Log In
World Cup #1 • Oct 17 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zdenek Stybar Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:03:48
2 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:09
3 Kevin Pauwels Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:14
4 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:00:20
5 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:28
6 Francis Mourey FDJ 0:00:30
7 Sven Vanthourenhout Sunweb-Revor
8 Steve Chainel Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:31
9 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:00:43
10 Bart Wellens Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:54
11 Gerben De knegt Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:57
12 Bart Aernouts Rabobank - Giant Offroad Team 0:01:33
13 Enrico Franzoi BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:41
14 Radomir Simunek BKCP-Powerplus
15 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus 0:02:33
16 Mariusz Gil Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 0:02:39
17 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cycling Team 0:02:40
18 Eddy Van ijzendoorn AA Drink Cycling Team 0:02:41
19 Jonathan Page Planet Bike
20 Jeremy Powers Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 0:02:44
21 Patrick Van leeuwen (Ned) 0:02:45
22 Robert Gavenda Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:49
23 Christian Heule Champion System LBS 0:02:51
24 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 0:02:52
25 Tijmen Eising Sunweb-Revor 0:02:53
26 Tim Johnson Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 0:03:02
27 Ondrej Bambula Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor 0:03:24
28 Marco Bianco (Ita)
29 Marcel Wildhaber Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing
30 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) 0:03:26
31 David Kasek Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor 0:03:33
32 Mitchell Huenders BKCP-Powerplus 0:03:40
33 Christoph Pfingsten Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:03:41
34 Ian Field (GBr) 0:03:42
35 Jerome Chevallier (Fra) 0:03:43
36 Petr Dlask Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:51
37 Egoitz Murgoitio rekalde (Spa) 0:03:59
38 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:04:01
39 Johannes Sickmueller (Ger) 0:04:04
40 Jiri Polnicky Sunweb - Revor 0:04:11
41 Pirmin Lang (Swi) 0:04:12
42 Florian Le corre (Fra) 0:04:13
43 Sacha Weber Stevens Racing Team -1lap
44 Marco Ponta (Ita)
45 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita)
46 Fabio Ursi (Ita)
47 Martin Zlamalik Sunweb - Revor
48 Kenneth Hansen (Den)
49 Vaclav Metlicka Johnson Controls As Mb
50 Thijs Al AA Drink Cycling Team -2laps
51 David Van der poel BKCP-Powerplus
52 Michael Garrigan (Can)
53 Andreas Moser (Swi) -3laps
54 Rene Lang (Swi)
55 Lukas Winterberg (Swi)
56 Daniele Mensi (Ita)
57 Vladimir Kyzivat Johnson Controls As Mb
58 Yves Corminboeuf (Swi)
59 Laurent Colombatto (Fra) -4laps
60 Xabier Garcia irazola (Spa)
61 Jonas Schau guddal (Den) -5laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Planet Bike-Stevens Bikes 0:40:07
2 Daphny Van den brand ZZPR.nl-Destil 0:00:30
3 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:00:38
4 Sanne Van paassen BrainWash 0:00:39
5 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) 0:01:09
6 Helen Wyman Kona 0:01:24
7 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:30
8 Sanne Cant BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:48
9 Caroline Mani Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:49
10 Sophie De boer (Ned) 0:02:07
11 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:02:29
12 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 0:02:32
13 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger)
14 Martina Zwick (Ger) 0:02:41
15 Linda Van rijen (Ned) 0:02:50
16 Jasmin Achermann Fischer-BMC 0:02:52
17 Reza Hormes (Ned) 0:03:07
18 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:03:08
19 Amy Dombroski Luna Pro Team 0:03:12
20 Sue Butler Hudz-Subaru 0:03:34
21 Gabby Durrin (GBr) 0:03:41
22 Ellen Van loy (Bel) 0:03:48
23 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) 0:03:50
24 Nadia Triquet-claude Vienne Futuroscope
25 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:04:04
26 Nancy Bober (Bel) 0:04:11
27 Jana Kyptova (Cze) 0:04:16
28 Nicolle De bie-leyten (Bel) 0:04:18
29 Daniela Bresciani (Ita) 0:04:36
30 Francesca Cucciniello (Ita) 0:05:06
31 Tessa Van nieuwpoort (Ned) 0:05:10
32 Stefania Vecchio (Ita)
33 Jennifer Sagesser Thoemus Racing Team 0:06:37
34 Gertie Willems (Bel) -1lap
35 Lise-marie Henzelin (Swi)
36 Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita)
37 Nikolene Hansen (Den)
38 Stéphanie Vaxillaire-denuit (Fra)
39 Lise Muller (Swi) -2laps
40 Vicki Thomas Disasterrecovery.Com
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 35