Log In
USGP Derby City Cup • Oct 23 2010
6
0
0
5.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Cullen Clif Bar 31:40
2 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy 31:42
3 Andrew Coe SKC Racing 32:03
4 Brian Lark Red Zone Cycling 33:09
5 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 33:14
6 Brandon Leach Johnny Sprockets 33:25
7 Weston Luzadder NUVO Cultural Trail 33:28
8 Andrew Boneff Jay's Bikes 33:32
9 Alder Martz Team Globalbike 33:36
10 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 33:42
11 David Hauber Fetzer Cycling Team 33:51
12 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 33:55
13 Adam Leibovitz CCSH - RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Eli 33:58
14 Stephen Bassett Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 34:17
15 Brandon Curtis BBC p/b WheelWorx 34:21
16 Travis Mullen 29er crew 34:21
17 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 34:26
18 Scott Gartman Team Lake Effect 34:30
19 Taylor Ladd Lindsey Wilson College 34:31
20 Brian Parker xXx Racing 34:32
21 Matthew Kiel Lilly Gray Goat 34:40
22 Ray Smith Humana/Cycler's Cafe 34:45
23 Lionel Rocheleau Team Geargrinder 34:50
24 Greg Flecher Carbon Racing 35:01
25 Brent Mahan NashvilleCyclist.com 35:01
26 Erik Koehler WOLVERINE/ACF/OAKLEY 35:02
27 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team 35:04
28 Cory Swihart team indiebike P/B Ortho Indy 35:11
29 Jason Monk Main Street Velo 35:22
30 Randall Stateler The Bike Surgeon 35:24
31 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice 35:30
32 Mike Heenan my wife inc 35:33
33 James Vibert BBC p/b WheelWorx 35:37
34 Matthew Schweiker Mesa Cycles 35:37
35 Matt James Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Tea 35:40
36 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling 35:43
37 Brian Swehla Wheel Wright Bikes 35:46
38 Brett Heuring Dogfish 35:46
39 Michael Dogfish Racing 35:49
40 Dan Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport 35:52
41 Peter Hills Michelob Ultra Cycling 35:56
42 Travis Book Team Bikers Choice 35:59
43 Jeremiah Gantzer 36:03
44 Michael Seguin xXx Racing 36:03
45 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond du Lac Cyclery 36:04
46 Tanner Hurst Team Biker's Choice 36:06
47 David Neis The Bike Surgeon Carbondale 36:08
48 Jacob Prater Melting Pot 36:08
49 J Devon alvarez cole sport 36:11
50 Josh Biven Louisville Firefighters 36:15
51 Richard Breininger 36:16
52 Michael Gagliano 36:22
53 John Lionberger Pony Shop Cyclocross 36:25
54 David Thomas Team Magnus 36:26
55 Ben Marchewka Team Pedal Moraine 36:29
56 Jonathan Freter Prochain Cycling 36:36
57 Andrew Beckman Bob's Red Mill 36:39
58 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 36:40
59 John Maggard Captured by Cooper Photography 36:50
60 Joseph Bosemer Fetzer Cycling Team 36:50
61 Christopher Chartier Alderfer Bergen 36:51
62 Tony Oneill Cannondale 36:53
63 Caleb Donaldson Bianchi/Grand Performance 36:58
64 Matthew Light Alderfer Bergen 37:03
65 Duane Walker BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville 37:12
66 David Yohe Marian University 37:19
67 Chauncey Joyce 7 Hills Racing 37:20
68 Ed Jaramillo MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo 37:22
69 Michael Crouch TVB Race/Tomato Head 37:35
70 Lucas Guyton DICE/Bodywise Int. 37:39
71 Jeff Carlsen msg cross 37:39
72 Rick Smith Evergreen Rehabilitation 37:40
73 Isaiah Newkirk Marian University 37:51
74 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team 37:58
75 Bo Sherman Michelob Ultra Cycling 38:01
76 Scot Herrmann Michelob Ultra Cycling 38:12
77 Christoph Uhlenbruch Commonwealth Eye Surgery 38:17
78 Kenny Sipes CKW Racing
79 Craig Harding my wife inc
80 Joseph Hall Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
81 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport
82 Ross Lukoff Bike America Racing
83 Keith Richards 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
84 David Farabaugh Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
85 Nathan Mirus Bio Wheels Racing
86 Ryan Preske Morris Trucking
87 James Johnson ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
88 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
89 Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
90 James Brown
91 Dwayne Toombs Moontoast / TriStar Cycling Team
92 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
93 Cooper Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling
94 Aaron Knapp
95 Erik Martin Dogfish Racing
96 Paolo Urizar xXx Racing-AthletiCo/The Bonebell
97 Michael Wakeley Blue Competition Cycles
98 Peter Deucher Spin
99 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
100 Kay Ohta
101 Mark Fasczewski Krystal Cycling Team
102 Rick Toler Team Hammer Nutrition
103 Dave Aukerman Some Guys Cycling
104 Donald Parr Bike Clicks - Team Louisville
105 Gary Burkholder SnakeBite Racing
106 Alex Kerman One Call Now
107 Rick Maier Michelob Ultra Cycling
108 Michael Souers
109 Timothy Beberniss One Call Now
110 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery
111 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
112 Rider Unknown
113 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled
114 Brian Blackwell Rogue Racing Project
115 Timothy Strege Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 44   Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling Team 37:06
2 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 37:17
3 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts 37:25
4 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling 37:27
5 Tim Brown Rogue Racing Project 37:58
6 Will Bain Team Louisville 38:11
7 Dustin Jones indiebike.com p/b OrthoIndy 38:14
8 Rusty Klein 38:14
9 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels 38:16
10 Andrew Feuersthaler Geargrinder 38:17
11 Chip Schug WebCyclery.com 38:23
12 Thomas Waggener main street velo 38:32
13 Larry Pethick Team Louisville 39:00
14 John Wheeler ii Moore Gray Goat 39:06
15 Andrew Bailey Tri Cities Road Club 39:14
16 Ben Schreiber Fond du Lac Cyclery 39:34
17 Alex Melloy Red Zone Cycling 39:35
18 Jesse Roberson Scheller's Racing 39:43
19 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 39:45
20 Bryan Dalman Speedway Wheelmen 39:48
21 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling 39:54
22 Christian Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience 39:59
23 Mike Frankeberger Cycler's Cafe 39:59
24 Luke Stifler 40:15
25 Cameron Ashbrook Guitar Lab Cycling Team 40:19
26 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 40:21
27 Ryan Bartholomy Ohio Valley Velo 40:24
28 Patrick Bucayu SCHELLER'S FITNESS & CYCLING 40:29
29 Tyler Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport 40:30
30 Benjamin King 40:35
31 Marshall Bassett Road Less Traveled 40:37
32 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets 40:49
33 Brad Oakley Commonwealth Eye Surgery 40:57
34 Doug Voss BikeClicks/Team Louisville 41:00
35 Trevor Stith Scheller's Fitness & Cycling 41:03
36 Graham Gerdeman Road Less Traveled 41:05
37 Daniel Tirado Metro East Cycling 41:10
38 Erick Madis Project Velo / One Call Now 41:10
39 Eric Lovins Team Bikes and Moore 41:11
40 Jeffrey Hardin Rogue Racing Project 41:20
41 Scott Lyle Zed-Cyclesport 41:22
42 Ron Bush McDonalds Cycling 41:29
43 Bryan Horton Reser Fusion Velo Experience 41:32
44 Jan Gatowski Flying Rhino Cycling Club 41:48
45 Rick Harris 41:58
46 Ronald Thomas 42:10
47 Eric Schumacher Mercy Health Plex 42:20
48 Bob Combs Unattached 42:24
49 Rick Morris twin bays racing 42:28
50 Patrick Lach Zephyr wheels/cycle sport 42:34
51 Bradley Wormer Harpeth Racing 42:39
52 James Carlisle AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 42:43
53 Andrew Smith Reser Fusion Velo Experience 42:50
54 Ben Wilson Twinspires.com 42:53
55 Rip Clayton Cumberland Transit 42:55
56 Shawn Delk Project 5 Racing 43:01
57 Jeffrey Festian Rapid Wheelmen / Village Bike S 43:06
58 Andrew Kramer Off the Front 43:20
59 Manuel Tenorio Johnny Sprockets 43:20
60 Doug Roemer Rogue Racing Project - 502 43:26
61 John Petrov Queen City Wheels 43:30
62 David Rose Team Bikes and Moore 43:41
63 Brandon Charles J's Bikes 44:02
64 Ross Mcnary 44:02
65 Daniel Bush Turner
66 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels
67 Bill Parsons Krystal / SCV
68 David Hack Team Bikes and Moore
69 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project
70 Nathan Taylor Harpeth Bicycles Racing
71 Brian Gant Road Less Traveled
72 Joseph Baird CKW Racing
73 Neil Fronheiser NashvilleCyclist.com
74 Mark Renn Red Zone Cycling
75 Samuel Janes McDonalds Cycling Team
76 Donal Pugh Rio Blanco Racing
77 John Weber Colavita Racing
78 Tom Compton team biker's choice
79 Lance Bonds
80 Bob Clifford Twinspires.com
81 Dan Kirse
82 Mark Steen Dice Cycling
83 David Wright
84 Christopher Courson
85 Ted Christian Queen City Wheels
86 Chad Leibundguth
87 John Patrick rademacher Queen City Wheels
88 John Molnar schellers racing
89 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers
90 Angel Franco
91 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
92 Addison Smith COBC
93 David Nissen QCW
94 Jeremy Darrow
95 Tim Bender Unattached
96 Richard Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports
97 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing
98 Phillip Burgess TVB Race/Tomato Head
99 Aaron Briner Guitar Lab Cycling Team
100 Keith Morlen Unattached
101 John Edwards
102 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing
DNF John Weber Colavita Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 43   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Francisco 14:59
2 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 15:29
3 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 15:29
4 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 15:30
5 Ryan Madis Project Velo / One Call Now 15:51
6 Jordan Lewis MSG Cyclecross 16:03
7 John Morris Lionhearts 16:05
8 Zachary Ross Lionhearts 16:30
9 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 16:31
10 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts 16:42
11 Jack Hardin Red Zone Cycling 17:04
12 Enzo Allwein QCW Lionhearts 17:31
13 Cameron Fisk RedZone 17:38
14 Alexander Christian Lionhearts 17:42
15 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts 18:30
16 Nathan Ross Lionhearts 18:34
17 Luke Johnson Alderfer Bergen 18:45
18 Evan Segar Lionhearts 19:28
19 Jacob Krynock QCW Lionhearts 19:53
20 Zane Ash Lionhearts 19:59
21 Ashton Braddock 20:25
22 Maxwell Savage QCW Lionhearts 20:26
23 Matthew Grolmes QCW Lionhearts 20:37
24 Michael Gruenwald Lionhearts 22:02
25 Cooper Winrich Red Zone Cycling 22:06
26 Logan Johnson Alderfer Bergen 23:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Parks GS Tenzing/ Fuji 29:55
2 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 31:48
3 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling 32:12
4 Imari Miller Colonel's Army 32:47
5 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 34:06
6 Richard E. rainville Ann Arbor Velo Club 35:21
7 Nolan Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club 36:50
8 Jesse Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
9 Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 43:07
2 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 43:07
3 Andrew Dillman Red Zone Cycling 44:07
4 Gunnar Bergey C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 45:59
5 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 46:01
6 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 46:26
7 Luke Woodard Unattached
8 Cameron Rex SKC Racing
9 Matthew Phillips Haymarket/SEAVS
10 Samuel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts
11 Julian Meier Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revol
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 36:50
2 Richard Feldman Durance - Colnago 37:16
3 Michael Wissink SPECIALIZED 37:16
4 Shadd Smith KCCX/Verge Presented by Challen 37:38
5 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club 37:41
6 Eirik Schulz Specialized / River City Bicycl 37:42
7 Mark Legg compton Planet Bike/Stevens 37:45
8 Mark Savery Midwest Wheelmaster 37:45
9 Don Myrah SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed C 37:45
10 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop 37:55
11 Brian Conant Pony Shop 38:45
12 Grant Berry Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory 39:02
13 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Wheelmaster 39:03
14 Patrick Weddell Team Metro p/b Greenville Cycli 39:24
15 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 39:27
16 Andrew Messer DRT Racing 39:30
17 Nate Woodman monkey wrench cycles 39:31
18 Jeff Curtes EMBROCATION/THE VANILLA WORKSHO 39:33
19 Kevin Koen Team Bikelane 39:34
20 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club 39:36
21 David Hejduk 360 Racing 39:38
22 Kenny Wehn Colavita Racing 39:38
23 Christopher Smith Hup United 39:39
24 Peter Thompson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 39:49
25 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com 39:52
26 Tom Brockman Bicycle Sport Inc. 40:10
27 Joe Curtes EMBROCATION CYCING JOURNAL / MI 40:11
28 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc. 40:40
29 Jared Roy Crossniacs 40:49
30 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail 40:53
31 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 40:54
32 Brian Staby Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 41:04
33 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 41:10
34 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports 41:18
35 Mike Stewart MSG Cyclocross 41:30
36 Bill Marshall KCCX/Verge Presented by Challen 41:34
37 Philip Webb Fetzer 41:36
38 Matias Mendigochea Herbalife LaGrange 41:44
39 Michael Curtes Fuel Cafe/Milwaukee Bicycle/Gar 41:55
40 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike 42:11
41 Todd Braswell Fiets Maan Racing 42:36
42 Jay Moncel Wolverine Sports Club 42:56
43 Matthew Lerner Schellers Fitness and Cycling 43:00
44 Matthew Scott fiets met slagroom 43:00
45 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop
46 David Johnson Drake's Coffee
47 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
48 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross
49 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team
50 Cecilio Cruz Luna Cycles
51 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering
52 Corey Green Team Ghisallo
53 James Johnson ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing
54 Gregory Fasig Zephyr / Cycle Sport
55 Derrick Young COBC National Engineering
56 Joe Bellante Bio Wheels Racing
57 David Sommerville Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revol
58 David Musich Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Steven Bivens Breck's Bike Shop
DNF Greg Heck xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Card Team Card/Cane Creek 43:58
2 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill 44:08
3 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles 44:57
4 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels 45:11
5 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team 46:01
6 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing 46:09
7 Robert Meighan California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 46:10
8 Troy Krause Velogear.com 46:19
9 Thomas Price KCCX/Verge Presented by Challen 47:17
10 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / Back To D 47:31
11 John Iltis Barbacoa - Mi Duole 47:36
12 Michael Hills 47:41
13 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Tea 47:44
14 Andy Lucas 360 Racing 47:58
15 Randy Iddings Redline 48:08
16 Thomas Feix Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 48:24
17 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports 48:30
18 David Lowe Human Zoom 48:42
19 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop 48:46
20 Matthew Baroli Wolverines/ACF 48:49
21 John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team 49:01
22 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 49:02
23 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 49:08
24 Kenneth Smith okc velo 49:19
25 John May, sr 49:27
26 Rick Harris
27 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
28 Chip Duckett Mock Orange Racing
29 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
30 Rick Lyons rogue racing
31 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project
32 Derek Wilford Spin
33 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
34 Michael Zimicki Super Relax
35 Martin Bearden BikeClicks/Team Louisville
36 Scott Young Tri Tech
37 B. Cole bewley Broken Films Racing
38 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossworld
39 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com
40 Mike Otting 7 Hills Racing
41 Tim Krone
42 John Schmitz Speedway Wheelmen
43 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assn
44 John Kittredge
45 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
46 James Carlisle AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team
DNF Joe Collins Rogue Racing Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro 44:09
2 Robin Kinney Liberty Cycle
3 Torre Smitherman GTC
4 Joseph Brown Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Dean Parker 360Racing
6 Richard Jennings Mock Orange Racing
7 Marc Dettman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
8 David Parks Mirage
9 John Reimbold Heckawee
10 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
11 Rob Schell
12 Jeff Smart Unattached
13 Hal Bogard Team in Training
DNF Robert Neuman
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld. 57:26
2 Ryan Trebon Kona 57:41
3 Jeremy Powers Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld. 58:45
4 Todd Wells Specialized 58:53
5 Tristan Schouten ISCorp Cycling Team 59:02
6 Jesse Anthony California Giant / Specialized 59:19
7 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld. 01:00:03
8 Christopher Jones Rapha / Focus 01:00:14
9 Derrick St john Garneau Club Chaussure-Olgivy 01:00:19
10 Barry Wicks Kona 01:00:41
11 Davide Frattini Team Type 1 01:00:47
12 Brian Matter Gear Grinder 01:00:50
13 Geoff Kabush Team Maxxis / Rocky Mount 01:00:56
14 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru 01:01:10
15 Adam Mcgrath Feedback Sports/Van Dessel 01:01:44
16 Daniel Summerhill Team Holowesko Partners 01:02:45
17 Luke Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cycl
18 Mark Lalonde
19 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
20 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
21 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar
22 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar
23 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
24 Tom Burke Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
25 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling
26 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop
27 Joachim Parbo KCH Leopard Cycles
28 Ryan Iddings Team Redline
29 Mitchell Hoke Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cros
30 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant/Specialized
31 Brad Cole KCCX/Verge Presented by Challen
32 Joseph Schmalz KCCX/Verge Presented by Challen
33 Troy Heithecker Echelon Energy
34 Dave Hackworthy Bianchi/Grand Performance
35 Andrew Reardon Van Dessel / Real Design
36 Robin Eckmann Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
37 Matt Shriver Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factor
38 Eric Wondergem Hup United
39 Clayton Omer Papa John's
40 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman
41 Noah Metzler Team Globalbike
42 William Fyfe Birmingham Bicycle Company p/b
43 Bryan Fawley PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
44 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
45 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill
46 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
47 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
48 Josh Johnson DRT Racing
49 Christopher Bogedin CCSH - RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Eli
50 Cary Fridrich Embrocation Cycling Journal
51 David Mcneal BBC p/b WheelWorx
52 Erik Hamilton NUVO Cultural Trail
53 Sean Babcock Kona
54 Kip Spaude
55 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
56 Matthew Allen behind bars/ little guy racing
57 Jason Karew Bishops Bicycles
58 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike
59 Matthew Spohn Cyfac-Champion System Racing Te
60 Daniel Gerow WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM
61 Dustin Greer Maxxis
62 Gregg Shanefelt ZWS/Cyclesport
DNF Valentin Scherz Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revol
DNF Nicholas Weighall California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
DNF Anthony Grand Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revol
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen
DNF Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com
DNF Ezra Taylor Peacock Groove
DNF Matt Weeks Team Lake Effect
DNF Zach Mcdonald Rapha / Focus
DNF Andrew Llewellyn Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/
DNF Anthony Slowinski Backwoods Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 42   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Morgan Cap City Cross 31:58
2 Mike Kennedy Bob's Red Mill 33:14
3 Nathan Taylor Harpeth Bicycles Racing 33:27
4 Todd Braswell Fiets Maan Racing 33:37
5 Jacob Virostko Shamrock/Biowheels Racing 34:46
6 Corey Green 34:57
7 Spencer Hackett B1 Bicycles 35:53
8 Neil Fronheiser NashvilleCyclist.com 36:20
9 Katsu Tanda Team Athens / KT Prototype 36:38
10 Bill Crank Pedal the Planet/CES 36:46
11 Ezra Taylor 37:08
12 Dan Fuhrmann 37:11
13 John Osgood Team Sandbag 37:23
14 Layne Peters Team Awesome 37:56
15 Steven Bivens Breck's Bike Shop 38:21
16 Dwight Wyatt Carolina Fatz 38:56
17 Joseph Czerwonka Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus 39:15
18 Curt Potocki Team Sandbag 39:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Mcconnell iowa city cycling club 32:16
2 Sarah Huang Planet Bike 32:48
3 Rebecca Finley Marian University 34:52
4 Christine Roettger Mesa Cycles Racing Team 35:06
5 Malissa Petrov ZWS Cyclesport 35:08
6 Julia Daher Johnny Sprockets 35:32
7 Briana Kovac Alderfer Bergen 36:15
8 Sierra Siebenlist Marian University 37:35
9 Kim Bishop Barberitos
10 Shannon Mathis Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club 34:23
2 Rita Borelli Unattached 34:44
3 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling 35:08
4 Erika Edwards Team Louisville 35:36
5 Jessica Owings SVMIC 35:46
6 Elizabeth Cobb BikeReg.com 36:06
7 Amelia Moore xXx Racing-Athletico 36:11
8 Cooper Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience 36:34
9 Hannah Mossman One Call Now 37:04
10 Tiffanie Hills Michelob 37:33
11 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
12 Allie Dragoo Marian University
13 Allison Braddock Momentum Racing
14 Laura Melendez Priority Health Cycling Team
15 Kristi Hawken Krystal Chiks
16 Sarah Swallow ZWS Cycle Sport
17 Heather Kubiak Fusion IT
18 Natalie Evans xXx Racing
19 Teresa Sedlacek Michelob Ultra- Big Shark
20 Ann Crecelius Unattached
21 Sarah Attkisson BickClicks/Team Louisville
22 Kari Myrland BRAZEN DROPOUTS
23 Carrie Cochran Reser Fusion Velo Experience
24 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
25 Karin Reed Michelob Ultra Cycling
26 Lisa Taylor triathlon lab
27 Laura Bohler Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
28 Marsha Williams NashvilleCyclist.com
29 Jillian Kellbach COBC
30 Mackenzie Green Lionhearts
31 Kristin Harvey
32 Julie Herrmann Michelob Ultra Cycling
33 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Enginee
34 Linda Carlisle Unattached
35 Geanie Helfrich Michelob Ultra Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 15:08
2 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts 15:27
3 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling 15:44
4 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling 16:46
5 Cate Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 16:48
6 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling 18:38
7 Maryfrances Sharpshair QCW Lionhearts 21:05
8 Madeleine Green Lionhearts 22:04
9 Emma Hayes Lionhearts 23:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Carico MSG Cylcocross 37:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgia Gould LUNA PRO TEAM 37:51
2 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussure-Olgivy 40:38
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 40:46
4 Kaitlin Keough Team Kenda 40:49
5 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 40:50
6 Katherine Sherwin Hudz-Subaru 40:52
7 Nicole Duke The Gear Movement 41:25
8 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 41:36
9 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club 42:01
10 Amanda Carey Kenda/Felt 42:32
11 Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 42:47
12 Ashley James Team Kenda 43:00
13 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Ste 43:16
14 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 43:33
15 Marne Smiley Scott/ Ollett Coaching 43:52
16 Lisa Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companie 44:00
17 Kimberly Flynn Grace Law-Trek p/b Vantaggio 44:03
18 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
19 Nicole Borem DRT Racing
20 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports
21 Erin Silliman Fruit 66/Artemis
22 Holly Klug The Pony Shop
23 Carrie Cash wootten team vera bradley foundation
24 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
25 Lauri Webber Secret Henrys Team
26 Jeanne Fleck Velo Duluth/Twin Ports Cyclery
27 Nina Elliott Greenville Women's Cycling
28 Deb Sweeney whitmore Performance Bicycle racing team
29 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing
30 Amanda Virostko Shamrock Cycles
31 Meghan Korol Mafia Racing
32 Shannon Gibson Velo Bella
33 Bridget Donovan Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seven Cy
34 Lynn Bush Tough Girl / SCOTT
35 Tammy Wallace ThinkCash Racing
36 Melissa Corliss Michelob Ultra Cycling
37 Kiersta31 Tucker Wood - N - Wave
DNF Lenore Pipes Fruit 66/Artemis
DNF Annajean Dallaire Alderfer Bergen
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 9