Log In
Uncle Sam Cyclocross • Oct 21 2007
3.5
0
0
5.8
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White CBRC 27:34:00
2 Aime Bourdon Berkshire Bike and Blade 27:41:00
3 John Onderdonk CBRC 27:45:00
4 Tim Jason 27:55:00
5 Austin Horse 28:05:00
6 Jonathan Favata 28:44:00
7 Robert Magadini 28:52:00
8 Joe Mai 29:05:00
9 David Carmona 29:11:00
10 Nathan Schiele 29:24:00
11 Colin Moore 29:34:00
12 Jeremy Kassel 29:45:00
13 Michael Klimlewitz 30:55:00
14 Stephen Rose 30:56:00
15 Brad Young 31:00:00
16 Butch Ostrander 31:01:00
17 Mike Kazmierczak 31:12:00
18 Barry Koblenz 31:17:00
19 John Slyer 31:19:00
20 Bret Young 31:57:00
21 Will Hansen 32:53:00
22 Mike Morrett 32:56:00
23 Marco Micliacclo 34:16:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joeseph Toth CBRC 27:17:00
2 Wyatt Drake Farm Team cycling 28:20:00
3 Keane Brennan 28:30:00
4 Luke Rasmussen -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Slyer Farm Team cycling 32:52:00
2 Emma White CBRC 36:07:00
3 Caroline Slyer Farm Team cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Treadwell Ommegang Brewery 43:26:00
2 Wiley Mosley Specalized/NAV 43:34:00
3 Peter Dinolfo Webcor/Alto Velo 43:47:00
4 Jeff Johnson 44:04:00
5 Seamus Powell 44:19:00
6 Wayne Bray 44:35:00
7 Daniel Owen CBRC 45:18:00
8 James Leone NYCROSS.com/CBRC 46:00:00
9 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com/CBRC 46:05:00
10 Austin Mclenithan 47:03:00
11 Nate Simms North Atlantic Velo 47:14:00
12 Nicholas Bartow 47:18:00
13 Robert Gray 47:19:00
14 Erik Gutiber 47:26:00
15 Jason Clark CBRC 47:32:00
16 James Dutko NYCROSS.com/CBRC 47:46:00
17 Michael Duerr CBRC 48:15:00
18 Rob Weubker 48:33:00
19 Richard Hu 48:58:00
20 Daniel Hart CBRC 49:10:00
21 Phillip Mccarthy 49:19:00
22 The big show Schillinger NYCROSS.com/CBRC 49:21:00
23 Mark Willimas 49:41:00
24 Chris Mcburnie CBRC 49:52:00
25 John Onderdonk 50:08:00
26 Dave Drumm 50:38:00
27 Jim Grasso North Atlantic Velo -1 lap
28 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo -1 lap
29 John Ormsby -1 lap
30 Jason Selwitz -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 37:42:00
2 Chuck Quackenbush CBRC 37:43:00
3 Art Haytko 39:36:00
4 Austin Horse 40:03:00
5 40:42:00
6 Derek Perry Renyolds Cycling-action 41:45:00
DNF Leone DNF
DNF Walter Rowland Butler DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage 56:21:00
2 Justin Lindine Targettraining/Fastar 56:22:00
3 Cory Burns Fiordifrutta 57:00:00
4 Christian Favata 57:06:00
5 Mark Stotz 58:57:00
6 Ethan Gilmore Jittery Joe's/Sonic cycles 59:41:00
7 Nathaniel Ward Joe's Garage 01:00:16
8 Mukunda Feldman 01:00:16
9 Benjamin Showman USMA cycling 01:01:07
10 Christopher Bagg BikeReg.com 01:02:17
11 Jon Rowe North Atlantic Velo 01:02:32
12 Jeffrey Leake 01:02:33
13 Michael Spangsenberg -1 lap
14 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog bicycles -1 lap
15 Tyson Parody BikeReg.com -1 lap
DNF Willem Hydendael North Atlantic Velo DNF
DNF Danny Goodwin Nycross.com DNF
DNF Stephen Weller DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Cooke NCC 40:55:00
2 Bryna Nestor North Atlantic Velo 41:17:00
3 Sarah Krzysick Mission in Motion/TVC 42:38:00
4 Celeste Drumm 43:34:00
5 Margaret Thomson Mission in Motion/TVC 44:23:00
6 Jenny Ives CBRC 45:10:00
7 Elizabeth Druker 45:52:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Rasmussen 42:27:00
2 Jimmy Mucci 43:18:00
3 Robert Policht
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Grogan Specalized 33:29:00
2 Rebecca Collins -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2