Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #4 • Oct 16 2010
Race uploaded by Geoff Albert csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 63 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack 22:49.8
2 Christian Husband Dare 22:50.0
3 Andrew Crawford Velocity 26:22.0
4 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 29:29.9
5 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 23:07.3
6 Jonah Sanchez Christian Cycling Club 25:03.1
7 Alex Castro
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Torres Sho-air/Sonance 22:10.6
2 Douglas Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 22:22.8
3 Tyler Schwartz JETCycling 22:38.1
4 Michael Stevens 23:41.2
5 Erik Volotzky CycleWorld 23:41.6
6 Gregory Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross 24:40.9
7 Zane Torre JETCycling 25:14.4
8 Edward Horvet Humana 26:01.1
9 Aubrey Smentkowski 26:33.5
10 Noah Luke The TEAM SoCalCross 27:48.6
11 Jacob Sutcliffe Team Velocity 28:51.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 27:23.5
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 23:08.7
3 Kenyan Pappe The TEAM SoCalCross 22:16.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leila Carrillo The TEAM SoCalCross 28:37.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes 44:54.0
2 Garnet Vertican Giant 45:21.8
3 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 45:31.5
4 Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific 45:35.0
5 Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing 45:49.9
6 Brian Provost Eaton Designs Racing 45:50.0
7 Coley King LA Velocity 46:42.1
8 Jeff Prinz Team Velocity 47:03.3
9 Matt Breyer PossAbilities 47:14.9
10 Bruce Weyman LA Velocity 47:18.8
11 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 47:39.3
12 Justin Mann Velosport 47:44.3
13 Robert Kramer cyclocross racing.com 47:46.2
14 James Pappe Action Sports/SSC 47:57.1
15 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen 48:17.5
16 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 48:36.5
17 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific 48:46.7
18 Peter Sproul Chicken Ranch 49:48.2
19 Robert Langone LA Velocity 50:12.5
20 Jeff Herring The TEAM SoCalCross 45:27.9
DNF Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 16:27.3
DNF Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 24:15.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Brandenburg Herbalife LaGrange 47:38.6
2 Jeffrey Tuttle Herbalife LaGrange 47:49.3
3 James Groos 47:49.6
4 Miguel Sutter Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) 48:11.4
5 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 48:12.5
6 Wade Hewitt Unattached 48:18.3
7 Gavin Klinger 48:23.7
8 Dan Runhaar Bryne Invent 48:27.8
9 Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery 48:34.6
10 Eric Woods Cynergy Cycle 48:56.9
11 James Sabelis PAA / REMAX 48:57.2
12 Joe Pugliese LaGrange 49:23.3
13 Reynard Deegan 44:01.2
14 Alejandro Medina Velocity 44:19.3
15 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 44:35.8
16 David Turner The TEAM SoCalCross 44:37.3
17 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 44:50.3
18 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 45:09.3
19 David Lawson Celo Pacific 45:30.3
20 Mike Carlson Herbalife LaGrange 46:08.4
21 Paul Ruggiero TTS Racing 46:25.6
22 James Ransweiler Nu Vision Cyclery 46:31.4
23 Charlie Stone SC Velo 46:58.7
24 Wendel Woodford PV Grouppo Ciclismo 47:08.3
25 Joshua Worley unaffiliated for good reason 48:01.1
26 Eric Steele Studio Concepts 48:07.8
27 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 48:56.3
28 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 49:02.6
29 Jason Strelczyk Ritte 49:17.6
30 Jeff Hoefer Team Velocity 49:37.2
DNF Steve Brown Covina Valley 20:06.9
DNF Christine Probert The TEAM SoCalCross 21:12.3
DNF Jeff Urban TTS Racing 07:19.1
DNF Joe Guilfoyle 18:38.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby sr. Langin Platinum Performance 41:39.7
2 Todd Stephenson Sho-Air Sonance 41:51.5
3 John Hatchitt Cal Pools 41:54.4
4 James Pappe Action Sports/SSC 42:04.2
5 John Dalton Team Velocity 42:55.4
6 Robert Kmetz Rock N Road 43:02.8
7 Michael Hines LA Velocity 43:08.5
8 Jamie Stathas Team Montrose Bike Shop 43:24.9
9 Robert Deferrante PAA/ReMax 44:31.8
10 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 44:45.4
11 Mike Browns Incycle 44:45.8
12 David Turner PAA / RE/MAX 44:49.5
13 Tony Trattenero Encino Velo Cycling Club 44:53.2
14 Charlie Stone Southern California Velo 45:13.3
15 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 45:27.0
16 Marc Lundgren Sho-Air 46:23.0
17 Eric Gier Team Velocity 46:34.8
18 Richard Baylor Bicycle Ranch 46:52.6
19 William Gillis Velocity 47:05.5
20 Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance 47:40.0
21 Kyle Parham Team Montrose Bike Shop 42:10.6
22 Chris Hipwell Big Orange 46:44.5
23 Kevin Daley Velocity 42:12.6
DNF George Lopez 13:35.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 44:54.5
2 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 44:56.9
3 Frank Said Velo Allegro 46:46.2
4 Robert Meeker Team Montrose Bike Shop 46:53.2
5 Kevin Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 47:44.4
6 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop 42:06.6
7 Jl Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop 42:23.8
8 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 42:41.9
9 Steve Brown Covina Valley 46:52.1
10 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 46:19.4
11 R. Lee Willmore Celo Pacific 46:00.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sid Taberlay Sho-Air/Specialized 51:42.7
2 Mark Noble Franco Factory Team 52:15.6
3 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes 52:15.8
4 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 52:17.2
5 Jason Siegle Bike Religion 52:30.9
6 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 52:47.8
7 Anton Petrov SDG Factory Team 53:04.2
8 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 53:49.5
9 Eric Colton The TEAM SoCalCross 54:08.2
10 Kyle Gritters Rock N Road 54:25.2
11 Brannon Walsh Celo Pacific 54:25.7
12 Frederick Bottger SDG Factory Team 54:35.2
13 Eric Christenson SDG Factory Team 55:13.2
14 George Barthel Helen's 56:37.4
15 Vincent Owens Yahoo! Cycling Team 56:50.8
16 David Sheek SDG Factory Team 52:43.0
17 Bobby jr. Langin Friggin Sweet 55:55.8
18 Lawerence Leonard 56:01.4
19 Danny Kaukola fueltheburn.com 56:59.1
20 Roger Rilling 50:52.6
DNF Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 25:43.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Hutchinson Helen's 56:16.4
2 Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific 51:48.3
3 Lance Voyles Giant 51:49.8
4 Ryan Weeger Celo Pacific 52:04.0
5 Timothy Sparks Metal Mtn 52:25.8
6 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes 53:03.6
7 Robert Snyder Backbone Racing 53:29.2
8 Jett Pink The TEAM SoCalCross 54:17.0
9 Matthiew Snow Surf City Cyclery 54:27.3
10 Colby Weber Metal Mtn 55:36.8
11 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing 56:09.1
12 Jeff Do Jenson USA 56:15.0
13 Brian Coyne Mandalay Bay/McGhies 56:16.2
14 Dan Breyer Celo Pacific/Focus Bikes 56:20.4
15 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing 56:23.6
16 Mark Colton The TEAM SoCalCross 57:07.4
17 Ben Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara 52:06.1
18 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 52:54.8
19 Kenneth Hill SC Velo 53:18.7
20 Bryan Garfoot Northwestern University 56:09.6
DNF Douglas Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 42:03.4
DNF Marco Arocha Sho-Air/Sonnance 41:06.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Weir I Beer LA 36:37.8
2 Kyle Torres Sho-air/Sonance 37:14.6
3 Josh Roy Adams Ave 37:16.0
4 John Elliott GS Adams Ave Bicycles 37:21.5
5 Jimmy Oneal The TEAM SoCalCross 38:12.9
6 David Turner The TEAM SoCalCross 38:18.2
7 Justin Hoblet 38:19.8
8 Thomas Ferrara UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 38:25.7
9 Jonathan Sebat EECT/Kreb cycle 38:36.7
10 Jonathan Harmon SKINS USA 38:48.8
11 Max Leonov Mudfoot 39:03.8
12 Mykyta Yurtyn Troupe Racing 39:12.2
13 Nick Humphrey The TEAM SoCalCross 39:25.5
14 Reinaldo Anzola 39:34.8
15 Jon Martin Swami's Cycling Club 39:53.4
16 Matthew Smith SDSU 40:07.9
17 Sean Sprinkel 40:33.2
18 Israel Colinco Team Montrose Bike Shop 40:46.1
19 J Ritterbeck 3LETE 40:50.2
20 Vance Macdonald LaGrange 41:03.6
21 Sacha Petancic 41:03.8
22 Travis Underwood Iron Fly 41:14.8
23 Grayson Smith Rhythm Racing 41:19.2
24 Tyler Cannon The TEAM SoCalCross 41:26.1
25 Ludovico Ferro 41:29.9
26 Juan Almazan The TEAM SoCalCross 41:45.4
27 Greg Karathanas Fast Friday 42:34.0
28 Milin Balsara GS Adams Ave Bicycles 42:50.4
29 Aaron Umber TTS Racing 36:47.8
30 Luis Garcia Rhythm Racing 36:56.3
31 Jareil Flores Velo Allegro 37:07.5
32 Matt Jackson 37:14.1
33 Don Witzel Team Helen's 37:48.7
34 Chris London Performance Bike 38:13.6
35 Brad Williams 38:25.2
36 Alejandro Galindo PAA / REMAX 38:36.9
37 Mike Mccanna Acqua Al 2 39:03.3
38 Albert Yeh The TEAM SoCalCross 39:03.6
39 Noah Luke The TEAM SoCalCross 40:14.8
40 Michael Clodfelter SDBC 40:50.6
41 Michael Mcverry 40:51.5
42 Scott Sampson Da HUI Race 41:22.9
43 Romeo Garza 41:46.6
44 Jared Thayn Encino Velo 37:58.9
45 Paul Bright 40:51.6
46 Kent Bright 40:48.6
DNF Jose Laureanoramos Sho-air/Sonance 31:04.5
DNF Jeff Urban TTS 06:47.6
DNF Hime Herbert Dope Pedallers 05:11.4
DNF Robert Stotts 05:40.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Stephenson Sho-Air/Sonnance 51:37.0
2 Ty Hathaway 51:55.6
3 Greg Osborn LA Velocity 52:39.5
4 Alan Zinniker Ritte 53:32.5
5 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay/McGhies 53:41.9
6 Miguel Sutter PAA / REMAX 55:25.2
7 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 55:26.7
8 David Lawson Celo Pacific 51:43.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 44:34.3
2 Herman Montenero MASH 45:11.7
3 David Gibson Team Velocity 45:18.1
4 Kyle Kelley Mudfoot 46:08.1
5 Craig Sisino 40:46.5
6 Jeffrey Goble Sho-air/Sonance 40:50.3
7 David Summers Team Velocity 41:01.9
8 Radford Hallman USC Triathlon 41:15.4
9 Christophe Raffy 41:41.2
10 Quinn Hatfield LaGrange 42:36.9
11 John Mailloux LaGrange 42:39.3
12 Frank Sison Sho-air/Sonance 43:39.0
13 Andrew Gohlich I Beer LA 46:32.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Klinger The TEAM SoCalCross 45:30.6
2 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 45:39.9
3 Lisa Cramton Crank Bros 41:05.1
4 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 42:55.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Mann Rock n Road Cyclery 44:00.3
2 Amanda Schaper SDG Factory Team 45:12.6
3 Christina Probert turner The Team SoCal CX 45:44.2
4 Dorothy Wong The Team SoCal CX 46:54.5
5 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 45:28.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Klinger The Team SoCal CX 46:32.0
2 Megan Elliot Black Mtn Bicycles 49:06.2
3 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle John's 50:20.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 48:23.4
2 Catherine Hinton LA Velocity 49:13.3
3 Trina Novak 50:30.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeannette Candau Kalyra 45:08.3
2 Christine Leone YardSale CX 45:20.7
3 Dallas Fisher 43:59.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Rogers So. Cal. Cross 46:50.2
2 Carolyn Reeves ShoAir/Sonnance 47:41.4
3 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 48:55.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald Omega bike shop 07:45.7
2 Ethan Sanchez Christian Cycling Club 08:22.9
3 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 10:08.4
4 Luke Summers Velocity 10:09.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1