Feather Team Vortex
44 Benjamin Jewell 0
45 Steven Wittig QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
46 Josh Robeson 0
47 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
48 Adam Ankers Speedgoat
49 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo
50 Frederick Grim CRCA
51 Joshua Ferrer QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
52 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology
53 Barry Young Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.
54 Robert Sands Evolution Racing
55 Zach Conrad 0
56 Damon Strub 0
57 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts
58 Michael Cotton Unattached
59 Sean Refsnider Keswick Cycle
60 Barry Murray All-Fill p/b Firetone
61 Boyd Garrision 0
62 William Underwood 0
63 Jonathan Pressman Signature Cycles/ Rockstar Games
64 Mike Granigan Team Somerset
65 Scott Cullen Summitt
66 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing
67 Kenny Fetsurka Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Asso
68 Timothy Weiler 0
69 Andrew Farkas 856 Racing
70 Andrew Di michele Kali Yuga Cycling
71 Gerard t Remsen iii Skylands Cycling
72 Benjamin Weller 0
73 Joseph Feeney 0
74 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club
77 Tom Haimowitz Newtown Sunrise Cyclists
94 Jimmy Maurer C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
95 Phill San clemente
96 Drew San clemente
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Kincaid Philadelphia Ciclismo
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo
3 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Michael Yozell PAVALLEYS.Com
5 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team
7 Michael Magur Verge Sport
8 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga
9 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
10 Andy Gorski
11 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.
12 Greg Ferguson Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.
13 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley
14 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am
15 Daniel Langlois Embrocation Cycling Journal
16 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
17 Rob Collins Secret Henry's Team
18 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
19 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
20 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing
21 Kelly Cline Wissahickon
22 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga!/Autonomia Racing
23 Bradley Ford Classic Cycling Essentials - CCE
24 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO Kings
25 Carl Reglar Verge Sport
26 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.
27 Kevin Fryberger Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
28 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
29 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
30 Benjamin Anemone Secret Henrys Team
31 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
32 John Cutler Haymarket / SEAVS
33 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
34 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com
35 Jason Snow cycle safe
36 Chad Totaro BRC/Broadnet
37 Charles Erndl Watchung wheelman/High Gear cyclery
38 Martin Magul PA Master
39 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
40 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com
41 Karl Rahn FinKraft Cycling Team
42 Jim Feehan Kissena
43 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club
44 Fred Wittwer Alan N. American Cycling Team
45 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing
46 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club
47 Mike Jancola Guy's Racing Club
48 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club
49 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
50 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
51 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
52 Mark Kouri Peloton Cycles
53 Nuzio Di basi Yellow Breeches Racing
54 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Pohndorf Mark FinKraft Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Kyle Miller
1 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Forrest Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HF
3 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
4 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump
6 Noah Granigan Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team
2 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel
3 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
4 Bob Perna beans bikes
5 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing
6 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset
7 Michael Chizkov Bicycle Therapy
8 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc.
9 James Innes Guy's Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Grim C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
3 Leslie Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/Pro Air HF
4 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
5 Anne Rock C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Julia Casals Van Dessel Sterke Meiden
7 Sherri Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valentin Scherz Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p 57:05:00
2 Adam Mcgrath Thule/Van Dessel Cyclocross 57:05:00
3 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com 57:09:00
4 Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 57:13:00
5 Craig Richey CyclocrossRacing.com p/b Blue 57:23:00
6 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 57:40:00
7 Luca Damiani Kenda Pro 57:59:00
8 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 58:03:00
9 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 58:06:00
10 Daniel Chabanov NYCROSS.com / CBRC 58:18:00
11 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team 58:38:00
12 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLP 59:04:00
13 Bobby Lea Van Dessel Factory Team 59:32:00
14 Nicholas Keough Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocr 59:40:00
15 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 59:55:00
16 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart 59:08:00
17 Jonny Sundt El Gato 60:18:00
18 Peter Rubijono Embrocation Cycling Journal 60:31:00
19 Jesse Keough Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocr 61:11:00
20 John Minturn AXA Equitable - CRCA 62:01:00
21 Anthony Grand Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p 64:53:00
22 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 65:08:00
23 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon 0:00:00
24 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 0:00:00
25 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 0:00:00
26 Matt Spohn Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p 0:00:00
27 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deidre Winfield C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 40:02
2 Laura Van gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 40:51
3 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 42:49
4 Kristin Gavin Team Cystic Fibrosis 41:06
5 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 41:15
6 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke 41:50
7 Carolyn Popovic PAValleys.com 42:01
8 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue 42:10
9 Rebecca Blatt silverbull centralwheel 41:15
10 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 43:13
11 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team 43:29
12 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 43:33
13 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists 44:02
14 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 44:35
15 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 46:33
16 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 48:07
17 Evie Edwards Performance Bicycle Racing 48:55
18 Nina Santiago Watchung Wheelmen LAP-1
DNF Erin Silliman ALAN North America Cycling Team 0:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1