Log In
Bubba #3: Highway Farty Far Bubba • Oct 24 2010
Race uploaded by Chris Cleeland csv | json
3.9
0
0
3.9
0
Overcast, 73 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.9
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Miller Hub
2 Josh Johnson Mich Ultra/Big Shark
3 Jay Strothman Fulcrum
4 Jeff Yielding Revolution Cycles
5 Dave Breslin Mesa
6 Mark Murawski Gateway
7 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish
8 Robert Brokaw Team Mack
9 Chris Harre Mich Ultra/Big Shark
10 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish
11 Dan Young Mich Ultra/Big Shark
12 Ron Bridal Bloomington Cycle
13 David Stroot Lindenwood
14 Matt Laberta Dogfish
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Maplewood
2 Amy Strahan Mich Ultra/Big Shark
3 Alice Butler Hub
4 Elizabeth Heller Unattached
5 Suzanne Johnson Mich Ultra/Big Shark
6 Amy Berg St. Louis Cycling Club
7 Stephanie Mccreary Mich Ultra/Big Shark
8 Cory Redmond Fulcrum
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cleeland Mich Ultra/Big Shark
2 Darrell Bratton Team Mack
3 Stu Robson Off the Front
4 Peter Jensen Unattached
5 Jeff Kloha Off the Front
6 James Nelson Mich Ultra/Big Shark
7 Mark Hofmeister Mich Ultra/Big Shark
8 Sven Sprogoe Blind Squirrel
9 Joel Maisenhelder Off the Front
10 Tyler Bicknese Hub
11 Benji Bockting CBC
12 Joe Fuller Mich Ultra/Big Shark
13 Josh Picker Maplewood
14 David Gray Mich Ultra/Big Shark
15 Matt Kessler Unattached
16 James Klages Mich Ultra/Big Shark
17 Justin White Wild Trak
18 David Frei Unattached
19 Devlin Mcdonough Off the Front
20 Andy Schuette Columbia Bike Club
21 Aaron Koch Hammer Nutrition
22 Jeff Sona Alpine Shop
23 David Schneider Unattached
24 Matt Siemens Team Mack
25 Christopher Bopp Team Red Wheel
26 Lewis Reece Blind Squirrel
27 Andrew Person Unattached
28 Jon Halterman Effetto Coniglio
29 Patrick Hawley Mich Ultra/Big Shark
30 Scott Bertelsmeyer Mich Ultra/Big Shark
31 Michael Leistner Momentum
32 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
33 Peat Henry Free Awesome
34 Alex Petkus Mich Ultra/Big Shark
35 Steve Friedman Grand Slam
36 Geoff Birch Off the Front
37 Matthew Dawson Dogfish
38 Jeremie Meitz Mich Ultra/Big Shark
39 Patrick Gribbon Off the Front
40 Matt Struckman Mich Ultra/Big Shark
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel Alriicsson Cycelese
2 Patricia Work Bike Surgeon
3 Kerri Schewe Off the Front
4 Nadine Chalmers Hub
5 Bethany Himel Metro East
6 Gina Richard Mich Ultra/Big Shark
7 Sally Struckman Mich Ultra/Big Shark
8 Tracy jo Pasieka Unattached
9 Allison Stoll Unattached
10 Kelly Patty Unattached
11 Kate Hrubes Hub
12 Susan Kubinak Dogfish
13 Janie Branham Unattached
14 Nicole Long Mesa
15 Maggie Miller Unattached
16 Sophie Birch Off the Front
17 Lisa White Unattached
18 Yvette Liebesman Metro East
19 Elena Claus St. Louis Tri Club
20 Janet Bassel Trek
21 Marisol Johannes Hub
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce VCRC Factory Racing
2 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles/Raleigh
3 Leith Carey Unattached
4 Aaron Oakley Unattached
5 Joseph Burke Unattached
6 Mike Bobelak Unattached
7 Jim Moore ICCC
8 Jason Murphy Momentum
9 John Oechsner University of Missouri
10 Cody Jones Grand Slam
11 Roddy Dowell Hub
12 Ryan Ellen Mich Ultra/Big Shark
13 Larry Klutenkamper Unattached
14 Duff Yocum Sho-Air
15 Frank Brummer Team Mack
16 Jay Tiegs Mich Ultra/Big Shark
17 Leif Irgens Off the Front
18 Rob Raguet-schofield Wild Card
19 Bryan Sauter Hub
20 Todd Nowlin Off the Front
21 John Lofton Unattached
22 Justin Holden Wild Trak
23 Kurt Schenk Mich Ultra/Big Shark
24 Dale Cira St. Louis Tri Club
25 Jacob Rohter Mich Ultra/Big Shark
26 Jeff Lindhorst The Hub
27 Ben Tiefenbrun Dogfish
28 Josh Martsolf Unattached
29 Greg Schmidt Unattached
30 Eric Danhorst Unattached
31 Keith Baker Cow Town
32 Steve Menendez Unattached
33 Jeremiah Buckenberger Unattached
34 Kenneth Vennell Wheel Fast
35 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon
36 Peter Hummel Unattached
37 Brad Devore Unattached
38 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish
39 James Mcmillen Unattached
40 Josh Rine Unattached
41 Sam Klucker Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Cleeland Mich Ultra/Big Shark
2 Mike Bobelak jr. Unattached
3 Serena Wilson Mesa
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Laberta Dogfish
2 Rob Mayfield Hub
3 Eric Buckley Mich Ultra/Big Shark
4 Matthew Dawson Dogfish
5 Dwayne Vonhoose Maplewood
6 Matt Grothoff Unattached
7 Chris Mitzsche Team Seagal
8 Devlin Mcdonough Off the Front
9 Robert Kusterer Mich Ultra/Big Shark
10 Bill Howard Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5