Log In
Nittanny Lion Cross PACX #4 • Oct 28 2007
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davide Frattini Colavita/sutter home presented
2 Ryan Dewald RiteAid
3 Michael Yozell FORT Factory Team
4 Stephan Kincaid EKR Racing/Rite Aid Pro Cycling
5 Kyle Hammaker Cadence
6 John Minturn Meredith Group - GPOA
7 Joseph Reynolds Wissahickon/Theusweare
8 Mike Stubna Meredith Group - GPOA
9 Mike Kuhn
10 Robert Sprague Penn Cycling
DNF Zack Blaser Team VisitPA.com
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Yozell FORT Factory Team 41:37:00
2 Kristen Kelsey Evolution Racing 43:35:00
3 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com 47:21:00
4 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 47:48:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Kralik Guy's Racing 38:06:00
2 Jeff Cordisco C3-Sollay.com 39:29:00
3 John Miller Guys Racing 40:01:00
4 Johann Liljengren Lost Boys Racing inc. 40:09:00
5 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 40:50:00
6 Joseph Hu Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway 41:15:00
7 Ray Ignosh Gotham Cyclists 41:36:00
8 Eric Morgan Wissahickon 42:31:00
9 Richard Bilson Fort Factory Team 42:44:00
10 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com ! 43:26:00
11 Shawn Johnson Central Penn Racing - The Bicyc 43:28:00
12 Brian Burgess Team Beacon 43:32:00
13 Paul Taus Gotham Cyclists 43:58:00
14 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Team 44:14:00
15 Kevin Kuzas Guys Racing 44:49:00
16 Clayton Chiles Unattached 45:20:00
17 Benjamin Smith World Cup Ski and Cycle 45:31:00
18 Luke St. clair Penn State University 46:04:00
19 Bob Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle 46:09:00
20 Joshua Furman Unattached 46:31:00
21 Dave Gonder unknown 47:00:00
22 Gerald Burkett iii World Cup Ski & Cycle 49:00:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristy Swope CSE / CSS / Riptide Cycling 41:08:00
2 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 42:00:00
3 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 42:05:00
4 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom 0:42:15.0
5 Diane Vettori C3-Sollay.com ! 42:45:00
6 Kera Daily Mountainside Ski & Sports 43:10:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wahner Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chi 35:43:00
2 Paul Wahner Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chi 35:48:00
3 Jason Eicholtz Bike & Blade 36:02:00
4 Matthew Panas the Bare Wall 37:09:00
5 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 37:55:00
6 Carey Jackson yonce 38:26:00
7 Adam Leman Team Independence p/b Keswick C 38:27:00
8 Kyle Friis Unattached 38:48:00
9 Keith Plunkett South mountain cycles 39:11:00
10 Edward Kallatch Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor 39:35:00
11 Fred Klenk 40:03:00
12 Russell Lebo Breakaway Racing 40:58:00
13 Lyle Trumbull Guys Racing Club 41:13:00
14 Peter Hall 41:23:00
15 Emmett Oberrender SBRT / Dutch Wheelman 41:46:00
16 William Bray Unattached 42:28:00
17 Francis Schlipf Guys Racing 42:36:00
18 Louis D'Amelio Van Dessel Factory Team 42:54:00
19 Brent Shultz Mountainside Ski & Sports 43:43:00
20 Tom Rampulla TriState Velo 44:04:00
21 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am 44:25:00
22 Joe Favara Hampton Velo 44:29:00
23 Dan Killingsworth Saucon Valley Bikes 45:00:00
24 William Parry Bike and Blade 45:02:00
25 Gary Snyder 45:05:00
26 Scott Feather Vortex 45:10:00
27 Gary Kelley South Mountain Velo Club 45:15:00
28 Stephen Gualano 45:20:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Johnson Central Penn Racing - The Bicyc 0:23:03.0
2 Kyle Friis 0:24:12.0
3 Luke St. clair Penn State University 0:24:13.0
4 Charles Clay Penn State University 0:25:35.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing
2 Kirk Reisinger Wissahickon
3 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
4 Kelly Cline Wissahickon
5 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
6 Mark Featherman Guys Racing
7 Douglas Dicks Bennetts Bicycles
8 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing
9 James Perren Breakaway Racing/QCW
10 Joseph Gadomski Guys Racing
11 Bob Biese Team Vortex
12 Bradley Ford South Mountain Cycles
13 Mike Jancola Guys Racing
14 Bob Mahoney Guys Racing
15 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
DNF Josh West Unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Hanlon unattached
2 Anthony Skorochod Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing
3 Wyatt Saint clair Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
Finishers: Cat ?: 3