Log In
Bubba CX #2 • Oct 17 2010
Race uploaded by Chris Cleeland csv | json
4
0
0
4
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashton Braddock Unattached
2 Sawyer Cleeland Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
3 Gabrielle Kloha Off the Front
4 Rose Bobelak Unattached
5 Mike Bobelak Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
2 Devin Clark The Hub
3 Jay Strothman Fulcrum
4 Paul Quindry Gateway
5 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish
6 Ron Bridal Bloomington Cycle
7 Bob Arnold DRJ
8 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
9 Robert Brokaw Mack
10 Matthew Schweiker Mesa
11 Casey Saunders Dogfish
12 Karl Stover Green Street
13 Jeff Yielding Revolution
14 Richard Breininger Mesa
15 Mark Murawski Gateway
16 Daniel Williams Lindenwood
17 David Stroot Lindenwood
18 Drew Black Mesa
19 David Neis Bike Surgeon
20 Tim Kakouris The Hub
21 Jay Marberger Green Street
22 Kyle Monroe Bike Surgeon
23 Anthony Dust Dogfish
24 Justin Bowen Off the Front
25 Scott Peipert Wild Trak
26 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
27 Matt James Mesa
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Stateler Bike Surgeon
2 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
3 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
4 Tyler Bicknese The Hub
5 B.j. Keane Momentum
6 Peter Jensen N/A
7 Matt Struckman Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
8 Stu Robson Off the Front
9 #48
10 Aaron Koch Hammer Nutrition
11 James Klages Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
12 Mark Hofmeister Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
13 Sven Sprogue Blind Squirrel
14 Patrick Gribbon Off the Front
15 Karl King Mesa
16 Erik Seaver The Hub
17 Sunny Gilbert Maplewood
18 Josh E. Momentum
19 Hannon Haggard Wild Trak
20 Robert Mayfield The Hub
21 Jeff Kloha Off the Front
22 Erik Martin Dogfish
23 Joe Fuller Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
24 Dru Mcculley Effetto Conirglio
25 Andy Schuette CBC
26 David Smith The Hub
27 Jeremy Hunn Momentum
28 Josh Picker Maplewood
29 Carrie Wootten Team Vera Bradley Foundation
30 John Peiffer Unattached
31 Lewis Reece Blind Squirrel
32 David Gray Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
33 William Howells The Hub
34 Daniel Tirado Metro East
35 Matthew Crews The Hub
36 David Schneider Unattached
37 Roberto Barrios Heckawee
38 Mark Haggard Wild Trak
39 Tim Kakouris The Hub
40 #30
41 Joe Earsom The Hub
42 Matthew Dawson Dogfish
43 Russell Murphy Mesa
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benji Bockting CBC
2 Travis Finan C (Men)
3 Joseph Burke Unattached
4 Walt Siemens Team Mack
5 Patrick Hawley Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
6 Jim Moore ICCC
7 Jon Halterman Effetto Coniglio
8 Erick Hedrick-moser Unattached
9 Mike Bobelak Unattached
10 Larry Klutenkamper Unattached
11 Justin Holden Wild Trak
12 Leith Carey Unattached
13 Patrick Kirkes St. Louis Tri Club
14 Roddy Dowell The Hub
15 Kurt Schenk Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
16 Rudy Schwarz ICCC
17 Marc Campbell Off the Front
18 Loran Cavano The Hub
19 #204
20 Bryan Sauter The Hub
21 Rob Ballou Unattached
22 Joe Wottowa Dogfish
23 Dale Cira St. Louis Tri Club
24 Stephen Venters Unattached
25 Jeremiah Buckenberger Unattached
26 Steve Menedez Unattached
27 Tim Lawson Unattached
28 Todd Hecht Dogfish
29 Justin Neely Mesa
30 Sam Klucker Velo Force
31 #200
32 Kenneth Vennell Wheel Fast
33 Mark Grumke Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Breslin Mesa
2 Anthony Dust Dogfish
3 Greg Sandknop Team Seagal
4 Matt Laberta Dogfish
5 Dwayne Vanhoose Maplewood
6 Matthew Dawson Dogfish
7 Chris Mitzsche Team Seagal
8 Matt Hoffmeyer Unattached
9 Matt Grothoff Unattached
10 Devlin Mcdonough Off the Front
11 T. scott Hoffmeyer Team Seagal
12 Steve Chesley Team Seagal
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Maplewood
2 Courtney Green Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
3 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
4 Elizabeth Heller Unattached
5 Teresa Sedlacek Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
6 Stephanie Mccreary Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
7 Gina Champion Unattached
8 Alice Butler The Hub
9 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
10 Kate Hrubes The Hub
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel Unattached
2 Gina Richard Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
3 Kerri Schewe Off the Front
4 Jamie Valenchek Momentum
5 Elisabeth Hedrick Unattached
6 Flavia Sancier Heckawee
7 Emily Korsch Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
8 Marisol Johannes The Hub
9 Susan Kloha Off the Front
10 Sally Struckman Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
11 Janet Bassel Trek
12 Kelly Mcguire Bike Surgeon
13 Susan Kubinak Dogfish
14 Kate Keeler Off the Front
15 Yvette Liebesman Metro East
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4