Log In
Gran Prix in the Pines • Oct 23 2010
4
0
0
4
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Enderline Atlantic Velo
2 Chase Dickens American Classic / Kenda / Tomac
3 Nathan Pfeifer
4 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom
5 Joe Hathcock carolina flyers
6 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions
7 Bruce Stauffer Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store Charlot
8 Brian Sain Inland Construction
9 Johnny Pratt Bike Raising
10 Justin Evans Full Spectrum Racing
11 Keith Handlon HTR p/b Inside-Out Sports
12 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
13 Mike Young Happy Tooth p/b Inside- Out Sports
14 Jay Smith Bull City Cycling
15 Andy Fedoriw Tricyclists BRC
16 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
17 Jesse Morse Full Spectrum Racing
18 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
19 Brett Rumble Bicycle Sport
20 Mark Stout
21 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
22 Thomas Mckenzie Cornerspeed.net
23 Hank Booth
24 Joseph O'callaghan Full Spectrum Racing
25 Kevin Watt Durham Cares
26 Linus Owen-garni Bull City Cycling
27 Edward Greene Globalbike Club Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Pittman na
2 Jack Mock unaffiliated
3 Todd Whitescarver Unattached
4 Matthew Bruner Carolina Bicycle Company
5 David Tallon
6 Benjamin Liang Big View Cycling
7 Austin Jones Wake Forest University
8 Zachary Arensman Unattached
9 Carl Peltzer Skeleton Crew
10 Sigurd Jost Carolina Masters Cycling
11 Zachary Mcintyre US Naval Academy
12 John Gatti Unattached
13 Nick Hutchinson US Naval Academy
14 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Chris Jones Brendan Murray's Mom
16 Jeremy Mcdaniel Moses Cone/ cycles de ORO
17 Lynn Wardell Full Spectrum Racing
18 Billy Mcglaughon
19 Jacob Roche US Naval Academy
20 Andrew Benbow Full Spectrum Racing
21 Gary Pettus
22 Hansen Su Unaffiliated
23 James Clark Velosports Racing
24 Douglas Ahrens Studio7Multisport
25 Mark Atkins USNA Cycling
26 Edmund Hohls
27 David Thompson
28 Kyle Dubois Appalachian State Cycling
29 Chris Lowe Wake Forest University
30 Stephen Wagstaff
31 Tomas Kelemen
32 Steve Peters Century Road Club Association
33 Timothy Skelding ApexAutoworks p/b Trek Raleigh
34 Larry Gibson Revolution Cycles
35 Dan Smyrski
36 V Theriot BBC p/b Wheelworx
37 Corey Davis Bike Medic
38 Joshua Motta Inland Construction
39 Kenneth Pairmore
40 Adrien Robenhymer
41 Joeff Williams Mock Orange Cyclocross Syndicate
42 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Racing
43 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
44 Paul Gamewell
45 James Eilent
46 Daniel Travieso Cross Creek Cycling Club - C4
47 Samuel Suarez Happy Tooth p/b Inside- Out Sports
48 Fred Hammers
49 Chris Herring
50 Kelly Caudle
51 Randy Nance Carolina Masters Club
53 George Linney Durham Cares
54 Corey Korpela Bull City Cycling
55 Stephen Knight
56 Stephen Wosstaff
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
2 Levi Marland Boone Velo
3 Simon Marland Boone Velo
4 Jakob Motta Inland Construction
5 Allison Cameron
6 Henry Davis KCOI U20
7 Alastair Pounder na
8 Megan Baxter Raleigh AllStars
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Pittman na
2 Matthew Bruner Carolina Bicycle Company
3 Korby Chappell Unattached
4 Corey Davis Bike Medic
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonni Dyer Fiets Maan Racing
2 Grant Mcallister Carolina Masters
3 Charles Storm inland construction
4 Randy Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Team
5 Robb Peterson
6 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
7 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo / Renaissance Bicycl
8 T Wood Giordana/Clifbar
9 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Racing
10 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports - Team Apex
11 John Koury Drakes Coffee
12 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
13 Sean Dinges ApexAutoWorks p/b Trek Raleigh
14 Jeff Varner Mock Orange Racing
15 Jason Mccarter Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
16 George Linney Durham Cares
17 Cameron Brantley Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
18 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
19 Alan Wages
20 Shawn Moore Sledgehammer Charlie's
21 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling
22 Carl Peltzer Skeleton Crew
23 Lonnie Brooks Cycles DeOro / Moses Cone
24 Brian Thomas Sandhills Cycling Club
25 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
26 Peter Hymas Capital Cycling Club
27 Gary Sterner Hup United
28 Eric Redlin
29 Jim Smalley Cycletherapy
31 Rob Dickerson
32 Chris Bennett Boone Velo
33 Scott Mcallister Regulator Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Storm inland construction
2 Michael Ventola Carolina Bicycle Company
3 Todd Hunter Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
4 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Racing
5 Russell Mead Regulator Cycling
6 John Baxter Raleigh AllStars
7 Mac Canon hincapiesportscoca-cola/barkley
8 William Macy Carolina Masters Cycling Club
9 Derek Powers carolina masters cycling
10 Daniel Potts Cross Creek Cycling Club C4
11 Andrew Good Coolbreeze/Trek Bicycle Store of Ch
12 James Edwards Inland Construction
13 Lonnie Brooks Cycles DeOro / Moses Cone
14 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
15 Jeffrey Smith Bike Source
16 Howard Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
17 Eric Beatty Capital Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling club
2 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
3 David Stevens Veloproject.com
4 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
5 Neal Kaplan Bitter Dose Racing
6 Phil Benton
7 David Fuller Greensboro Velo/ Cycles de Oro
8 Steven Baker
9 Charles Patnode Inland Construction
10 Andrew Ammon carolina master
11 Stephen Knight
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Black Moots
2 Jonathan Hamblen Ken's Bike Shop
3 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
4 Robert Marion American Classic
5 Lucas Livermon Mock Orange Bikes
6 Reid Beloni Gary Fisher / Subaru
7 Timothy Mosher Champion System/Cannondale
8 Paul Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
9 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike
10 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing
11 Eric Marland Boone Velo
12 Andrew Raab Carolina Cyclones
13 Evan Burkhart Mountain Khakis-CCC Elite Cycling
14 Andrew Oishi Bull City Cycling
15 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom
16 Aaron Oakes North Carolina State University-Ral
17 John Degele Inland Construction / BTD
18 Jacob Florence Boone Velo
19 Shawn Kane CycleSafe.org
20 Michael Koballa back to dirt
21 William Messenger Mock Orange Racing
22 James Mccabe Wake Forest University
23 Jeremiah Dyer Champion-Systems/Cannondale
24 Jason Scislowicz Apex Auto Works p/b Trek Bicycles o
25 Baird Sills Clemmons Bicycle racing
26 Nathaniel Ward Tenet Racing
27 Alex Ryan Champion System/Cannondale
28 Jeremy Conn All-Star Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ventola Carolina Bicycle Company
2 Jarrett Deerwester SCC
3 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions
4 Howard Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
5 Bruce Stauffer Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store Charlot
6 Andrew Benbow Full Spectrum Racing
7 Alison Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
8 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
9 Larry Gibson Revolution Cycles
10 Charles Patnode Inland Construction
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Hopkin NCCX
2 Allison Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
3 Sydney Cooke Performance Bicycle Racing
4 Irene Manning Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
5 Marcia Price Sandhills Cycling Club
6 Milanne Wiegert Full Spectrum Racing
7 Joanna Tallon Durham Cares
8 Laura Wright Full Spectrum Racing
9 Stephanie Morse SCC
10 Colleen Pirozzi
11 Margaret Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
12 Stephanie Cole
13 Ali Dickson Garneau Custom
14 Corinne Landis
15 Sandy Dyer
16 Kathleen Mckeithan
17 Nicole Benbow Full Spectrum Racing
18 Layle Collins
19 Nicole Calakos Duke University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anina Aaron Grace Law / Trek / PowerBar
2 Rip Nicholson Pirates Racing
3 Cara Applegate Performance Bicycle Racing
4 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
5 Golden Moore Fiets Maan Racing
6 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
7 Debbie Gillespie
8 Annie Lux Performance Bike Racing
9 Alison Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
10 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters Cycling
11 Leah Mabry Cycletherapy
12 Trine Christensen Raleigh All Star p/b Johnson Lexus
13 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing
14 Rachel Vandenende Boone Velo
15 Susan Wilson Inland Construction/ Back to Dirt R
16 Suzanne Hosman TriCyclists BRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10