Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #6 • Oct 24 2010
Race uploaded by Geoff Albert csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 61 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes 57:54.2
2 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 58:25.9
3 Frederick Bottger SDG Factory Team 58:47.5
4 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 00:56.9
5 Gary Douville Platinum Performance 01:03.8
6 Eric Colton The TEAM SoCalCross 01:57.7
7 Samuel Ames AIAGE 02:02.7
8 Chris Jackson Cal Poly 03:00.4
9 Osvaldo Olmos Cal Giant/Specialized 03:35.5
10 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus - Gym One 04:11.2
11 Don Gallegos 04:18.7
12 Merso De jong Metromint Cycling 04:34.5
13 Kendall Johnson 04:35.8
14 Danny Kaukola Fueltheburn.com 59:37.1
15 Brandon Mart Kinetic Cycles/GBI 59:58.1
16 Jeremy Dixon Herbalife LaGrange 04:45.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler O'Brien
2 Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenyan Pappe The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Lerner Team Rambuski Law 44:28.0
2 Robert Kramer cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue 44:40.4
3 Darren Rich 46:14.1
4 Jim Budd SLO Nexus - Gym One 46:43.0
5 Thomas Kanusky Privateer 47:49.0
6 Jeremy Dixon Herbalife LaGrange 50:08.7
7 Danny Kaukola Fueltheburn.com 51:44.6
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalcross 25:40.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miguel Sutter PAA / REMAX 46:29.1
2 Reynard Deegan 46:30.0
3 Blake Reed Rock Solid Cycling 46:47.1
4 Samuel Sweetland Team Coastal Tree Care 47:28.9
5 Ken Stroub 47:46.7
6 Randall Tinney Team Chicken Ranch 48:13.8
7 Tim Tillman 51:10.2
8 Frazer Hazlett Foundation Roots 51:31.6
9 Mike Wilson Team Velocity 51:44.0
10 Bill Lupo Platinum Performance 52:21.5
11 John Clement 52:42.7
12 Richard Silva SLO Nexus - Gym One 45:50.3
13 Bill Kesselring SLO Nexus - Gym One 46:53.4
14 Roland Rodriguez Fueltheburn.com 48:21.5
DNF Ken Starr 15:44.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law
2 Don Gallegos
3 Blake Reed Rock Solid Cycling 47:00.1
4 James Pappe Action Sports/SSC
5 Dean Culbertson Platinum Performance
6 Larry Vanzant Nonstop Ciclismo
7 Frazer Hazlett Foundation Roots
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Gourley Metal MTN
2 Eric Nelson SLO Nexus - Gym One
3 Frank Said Velo Allegro
4 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop
5 Rob Gordon
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Shollenberger 41:30.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aileen Loe SLO Nexus - Gym One 47:17.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Lupello 06:31.0
2 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing 59:30.6
3 Mark Colton The TEAM SoCalCross 04:19.6
4 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory 04:44.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Stahua 44:34.7
2 John Elliot The TEAM SoCalCross 47:29.7
3 Brant Haflich 48:25.3
4 Richard Silva SLO Nexus - Gym One 50:10.8
5 Ryan Holdorf 51:06.2
6 Alexander Donoghue 51:40.3
7 Rudolf Jung 51:43.9
8 Keith Thompson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 53:05.5
9 Michael Greenlee 53:39.6
10 Phil Strong 45:04.3
11 Tyler Cannon The TEAM SoCalCross 46:04.2
12 Dean Fernandini 50:02.8
13 Daniel Costales The TEAM SoCalCross 50:36.0
DNF Rene jr Lehine Guinness Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 01:55.0
2 Miguel Sutter PAA / REMAX 03:52.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Merriam
2 Samuel Sweetland Team Coastal Tree Care
3 Brad Buxton
4 Roger Lopez
5 Jim Aaron SLO Nexus - Gym One
6 Tyler Cannon
7 Sean Warrimer
8 Ryan Holdorf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trina Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 39:53.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 43:20.8
2 Heather Rose Team Chicken Ranch 45:42.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanette Candau Kalyra 44:20.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 1