Log In
Downeast CX Day 1 • Oct 23 2010
Series: Verge 2010
4.5
0
0
4.4
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Campbell seaside cycle/antero resources 0:43:13
2 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:43:38
3 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:43:48
4 Tyler Berliner Belgen Cycles 0:43:48
5 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:44:29
6 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:44:50
7 Austin Horse Team Samurai 0:44:56
8 Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com 0:44:56
9 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 0:44:56
10 Ryan White Crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:44:56
11 Jeff Landfried Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:16
12 Joshua Wright Geekhouse Bikes 0:45:27
13 Matthew Casserly Back Bay Cycling Club 0:45:38
14 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:45:55
15 David Mai Cycle-Smart 0:45:55
16 Robert Stine NBX / Narragansett Beer 0:46:05
17 Patrick Shank unattached 0:46:05
18 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:46:05
19 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:46:12
20 Jeff Bramhall Pedro's 0:46:31
21 Richard Bardwell CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:46:50
22 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 0:46:50
23 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Racing 0:46:56
24 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:56
25 George Hanna Flying Penguins 0:46:56
26 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:56
27 Ben Gurley Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works 0:46:56
28 Unknown rider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:46:56
29 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:47:03
30 William Palm MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:47:06
31 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:47:11
32 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins 0:47:11
33 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:47:11
34 Ben Corbalis Raleigh All Stars/ PARLEEcycles.com 0:47:11
35 Lee Wassilie Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:47:11
36 Petar Tomich 0:47:11
37 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 0:47:36
38 Anson Ross U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC 0:47:52
39 Donny Green Geekhouse bikes 0:48:02
40 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:48:06
41 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 0:48:15
42 Peter Miller 0:48:20
43 Thomas Mahan 0:48:36
44 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:48:48
45 Sean Langford CCB/Wheelworks 0:48:48
46 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:48:48
47 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com 0:48:48
48 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:49:04
49 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:49:16
50 oliver Hiller CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C 0:49:34
51 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins 0:49:34
52 Ray Syron Centraal Cycle Devo Team 0:50:03
53 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:50:36
54 Miles Marcoux bikeman.com 0:51:26
55 James Norris Flying Penguins lap
56 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes lap
57 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes lap
58 Christopher Plummer NorEast Cycling/nuun/American Class lap
59 Mike Golay Hup United lap
60 Marc Bavineau Centraal Cycle Devo Team lap
61 Nikolas Boulay Centraal Cycle Devo Team lap
Starters:65   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:28:54
2 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:30:44
3 Ian Keough CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:32:05
4 Ryan Berliner Belgen Cycles 0:32:38
5 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:33:41
6 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles 0:34:45
7 Greg Gunsalus CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner 0:36:22
8 Sam Noel Burris Logistics / Fit Werx lap
9 Kevin Stacey NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DELTA DENTAL lap
10 Tom Walsh Grace Bikes Velo Club lap
Starters:11   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:47:46
2 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:46
3 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:48:24
4 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 0:48:49
5 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:12
6 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:49:12
7 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:50:34
8 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:50:56
9 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk
10 W Turner Bikeman.com
11 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
12 Herbert Bates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
13 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Tra lap
14 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works lap
15 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
16 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC lap
17 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC lap
18 Steve White White's Bikes lap
19 Jeff Tripp Revolution Cyclery lap
20 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
21 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club lap
Starters:23   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:42:19
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:43:07
3 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:43:07
4 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:43:07
5 Curtis Boivin cyclocross racing.com / ride blue 0:43:27
6 Matthew Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:43:51
7 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:43:58
8 Keith Gauvin Expo/Superior Energy 0:43:58
9 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England 0:44:05
10 John Foley Bicycle Concepts 0:44:05
11 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:44:12
12 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:44:12
13 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:44:12
14 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 0:44:39
15 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:44:39
16 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:44:39
17 Peter Sullivan Svelte Cycles 0:45:05
18 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING 0:45:21
19 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:45:21
20 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:45:21
21 James Tosca Corner Cycle 0:45:33
22 Aaron Millett RIVERSIDE 0:45:33
23 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:45:53
24 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 0:46:03
25 Donald Snoop jr jr. 0:46:10
26 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania 0:46:21
27 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:46:46
28 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 0:47:01
29 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:47:21
30 Adam Whitney Seven/NoTubes/FitWerx 0:47:21
31 Martin Valiquette Courtage Immobilier BR 0:47:21
32 Aron Buterbaugh OA Performance Center/Cyclemania 0:48:12
33 Matt Spence Onion River Racing 0:48:36
34 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:49:00
35 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 0:49:26
36 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England lap
37 Zachary Wills IBC racing lap
38 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com lap
Starters:45   Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Wright Base 36/Gorham Bike/SMCC 0:45:06
2 Robert Blinn Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:14
3 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 0:35:26
4 Joseph Tindal Expo/Superior Energy 0:35:52
5 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:35:58
6 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:35:58
7 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:35:58
8 Matthew Thomas OA/Cyclemania 0:36:10
9 Evan Patten NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc. 0:36:33
10 James Johnson CMCC p/b insight 0:36:33
11 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 0:36:33
12 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:36:33
13 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:36:33
14 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 0:37:43
15 Andrew Cooper FxD Coaching 0:37:56
16 Sam Aldridge NHCC / velo belknap 0:37:56
17 Mark Vanliere minuteman road club / landrys/ epic 0:37:56
18 Ted Hall acidotic RACING 0:37:56
19 Raymond Cloutier Geekhouse Bikes 0:38:07
20 John Torrey cyclonauts racers 0:38:17
21 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:38:27
22 Sven Cole Team Bikeman.com 0:40:10
23 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:40:10
24 Dave Boyle 0:40:48
25 Kurt Jepson
26 Michael Hassey Unattached
27 Andy Demotses Slouch, Inc. lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:44:46
2 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:44:46
3 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:44:46
4 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:45:12
5 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe,s Garage 0:45:43
6 James Williams bikeman.com 0:45:43
7 Stuart Boyd ECV 0:45:43
8 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:46:00
9 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:46:08
10 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:46:19
11 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:46:19
12 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:46:19
13 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:46:19
14 Paul Richard CCB/Wheelworks 0:46:19
15 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 0:46:58
16 David Anderson Essex County Velo 0:46:58
17 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:47:03
18 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:47:30
19 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:47:36
20 Todd Christy Corner Cycle 0:47:44
21 Wayne Cunningham Wheelworks racing 0:47:44
22 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:47:44
23 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:47:44
24 Keith Button CCB racing 0:47:44
25 Christopher Burke Cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue 0:47:44
26 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:48:28
27 David Foley BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:48:46
28 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:49:00
29 Chip Baker HUP United 0:49:29
30 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:49:43
31 Jamison Burt Unattached 0:49:43
32 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:49:55
33 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:50:05
34 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing inc. 0:50:12
35 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:50:12
36 Steve Bauermeister NorEast Cycling 0:51:05
37 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:51:05
38 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM 0:52:47
39 James Nash CCB/Wheelworks lap
40 Peter Worden Pat's Bike Shop lap
Starters:45   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 0:38:13
2 Erin Brennan Portland Velo Club 0:38:13
3 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 0:37:31
4 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:37:31
5 Karen Nash CCB Racing 0:40:07
6 Martha Fanning 0:40:58
7 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 0:41:31
8 Elizabeth Hall acidotic RACING 0:41:39
9 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery 0:41:55
10 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:09
11 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:23
12 Michelle Packer Union Velo 0:43:59
13 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft lap
Starters:15   Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club 0:34:43
2 Joseph Cardin Silver Bull/Central Wheel 0:34:43
3 Chris Field ECV 0:35:10
4 Christopher Cyr Bikeman.com 0:35:10
5 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania 0:35:10
6 Daniel Homeier Colby College 0:35:10
7 Michael Bryand Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:35:30
8 Jon Conway bikebarnracing.com 0:35:55
9 Luke Salvato Bowdoin College 0:36:37
10 Christopher Gendron 0:36:50
11 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 0:36:52
12 Duncan Masland Bowdoin College 0:36:58
13 Tristan Schneiter Geekhouse Bikes 0:37:33
14 Bruce Schwab Center Street Cycles 0:37:33
15 Nicholas Kirsch 0:37:33
16 Richard Walsh Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:37:33
17 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 0:37:33
18 John Sumner www.bikeman.com 0:37:33
19 Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes 0:37:33
20 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs 0:38:38
21 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing 0:38:56
22 John Hawkes Centraal Cycle 0:39:07
23 Josh Dyer Portland Velo 0:40:27
24 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart 0:40:36
25 Brad Kller Slouch, Inc. 0:41:04
26 Joseph Ingramj Independent Fabrication lap
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:38:30
2 Sara Bresnick crossresults.com/Pedalpowercoaching 0:38:41
3 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:39:11
4 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:39:18
5 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:39:45
6 Anna Barensfeld LadiesFirst Racing 0:39:48
7 Rebecca Blatt silverbull centralwheel 0:39:55
8 Linnea Koons Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:40:00
9 Rebecca Pagano PEDRO'S 0:40:51
10 Allison Snooks LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:17
11 Ann D'ambruoso LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:17
12 Catherine Sterling 0:41:28
13 Corey Coogan cisek Team Plan C 0:41:40
14 Marian Jamison smith Seaside Cycle/Antero Resources 0:41:44
15 Kate Northcott BEAM TEAM RACING 0:41:50
16 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles/NoTubes/FitWerx 0:42:15
17 Kerry Litka FxD Coaching 0:42:40
18 Arielle Filiberti Wheelhouse Racing 0:43:40
19 Darcy Foley Bicycle Concepts 0:46:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas PEDROS 0:53:16
2 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 0:53:25
3 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 0:53:31
4 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:53:46
5 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:54:20
6 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 0:54:30
7 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:54:30
8 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 1 0:54:3
9 Daniel Chabanov NYCROSS.com / CBRC 0:54:52
10 Shawn Milne Seaside Cycles/Antero Resources 0:55:01
11 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart 0:55:16
12 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 2 0:55:3
13 John Peterson bikebarnracing.com 0:55:35
14 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:55:55
15 David Wilcox PEDROS 0:56:10
16 Greg Whitney B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:56:22
17 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike 0:56:29
18 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge PlaneteSports.ca 3 0:56:2
19 Colin H. Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:56:42
20 Evan Huff BikeReg.com 0:56:42
21 Collin Huston Moots 4 0:56:4
22 Ryan Kelly crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:56:42
23 John Burns Bikeman.com 0:57:15
24 Joshua Lehmann PEDROS 5 0:57:1
25 Pascal Bussières Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elem 0:57:15
26 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle 0:57:15
27 Peter Rubijono Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:57:42
28 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC 0:57:59
29 Matthew Fox Sunnyside Sports 0:58:55
30 Joshua Friedman NYC Velo 0:59:33
31 Tom Gosselin FRANK Bikes 0:59:43
32 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 1:00:14
33 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 1 lap
34 Rodrigo Moraes Edgartown Bicycles 1 lap
35 Michael Wissell B2C2 2 lap
DNF John Hanson Silver Bull/Central Wheel dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:36:12
2 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:36:12
3 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst racing 0:37:02
4 Samantha Dery NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 0:37:02
5 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 0:37:15
6 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:37:22
7 Cody Harris Base 36 0:37:43
8 Olivia Harkness FRANK Bikes 0:37:45
9 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:37:45
10 Hope Strode Wheelworks Racing 0:37:53
11 Kathleen Lysakowski bikebarnracing.com 0:37:53
12 Natalia Boltukhova 0:38:04
13 Kimberly Zubris Team RaceMenu/mix1 0:37:27
14 Kristi Carver NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:37:31
15 Raina White Flying Penguins 0:37:31
16 Lauren Tracy Colby College 0:39:07
17 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:39:24
18 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport 0:39:51
19 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:39:59
20 Lily Richeson Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:40:07
21 Stacey Moseley NBX 0:40:07
22 Andrea Notopoulos Colby College 0:40:37
23 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:41:31
24 Susannah Hufstader Colby College 0:41:39
25 Katherine Miller Portland Velo Club 0:41:39
26 Devon Fitzgerald LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:39
27 Raeanne Napoleon Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:43:29
28 Kate Weiler Minuteman Road Club 0:43:29
29 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 0:43:43
30 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 0:44:13
31 Lisa Trainor 0:44:45
32 Leigh Boyle Noreast Cycling 0:45:03
33 Megan Curry NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire 0:45:28
34 Alix Norris Flying Penguins lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 9