Log In
Ontario Provincial Championships • Oct 23 2010
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Deboer ST.CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
2 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT
3 Ian Gartley AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY H
4 Scott Milligan LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
5 Gregg Bittman ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
6 Brian Fritz TEAM ERAMOSA
7 Nathan Poulton INDEPENDENT
8 Greg Marshall HB CYCLING CLUB
9 Robin Watt ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
10 Thomas Lowry INDEPENDENT
11 Mark Besednik LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
12 Brett Liersch HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
13 Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
14 Brandon Parker MOUNTAINVIEW CYCLING CLUB
15 Chris Eckart HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
16 Michael Clark CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
DNF James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Jamieson TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI
2 Stefan Milosevic CHAIN REACTION
3 Conner Rapus ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Farleigh Creswicke ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
2 Charlotte Creswicke ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Watson NORCO FACTORY TEAM
2 Cameron Jette 3 ROX RACING
3 Erik Box CYCLES DEVINCI
4 Peter Mancini ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
5 Kevin Black WHEELS OF BLOOR
6 Nathan Chown HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY
7 Peter Morse JET FUEL COFFEE
8 Marco Li DARKHORSE FLYERS
9 Tristan Smit EVOLUTION CYCLES
10 Nicholas Bishop THE HUB RACE TEAM
11 Kyle Douglas 3 ROX RACING
12 Isaac Smith DARKHORSE FLYERS
13 John Stewart MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR
14 Scott Fitzgerald LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Jeff Moote THE HUB RACE TEAM
DNF Guy Vankrimpen ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Sin 3 ROX RACING
2 Melissa Bunn STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY
3 Leigh Hobson THE HUB RACE TEAM
4 Briana Ingram TRUE NORTH CYCLES RACE TEAM
5 Emily Flynn EMD SERONO - SPECIALIZED CC
DNF Laura Bietola 3 ROX RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Perry ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
2 Bretton Matthews INDEPENDENT
3 Davis Ross MOUNTAINVIEW CYCLING CLUB
4 Brandon Etzl ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
5 Daniel Hope TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION
6 Eric Reinert MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR
7 Jason Massicotte ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
DNF Corey Brioschi THINKSL.COM/CARSON ELECTRIC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mogg THE HUB RACE TEAM
2 Jeff Weber SOUND SOLUTIONS
3 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
4 Pavle Stanojevic BIKEZONE RACING
5 Jonathan Wilby INDEPENDENT
6 Demetre Kalkounis CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
7 Philip Cates LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
8 Shaw Hasyj THE HUB RACE TEAM
9 Michael Tripp PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
10 Jamie Schuman ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
11 Jason Mottaz TEAM SILENT SPORTS
12 Chris Reid RIDE WITH RENDALL
13 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
14 Hopi Martin LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
15 Bob Tomsic NORCO EVOLUTION
DNF Dmytry Lyeypi INDEPENDENT
DNF Justin Rogers NORCO EVOLUTION
DNF Ryan Trant CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
DNF Josh Spicer AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY H
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Hardinge LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
2 Paul Greene CHAIN REACTION
3 Andrew Croutch TRUE NORTH CYCLES RACE TEAM
4 David Dermont TRUE NORTH CYCLES RACE TEAM
5 Ted Ingram CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
6 Ed Makarchuk SOUND SOLUTIONS
7 Mark Pagell CXONTARIO.COM
8 Chris Wood SOUND SOLUTIONS
9 Kevin Watson SOUND SOLUTIONS
10 Eric Robertson KISSENA
11 Edgars Apse DARKHORSE FLYERS
12 Aaron Hendriks CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
13 Hugh Hill ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
14 Doug Richards ELITE HEALTH
15 Jeff Ker LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
16 David Enns BRANT CYCLE
17 Rob Visser ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
18 Tom Nesbitt INDEPENDENT
19 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
20 Edmond Mellina LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
21 Garnett Abbey D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM
22 Brian Pedersen INDEPENDENT
23 Gabe Faraone ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU
24 Brent Armstrong INDEPENDENT
25 Michael Mandel CXONTARIO.COM
26 Eric Sanders WHEELS OF BLOOR
27 Tony Owsley TEAM TVC/VILLAGE CYCLE LONDON
28 Jim Schaefer ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
29 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM
30 Derek Koops ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU
31 Neil Armstrong ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
32 Shawn Conlon HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY
33 David Beer TRUE NORTH CYCLES RACE TEAM
34 Anthony Whetham IMPALA BICYCLES
DNF Jon Gee RIDE WITH RENDALL
DNF Donald Smith ELITE HEALTH
DNF Paul Reinis LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Corey Tkachuk DARKHORSE FLYERS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sule CHAIN REACTION
2 Peter Kofman COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA
3 Scott Thomson INDEPENDENT
4 Thomas Mackay CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
5 Colin Funk J & J CYCLE
6 Chris Chambers MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR
7 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
8 John Fisher CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
9 Brien Ross MOUNTAINVIEW CYCLING CLUB
10 Robert Massicotte CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COM
11 Giles Marshall MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
12 Mark Macdonald VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
13 William Packham LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
14 Martin Kohn INDEPENDENT
15 Scott Wishart INDEPENDENT
16 Don Perry NEWMARKET
17 Jeff Kielley INDEPENDENT
18 Phil Renaud OMCA
DNF Pierre Perrin TEAM NANOBLUR-GEARS
DNF James Laird TI CYCLE RACING
DNF Mark Herbst AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY H
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elmore Brenton NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
2 Jan Kocemba IMPALA BICYCLES
3 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Croswell TI CYCLE RACING
2 Lori Kofman COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA
3 Michelle Cordy HB CYCLING CLUB
4 Aly Armstrong ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
5 Carolyne Haill CHAIN REACTION
6 Sandra Deegan ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCI
7 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION
8 Lesley Fisher CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
9 Colleen Mycroft IMPALA BICYCLES
10 Korina Besednik LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Andrea Bacik COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA
DNF Mari Evans TRUE NORTH CYCLES RACE TEAM
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Gee OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB
2 Max Yule ST CATHARINES
3 Taylor Etzl ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
4 Rune Schaefer ESTEEMTRAINTRAINING.COM
5 Zachary Peddle ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Hughes THE HUB RACE TEAM
2 Tyson Wagler 3 ROX RACING
3 Jared Stafford BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM
4 Justin Henri HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY
5 Preston Wagler 3 ROX RACING
6 Alex Gibson ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
7 Brendan Cubello ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
8 Ryan Humphries ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
9 Tony Ambs ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8