Log In
Kelso Cross • Oct 24 2010
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Marshall HB CYCLING CLUB
2 Michael Aston INDEPENDENT
3 Matt Zdriluk INDEPENDENT
4 Ian Gartley AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY H
5 Nathan Poulton INDEPENDENT
6 Brian Fritz TEAM ERAMOSA
7 Nicholas Di cristofaro MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
8 Scott Milligan LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
9 Robin Watt ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
10 Andrew Flowers MBRC.ORG - GEARS
11 Brandon Parker MOUNTAINVIEW CYCLING CLUB
12 Brett Liersch HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
13 Chris Eckart HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
14 Anthony Kingsley DARKHORSE FLYERS
15 Jody Brown INDEPENDENT
16 Michael Clark CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
17 Sean Teschke THE HUB RACE TEAM
18 Andrew Eckart MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Milosevic CHAIN REACTION
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Chown HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY
2 Zachary Hughes THE HUB RACE TEAM
3 Andrew Watson NORCO FACTORY TEAM
4 Peter Morse JET FUEL COFFEE
5 Peter Mancini ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
6 Kevin Black WHEELS OF BLOOR
7 Marco Li DARKHORSE FLYERS
8 Justin Henri HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY
9 Andrew Decal SHORTHILLS CYCLING CLUB RACE T
10 Alex Gibson ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
11 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
12 Scott Fitzgerald LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
13 Jeff Moote THE HUB RACE TEAM
14 Guy Vankrimpen ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
15 Chris Reid RIDE WITH RENDALL
DNF Derek Hardinge LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Massicotte ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Makarchuk SOUND SOLUTIONS
2 Jeff Weber SOUND SOLUTIONS
3 David Dermont TRUE NORTH CYCLES RACE TEAM
4 Mark Pagell CXONTARIO.COM
5 Andrew Mcrae COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA
6 Scott Buschlen INDEPENDENT
7 Demetre Kalkounis CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
8 Jason Mottaz TEAM SILENT SPORTS
9 Glenn Cameron SOUND SOLUTIONS
DNF Chris Wood SOUND SOLUTIONS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Tripp PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
2 Stephane Marcotte ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU
3 Aaron Hendriks CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
4 Garnett Abbey D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM
5 Thomas Mackay CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
6 Marc Risdale HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
7 Michael Cranwell LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
8 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
9 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM
10 Jeff Ker LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
11 Shawn Conlon HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY
12 Eric Sanders WHEELS OF BLOOR
13 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
DNF Paul Beit SWEET PETE'S
DNF Ron Spencer VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Berman INDEPENDENT
2 Mark Stuart CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
3 David Hajek INDEPENDENT
4 Mark Besednik LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
5 Lee Shooter COBOURG CYCLING CLUB
6 Anthony Whetham IMPALA BICYCLES
7 Scott Wishart INDEPENDENT
8 William Packham LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
9 Elmore Brenton NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
10 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
11 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
12 Jeff Kielley INDEPENDENT
13 Don Gilroy INDEPENDENT
14 Phil Renaud OMCA
15 Steve Hart INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Cordy HB CYCLING CLUB
2 Aly Armstrong ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
3 Lesley Chown TEAM CF
4 Carolyne Haill CHAIN REACTION
5 Sandra Deegan ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCI
6 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION
7 Colleen Mycroft IMPALA BICYCLES
8 Korina Besednik LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Michelle Jackman COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA
Finishers: Cat ?: 9